BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel King Richmond Velo Sport
2 Josh Moore Atlantic Velo
3 John Eiler Cutters Cycling
4 Matthew Latyszonek
5 Edward Anderson UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman
6 Jonathan Martinez Richmond Velo Sport
7 Thomas Godfrey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
8 Justin Markunas VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
9 Gregory Leach Five Four Sports
10 Ryan Mcgiboney
11 Michael Hosang
12 Hao Sun North Carolina State University at Raleigh
13 Adam Northup Team Carytown Bicycle Company
14 Ryan Buerman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
15 Francisco Covas National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
16 Harry Fang
17 Frank Yeager Team Carytown Bicycle Company
18 Gorgi Popstefanov Five Four Sports
19 Steve Patterson
20 Marcus Canady North Carolina State University at Raleigh
21 Jonathan Hamblen
22 Joel Vowell CoreTechs Cycling Team
23 Giancarlo Pierantoni
24 Anthony Murfett District Velocity Racing
25 Nelson Daniel North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
26 Brian Frazier
27 Jason Funderburk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
28 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling
29 David Clarke Richmond Velo Sport
30 Keck Baker
31 Timothy Meyers National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
32 Cory Scott
33 Jonathan Phan
34 John Kruegler Richmond Velo Sport
35 Joe Fish
DNF Bryan Mutell Jigawatt Cycling
DNF Ben Rickey Celerity Cycling
DNF David Stauffer National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Christopher Williams Cyclus Sports
DNF John Zaccone
DNF William Luecke
DNF Jason Hobbie
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Buerman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
2 Justin Markunas VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
3 Chris Hill Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
4 Douglas Hight
5 Jason Funderburk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6 Kyle Baca
7 Tyler Wolfe Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
8 Max Fryar Fat Frogs Racing
9 David Stauffer National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
10 Thomas Bailey
11 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
12 Hayden Westberry Fat Frogs Racing
13 Francisco Covas National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
14 Timothy Meyers National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
15 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
16 Joel Waters
17 Sam Redden Charlottesville Racing Club
18 Chris Crane
19 Jp Rutledge Team Carytown Bicycle Company
20 Willio Jeanpaul National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
21 Joshua Goyet Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Adam Schildge VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Tom Vaquera Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Vince Heivilin
DNF Chas Mcfarland
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Craig
2 Noel Medrano
3 Justin Rodbell
4 Ryan Cullen
5 Cameron Quick
6 Peter Herrick National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
7 Adrian Amos Bad Cat Racing
8 William Hart
9 Nathan Lukeson
10 Tirone Johnson Phase Cycling
11 Michael Wierzbicki Richmond Velo Sport
12 Ziyu Jin Jigawatt Cycling
13 Samuel Kristy Crosshairs Cycling
14 Christopher Koehler Charlottesville Racing Club
15 Bradley Harger Bad Cat Racing
16 John Sylvester National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
17 Sean Smith Ocean Velo Club
18 Michael Anderson Phase Cycling
19 Torrence Rogers
20 Alex Kasch National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
21 Chris Caton Rogue Velo Racing
22 Tamer Mokhtar
23 Colin Fischer Fat Frogs Racing
24 Bryan Norwood Phase Cycling
25 Casey Trent
26 Jason Betteker
27 Nathaniel Mckinnon
29 Mike Edwards Phase Cycling
30 Daniel Riddle Bad Cat Racing
31 Frankie Timmons
32 Chris Burns
33 Brandon Chiat US Military Endurance Sports
34 Jose Soto
35 Pete Doyle
36 Ed Baumgartner Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
37 David Saunders Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
38 William Culleton National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
39 James Bumbaugh Patuxent Velo
40 Brian Kearns
42 Anthony Carter Getting It In Cyclists Inc
43 Michael Lipka Market Street Cycling Club
44 Ryker Andrews Bike Rack Racing
45 Juan Constanza Phase Cycling
46 Mario Sardina Fat Frogs Racing
47 Brandon Newsome Charlottesville Racing Club
48 Brian Rivera VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
49 Lucas Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
50 Zac Quinn VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
51 Russell Douglas
52 Nelson Eby Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
53 Todd Biondolillo Richmond Velo Sport
DNF Aaron Cross Charlottesville Racing Club
54 Nathan Ayers Bad Cat Racing
55 Brian Derr
DNF Robert Jones Phase Cycling
56 Ben Hostetler West Virginia University
DNF Iain Mackeith National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Ron Francoise tuazon
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Anderson
2 William Longwell National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
3 Christopher Kallapodi Whole Wheel Velo Club
4 Brian Anderson Monument Cycling Club
5 Mark Rackham Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
6 Jeff Swanson
7 Blaise Schaeffer
8 Kevin Leimkuhler
9 Joshua Quinn Charlottesville Racing Club
10 Matthew Nelson Bad Cat Racing
11 Jake Allison
12 Jason Walters Sweet Spot Cycling
13 Sam Ghalayini National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
14 James Mayer Richmond Velo Sport
15 Brian Phipps
16 Mark Johnson
