These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

3 Men

(23 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Pudiak Monroe Extingusher 0:06:12.17
2 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek 0:06:23.47
3 Eric Gregoire Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 0:06:23.48
4 Brett Mckay Team Competitive Gear 0:06:32.55
5 Edward Klock-mccook Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:06:32.80
6 Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 0:06:37.41
7 James Walker Team Placid Planet 0:06:38.54
8 Jeremy Wickham corning /notubes race team 0:06:41.21
9 Arthur Roulac CRCA / Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 0:06:44.00
10 John Hertzler Corning Race Team 0:06:44.53
11 Samuel Schaeffer CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez 0:06:45.07
12 Joe Magro Lancaster Regional Cycling 0:06:45.33
13 Corey Knowles Team ROG 0:06:51.62
14 Eric Korolewski Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 0:06:54.35
15 Jeffrey Henderson 0:06:55.98
16 Matt Goedeke Stage5/Cycling Fusion 0:07:02.62
17 Brandon Milet Farm Team Elite Riders 0:07:07.52
18 Daniel Hertzler Corning Notubes 0:07:11.47
19 Adam Schwarzweller Solo Break Racing 0:07:17.72
20 Willie Payton 0:07:18.13
21 Austin Mclenithan Farm Team Elite 0:07:26.35
22 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design Cycling Team/GVCC 0:08:28.93

3 Women

(8 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vanessa Mccaffery Corning/NoTubes Race Team 0:06:47.80
2 Kyleanne Hunter CAWES p/b Specialized 0:06:55.75
3 Traci Cummings Ingram micro/tom's pro bike 0:07:15.43
4 Jennifer Rea Nalgene/R3 0:07:25.03
5 Rebecca Chan CAWES p/b SPECIALIZED 0:07:31.53
6 Colleen Conway CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiro 0:07:31.69
7 Julie Mckenzie ORC 0:07:44.29
8 Yvonne Schumacher Nova Cycle Sport Foundation ISCorp 0:08:10.00

4 Men

(49 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan D'alba Schuylkill Navy Racing 0:06:24.33
2 Owen Laurion Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Racing 0:06:35.26
3 Randy Hadzor Mello Velo / Middle Ages / BTB 0:06:42.41
4 Richard Serton CNYC 0:06:43.04
5 Leonard Galati CRCA / Teany Cycling 0:06:46.30
6 Jonathan Giahn CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:06:47.07
7 Adam Trost The Bike Shop/NorthTowns Imaging 0:06:48.18
8 Graham Macbeth CRCA/Setanta 0:06:48.63
9 Ben Barnhardt The Bike Shop / NorthTowns Imaging 0:06:49.22
10 Robert Sobon unattached 0:06:50.22
11 Kenneth Reilly pawling cycle & sport 0:06:51.67
12 Alex Rapavi Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA 0:06:52.71
13 Dylan Gallagher Team Overlook Mtn Bicycles 0:06:55.31
14 Tim Andrus Rogue Race Team 0:06:57.11
15 Bradford Stratton Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:06:57.67
16 Sean Behrman Team Ommegang – Syracuse Bicycle 0:07:00.31
17 Joseph Tindal Expo/Superior Energy 0:07:00.52
18 Ethan Frost Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 0:07:02.78
19 Mike Klein Team Wear On Earth 0:07:04.49
20 Thomas Weichmann The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging 0:07:05.80
21 Jeff Krywanczyk Team Wear on Earth 0:07:06.00
22 Seth Demarrais Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:07:06.63
23 Fred Harle Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 0:07:07.32
24 Christopher Fey Team Placid Planet 0:07:08.38
25 Dylan Dearborn Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:07:08.54
26 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 0:07:08.58
27 Timothy Bouchard The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging 0:07:09.91
28 Michael Lenihan Battenkill-United 0:07:12.87
29 Raymond Willard Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 0:07:18.44
30 Yohsuke Takakura Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:07:20.18
31 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 0:07:21.07
32 Loren Swears Team Elevate Cycles 0:07:21.52
33 Brian Decann WVU Cycling 0:07:24.69
34 Jscott Korbich GS Simmeria 0:07:26.59
35 Brenden Conway Buffalo Velo 0:07:27.64
36 Micha Ophir CRCA 0:07:27.68
37 David Moore Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 0:07:29.44
38 Aaron Johnson Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 0:07:30.08
39 Bryan Blake MaxpowerCycling.com 0:07:31.28
40 Richard Scudney CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:07:32.22
41 Jon Dindas CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:07:35.81
42 Andrew Da silva Kissena Cycling Club 0:07:40.48
43 Philip Nesbitt Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team 0:07:43.44
44 Nate Foster Human Zoom 0:07:47.84
45 Bryan Bonn The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging 0:07:55.53
46 Charles Bird CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity 0:07:55.95
47 Jeff Gagliardo Twin Line Velo 0:08:01.16
48 Timothy Raggets Park Ave Bike Multi Sport Team 0:08:03.68
49 Stephen Poirier Syracuse University Cycling Team 0:08:27.51

