These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CAT 1-2-3 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Clinton TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIROMENTAL 2:14:34
2 Nick Hutchinson NAVY
3 Michael Egan Zen Masters Racing
4 Andrew Bernstein CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING
5 Christopher Meacham YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
6 Greg Ratzell YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM ROTHROCK
7 Matthew Voyer YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM ROTHROCK
8 Jason Wood WBI FUNDS CYCLING TEAM
9 Brian Klotz CORNING RACE TEAM

CAT 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Micah Engle YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM ROTHROCK 1:29:00
2 Clint Dager RAW TALENT RANCH/CYCLELIFE
3 Dan Langlois BICYCLE THERAPY
4 Joel Harding NAVY CYCLING
5 Ryan Rapolas BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL
6 Joe Lanza GUYS RACING CLUB
7 Vladimir Sarkisov ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
8 Mark Flis HUMAN ZOOM
9 Christopher Newport PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
10 Brendan Mcgrath BICYCLE THERAPY
11 Seth Houston PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA
12 Barry Klein MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
13 John Wilson
14 Anthony Monaco ABRT
15 Shawn Beeler MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
16 Chris Harshman ABRT
17 Corey Dipietro DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE
18 George Milinkovic C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
19 Mike Festa PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
20 Paul De santis KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
21 Michael Black
22 Ryan Hardy
23 Gerald Adasavage EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
24 Mark Dennis BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
25 Peter Harris YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK

CAT 5 OVER 40

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Allmandinger GS SIMMERIA 0:55:03
2 Eric Andreus TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
3 Sheldon Horst IC3
4 John Newton CHESTER COUNTY VELO
5 David Mcginn BICYCLE THERAPY
6 Unknown Rider
7 Unknown Rider
8 Jay Lloyd
9 Alex Privitera DISTRICT VELOCITY P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
10 Shawn Minnich MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
11 Lou Hauck BIKE KING RACING
12 Joseph Watson
13 Lindy Barile GS SIMMERIA
14 Robert Hammel BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
15 Barry Murray ALL-FILL P/B FIRESTONE
16 Edmund Lewis
17 Scott Raschke
18 Alex Schwab ZEN MASTERS

CAT 5 U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Lauritzen YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK 0:52:51

CAT 5 UNDER 40

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Sotdorus KEYSTONE VELO CLUB 0:52:51
2 Bob Carter GS SIMMERIA
3 Ellis Kim TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS
4 Mike Barbone CHESTER COUNTY VELO
5 Patrick Darken ZEN MASTERS RACING
6 Joshua Cantor BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL
7 Matthew Heiser SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
8 Phil Daniels SUNNYBROOK RACING
9 Byron Horgash SUNNYBROOK RACING/PROFESSIONAL PHARMACY
10 Chris Ballard
11 David Horowitz
12 Michael Degregoris QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
13 Michael Kerrigan CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUB
14 Tyler Lulich PURDUE UNIVERSITY
15 Julian Bowling
16 Ryan Dudek TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS
17 Tyler Shaffer UNATTACHED
18 Joshua Lahr BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
19 Thomas Mccade MASON DIXON VELO
20 Daniel Lauritzen YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
21 Daniel Moury IC3
22 Jared Rodeheaver BIKE LINE
23 Robert Himes MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
24 Preston Simon BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
25 Matthew Klanica
26 Alex Winnicker
27 Peterj Dziembowski
28 Ryan Cimo BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
29 Hubert Sacilowski BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
30 Hank Beaver SPOKES BIKE SHOP
31 Timothy Day TEAM TOMS SHOES P/B KIND HUMAN SPORTS

MASTER 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Crockett AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO 1:31:34
2 Tom Ratzell GS SIMMERIA
3 Robert Grimwood PA MASTERS RC
4 Richard Kazimir CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA
5 Mike Zban THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
6 Michael Long INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
7 Don Feinberg AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN
8 Jan Felice THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
9 Scott Hodder SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCKSTAR
10 James Pomeroy THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
11 Darren Hartman PA MASTERS RC
12 Robert Turner THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC
13 Jonathan Lyons WWVC RACING
14 Tony Allen-mills DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE
15 Jeffrey Travis ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
16 Neil Gussman MAINLINE CYCLING

U19 CAT 1-2-3 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Egan Zen Masters Racing 2:14:34
2 Christopher Meacham YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
3 Greg Ratzell YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM ROTHROCK
4 Matthew Voyer YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM ROTHROCK

U19 CAT 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Micah Engle YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM ROTHROCK 1:29:01
2 Peter Harris YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK

WOMEN CAT 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsay Bayer XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVID 0:59:20
2 Sue Mcquiston ABRT
3 Victoria Hanks HUMAN ZOOM CYCLING
4 Jennifer Kulicki THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
5 Lauren Festa PATHENE WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM
6 Joanne Abbruzzesi CHESTER COUNTY VELO
7 Mary Lasota CHESTER COUNTY VELO
8 Kelley Bethoney PATHENE WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM
9 Jacqueline Mcclure BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL
10 Nadia Latzgo YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
11 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI

WOMEN U19 CAT 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nadia Latzgo YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK 0:55:03

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with