These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Peters University of Vermont
2 Derek Merkler US Military Academy
3 Marshall Ambros University of Vermont
4 Weston Wheeler University of Vermont
5 Ross Saxton University of Vermont
6 Joshua Lipka University of New Hampshire
7 Jose Soltren Massachusetts Institute of Technology
8 Nathan Kupperstock Boston University
9 Jesse Chebot University of Vermont
10 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont
11 Tim Humpton Massachusetts Institute of Technology
12 Ian Sullivan University of Vermont
13 Morgan Macleod Bowdoin College
14 Brian Roberts Boston University
15 Christopher Redmond Rutgers University
16 Erik Wilburn US Military Academy
17 Michael Hamilton Massachusetts Institute of Technology
18 Glenn Ferreira Tufts University
DNF Steven Hopengarten Union College
DNF Jacob Bolewski Cornell University
DNF Alexander Krienke US Military Academy
DNF Steven Pingree US Military Academy
DNF Timothy Manzella Drexel University
DNF Ben Carbonetti University of Connecticut
DNF Noah Zitzer Kutztown University
DNF Peter Heinz Connecticut College
DNF Andrew Wheeler US Military Academy

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Bensen University of Vermont
2 Matthew Gross Penn State University
3 Mike Mccafferty Penn State University
4 Jonathan Poterjoy Millersville University
5 Blake Hawthorne US Military Academy
6 Ben Liang Middlebury College
7 Adam Francis Yale University
8 Owen Pope University of Vermont
9 Chris Rodgers Penn State University
10 Gregg Izzo Northeastern University
11 James Miceli Villanova University
12 Nic Magliocco University of Vermont
13 Douglass Endrizzi Yale University
14 Andrew Webster Millersville University
15 Steve Lachance Northeastern University
16 Robert Penney Cornell University
17 Patrick Barter Dartmouth College
18 Chris Scannell University of Vermont
19 William Boylston Dartmouth College
20 Mathieu Fradet University of Montreal
21 Eric Carter University of Vermont
22 Peter Abdu University of New Hampshire
23 William Kistler University of Delaware
24 Mark Theeman Northeastern University
25 Alex Abarbanel-grossman aMiddlebury College
26 Charles Cavness Middlebury College
27 Jonathan Dreher Massachusetts Institute of Technology
28 Jay Clausen University of New Hampshire
29 John Garrett Middlebury College
30 Corey Kropp University of Delaware
31 Nevin Rallis University of Vermont
32 Guo-liang Chew Massachusetts Institute of Technology
33 Daniel Fuehrer Kutztown University
34 Paul Salipante Dartmouth College
35 Bladi Duran Brown University
36 Drew Chieda University of Connecticut
37 Matthew Holub University of New Hampshire
38 Kyle Reed University of Delaware
39 Benjamin Cheetham Cornell University
DNF Trevor Eide Dartmouth College
DNF Cameron Ruth US Merchant Marine Academy
DNF Arnaud Borner Penn State University
DNF John Roper Northeastern University
DNF Anthony Schrauth Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devin Higgins University of Maine
2 William Sutherland US Military Academy
3 Michael Desmarais University of Vermont
4 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology
5 Patrick O'Brien Dartmouth College
6 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire
7 Michael Maret Millersville University
8 David Kahn Yale University
9 Michael Honsberger McGill University
10 Tom Sampson University of Massachusetts
11 Karl Honerlaw Boston College
12 Daniel Hale University of Vermont
13 Brent Doscher University of New Hampshire
14 Daniel Guiney University of New Hampshire
15 Philip Gasparovic University of Delaware
16 Ian Rousseau Massachusetts Institute of Technology
17 Stephen Durham Dartmouth College
18 Patrick Ryan US Military Academy
19 Dylan Mcguffin University of New Hampshire
20 Gregory Harkay Dartmouth College
21 Wookie Kim Yale University
22 Nicolas Bastien lepine McGill University
23 Patrick Dunn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
24 Ian Sanders-fleming Middlebury College
25 Jacob Sisson Cornell University
26 Kyle Bruley Boston University
27 Daniel Homeier Colby College
28 Luke Salvato Bowdoin College
29 William Rowland Middlebury College
30 Dakota Blackhorse Dartmouth College
31 Raymond Junkins Stevens Institute of Technology
32 Jeremy May US Military Academy
33 Nathan Oriol University of New Hampshire
34 Steven Derkits Penn State University
35 Will Pisarello Rochester Institute of Technology
36 Neal Martorelli University of Vermont
37 Joseph Glaser-reich Brown University
38 Erik Newman Dartmouth College
39 David Wagner Yale University
40 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont
41 Matthew Casserly Boston University
42 Patrick Cafferky University of Vermont
43 Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
44 Garrick Dixon Northeastern University
45 Isaiah Berg Dartmouth College
46 Jeffrey Lukach University of New Hampshire
47 Jonathan Villemaire-krajd McGill University
48 Russell Forthuber US Merchant Marine Academy
49 Joseph Perez US Military Academy
50 Brett Palm Dartmouth College
51 Matt Trueheart Dartmouth College
52 Sam Mellen Northeastern University
53 Uri Halevi University of Massachusetts
54 Andrew Meyer Boston College
55 Christopher Ritacco Yale University
56 Jonathan Wu Yale University
57 Joshua Parker Brown University
58 Rob Janelli Saint Michaels College
59 Ross Baldwin Brown University
60 Drew Tyger Penn State University
61 Anson Moxness Dartmouth College
62 David Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technology
63 Alex Osigian US Merchant Marine Academy
64 Sebastien Labrecque sauve University of Montreal
DNF Derek Sakamoto Middlebury College
DNF Ben Emmert-aronson Columbia University
DNF Kyle Macfarlane University of Pittsburgh

