These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Pingree US Military Academy 3:28:20
2 Derek Merkler US Military Academy at :51
3 Brian Roberts Boston University :58
4 Jacob Bolewski Cornell University 1:33
5 Lee Peters University of Vermont 3:30
6 Ross Saxton University of Vermont st
7 Tim Humpton Massachusetts Institute of Technology 7:31
8 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont 7:44
9 Nathan Kupperstock Boston University st
10 Ian Sullivan University of Vermont 7:47
11 Jesse Chebot University of Vermont 7:51
12 Jose Soltren Massachusetts Institute of Technology 7:58
13 Noah Zitzer Kutztown University st
14 Andrew Wheeler US Military Academy 8:11
15 Timothy Manzella Drexel University st
16 Erik Wilburn US Military Academy 8:32
17 Glenn Ferreira Tufts University 8:36
18 Christopher Redmond Rutgers University 8:53
19 Steven Hopengarten Union College 10:09
20 Marshall Ambros University of Vermont 10:47
DNF Alexander Krienke US Military Academy
DNF Weston Wheeler University of Vermont
DNF Ben Carbonetti University of Connecticut
DNF Peter Heinz Connecticut College

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Pope University of Vermont 2:51:35
2 Derek Harnden University of Vermont at 1:33
3 Blake Hawthorne US Military Academy st
4 Elliot Hawkes Harvard University st
5 Chris Scannell University of Vermont 1:35
6 Matthew Buckley University of Vermont st
7 Aaron Hall Harvard University st
8 Mathieu Fradet University of Montreal 1:41
9 James Miceli Villanova University st
10 Jonathan Poterjoy Millersville University st
11 Charles Cavness Middlebury College 2:00
12 Radu Jianu Brown University st
13 Chris Rodgers Penn State University 2:11
14 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Middlebury College st
15 Evan Cooper Tufts University 2:20
16 Andrew Webster Millersville University 2:31
17 Adam Francis Yale University st
18 Daniel Bensen University of Vermont st
19 William Boylston Dartmouth College 2:52
20 Peter Abdu University of New Hampshire 2:57
21 Mark Theeman Northeastern University 3:08
22 Mike Mccafferty Penn State University 3:23
23 Gregg Izzo Northeastern University 3:44
24 Benjamin Cheetham Cornell University 3:52
25 Arnaud Borner Penn State University 5:28
26 Nic Magliocco University of Vermont 7:22
27 Paul Salipante Dartmouth College 9:38
28 Robert Penney Cornell University 11:13
29 Kyle Reed University of Delaware 12:14
30 Drew Chieda University of Connecticut 14:00
31 Matthew Gross Penn State University 14:20
32 A.j. Moran Wentworth Institute of Technology 15:15
33 Corey Kropp University of Delaware 17:40
34 Jonathan Dreher Massachusetts Institute of Technology 19:15
35 Cameron Ruth US Merchant Marine Academy 19:40
36 John Roper Northeastern University 22:45
37 Wylie Dulmage Santa Monica College 29:38
38 William Kistler University of Delaware 51:10
DNF Patrick Barter Dartmouth College
DNF Nevin Rallis University of Vermont
DNF Steve Lachance Northeastern University
DNF Bladi Duran Brown University
DNF Matthew Holub University of New Hampshire
DNF Guo-liang Chew Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF John Garrett Middlebury College
DNF Daniel Fuehrer Kutztown University
DNF Mike Mccafferty Penn State University
DNF Anthony Schrauth Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Douglass Endrizzi Yale University