18 Corey Clarke
19 Johannes Jonkman Charlottesville Racing Club
20 Grant Edwards Appalachian State University
21 Patrick Jones Fat Frogs Racing
22 Matthew Lacy
23 Matt Cartlidge Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
24 Irvin Green
25 Orlandes Howard Getting It In Cyclists Inc
26 Brad Thompson Sweet Spot Cycling
27 Carl Pinkney Getting It In Cyclists Inc
28 Russell Slatton Monument Cycling Club
29 Andre' Thomas
30 Benjamin Chapin
31 Eric Hayman Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
32 Robert Schilling
33 Sircolin Franklin
34 Richard Anderson
DNF Tyler Stanley
35 Rutilio Guzman Richmond Velo Sport
DNF Chad Vincelette Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Michael Davis
DNF Zach Isbell Charlottesville Racing Club
DNF Terry Mclaughlin
Men Collegiate CAT A
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luis Leme Virginia Polytechnic University
2 Clayton Travis Virginia Polytechnic University
3 Hoel Wiesner Duke University
4 Jacob King Liberty University
5 Brian Hardy US Naval Academy
6 Charles Ramsbotham Appalachian State University
7 Bruno Neto University of Maryland-College Park
8 Gabe Morgan Liberty University
9 Thomas Humphreys University of Maryland-College Park
10 Alex Mahlandt University of Maryland-College Park
11 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University at Raleigh
12 Joshua Spokes University of Maryland-College Park
13 Adam Oster US Naval Academy
14 Luke Vrouwenvelder University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Men Collegiate CAT B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Schmit James Madison University
2 Eric Sasse Johns Hopkins University
3 Darin Alleman Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
4 Logan Everts US Naval Academy
6 Oren Mizrahi Duke University
7 Jeremy Mcgale Johns Hopkins University
8 Benjamen Shrewsberry Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
9 Brian Petkov Duke University
10 David Fouse Liberty University
11 Christian Schick Liberty University
12 Brian Burlingame US Naval Academy
13 David Jones North Carolina State University at Raleigh
14 Landon Vom steeg Johns Hopkins University
15 Khoi Tran Liberty University
16 Tirone Johnson University of Maryland-College Park
Men Collegiate CAT C
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebastian York University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
2 William Craig University of Maryland-College Park
3 William Hubsch Johns Hopkins University
4 Manasij Venkatesh University of Maryland-College Park
5 Noah Flaxman University of Virginia
7 Aaron Dunn US Naval Academy
8 Garrett Benning US Naval Academy
9 Paul Wagner North Carolina State University at Raleigh
10 Eric Cappellini West Virginia University
12 Austin Sheffer Virginia Polytechnic University
13 Sean Ponce Johns Hopkins University
14 Grant Edwards Appalachian State University
15 Wyatt Kartvedt US Naval Academy
16 Andrew Payne US Naval Academy
17 Todd Yoder Liberty University
18 Joel Brenny Liberty University
19 Roderick Bowlby Johns Hopkins University
20 Harrison Chapman College of William and Mary
21 David Burstein Appalachian State University
22 Andrew Krantz University of Maryland-College Park
23 Nathan Bailey University of Maryland-College Park
Men Collegiate CAT D
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Ziman University of Virginia
2 Matt Bunting James Madison University
4 Waliullah Rifai University of Maryland-College Park
6 David Schmitt West Virginia University
8 James Dodds Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
9 Nicholas Caira Duke University
Men Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harry Fang National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
2 Joel Vowell CoreTechs Cycling Team
3 Frank Ramos Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
4 Dariusz Tyborowski
5 Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club
6 Shane Schlesman Richmond Velo Sport
7 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8 Tim Mullins
9 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
10 Charles Langley Fat Frogs Racing
11 Wesley King Richmond Velo Sport
12 Jeff Cummings
13 Gary Hoffman Charlottesville Racing Club
14 James Stroud Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
15 Mark Iannuzzi James River Velo Sport
16 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling
17 William Luecke National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
18 Chris Ceniccola
19 Jeff Craddock
20 Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo
21 Guy Perotti
22 Thomas Godfrey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
23 Sean Gilmartin
DNF Mark Bacon Southeast Velo Racing
DNF Rick Monterosa National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club
Women Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Kirby Sweet Spot Cutaway
2 Maggie Barton Sweet Spot Cycling
3 Morgan Schutz
4 Gisela Bell
5 Sally Mcmahon
6 Casey Thompson
7 Marion Palmieri-nisseler Celerity Cycling
8 Emily Joyner Celerity Cycling
9 Sharon Leary Sweet Spot Cycling
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Kostanecki Charlottesville Racing Club
2 Dixie House Celerity Cycling
3 Mary Still Celerity Cycling
4 Rose Byler Charlottesville Racing Club
5 Ashlee Nelson
6 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing
7 Chandra Little Phase Cycling
8 Gabriella Sterne Bike Stop Racing
9 Amber Goins
Women Collegiate CAT A
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Shields Wake Forest University
2 Maryann Riley Appalachian State University
3 Laura Leaton University of Virginia
4 Emma Langley College of William and Mary
5 Erin Thamm US Naval Academy
6 Austin Thompson Duke University
8 Jennifer Munley University of Maryland-College Park