4 Women

(21 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women 0:07:06.87
2 Casey Kelly Pearl Street Cycling 0:07:16.49
3 Nicole Laplante Team Placid Planet 0:07:23.43
4 Danielle Kosecki CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:07:33.50
5 Lilynn Graves Corning/NoTubes Race Team 0:07:37.30
6 Jackie Mckay Team Competitive Gear 0:07:46.75
7 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media 0:07:48.65
8 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalist/Team Rothrock 0:07:48.97
9 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 0:07:50.76
10 Madeleine Bonneville Team Elevate Cycles 0:07:56.18
11 Donna Moody Team Placid Planet 0:08:00.02
12 Cathleen London CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:08:05.52
13 Stephanie Kaplan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:08:05.98
14 Dana Cooreman Mission In Motion / TVC 0:08:06.92
15 Melissa Mccreary Team Elevate Cycles 0:08:14.62
16 Lisa Kennish CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:08:15.13
17 Christine Feehan Team Elevate Cycles 0:08:16.13
18 Meghan Schloat Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:08:25.15
19 Jaime Lawlor 0:08:47.17
20 Christina Nash Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:08:48.48
21 Mhairi Gilmore 0:09:09.55

Cat 5 35+

(20 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Campbell team bikeloft 0:06:41.91
2 Edward King CNYC 0:06:47.56
3 Timothy Scanlan 0:06:51.23
4 David Bertram Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 0:06:56.34
5 Dale Beckwith Central New York Cyclist 0:07:00.42
6 Rick Years TVC/RR 0:07:07.35
7 Gregory Kraft Buffalo Velo / Buffalo Cycling Club 0:07:14.77
8 Scott Sears unattached 0:07:15.27
9 Thomas Robinson BuffaloVelo/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:07:15.67
10 Joshua Lahr Blue Mountain Velo 0:07:20.68
11 Eric Gustafson Wear on Earth 0:07:25.80
12 Paul Weiss CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:07:37.12
13 Kent Sante _ 0:07:42.70
14 David Grieves Onondaga Cycling Club 0:07:43.75
15 Chris Caza Maxpowercycling.com 0:07:45.83
16 Doake Brown unattached 0:07:51.97
17 Paul Gutwin GMBC 0:08:13.00
18 Kenneth Trainor 0:08:14.45
19 Phil Neisser Team Wear on Earth 0:08:24.33
20 James Trevvett 0:08:27.64

Cat 5 under 35

(26 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Johnson TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES 0:06:34.62
2 Andrew Engbretion First Capital Cycling 0:06:39.51
3 Blair Sturm Rogue Race Team 0:06:56.88
4 Matt Delaney Team High Peaks Cyclery 0:06:57.68
5 Seth Gallagher Team Overlook Mtn. Bicycles 0:07:09.97
6 Paul Santini CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:07:15.44
7 Brad Helmetsie Tioga Velo Club 0:07:16.32
8 Kyle Gagnier 0:07:17.23
9 Kevin Howard university of rochester 0:07:18.85
10 Daghan Perker Asphalt Green 0:07:19.32
11 Matthew Worstell Syracuse University 0:07:21.01
12 Kyle Oberdorf 0:07:21.59
13 Eric Thomas Team Elevate Cycles 0:07:25.31
14 Carl Pfranger Dick Sonne's Racing/ Mohawk Valley Bik 0:07:27.48
15 Neil Hueber Mello Velo/Middle Ages 0:07:30.37
16 Joe Robitaille CRCA- Eastern Mountain Sports 0:07:36.57
17 Andy Nadeau University of Rochester 0:07:37.21
18 Wesley Hadzor mello velo 0:07:43.11
19 Timothy Paul 0:07:43.46
20 Scott Mills CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:07:44.18
21 Jeffrey Coons 0:07:48.46
22 Jason Mccreary Team Elevate Cycles 0:07:52.00
23 Justin Tetlow Clarkson Alumni 0:07:54.06
24 Christopher Lamothe 0:07:55.49
25 Brian Camara 0:08:09.44
26 Anthony Sylor Livingston Cycling Club/Swain Sports 2 0:08:16.67