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont 2:22:06
2 Devin Higgins University of Maine at :05
3 Stephen Durham Dartmouth College :10
4 Philip Gasparovic University of Delaware :23
5 Dylan Mcguffin University of New Hampshire st
6 James Rose University of New Hampshire st
7 Daniel Homeier Colby College st
8 Tom Sampson University of Massachusetts st
9 Brent Doscher University of New Hampshire st
10 Daniel Hale University of Vermont st
11 Daniel Guiney University of New Hampshire st
12 David Kahn Yale University st
13 Ian Rousseau Massachusetts Institute of Technology st
14 Nathan Oriol University of New Hampshire :45
15 Jonathan Wu Yale University st
16 Andrew Meyer Boston College st
17 Michael Honsberger McGill University st
18 Wookie Kim Yale University st
19 Michael Desmarais University of Vermont 1:04
20 Thomas Stark Middlebury College st
21 Steven Derkits Penn State University st
22 Sean Berry University of New Hampshire st
23 Raymond Junkins Stevens Institute of Technology st
24 Russell Forthuber US Merchant Marine Academy 1:12
25 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire st
26 Derek Sakamoto Middlebury College st
27 Jeremy May US Military Academy st
28 Patrick Ryan US Military Academy st
29 Gregory Harkay Dartmouth College 1:30
30 Jonathan Villemaire-krajden McGill University 1:46
31 Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:54
32 Luke Salvato Bowdoin College 2:01
33 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 2:12
34 Jeffrey Lukach University of New Hampshire 2:18
35 Karl Honerlaw Boston College 2:21
36 Peter Spencer US Merchant Marine Academy 2:47
37 Alex Osigian US Merchant Marine Academy st
38 Matthew Casserly Boston University 3:03
39 David Wagner Yale University st
40 Joseph Glaser-reich Brown University 3:46
41 Nicolas Bastien lepine McGill University 5:34
42 Erik Newman Dartmouth College 6:00
43 Isaiah Berg Dartmouth College 6:15
44 Neal Martorelli University of Vermont 6:17
45 Michael Maret Millersville University 6:28
46 Will Pisarello Rochester Institute of Technology st
47 William Sutherland US Military Academy 6:46
48 Kyle Macfarlane University of Pittsburgh 7:30
49 Joshua Parker Brown University 7:33
50 Patrick Dunn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute st
51 Drew Tyger Penn State University 8:07
52 Sam Mellen Northeastern University 8:14
53 Ross Baldwin Brown University 8:42
54 William Rowland Middlebury College 9:15
55 Uri Halevi University of Massachusetts 11:26
56 David Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technology 15:11
57 Patrick Cafferky University of Vermont 22:10
58 Andy Clay Dartmouth College 26:30
DNF Jacob Sisson Cornell University
DNF Joseph Perez US Military Academy
DNF Sebastien Labrecque sauve University of Montreal
DNF Garrick Dixon Northeastern University
DNF Paul Nerenberg Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF David Mccahill Harvard University

Men D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Guercio Dartmouth College 1:48:36
2 Andrew Goodale University of New Hampshire at :15
3 Jeffrey Cronin University of Massachusetts :19
4 Joe Pawelczyk Villanova University st
5 Nick Garcia US Military Academy st
6 Clint Dager University of Delaware st
7 Brian Tsien US Military Academy st
8 Mark Yore Dartmouth College st
9 Paul Trimby Worcester Polytechnic Institute st
10 Christopher Lyons Worcester Polytechnic Institute st
11 Eric Adams University of Delaware st
12 Michael Gaskin Middlebury College :34
13 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire st
14 Gregory Keith US Military Academy :42
15 Cornelius Rand Wentworth Institute of Technology :47
16 Eian Prohl University of New Hampshire st
17 William Blakeley Dartmouth College st
18 J b Chun Bowdoin College st
19 Hughes Burridge Northeastern University st
20 Duncan Masland Bowdoin College st
21 Collin Buesser Northeastern University :58
22 Michael Mchugh Kutztown University 1:07
23 Gregory Smaldone Cornell University st
24 Brian Devaney University of Vermont 1:17
25 Preston Buehrer Boston University st
26 Armando Peralta US Military Academy 1:45
27 Sean Whitehurst Cornell University st
28 Christopher Rakovic Boston College 1:52
29 James Thornton US Military Academy 2:02
30 Joshua Grolman University of Massachusetts 2:05
31 Ryan Anderson Worcester Polytechnic Institute 2:11
32 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology 2:27
33 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technology st
34 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology 2:31
35 Dillon Lucier University of Maine 2:48
36 Diarmuid Cahalane Cornell University 2:59
37 Matt Erle Tufts University 3:59
38 Jake Rozin Northeastern University 4:13
39 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy 5:29
40 Daehyun An Dartmouth College 6:45
41 Thomas Mele University of Delaware 6:58
42 Ian Burgess Stevens Institute of Technology 7:14
43 Daniel Summers Rochester Institute of Technology 9:30
44 Matt Lease Brown University 9:55
45 Zachary Browning Rochester Institute of Technology 10:07
46 Aaron Swenson Dartmouth College 11:31
47 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology 11:39
48 Timothy Duclos University of Vermont 12:14
49 Kevin Cullen US Merchant Marine Academy 12:41
50 Benjamin Adams Villanova University st
51 Arthur Wicks University of Delaware 14:15
52 Sierra Kent Dartmouth College 14:24
53 Timothy Raggets Rochester Institute of Technology 14:55
54 Michael Mcgee University of Delaware 15:32
55 David Garguilo Boston University 16:40
56 Gregory Wesolowich Millersville University 17:23
57 Arjun Sudhir Boston College 17:30
58 David Almeida Northeastern University 18:50
59 Perry Thomas University of New Hampshire 20:05
60 Edan Golomb Stevens Institute of Technology 24:07
61 David Laidig Massachusetts Institute of Technology 24:44
62 Brian Wilson Penn State University 26:04
63 Matthew Marbrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 26:32
DNF Alejandro Hidalgo Tufts University st
DNF Orlando Martinez Stevens Institute of Technology st
DNF Daniel Walsh Cornell University st
DNF Mikael Garabedian Drexel University st
DNF Nathaniel Coghlan University of New Hampshire st
DNF Leo Barber Rochester Institute of Technology st

