These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters 35-44 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Housler I Am Racing
2 Chad Burdzilauskas The Fitness Lab
3 Brent Ferrell Hattie B's Racing
4 Tim Henry Type One United
5 Bryant Funston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
6 Matt Schupp Red Kite Bicycle Studio
7 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling
8 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing
9 David Koonce MOAB Masters Racing
10 Will Stoffel Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
11 Joe Grubbs Hattie B's Racing
12 Kenneth Poole CSpire Fiber Cycling
13 RL Hesson I Am Racing
14 Dustin Burkeen Lift Center Racing
15 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
16 Terrance Boxx Lift Center Racing
17 Paul Gates Red Kite Bicycle Studio
18 John Carr Hattie B's Racing
19 Nathan Stone I Am Racing
20 Jeanpaul Montreuil Team Louisville Cyclery
21 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing
22 Brandon Orear Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
23 James Buckingham Hattie B's Racing
24 John Gore
25 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
DNF David Bradbury Hattie B's Racing
DNF Georg Pingen Lift Center Racing
DNF Cooper Magli Hattie B's Racing
DNF James Caperton
DNF Patrick Andre Lift Center Racing

Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Cundiff Infinity Cycling Team
2 Jeffrey Kauppi Nashville Local Cycling
3 Mark Nowack PSIMET Racing
4 Cameron Molchan Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
5 Jason Tatum Red Kite Bicycle Studio
6 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
7 Kirk Gwaltney MOAB Racing
8 Kurt Page MOAB Masters Racing
9 Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
10 Darin Marhanka Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
11 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio
12 Randall Hoffpauir I Am Racing
13 Shane Collins Free Flite Masters
14 Robert Binkley
15 Jason Holly PSIMET Racing
16 Craig O'neill MOAB Masters Racing
17 Terry O'grady PSIMET Racing
18 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing
DNF Kevin Noone
DNF Butch Sims CSpire Fiber Cycling

Masters 50-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Hirt MOAB Masters Racing
2 Rick Harris Hattie B's Racing
3 Randy Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
4 David Briggs Red Kite Bicycle Studio
5 Scotty Miner Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop
6 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing
7 Jeffrey Chambers Scheller's Racing Team
8 Kurt Phifer Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
9 Bryan Trimborn Schellers Evansville Racing Team
10 Emiliano Herran Nashville Local Cycling
11 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing
12 Ivan Murdock US Military Endurance Sports
13 Randy Mckinnon Lift Center Racing
14 Thomas Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing Team
15 Michael Tippens I Am Racing
16 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo
17 David Matheny
18 Anthony Miller Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
19 David Perreault Ride615 Development
20 Robert Potter Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
DNF Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
2 Tom Burridge Scheller's Racing Team
3 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing
4 Thomas Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
5 Joe Switzer Korte Hammer Down Racing
6 Thomas King Harper Auto
7 James Dunn Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
8 David Amster
9 Kenneth Wallace Nashville Local Cycling

