These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Frederick 0:50:02
2 William Kanteres RAW TALENT RANCH/CYCLELIFE 0:50:02
3 Alec White QCW Cycling 0:50:59
4 Alan Fody TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO RACING 0:50:59
5 Peter Fickinger CHESTER COUNTY VELO 0:50:59
6 Sean Cunningham CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING P/B 0:50:59
7 Joshua Case QCW Cycling 0:50:59
8 Thomas Simchak DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 0:51:00
9 Michael Kerr NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:51:00
10 Andre Gondouin NCVC/ UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:51:00
11 William Neide TEAM DEEP BLUE/TBB 0:51:00
12 Chris Welsh TEAM CHESAPEAKE FX STUDIOS 0:51:00
13 Charles Arensberg MSSB/MARKET EDGE P/B BRANDYWINE 0:51:01
14 Eric Link University of Maryland-College Park 0:51:01
15 Eric Moon MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORK 0:51:02
16 Brett Houser DREXEL UNIVERSITY 0:51:02
17 Justin Davala ACTION WHEELS/VIKING YACHTS/ CC 0:51:03
18 Chris Grundner TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE 0:51:03
19 Samuel Cowans QCW Cycling 0:51:03
20 Kenn Barfell TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE 0:51:03
21 Darren Linkin BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL 0:51:46
22 Sean Mooney ACTION WHEELS / VIKING YACHTS / 0:51:46
23 Drake Jordan PTUNING/DESCARTES CYCLING 0:51:46
24 David Kapigian ACTION WHEELS / VIKING YACHTS / 0:51:46
25 Festus Aigbokhai QCW Cycling 0:51:46

Men Category2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Brew NORTH TEK-ARIA 1:11:12
2 Jesse Keough WWW.KEOUGHCYCLOCROSS.COM 1:11:13
3 Abraham Soler CRCA/FOUNDATION 1:11:13
4 Andy Munas METLIFE CYCLING TEAM 1:11:13
5 Garrett Olsen VILLANOVA UNIVERSITY CYCLING 1:11:14
6 Kevin Rooney CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING 1:11:14
7 ? William FCS CYCLING TEAM 1:11:14
8 Eric Boone ABRT 1:11:14
9 Thomas Blonkowski NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:11:14
10 Jamie Clinton TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIROMENTAL 1:11:15
11 Evan Thomas TARGETRAINING 1:11:15
12 Zachary Felpel HAYMARKET BICYCLES 1:11:15
13 Aaron Ritz BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL 1:11:16
14 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR 1:11:16
15 Synjen Marrocco CCB RACING TEAM 1:11:16
16 Tim Weiler RAW TALENT RANCH/CYCLELIFE 1:11:17
17 Kyle Rohan GENESIS CYCLING 1:11:17
18 Calvin Hoops SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TRE 1:11:17
19 Andrew Quinn SCHUYLKILL NAVY RACING 1:11:17
20 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School 1:11:18
21 Allan Wallace KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:11:18
22 Todd Gosselaar 1:11:18
23 Russell Weber KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:11:18
24 Matthew Brooks TEAM TYPE 1 DEVELOPMENT 1:11:19
25 Brigham Lumm ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 1:11:20
26 Tommy Schubert TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S RACING 1:11:20
27 Matthew Furlow BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL 1:11:21
28 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:11:21
29 Nate Weston HAMMER NUTRITION 1:11:22
30 Peter Custer NORTH TEK-ARIA 1:11:25
31 Greg Wittwer HAYMARKET BICYCLES 1:11:26
32 Gary Aspnes CCB RACING TEAM 1:11:30
33 Ben Reynolds RAW TALENT RANCH/CYCLELIFE 1:11:31
34 Karl michael Rahn STAN'S NOTUBES / AXA EQUITABLE 1:11:45
35 Nicholas Taylor NORTH TEK-ARIA 1:11:47
36 Michael Hosang TRIPOWER 1:12:07
37 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
38 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST
39 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
40 Branden Russell TEAM TYPE 1 DEVELOPMENT
41 Thomas Barnett TEAM METRA / CYCLES 54 P/B WENDY'S
42 Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX
43 Andrew Armstrong NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
44 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
45 Kyle Bruley BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL
46 Nicolas Frey JAMIS SUTTER HOME
47 Nicholas Roeder TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S CYCLING TEAM
48 Nicholas Maimone HAYMARKET BICYCLES