Men Intro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Shoemakeer Dartmouth College 35:18
2 Ethan Kirk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute at 2:26
3 Ian Mcphail Syracuse University 2:30
4 Patrick Streeter Rochester Institute of Technology 3:29
5 Andrew Rietz Rochester Institute of Technology 4:06
6 Robert Winnett Boston University 4:17
7 Andre Bolduc Vermont Technical College 4:48
8 Nate Harrison Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 5:44
9 Ricky Melgares Dartmouth College 8:10
10 James Scouras Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 8:16

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Bast Mount Holyoke College 3:08:11
2 Courtney Rehwoldt US Military Academy st
3 Martha Buckley Massachusetts Institute of Technology st
4 Laura Ralston Massachusetts Institute of Technology st
5 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technology at :29
6 Rose Long University of Vermont 16:50
7 Frances Morrison Mount Holyoke College 20:18
8 Anna Olivier Yale University 28:58
9 Netana Hotimsky University of Vermont 31:44
10 Priscilla Mok Brown University 41:00
DNF Victoria Bain McGill University
DNF Arielle Filiberti Dartmouth College

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Notopoulos Colby College 1:58:29
2 Ida Sargent Dartmouth College at :51
3 Emily Gassman University of Vermont 1:00
4 Jennie Bender University of Vermont 1:10
5 Caitlin Curran Bates College 2:04
6 Nicole Hilaire US Military Academy 2:07
7 Jessica Davis US Military Academy 2:10
8 Chelsea Little Dartmouth College 2:16
9 Stephanie Stambaugh University of Pittsburgh 2:22
10 Chelsea Amengual Boston College 3:20
11 Kathryn Twyman Dartmouth College 4:04
12 Courtney Robinson Dartmouth College st
13 Claire Mckenna Dartmouth College 5:10
14 Katy Applin Northeastern University 5:28
15 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University st
16 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 6:35
17 Kelsey Hassin US Military Academy 7:31
18 Tricia Barstow University of New Hampshire 7:40
19 Stephanie White University of New Hampshire 8:55
20 Stacie Burak US Military Academy 9:00
21 Amy Gassman University of Vermont 9:09
22 Megan Carlberg University of Delaware st
23 Cassandra Wolcott Cornell University 9:30
24 Rachel Bainbridge Massachusetts Institute of Technology 9:42
25 Eun young Choi Harvard University 11:20
26 Shauna Henley University of Vermont 11:24
27 Nicki Devanny University of Vermont 11:28
28 Kelsie Helberg University of Vermont 16:31
29 Amy Schwarzenberg University of New Hampshire 16:38
30 Amanda Berg Rochester Institute of Technology 18:38
31 Caitlin Mcardle US Military Academy st
32 Jaime Lawlor Boston College 18:43
33 Allison Gehnrich University of New Hampshire 21:07
34 Amanda Feirstein Boston College st
35 Lesley Stevens University of Vermont 23:30
36 Rachel Meyer University of Vermont 33:50
DNF Ashley Nichols University of Vermont st
DNF Cassandra Mooshian University of New Hampshire st
DNF Samantha Noe Rochester Institute of Technology st

Women Intro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jane Wolcott Massachusetts Institute of Technology 40:03
2 Veronica Wheeler McGill University at 1:21
3 Leah Ross University of New Hampshire 2:08
4 Marie Weber Mount Holyoke College 2:17
5 Kimberly Miner Tufts University 2:32
6 Constance Chang Yale University 2:37
7 Laura Sneider Stevens Institute of Technology 2:41

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with