Junior Boys 10-12

(6 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Yaroshevsky Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 0:08:46.72
2 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle 0:08:53.55
3 Jonathan Krause Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 0:09:57.16
4 Stewart Falso Onondaga Cycling Club 0:10:57.66
5 Liam Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:11:51.88
6 Tyler Koziol FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:14:47.83

Junior Boys 13-14

(12 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Mower Pro Bikes 0:06:53.98
2 Tom Dudzik Createx/Benidorm/EBCC 0:06:58.49
3 Sean Rice Team Somerset 0:07:01.55
4 Phillip Truppelli Colavita-Baci U19 0:07:11.64
5 Ian Baun UPMC/ProBikes 0:07:21.10
6 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK 0:07:29.53
7 Stuart Witkowski Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock 0:07:33.75
8 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:07:43.88
9 Gianni Polhemus FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:07:51.29
10 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 0:08:12.99
11 Paul Dallemagne FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:08:43.39
12 Connor Lenihan FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:08:47.12

Junior Boys 15-16

(17 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Granigan Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bi 0:06:39.02
2 Greg Ratzell Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 0:06:47.92
3 Gavin Hess MVP Healthcare/G2 Junior Devo 0:06:53.55
4 William Pestcoe Young Medalists /Team Rothrock 0:06:53.58
5 Zachary Houlik Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 0:06:57.44
6 Sam Morkal williams CRCA/jr Development 0:07:04.23
7 Juan Pimentel jr. CRCA/jr Development 0:07:13.67
8 Luke Bateman Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 0:07:13.90
9 Derek Cote Createx/Benidorm/EBCC 0:07:16.08
10 Dakota Schaeffer Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 0:07:16.99
11 Keane Brennan FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:07:31.55
12 Teddy Kozlowski Liberty Cycle 0:07:32.59
13 Regan Young Genesee Valley Cycling Club 0:07:49.41
14 Peter Harris Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 0:07:50.54
15 Marco Huot Genesee Valley Cycling Club 0:07:55.19
16 Daniel Lauritzen Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 0:08:16.00
17 Henri Young Genesee Valley Cycling Club 0:08:24.09

Junior Boys 17-18

(16 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Micah Engle Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 0:06:17.17
2 Zachary Semian Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club 0:06:21.23
3 Zach Bender Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bi 0:06:34.09
4 David Novak Team Specialized-Rising Stars p/b Bicy 0:06:42.84
5 Dag Anderson Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bi 0:06:51.45
6 Christopher Meacham YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK 0:07:00.15
7 Eli Mernit CRCA/jr Development 0:07:07.91
8 Zack Hutchins Team Specialized-Rising Stars p/b Bicy 0:07:20.05
9 Lucca Zeray CRCA/jr Development 0:07:23.79
10 Andrew Pryhuber G2/MVP Health Care Jr. Team 0:07:24.39
11 John Nesbit CRCA/jr Development 0:07:24.99
12 Daniel Jardin MaxPowerCycling 0:07:27.44
13 John Holden MVP Health Care G2 / GVCC 0:07:43.91
14 Matt Brophy G2/GVCC 0:07:47.22
15 Christopher Krause Young Medalists-Team Dual Temp 0:08:36.24
16 Hunter Dansin FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:08:59.87

Junior Girls 10-12

(2 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sierra Watkins Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 0:09:33.35
2 Dagny Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:10:06.20

