These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors (10-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johnathan Brown Hot Tubes
2 Paul Galewski East TN Junior Cycling
3 Jordon Galewski East TN Junior Cycling
4 Walker Robison MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
5 Megan Rogers Team Mystique Cycling / SCV
6 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes

Masters Men (30+/40+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Mcgrane Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
2 Bradley Spears Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
3 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
4 Britton Kinnard Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
5 Tim Valentine Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
6 Travis Werts Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
7 Kent Bostick Friends Great Smokies (FGS Elite Cycling)
8 Kenny Baker Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
9 Bill Robison SVMIC Cycling
10 Robert Dodd Team Gran Fondo
11 Todd Huber SVMIC Cycling
12 John Carr Cumberland Transit Cycling
13 David Carl jones Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
14 Jay Levy SVMIC Cycling
15 Mark Fleishman Team Gran Fondo
16 Mark Miller Cumberland Transit Cycling
17 Charles Batey Acme MultiSports
18 Jeremy Nagoshiner Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
19 David Hoffman Team Gran Fondo
20 Joseph Duhon Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
21 Riccardo Cannone Team Gran Fondo
22 Chris Stoll Team Gran Fondo
DNF Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice
DNF Dwayne Toombs Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team
DNF John Waggoner Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
DNF Bert Hull Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
DNF Tim Bell Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
DNF Greg Casteel Harper Auto / Knox Velo
DNF Christopher Daffin SVMIC Cycling
DNF Robert Gregory Team Gran Fondo
DNF Tom Gates Team Gran Fondo

Masters Men (50+/60+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Watkins Team Army
2 David Carl jones Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
3 Robert Gregory Team Gran Fondo
4 David Hoffman Team Gran Fondo
5 Tony Adair SVMIC Cycling
6 Christopher Daffin SVMIC Cycling
7 Tom Gates Team Gran Fondo
8 Tom Gee St Louis Cycling Club
9 Ivan Murdock Team Bikes and Moore
10 Jack Evans Cumberland Cycles
11 Charles Gundlach Acme MultiSports
DNF Edward Mcclarty SVMIC Cycling
DNF Scott Winzeler Harpeth Bicycles Racing

Men Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Krei Cumberland Transit Cycling
2 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
3 John Waggoner Team Sonic - Treehouse Racing
4 Robert Binkley Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
5 William Watkins Team Army
6 Jeffrey Mcgrane Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
7 Jason Peters Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
8 Travis Werts Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
9 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
10 Jason Jeansonne Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
11 Andrew Reardon NashvilleCyclist.com
12 Kenny Baker Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
13 Britton Kinnard Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
14 Tim Valentine Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
15 Jonathan Crowson Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
16 Kent Bostick Friends Great Smokies (FGS Elite Cycling)
17 Ryan Jones Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
18 Dave Briggs Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team
19 Bert Hull Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
DNF Ryan Sullivan Harpeth Bicycles Racing
DNF Bradley Spears Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
DNF John Carr Cumberland Transit Cycling
DNF Mark Fleishman Team Gran Fondo
DNF Mark Miller Cumberland Transit Cycling
DNF Jeremy Nagoshiner Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
DNF Jason Tatum Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team
DNF Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles
DNF Riccardo Cannone Team Gran Fondo
DNF Michael Crouch Homegrown Bicycles
DNF Bill Robison SVMIC Cycling
DNF William Frogge Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo

Senior Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Russell TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
2 Ryan Jones Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
3 Michael Crouch Homegrown Bicycles
4 Todd Huber SVMIC Cycling
5 William Frogge Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
6 Mark Horne Harpeth Bicycles Racing
7 Eric Carlile Cookeville Bicycles
8 Scott Newberry Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
9 Jimmy Lancaster Team Bikes and Moore
10 Kevin Hinson Team Gran Fondo
11 Jay Levy SVMIC Cycling
DNF Robert Dodd Team Gran Fondo
DNF Neil Fronheiser NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF Brian Rejack Harpeth Bicycles Racing
DNF David Hoffman Team Gran Fondo
DNF David Richardson MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
DNF Philip Daniele Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
DNF Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles

Senior Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johnathan Brown Hot Tubes
2 Micaiah Rockwell
3 Shawn Ewing Harpeth Bicycles Racing
4 Daniel Price Krystal Cycling Team
5 Ben Webster Calfkiller Cycling Team
6 Noah Hendrix Calfkiller Cycling Team
7 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice
8 Thomas Baggenstoss Krystal Cycling Team
9 Scott Winzeler Harpeth Bicycles Racing
10 William Welborn Cumberland Transit Cycling
11 Matthew Thompson Unattached
12 James Nelson MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
13 Greg Casteel Harper Auto / Knox Velo
14 Jordan Taylor Cumberland University
15 Jeff Ingle Krystal Cycling Team
16 Nickolaus Lytle Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team
17 Rip Clayton Cumberland Transit Cycling
18 David Collins Harpeth Bicycles Racing
19 Michael Miller Team Gran Fondo
DNF Ellis Caldwell SVMIC Cycling
DNF Chuck Crouch Harpeth Bicycles Racing
DNF Christopher Palk Calfkiller Cycling Team
DNF Daren Rogers Krystal Cycling Team
DNF Neil Smoot Krystal Cycling Team
DNF Paul Galewski East TN Junior Cycling
DNF Eli Wemyss BPC Cycling / ACCM
DNF Jacob Hendrix Calfkiller Cycling Team

Senior Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Benavides
2 Doyle Scott MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
3 Jeff Treuden Trace Bikes
4 Richard Brookover Calfkiller Cycling Team
5 Lonnie Puterbaugh Harpeth Bicycles Racing
6 Frank Borger-gilligan Trace Bikes
7 Thomas Boyle MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
8 Marvyn Hortman
9 John Scott Harpeth Bicycles Racing
10 Jason Torrence
11 Al Watts Trace Bikes
12 David Fedak MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
13 David Jensen

Senior Women Category 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Williams Team Belladium
2 Parri Gilbride Team Belladium
3 Cali Ewing Team Belladium
4 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
5 Sandra Talavera SVMIC Cycling
6 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling
7 Lisa Starmer Team Belladium
8 Stephanie Rynas Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
9 Olga Weeks SVMIC Cycling

Senior Women Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Ryan SVMIC Cycling
2 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling
3 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling
4 Amy Phillips Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
5 Anna Mcfarland Team Belladium
6 Shelly Collins Team Belladium
7 Stephanie Rynas Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
8 Marsha Williams Cumberland Transit Cycling
9 Jennifer Delong Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
10 Lisa Check Team Belladium
11 Stephanie Maines SVMIC Cycling
12 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium
13 Megan Rogers Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
14 Jonell Smith Team Belladium
15 Tammy Richardson MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
16 Amy Christian Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with