49 Eric Merrill ZCC-ZANES CYCLING
50 Michael Retzlaff KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
51 Jason Wood WBI FUNDS CYCLING TEAM
52 Robert Kelly NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
53 Robert l Brown jr MSSB/MARKET EDGE P/B BRANDYWINE CYCLERY
54 Evan Cooper BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL
55 Zebulon Nelessen VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
56 Unknown Rider
57 Frank Cundiff CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS
58 Daniel Barney MT. BORAH CUSTOM APPAREL / MINERVA DESIGN
59 Severin Skolrud NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
60 Kyle Peppo Century Road Club Association

Men Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Bradbury EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 0:49:33
2 Ramon Benitez AVC 0:49:34
3 Keith Davies MAMBO KINGS/D&Q 0:49:39
4 Patrick Gellineau TEAM SQUIGGLE 0:50:25
5 John Raheb BLUE RIBBON/TRANSLATIONS 0:50:25
6 David Hudson MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q 0:50:25
7 Robert Livingston 0:50:25
8 Paul Drees MORGAN STANLEY MARKET EDGE
9 Aubrey Gordon LIBERTY CYCLE 0:50:26
10 Michael Satterfield EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 0:50:26
11 Ryan Mitchell PA MASTERS RC 0:50:26
12 Greg Horrocks CAMPANOHVAC/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 0:50:28
13 Walter Risse Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 0:50:30
14 Gregory Danielewicz BIKE KING RACING 0:50:31
15 Raymond Plewacki EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 0:50:34
16 Doug Morris GUY'S RACING 1 Lap
17 Daniel Conlin TBB/DEEP BLUE 1 Lap
18 Dennis Witmer DEEP BLUE 1 Lap
19 Jeff Williams BEECH HILL GRAPE CRUSHERS/MS BIKE TO THE BAY 1 Lap

Men PRO/1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Keough UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL C 1:20:14
2 Boy Von poppel UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL C 1:20:14
3 Andrew Crater AEROCAT CYCLING TEAM 1:20:16
4 Euris Vidal CRCA/FOUNDATION 1:20:17
5 Ty Magner TEAM TYPE 1 DEVELOPMENT 1:20:17
6 Ben Chaddock TEAM EXERGY 1:20:18
7 Kyle Wamsley BISSELL PRO CYCLING 1:20:18
8 Isaac Howe KENDA/5-HOUR ENERGY PRO CYCLING 1:20:19
9 Clayton Barrows STAN'S NOTUBES / AXA EQUITABLE 1:20:20
10 Michael Sherer KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES� 1:20:20
11 Russell Langley X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D 1:20:20
12 Rafael Meran CRCA/FOUNDATION 1:20:20
13 Edwin Bull VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 1:20:20
14 Eric Young UCI CT: BISSELL PRO CYCLING 1:20:21
15 Nicolas Frey JAMIS SUTTER HOME
16 Adrian Hegyvary UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL C 1:20:23
17 Timothy Rugg XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 1:20:24
18 Robin Carpenter BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE 1:20:24
19 Ryan Dewald XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 1:20:24
20 Charles Hutcheson XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 1:20:24
21 Daniel Holt TEAM TYPE 1 DEVELOPMENT 1:20:24
22 ? Ignacio WONDERFUL PISTACHIOS 1:20:25
23 Jacob Mueller KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:20:25
24 Lisban Quintero CRCA/FOUNDATION 1:20:25
25 Bobby Sweeting KENDA/5-HOUR ENERGY PRO CYCLING 1:20:26
26 Gavriel Epstein CHIPOTLE DEVELOPMENT TEAM 1:20:26
27 Colin Jaskiewicz 1:20:26
28 Lucas Binder SKLZ P/B PISTA PALACE 1:20:29
29 Amos Brumble CCB RACING 1:20:30
30 Patrick Weddell CLEVELAND CLINIC SPORTS HEALTH 1:20:32
31 Keck Baker XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 1:20:32
32 Tim Mitchell CCB RACING 1:20:33
33 Chris Gruber 1:20:33
34 Emerson Oronte TEAM JELLY BELLY PRESENTED BY K 1:20:33
35 Todd Hesel KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:20:35
36 Wyatt Stoup DYNAFLO RACING 1:20:39
37 Jared Nieters XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 1:20:41
38 Jonathan Clarke UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL C 1:20:43
39 Thomas Soladay KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES- OPTUM 1:20:45
40 Evan Fader KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:20:46
41 Benjamin Zawacki TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS PRESENTED 1:20:49