Men D1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eian Prohl University of New Hampshire
2 Hughes Burridge Northeastern University
3 Arthur Wicks University of Delaware
4 Preston Buehrer Boston University
5 Brian Devaney University of Vermont
6 Collin Buesser Northeastern University
7 Joshua Grolman University of Massachusetts
8 Clint Dager University of Delaware
9 Eric Adams University of Delaware
10 Jeffrey Cronin University of Massachusetts
11 Nathaniel Coghlan University of New Hampshire
12 Andrew Goodale University of New Hampshire
13 David Garguilo Boston University
14 Sean Whitehurst Cornell University
15 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire
16 Brian Wilson Penn State University
17 Thomas Mele University of Delaware
18 Matt Lease Brown University
19 Gregory Smaldone Cornell University
20 Perry Thomas University of New Hampshire
21 Timothy Duclos University of Vermont
22 Diarmuid Cahalane Cornell University
23 Jake Rozin Northeastern University
24 Michael Mcgee University of Delaware
DNF Cornelius Rand Wentworth Institute of Technology
DNF Jacob Gerber Millersville University
DNF Kevin Emr Cornell University
DNF Daniel Walsh Cornell University
DNF Daniel Boyle University of Vermont
DNF Mark Yore Dartmouth College

Men D2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Yore Dartmouth College
2 Duncan Masland Bowdoin College
3 Michael Mchugh Kutztown University
4 Ian Burgess Stevens Institute of Technology
5 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy
6 Christopher Lyons Worcester Polytechnic Institute
7 Gregory Keith US Military Academy
8 J b Chun Bowdoin College
9 Armando Peralta US Military Academy
10 Ben Mitchell Tufts University
11 Daniel Summers Rochester Institute of Technology
12 Paul Trimby Worcester Polytechnic Institute
13 Joe Pawelczyk Villanova University
14 Nick Crawford Bowdoin College
15 Nathan Williams Middlebury College
16 Michael Gaskin Middlebury College
17 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technology
18 William Blakeley Dartmouth College
19 Zachary Browning Rochester Institute of Technology
20 Daehyun An Dartmouth College
21 James Thornton US Military Academy
22 Cornelius Rand Wentworth Institute of Technology
23 Dillon Lucier University of Maine
24 Gregory Wesolowich Millersville University
25 Brian Tsien US Military Academy
26 Calman Lankton Massachusetts Institute of Technology
27 Kevin Cullen US Merchant Marine Academy
28 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology
29 Bradford Shelley Worcester Polytechnic Institute
30 Gregory Foti Wentworth Institute of Technology
31 Alejandro Hidalgo Tufts University
32 Matthew Marbrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
33 David Laidig Massachusetts Institute of Technology
34 Timothy Raggets Rochester Institute of Technology
35 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology
36 Leo Barber Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Matt Erle Tufts University
DNF Arjun Sudhir Boston College
DNF Orlando Martinez Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF Nick Garcia US Military Academy
DNF Christopher Rakovic Boston College
