These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Hopkins Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 17:05.8
2 Andy Quinn Schuylkill Navy Racing 17:21.5
3 Michael Egan Zen Masters 17:37.3
4 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek 17:46.3
5 Mark Flis Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 18:04.7
6 Matt Waller Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team 18:06.7
7 Peter Reed Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 18:08.1
8 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes 18:14.5
9 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy 18:14.5
10 Edward Klock-mccook Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 18:32.4
11 Dan Lavelle Philadelphia Ciclismo 18:49.4
12 Mark Monnett Antietam Velo Club/Team Hag-Wash Co. 18:51.3
13 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy 19:05.0
14 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 19:10.9
15 Dan Langlois Bicycle Therapy 19:16.3
16 Joe Lanza Guys Racing Club 19:19.0
17 Eric Fredericks Mazur Coaching-Cycles Bikyle 19:45.6
18 Justin Cupples Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 20:08.2
19 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo 20:29.4

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan D'alba Schuylkill Navy Racing 17:08.5
2 Jb Haglund Mountainside Racing p/b City islanders 17:33.9
3 Holden Comeau Cadence Cycling Foundation/Kestrel 17:37.2
4 Chris Gonce Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 17:58.9
5 Lee Sobotkin Tri-State Velo 18:02.9
6 Thomas Griffin Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 18:33.3
7 Rich Carolan liberty cycles 18:33.8
8 Leroy Hayes Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 18:50.7
9 Ed Hein Guy's Racing Club 18:55.2
10 Michael Grossman Zen Master Racing 19:13.2
11 William Apollo Yellow Breeches Racing 19:13.7
12 Brian Cincera Bikeline/LWA 19:15.8
13 Jeff Covert Human Zoom Cycling 19:18.0
14 Gregory Zielinski Team TBB/Deep Blue 19:35.0
15 Ahmed Hefuna Ocean Velo 19:38.2
16 H andrew Rose Zen Masters Racing 19:44.9
17 James Leone Capital Bicycle Racing Club 19:52.8
18 Henry Tremper Christiania Care PT Plus 20:08.2
19 Andrew Haughton Penn State 20:09.1
20 Thomas Waltz Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 20:28.9
21 Pete Esposito Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 20:37.4
22 Alec White Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL 20:44.8
23 Jay Paulding Team TBB/Deep Blue 20:47.2
24 Josh Case Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 21:07.0
25 Samuel Cowans Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 21:33.0
26 Festus Aigbokhai Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 21:40.3
27 Greg Rossi MainLine Cycling Club 22:46.3

Cat 5 Citizen Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Tewksbury 18:11.8
2 Mike Blagden 18:30.2
3 Douglas Dibella 18:38.4
4 James Reuther 18:44.3
5 Timothy Scanlan 19:11.3
6 Kevin Lavelle 19:39.2
7 Erik Zwick 19:46.4
8 John Meyers Kensington Cobras Athletic Club 19:53.8
9 Christopher Martens Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 19:55.2
10 Bill Carpenter 19:58.3
11 Brian Corona Central Bucks Velo 20:26.9
12 Clyde Wright 20:32.2
13 Stephen Nightingale Chesapeake Wheelmen 20:32.9
14 Joseph Hammons 20:52.4
15 Tim Good Era Cycling 21:02.5
16 Jeremy Hare QCW/breakawaybikes.com 21:11.4
17 James Horstmann 21:14.4
18 Andrew Schrantz 21:28.6
19 Marcos Zerpa Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri-State Velo 22:17.7
20 Henry w. Rinck JR. 22:29.4
21 Vincent Maimone Tri-State Velo 22:40.7
22 Wyatt Boughter 22:51.9
23 Matthew Albert 22:53.7
24 David Kozma 23:12.8
25 Ernest Yeh 23:31.2
26 John Whealen 23:52.9
27 Mark Guntick Team TBB/Deep Blue 24:01.4
28 Howard Miller Breakawaybikes.com/Ifractal 25:26.5
29 Joe Umbrell 41:25.0
30 Brian Hickey hammer nutrition 19:20.2
31 Daniel Cunningham Upstate Velo / Hi-Tech 19:55.5
32 Brian Ranck 21:09.5
33 Peter Rittenhouse 21:22.7
34 Mark Mcdonald 21:28.4
35 Ricardo Hernandez 21:28.9
36 Chris Swales Us paralympic 21:46.9
37 Steve Hranilovich 21:52.6
38 Michael Scott 22:51.4
39 Joseph Hellenbrand Team Regen 23:58.8
40 Sandy Morrison 25:04.2
41 Tammy Brendle 24:40.4