Junior Girls 13-14

(2 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Saunders Team Somerset 0:07:52.57
2 Julia Sante FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:10:44.38

Junior Girls 15-18

(3 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nadia Latzgo Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 0:07:30.99
2 Brittany Sumner FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:08:23.40
3 Emily Krause Young Medalists-Team Rothrock 0:10:02.26

Masters Men 35+

(13 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Spangenberg VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING 0:06:12.63
2 Greg Cavanagh SUL / Hincapie 0:06:31.88
3 Rick Randall Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team 0:06:32.37
4 Dieter Drake Battenkill-United / anthemcycles.com 0:06:35.28
5 Jason Dellilo BIKE LOFT 0:06:37.99
6 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 0:06:41.95
7 Bruce Krip SUL/Hincapie 0:06:48.09
8 Craig Mattern Nalgene R3 0:06:48.99
9 Jeff Hoover maxpowercycling 0:07:06.99
10 David Hansen Rogue Race Team 0:07:07.58
11 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:07:20.13
12 Craig Hawkes THE CYCLERY 0:09:37.65
13 Brian Nilsson 0:13:30.44

Masters Men 45+

(23 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 M. andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles 0:06:28.73
2 David Thornton Competitive Gear 0:06:32.08
3 David Faso MaxPowerCycling.com 0:06:38.82
4 Charles Rhoades 0:06:39.31
5 Carl Reglar Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 0:06:39.58
6 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:06:42.70
7 Dan Fitch Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 0:06:46.94
8 David Hoag RUDD RACING TIOGA VELO 0:07:02.40
9 Peter Hoag Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club 0:07:02.72
10 Daniel Wnorowski MaxPower Dante's OCC 0:07:04.69
11 Tom Ratzell GS Simmeria 0:07:15.62
12 Volodymyr Spantchek Pitsford Pointing 0:07:16.85
13 Paul Heffler Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:07:18.24
14 Dwight Roth GVCC/Quality Care Pharmacies 0:07:18.99
15 Gregory Gray ROG 0:07:25.51
16 Raymond Falso Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 0:07:28.11
17 Michael Traxler Malgene R3 0:07:44.69
18 Brian Polhemus Battenkill-united 0:08:10.48
19 David Paccone Corning/Notubes Race Team 0:08:11.09
20 Owen Wood Team ROG 0:09:23.82

Masters Men 55+

(4 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo 0:06:47.31
2 Tim Leonard Capital Bike Racing Club 0:06:51.07
3 Cliff Six Max Power, BikeLoff 0:07:34.58
4 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet 0:07:37.42

Masters Men 60+

(4 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harold Schmidt Team Placid Planet 0:07:15.15
2 Mark Mccarthy NYPS/PITTSFORDPAINTING 0:07:36.66
3 Dave Beals Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:07:56.51
4 William Dowling unattached/BBC 0:08:08.29

Pro/1/2 Men

(12 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC 0:06:08.90
2 Cory Burns Embrocation Cyling Journal Elite Team 0:06:14.10
3 Bill Golembieski Bike Loft East 0:06:14.65
4 Wayne Bray Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:06:22.96
5 Andrew Melnychenko Maxpowercycling.com 0:06:23.91
6 Andy Lytwynec MVP Health Care Cycling 0:06:25.51
7 Benjamin Salibra Bike Loft East 0:06:37.93
8 Brian Klotz Corning/Notubes Race Team 0:06:38.03
9 Steve Sloan Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 0:06:38.64
10 Ken Harris CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:06:39.39
11 Craig Nichols MVP Health Care Cycling 0:06:43.77
12 Brent Morehouse 0:06:55.68

Pro/1/2 Women

(8 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 0:06:44.66
2 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Riders 0:07:05.55
3 Ellen Moses CRCA Comedy Central 0:07:07.39
4 Marjolein Schat Corning/Notubes Race Team 0:07:12.09
5 Anna Young MVP Health Care Cycling 0:07:25.88
6 Dara Kiese CRCA/Radical Media 0:07:27.23
7 Maria Quiroga CRCA/Radical Media 0:07:43.45
8 Sara Foster Corning/No Tubes Race Team 0:07:49.91

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with