These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 4

(22 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marshall Johnson CLR/Brumble Bikes 0:47:18
2 Jason Cicero CCNS/Pedal Power st
3 Alfred Bissell Essex County Velo st
4 Joe Phoenix bikeworks/hallamore st
5 Andrew Tucker unattached st
6 Evan Kirk Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty Chirprac st
7 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. st
8 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers st
9 David Gilchrist Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty Chirprac st
10 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club st
11 Edward Brightman bikeworks/hallamore st
12 Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks/Hallamore st
13 Jim Hoard NBX st
14 Chris Phoenix bikeworks/hallamore st
15 Art Baril Minuteman Road Club st
16 Charles Labbe Bikeworks/Hallamore st
17 Steve Curran st
18 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod st
19 Reed Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club st
20 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club st
21 Antonio Silva Refunds Now st
22 Sheldon Charles Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com lap

Cat 5

(14 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Louro Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:41:06
2 Jay Zengabot st
3 Jim Paolantonio North Atlantic Velo/ giant / pedros st
4 Richard Woodland st
5 Tim Curley JRA Cycles st
6 Chris Puleo st
7 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks/Hallamore st
8 Chad Forsaith st
9 Anthony Geruso Bikeworks/Hallamore st
10 Peter Ward st
11 Michael O'neil st
12 Tom Alane st

Juniors 17-18

(4 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropracti 0:27:04
2 Peter Vollers, jr. Start House / Vollers Law Racing Team 0:02:03
3 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts st
4 Grace Vollers Start House / Vollers Law Racing Team lap

Master 35+

(30 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 0:46:08
2 Matthew Kressy Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com 0:00:23
3 Peter Vollers Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team st
4 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer st
5 Michael Shireman Union Velo st
6 Tobi Schultze Fuji st
7 David Potter Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team st
8 Todd Buckley Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team st
9 Jayson Hurd Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:01:00
10 John Corriveau BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodale st
11 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo lap
12 Murat Altinbasak Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com lap
13 Duane Skofield BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodale lap
14 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team lap
15 Steven Morse Bikeman.com lap
16 Craig Harrison Sunapee lap
17 Adam Sternfield Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com lap
18 Robert Adams U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC lap
19 Rick Kotch Union Velo lap
20 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer lap
21 Sally Annis Hub Racing lap

Master 55+

(10 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Hagen CCB Racing 0:47:18
2 Richard Martin Masters Velo st
3 Michael Miller Masters Velo Club st
4 David Bradford Masters Velo 0:01:20
5 Donald Labonte Julio Bike st
6 Peter Bates Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA st
7 Bruce Mccowan Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA st
8 Lynn Samartano Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com lap
9 David Reed Mystic Velo Club -- MCRA lap
10 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing lap

Masters 45+

(33 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Buckley Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 0:47:32
2 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodale st
3 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:00:31
4 Duane Skofield BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodale st
5 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel st
6 Skip Foley 360 Racing landrys st
7 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
8 Adam Sternfield Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com st
9 Joseph Rano Bike Alley st
10 Craig Harrison Sunapee st
11 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo st
12 Lionel Trahan st
13 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team st
14 John Corriveau B.O.B. / STONEYFIELD FARM / GOODALE'S B st
15 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:01:59
16 Chris Dale NBX/Narragansett Beer st
17 Bill Doonan Millwork One Racing st
18 John Johnson Bikeworks/Hallamore st
19 Gene Garneau Bikeworks/Hallamore st
20 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team st
21 Steve Alger Mystic Velo lap
22 Thomas Dickinson lap
23 Michael Provost Quinebaug Valley Velo lap
24 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts lap
25 Derek Zisk Cyclonauts Racers lap
26 Paul Anderson Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team lap
27 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer lap

Men Pro/1/2/3

(28 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Kressy Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com 1:07:08
2 Jim Thomas NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
3 Timothy Unkert cyclonauts st
4 Peter Vollers Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team st
5 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
6 Luciano Pavan Fitchburg Cycling Club 0:00:17
7 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer st
8 Christopher Kohnle CCNS/Pedal Power st
9 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com st
10 Thomas Orsini Fitchburg Cycling Club st
11 Adam Sullivan Spooky / NCC / Kenda st
12 Tobi Schultze Fuji st
13 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer st
14 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
15 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer lap
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with