Cat Vintage Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Riley 18:40.5
2 Richard Miller Quaker City Wheelmen 19:32.9
3 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso Racing Team 20:06.2
4 James Ludwig Central Bucks Velo 20:20.2
5 Ken Myers Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 21:22.2
6 Scott Olson ABRT 21:27.5
7 James Doust 21:35.6
8 Paul Swarm Tri State Velo/Amoroso 21:38.1
9 Alexander Roscoe LeastCoast.com 23:15.5
10 Sean Cabrey Tri State Velo 23:40.1
11 Stephen Ciccarelli 24:32.8
12 Bill Boone BICYCLE CLUB OF PHILADELPHIA 25:07.3
13 Jeremy Sadler Northern Liberties Bikes 25:35.2

Cat Vintage Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angela Swarm Tri State Velo/Amoroso 26:08.6
2 Kathleen Haines 31:52.8

Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Pestcoe Young Medalists /Team Rothrock 19:01.6
2 Greg Ratzell Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 19:12.6
3 Luke Bateman Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 19:28.3
4 Zachary Houlik Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 19:29.3
5 Thomas Edwards 19:42.2
6 Daniel Lauritzen Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 22:08.1
7 Jeremy Boyle Young Medalist / Team Rothrock 22:18.4
8 Patrick Casselberry Guy's Bicycles 22:51.9
9 Josh Moskow Lower Merion Velo Aces 23:32.5
10 Sean Kelly BikeLand 23:36.2
11 Mark Edens Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team 27:00.2

Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Semian Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Maga 17:26.4
2 Nick Roeder Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling Team 18:26.1
3 Christopher Meacham YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK 18:35.1
4 Connor Campbell Breakawaybikes.com/ifractal 19:25.0
5 Erik Danielewicz Bike King Racing 20:43.1
6 Saleem Coates Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team 24:05.9

Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Spangenberg VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING 17:18.8
2 Michael Whitaker Lancaster Regional Cycling 17:37.0
3 Sean Mclaughlin Human Zoom Cycling 17:43.2
4 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC 17:59.6
5 Joseph Wentzell breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL 18:01.7
6 Greg Kaplan Schuylkill Navy Racing 18:06.0
7 Steve May Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com 18:21.4
8 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC 18:29.0
9 Todd Schwartz Guy's Racing 18:40.4
10 Paul Hoyle Lancaster Regional Cycling 18:45.8
11 Chris Peris Thru-It-All Body Shop 19:10.2
12 John Schwarz Cycledrome 19:14.1
13 David Berson Philadelphia Cyclocross School 19:30.3
14 Dave Mitchell The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist 20:54.8
15 Rob Magaw Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 22:19.1

Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Wareham Thru It All Body Shop 18:00.8
2 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 18:01.0
3 Robert Grimwood PA Masters RC 18:03.9
4 Spencer Beckett 18:04.4
5 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC 18:05.0
6 Paul Mcdonald Bike Line / Lehigh Wheelmen 18:06.0
7 Ed Shuhart Bike King Cycling Team 18:14.6
8 Glenn Snyder UPMC Cycling Performance 18:15.5
9 Glenn Krotick breakawaybikes.com - IFractal 18:18.4
10 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome 18:20.9
11 Tom Nagy PA Masters RC 18:21.4
12 James Kelly BikeLand 18:35.2
13 Kevin Kolodziejski Tri-State Velo 18:37.4
14 Richard Miller Quaker City Wheelmen 18:46.2
15 Jeffrey Kralik Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 18:50.9
16 Lawrence Senese Tri State Velo 18:53.7
17 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop 18:54.8
18 Ted Slack Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 19:01.7
19 James Best Cycledrome 19:06.5
20 Paul Kornet Chester County Velo 19:06.6
21 Mark Hastings Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 19:34.0
22 Stephen Harvey QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 19:44.2
23 Edward Murphy The Caffeinated Cyclist 19:47.5
24 Scott Bralow MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching 20:11.4
25 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC 20:41.9
26 Joseph Hammons 20:42.5
27 Kevin Greene Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 20:42.7
28 Michael Fraser SJXtreme Adventure Racing 21:12.8
29 Andrew Marzano DVBC 21:32.6
30 Bruce Lawrence Blue Suit Pacers 21:34.8

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Thrasher Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 17:49.9
2 Skip Rogers UPMC / Probikes 18:02.5
3 John Dalzell PA Masters RC 18:08.4
4 Gregory Smith Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 18:37.3
5 Jay Gaunt MainLine Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching 18:39.5
6 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club 18:43.9
7 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing 19:24.6
8 Michael Adsit Skylands Cycling 19:31.5
9 Mike Connair Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 19:32.1
10 Scott Olson ABRT 19:34.9
11 James Cox First State Velo Sport 19:50.9
12 Charles Carnila mambo kings 19:51.6
13 David Frankford Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching 20:11.3
14 Bill Roach breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 20:19.1
15 Phillip Berman Zen Masters Cycling 20:21.0
16 Richard Steele Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team 20:22.1
17 Mark Matthews L'Equipe De Ville 20:31.0
18 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching 20:33.9
19 David Harwi L'equipe de Ville 20:38.5
20 William Care ERA Cycling 20:40.6
21 Barry Free ERA Cycling 20:41.0
22 Philip Stanley Morgan Stanley/ Smith Barney/Markert Edge 20:58.7
23 John Miller Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 21:42.9
24 Scott Steketee Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL 22:09.2
25 Philip Gipprich 22:18.9
26 Steve Barnes Guys Racing 27:08.5