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Davis Adams Infinity Cycling Team
2 Georg Pingen Lift Center Racing
3 Andrew Shankles I Am Racing
4 Derek Morgan Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
5 Brennan Foster Team Louisville
6 Collin Tellechea Amoroso's Racing Team
7 Zack Solomon Riverside Bicycle Racing
8 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
9 Zane Davis Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
10 Amai Rawls Team Louisville
11 Joseph Matacale Dan's Comp Factory Racing
12 Taylor Herron Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
13 Paul Schwer MOAB Racing
14 David Ferguson
15 Alexander Stevens US Military Endurance Sports
16 Paul Halupka I Am Racing
17 Lee Yarbro Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
18 Peter Young Hattie B's Racing
19 Jeffrey Warner Lift Center Racing
20 Terrance Boxx Lift Center Racing
21 Brian Buerger
22 Matthew Weddle Schellers Evansville Racing
23 Ben Kettle Red Kite Bicycle Studio
24 Patrick Andre Lift Center Racing
25 Gareth Miller Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
26 Chase Porter Nashville Local Cycling
27 Scott Marx Hattie B's Racing
28 Kyle Dortch Lift Center Racing
29 Chris Beck Riverside Bicycle Racing
30 Randall Hoffpauir I Am Racing
31 Scott Morris Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
32 James Buckingham Hattie B's Racing
33 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing
34 Edward Reyes Nashville Local Cycling
35 ? Henry xXx Racing
36 Alan D'alessandro VELOSOPHY
37 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing
38 Christian Madrid Lift Center Racing
39 Bryan Trimborn Schellers Evansville Racing Team
40 Rod Yates BPC Cycling
41 Eric Bateman Hattie B's Racing
42 David Jones Hattie B's Racing
43 Thomas Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing Team
44 David Matheny
45 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
46 Stuart Janssen BPC Cycling
47 Mike Long Clarksville Velo
48 Frederick Gates LowestRates Racing Team
DNF Nathan Harris
DNF Joshua Walliser I Am Racing
DNF Khris Seger Schellers Evansville Racing Team
DNF Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirk Gwaltney MOAB Racing
2 Zane Davis Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
3 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing
4 Philip Leachman
5 Devin Handler Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Sterling Mcbride
7 Shane Stratton I Am Racing
8 Rod Yates BPC Cycling
9 Jeffrey Warner Lift Center Racing
10 Ryan Burns
11 James Caperton
12 Lee Yarbro Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
13 Nick Bartelt Nashville Local Cycling
14 Jeffrey Barber Nashville Local Cycling
15 David Jones Hattie B's Racing
16 Dennis Caskey
17 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors
18 David Rush
19 Paul Schwer MOAB Racing
20 Nick Evenson Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
21 James Harmon
22 Caleb Bennett I Am Racing
23 Gabriel Scott
24 Matt Campbell I Am Racing
25 Kyle Dortch Lift Center Racing
26 Kevin Rarick I Am Racing
27 Justin Martinovich Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
28 Joshua Walliser I Am Racing
29 Jeremy Hitchcock I Am Racing
30 Tate Delottinville I Am Racing
31 John Speight I Am Racing
32 Travis Collins Ride615 Development
33 Edward Reyes Nashville Local Cycling
34 Brandon Edinger Nashville Local Cycling
35 David Hack Dan's Comp Factory Racing
36 Nicholas Bullock Nashville Local Cycling
37 Rj Danner Nashville Local Cycling
38 Darrell Foster
39 Taylor Campbell
40 Adam Bourne Southern Performance
41 Jerad Henson BPC Cycling
42 William Macdonald Nashville Local Cycling
43 Kyle Schwedler
44 Michael Hull Team Bikers Choice
45 Mike Long Clarksville Velo
46 Nickolaus Lytle Red Kite Bicycle Studio
47 Will Tribble
48 Brandon Mcknight Hattie B's Racing
49 Stephen Waldrip Journeymen Racing Multisport
50 Preston Gibson
51 Anthony Elmore
52 Jack Smith
53 Charles Jones
54 Joshua Gull I Am Racing
55 Steven Toby Southern Performance
56 Christopher Kay Schellers Evansville Racing
57 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
58 Andrew Blome Scheller's Racing Team
59 Ron Anderson Nashville Local Cycling
60 Russell Workman
DNF Scott Marx Hattie B's Racing
DNF Thomas Firrone BPC Cycling
DNF Scott Turner Trace Bikes
DNF Zachary Hedrick Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Philip Benavides
DNF Pete Dawkins
DNF Brandon Orear Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Kirby Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop
2 Nick Evenson Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
3 Tate Delottinville I Am Racing
4 Sterling Mcbride
5 Gabriel Scott
6 Jeffrey Barber Nashville Local Cycling
7 Jerad Henson BPC Cycling
8 Travis Collins Ride615 Development
9 Taylor Campbell
10 Steve Ehinger Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop
11 David Rush
12 Rj Danner Nashville Local Cycling
13 William Macdonald Nashville Local Cycling
14 Scott Turner Trace Bikes
15 Will Tribble
16 Zachary Hedrick Nashville Local Cycling
17 Rafael Ojeda Riverside Bicycle Racing
18 Jeremy Hitchcock I Am Racing
19 Jason Taylor Red Kite Bicycle Studio
20 Ron Anderson Nashville Local Cycling
21 Caleb Bennett I Am Racing
22 Nicholas Bullock Nashville Local Cycling
23 Michael Hull Team Bikers Choice
24 Joshua Gull I Am Racing
25 Jack Smith
26 Taran Savioe
27 Brandon Mcknight Hattie B's Racing
28 Chris Kelly
29 Brandon Edinger Nashville Local Cycling
30 Charles Jones
31 Justin Mason
32 Kyle Schwedler
33 Jeremy Williams
34 Blake Roth Nashville Local Cycling
35 Jimmy Shepard Riverside Bicycle Racing
36 Joshua East
37 Alfred Enochs
38 Christopher Kay Schellers Evansville Racing
39 Simon Herrera
40 Josh Conner
41 William Heath Trace Bikes
42 Stephen Waldrip Journeymen Racing Multisport
43 Wayne Harlan Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
44 Robert Dupuy Ride615 Development

Men Juniors 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Fields
2 Baden Brown MOAB Racing
3 Ethan Butler
4 Jackson Lee

Men Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
2 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors
3 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
4 Keyton Rush Nashville Local Cycling

Men Juniors 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruben Bacon Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Racing
2 Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team
3 Arvin Jansen I Am Racing
4 Gareth Miller Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
5 Amai Rawls Team Louisville