DNF Edan Golomb Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF Sierra Kent Dartmouth College
DNF Benjamin Adams Villanova University
DNF Wylie Dulmage Santa Monica College

Men Intro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Winnett Boston University
2 Joseph Augenbraun Williams College
3 Ethan Kirk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
4 Patrick Streeter Rochester Institute of Technology
5 Andrew Rietz Rochester Institute of Technology
6 Ricky Melgares Dartmouth College
7 Andrew Gilday Worcester Polytechnic Institute

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Bast Mount Holyoke College
2 Arielle Filiberti Dartmouth College
3 Martha Buckley Massachusetts Institute of Technology
4 Laura Ralston Massachusetts Institute of Technology
5 Courtney Rehwoldt US Military Academy
6 Frances Morrison Mount Holyoke College
7 Anna Olivier Yale University
8 Rose Long University of Vermont
9 Kerry Litka University of New Hampshire
10 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technology
11 Priscilla Mok Brown University
12 Victoria Bain McGill University
13 Netana Hotimsky University of Vermont

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Mckenna Dartmouth College
2 Alynn Kakuk University of Vermont
3 Caitlin Curran Bates College
4 Anouk Dey Williams College
5 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire
6 Andrea Notopoulos Colby College
7 Jessica Davis US Military Academy
8 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University
9 Stephanie Stambaugh University of Pittsburgh
10 Dana Prey Boston College
11 Stephanie White University of New Hampshire
12 Katy Applin Northeastern University
13 Amy Schwarzenberg University of New Hampshire
14 Nicole Hilaire US Military Academy
15 Stacie Burak US Military Academy
16 Rachel Bainbridge Massachusetts Institute of Technology
17 Megan Carlberg University of Delaware
18 Chelsea Amengual Boston College
19 Cassandra Wolcott Cornell University
20 Nicki Devanny University of Vermont
21 Lauren Goldstein-kral Williams College
22 Jaime Lawlor Boston College
23 Ashley Nichols University of Vermont
24 Sarah Pritzker Bowdoin College
25 Lesley Stevens University of Vermont
26 Laura Amweg University of Pittsburgh
27 Maresa Nielson Bowdoin College
28 Amanda Feirstein Boston College
29 Kelsey Hassin US Military Academy
30 Cassandra Mooshian University of New Hampshire
31 Elissa Rodman Bowdoin College
32 Caitlin Mcardle US Military Academy
33 Samantha Noe Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Allison Gehnrich University of New Hampshire
DNF Eun young Choi Harvard University
DNF Kelsie Helberg University of Vermont
DNF Amanda Berg Rochester Institute of Technology

Women Intro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Sneider Stevens Institute of Technology
2 Leah Ross University of New Hampshire
3 Mahalia Miller Massachusetts Institute of Technology
4 Kimberly Miner Tufts University
5 Constance Chang Yale University
6 Marie Weber Mount Holyoke College
7 Martha Boylston Dartmouth College
DNF Rachael Robins Mount Holyoke College
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with