42 Blair Berbert KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:20:52
43 Charles Bryer KALLISTO/WHEELS OF BLOOR 1:20:58
44 Ryan Serbel HURLEYMETALFAB.COM P/B CCNS 1:20:58
45 Austin Roach METLIFE CYCLING TEAM 1:20:58
46 Stephen Mull RICHMOND VELO SPORT 1:20:59
47 Michael Margarite STAN'S NOTUBES / AXA EQUITABLE 1:20:59
48 Joey Rosskopf TEAM TYPE 1 DEVELOPMENT 1:20:59
49 Guido Palma JAMIS SUTTER HOME P/B COLAVITA 1:20:59
50 Daniel Holloway KBS-OPTIUM 1:21:11
51 Jason Meidhof CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VO 1:21:12
52 Jorge Marccenaro ARTEMIS 1:21:12
53 Edier Godinez marin TEAM SOMERVILLE BICYCLE SHOP 1:21:12
54 Maurice Gamanho VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 1:21:13
55 Guillaume Nelessen VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 1:21:14
56 Guillermo Gonzalez castro TEAM SOMERVILLE BICYCLE SHOP 1:21:15
57 Peter Hurst BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE 1:21:16
58 Eric Schildge JAMIS-SUTTER HOME 1:21:24
59 Barry Miller GLACIAL ENERGY / PISTA ELITE 1:21:24
60 Bobby Lea PURE ENERGY CYCING/PROAIRHFA 1:21:38
61 Wacek Godycki MT. BORAH CUSTOM APPAREL / MINE 1:21:44
62 Brendan Housler MT. BORAH CUSTOM APPAREL / MINE 1:21:52
63 Brett Kielick BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL 1:21:57
64 Aidan Charles HURLEYMETALFAB.COM P/B CCNS 1:22:03
65 Andrew Troy HAYMARKET BICYCLES 1:22:08
66 Jonathan Hamblen TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS PRESENTED 1:22:11
67 Davide Frattini UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL C 1:22:11
68 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB RACING TEAM 1:22:16
69 John Loehner STAN'S NOTUBES / AXA EQUITABLE 1:22:19
70 Enno Quaft WWW.KEOUGHCYCLOCROSS.COM 1 Lap
71 David Hoyle HURLEYMETALFAB.COM P/B CCNS 1 Lap
72 Daniel Zmolik STAN'S NOTUBES / AXA EQUITABLE / CRCA 1 Lap
73 Joseph Whitman STAN'S NOTUBES / AXA EQUITABLE / CRCA 1 Lap
74 ? John JAMIS SUTTER HOME P/B COLAVITA 1 Lap
75 Mark Warno AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN 1 Lap
76 Colton Barrett TEXAS ROADHOUSE 1 Lap

Women Category1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Sanders COLAVITA FORNO D'ASOLO 1:04:44
2 Laura Van gilder TEAM MELLOW MUSHROOM 1:04:47
3 Edita Janeliunaite COLAVITA FORNO D'ASOLO 1:04:48
4 Samantha Schneider TEAM TIBCO/TO THE TOP 1:04:48
5 Jennifer Wheeler TIBCO/TO THE TOP 1:04:50
6 Kacey Manderfield Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 1:04:50
7 Kendall Ryan NOW MS SOCIETY 1:04:51
8 Lindsay Bayer XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 1:04:51
9 Sarah Fader TEAM STICKY FINGERS/ SPECIALIZE 1:04:52
10 Stacey Jensen TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY GEARGRI 1:04:52
11 Lauren Hall COLAVITA FORNO D'ASOLO 1:04:52
12 Modesta Vzesniauskaite COLAVITA FORNO D'ASOLO
13 Melissa Ross TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY GEARGRI 1:04:54
14 Ainhoa Perez-diez PARCYCLES 1:04:54
15 Ali Ingram VANDERKITTEN 1:04:54
16 Emma Swatman SYNFIT RACING TEAM 1:04:54
17 Andrea Luebbe HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON 1:04:55
18 Elizabeth Bonilla PRO PEDALS 1:04:55
19 Cassandra King TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S CYCLIN 1:04:55
20 Stephanie Swan IRON CITY BIKES 1:04:55
21 Erin Silliman VA ASSET GROUP P/B ARTEMIS/TREK 1:04:56
22 Monika Sattler XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 1:04:56
23 Patricia Buerkle VA ASSET GROUP P/B ARTEMIS/TREK 1:04:57
24 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 1:04:57
25 Kelly Benjamin COLAVITA FORNO D'ASOLO 1:04:58
26 Amy Mcguire WHEELWORKS RACING 1:04:58
27 Rachel Warner MISSING LINK COACHING SYSTEMS / 1:05:01
28 Silke Wunderwald TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY GEARGRI 1:05:03
29 Jennifer Pope VANDERKITTEN RACING 1:05:08
30 Arley Kemmerer CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED 1:05:09
31 Christine Fennessy SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES 1:05:09
32 Emily Joyner VA ASSET GROUP P/B ARTEMIS/TREK 1:05:09
33 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized 1:05:09
34 Gray Patton CARBON RACING 1:05:09
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with