Men Juniors 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Pingen Lift Center Racing
2 Levi Dykes MOAB Racing
3 Benjamin Andre Lift Center Racing
4 Julian Azpeitia-gonzalez
5 Myles Macdonald Nashville Local Cycling
6 Ryan Lee
7 Nolan Long Clarksville Velo
8 Devan Reilly
9 Samuel Ewing

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Housler I Am Racing
2 Patrick Walle I Am Racing
3 Brett Wachtendorf Lowestrates Cycling Team
4 Frank Travieso Southern Crescent Cycling
5 Brent Ferrell Hattie B's Racing
6 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
7 David Howe Hattie B's Racing
8 Robert Frangi Dash Racing
9 Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team
10 Jason Chatham I Am Racing
11 Ruben Bacon Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Racing
12 Chad Burdzilauskas The Fitness Lab
13 Christopher Cundiff Infinity Cycling Team
14 Bryant Funston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
15 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling
16 Davis Adams Infinity Cycling Team
17 Christian Threnchev Lowestrates Cycling Team
18 Arvin Jansen I Am Racing
19 Will Stoffel Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
20 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice Red Kite Bicycle Studio
21 Joseph Matacale Dan's Comp Factory Racing
22 Tim Henry Type One United
23 Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team
24 Ryan Shean Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
25 David Carpenter MOAB shop CREW team
26 John Woods Cycle Club
27 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
28 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio
29 Thomas Walsh Cycle Club
30 Garrett Belanger Lowestrates Cycling Team
31 Shannon Williams Red Kite Bicycle Studio
32 Sam Harbison Cycle Club
33 Benjamin Andrew Lowestrates Cycling Team
34 David Richardson I Am Racing
35 John Carr Hattie B's Racing
36 Joe Grubbs Hattie B's Racing
37 Nathan Stone I Am Racing
38 Eric Bateman Hattie B's Racing
39 Taylor Herron Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
40 Christian Madrid Lift Center Racing
41 Benjamin Richardson Dan's Comp Factory Racing
DNF Kenny Baker VELOSOPHY
DNF Robert Binkley
DNF Wyatt Myers
DNF Ross Martin VELOSOPHY
DNF RL Hesson I Am Racing
DNF Chase Porter Nashville Local Cycling
DNF David Ferguson
DNF Randall Hoffpauir I Am Racing
DNF Dustin Burkeen Lift Center Racing
DNF Mark Bischof Spin/Litzler Automation
DNF Terrance Boxx Lift Center Racing
DNF Alex Wieseler Nashville Local Cycling

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynn Bessette LowestRates Cycling Team
2 Mary Penta WRP
3 Sierra Siebenlist WRP
4 Faith Montreuil First Internet Bank Cycling Team
5 Jessica Christensen Nashville Local Cycling
6 Krystal Burnham Taco Mamacita
7 Jenette Williams First Internet Bank Cycling Team
8 Kelly Kowalczyk Taco Mamacita
9 Jane Vanni-noone WRP
10 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
11 Elizabeth Kieffer First Internet Bank Cycling Team
12 Marda Kaiser rehnelt Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
13 Jennah Dunham CTH Performance Project
14 Jen Cook Nashville Local Cycling
15 Cali Ewing Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
16 Emily Bell Taco Mamacita
17 Susan Eckelmann Taco Mamacita
18 Kelsey Devereaux WRP
19 Gracie Pendleton Nashville Local Cycling
20 Julie Sanchez
21 Kristi Whitten Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles
22 Paige Vinson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
23 Mary Isaac VELOSOPHY
24 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
25 Kathy Mead Nashville Local Cycling
26 Chrysa Malosh Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Mackenzie Collins Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Seiler Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
2 Abby Winther Steel City She
3 Miranda Melton Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4 Genna Brock Team Louisville Cyclery
5 Allison Mccurry Team Louisville
6 Evan Welch Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles
7 Alissa Whittier��� Taco Mamacita
8 Michaela Hall Nashville Local Cycling
9 Michelle Turner Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
10 Joleyn Smithing Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
11 Christina Henson Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
12 Emma Bellamy Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles
13 Lindsey Yokley Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
14 Sally Chu Taco Mamacita
15 Paulette Huertas
16 Jodie Branum Taco Mamacita
17 Maureen Sanderson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
18 Savannah Carpenter
19 Megan Davis
20 Draunta Nicovich Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
21 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project

Women Juniors 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clara Earley
2 Ruth Giblin
3 Eleanor Israel

Women Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gracie Pendleton Nashville Local Cycling
2 Evan Welch Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles
3 Allison Mccurry Team Louisville
4 Makenna Reilly
5 Lucy Rutherford
6 Roxanne Fields

Women Juniors 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rae Tennent

Women Juniors 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maya Reilly
2 Searcy Mooney
3 Darby Mooney
4 Gabby Havron