Pro 1-2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Minturn Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA 16:33.1
2 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental 17:04.5
3 Michael Reidenbach HYDROMAX 17:10.7
4 Thomas Schubert Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team 17:16.2
5 Wyatt Stoup Dynaflo Racing 17:30.4
6 Ross Marklein Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 17:33.0
7 S Charles zamastil Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 17:33.1
8 Meurig James QCW cycling/breakawaybikes.com 17:36.2
9 Michael Miller Team Alliance Environmental 17:36.5
10 Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX 17:37.0
11 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 17:43.8
12 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 17:52.7
13 Aaron Ritz Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 17:56.9
14 Russell Blake Lancaster Regional Cycling Team 17:57.1
15 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 17:58.5
16 Kyle Eckley KE Cycling p/b Jones Endurance Sports 19:33.8
17 Kyle Bruley Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 19:37.2
18 Robin Carpenter BikeReg.com/ Cannondale 20:32.4
19 Darco Lalevic Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 22:41.0

Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Veda Gerasimek Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 24:14.8
2 Sierra Watkins Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 25:46.2
3 Marcy Bardman Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 27:18.4
4 Brooke Townsend Cape Atlantic Racing 28:24.9

Women 1-2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Mighdoll Pallas Athene Women's Racing Team 19:52.8
2 Kristina Whelan Pallas Athene Women's Cycling 20:09.7
3 Ruth Dickinson Pallas Athene Womens racing team 20:09.7
4 Christina Briseno Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized 20:29.8
5 Julie Mckenzie ORC 20:34.3
6 Ali Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 20:36.4
7 Laura Hellenthal Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL 20:41.6
8 Sonja Evers Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized 20:43.4
9 Aliza Karetnick breakawaybikes.com/i-fractal 20:55.0
10 Emily Mackay Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Cycling Team 21:09.8
11 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling 21:29.8
12 Maria elena Collazo Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Cycling Team 21:42.9
13 Melissa Tabas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 21:50.2
14 Kelley Bethoney PAthene Women's Cycling Team 22:09.8

Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Mower Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 19:10.9
2 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK 20:48.8
3 Nathan Clair Team Citius 20:53.5
4 Stuart Witkowski Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock 20:53.9
5 Magnus Hartwell Young Medalists /Team Rothrock 22:27.6
6 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 23:34.0
7 Zach Moskow Lower Merion Velo Aces 25:30.2
8 Kyle Townsend Cape Atlantic Racing 25:59.4
9 Brandon Krasley lvym team rothrock 25:01.5
10 Franklin Cunningham 26:01.2
11 Jonathan Krause Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 26:37.4
12 Travis Pozzi Young Medalists 26:59.5
13 Benjamin Hahn Breakawaybikes.com/IFRACTAL 27:52.7
14 Adam Morrison 28:27.6

Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nadia Latzgo Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 19:52.0
2 Bailey Semian Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Maga 20:09.2
3 Melissa Garcia Team Alliance Environmental 20:30.1
4 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalist/Team Rothrock 21:23.2
5 Emily Krause Young Medalists-Team Rothrock 28:05.8

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Mulderrig Cadence/Cannondale Women's Racing Team 20:04.2
2 Carrie Merritt tuckahoe bike shop 20:21.2
3 Erin Mascelli Watchung Wheelmen 20:23.7
4 Linda Altman Tri State Velo 20:25.1
5 Susan Schweers Team Middletown Bikeline 20:26.3
6 Ashley Harwi Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 20:36.7
7 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems 20:49.6
8 Anne Mitchell Pallas Athene Women's Cycling 21:00.2
9 Jacqueline Mcclure Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 21:32.8
10 Joanne Cannon Bike Line/LWA 21:39.0
11 Beth Fayant Sturdy Girl Cycling 21:39.3
12 Lisa Rumer tuckahoe bike shop 21:49.1
13 Lindsey Toman Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL 22:00.1
14 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing 22:39.1
15 Maria Dziembowska Pallas Athene Women's Racing Team 22:41.1
16 Marcy Bardman Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 22:43.5
17 Jo Johnson Team TBB/Deep Blue 23:10.3
18 Susan Horstmann 23:33.9
19 Angelia Fick Bicycle Therapy 23:50.0
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with