These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Bremer Columbia University 2:54:42
2 Thomas Coupe University of New Hampshire at 1:29
3 Tim Humpton Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:06
4 Joshua Lipka University of New Hampshire 3:48
5 Robert Stumpf University of Pittsburgh 4:48
6 Weston Wheeler University of Vermont 7:13
7 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont 10:30
8 Lee Peters University of Vermont st
9 Owen Pope University of Vermont 10:34
10 Derek Merkler US Military Academy 10:39
11 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technology st
12 Anthony Hall Columbia University 16:20
13 Brian Roberts Boston University st
14 Jason Sears Massachusetts Institute of Technology
15 Alan Fischer US Military Academy
16 Andrew Wheeler US Military Academy
17 Christopher Hair Boston University
DNF Noah Zitzer Kutztown University
DNF Ian Sullivan University of Vermont
DNF Jesse Chebot University of Vermont
DNF Christopher Redmond Rutgers University
DNF Glenn Ferreira Tufts University
DNF Jeffrey Salvitti Bucknell University
DNF Ross Saxton University of Vermont
DNF Timothy Manzella Drexel University
DNF Kyle Helder Kutztown University
DNF Nathan Kupperstock Boston University
DNF Peter Chiu Columbia University
DNF Jose Soltren Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Buckley University of Vermont 2:05:05
2 Jonathan Dreher Massachusetts Institute of Technology st
3 Elliot Hawkes Harvard University at :16
4 Blake Hawthorne US Military Academy 1:01
5 Joseph Bylund Columbia University 1:05
6 Daniel Bensen University of Vermont 1:07
7 Peter Abdu University of New Hampshire st
8 Cameron Ruth US Merchant Marine Academy st
9 James Miceli Villanova University st
10 Douglass Endrizzi Yale University 1:11
11 Derek Harnden University of Vermont st
12 Mark Theeman Northeastern University st
13 Evan Cooper Tufts University 1:27
14 Steve Lachance Northeastern University 2:17
15 John Roper Northeastern University 2:27
16 Christian Rose Columbia University 3:00
17 Aaron Cravez Bucknell University
18 Charles Thompson Rutgers University
19 Kevin Curran Bucknell University
20 David Kim Rutgers University
21 Daniel Fuehrer Kutztown University
22 Radu Jianu Brown University
23 Daniel Wood Bucknell University
24 Paul Salipante Dartmouth College
25 Patrick Barter Dartmouth College
26 A.j. Moran Wentworth Institute of Technology
27 Bladi Duran Brown University
28 Corey Williams Columbia University
29 William Kistler University of Delaware
30 Drew Chieda University of Connecticut
31 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Nevin Rallis University of Vermont
DNF Eric Carter University of Vermont
DNF Matthew Holub University of New Hampshire
DNF Guo-liang Chew Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF John Garrett Middlebury College
DNF Rocco Repetski Princeton University
DNF Michael Tonkinson New York University
DNF Isaac Dinner Columbia University
DNF Brian Holmes Princeton University
DNF Jay Clausen University of New Hampshire

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Gasparovic University of Delaware 1:43:17
2 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont st
3 Sean Berry University of New Hampshire st
4 Ryan Desroches Queen's University st
5 Nathan Oriol University of New Hampshire st
6 Elliott Brennan Yale University st
7 Michael Desmarais University of Vermont st
8 Karl Honerlaw Boston College st
9 Michael Honsberger McGill University st
10 David Mccahill Harvard University st
11 Daniel Homeier Colby College st
12 David Kahn Yale University at :35
13 Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont :47
14 Raymond Junkins Stevens Institute of Technology 1:18
15 Jeremy May US Military Academy 1:28
16 Ian Rousseau Massachusetts Institute of Technology st
17 Matthew Griswold Boston University st
18 Kyle Bruley Boston University 2:42
19 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology st
20 Devin Higgins University of Maine 2:53
21 Thomas Stark Middlebury College 4:09
22 Alex Osigian US Merchant Marine Academy st
23 Aaron Horvath Princeton University 4:30
24 Chad Husko Columbia University 4:55
25 Andy Clay Dartmouth College 14:51
26 David Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technology 14:58
27 David Singerman Massachusetts Institute of Technology st
28 Kenneth Cheung Massachusetts Institute of Technology st
29 Uri Halevi University of Massachusetts st
30 David Gordon Stevens Institute of Technology st
31 Paul Bickford University of Connecticut
32 Andrew Meyer Boston College
33 Joshua Parker Brown University
34 Will Pisarello Rochester Institute of Technology
35 Evan Barry University of Connecticut
36 Jonathan Wu Yale University
37 Joseph Glaser-reich Brown University
38 Matt Sack New York University
39 Spencer Gilbert New York University
40 Ross Baldwin Brown University
41 Jeffrey Lukach University of New Hampshire
42 Michael Longeri University of New Hampshire
43 Todd Woodlan New York University
44 Patrick Dunn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
45 Neal Martorelli University of Vermont
46 Craig Keasler Boston University
47 Cimarron Wortham Massachusetts Institute of Technology
48 Ben Emmert-aronson Columbia University
49 Sam Mellen Northeastern University
50 Darryl Mcgrath Queen's University
51 Alexander Chaleff New England Conservatory
52 William Rowland Middlebury College
53 Patrick Ryan US Military Academy
54 Isaac Bleicher Massachusetts Institute of Technology
55 Matt Lease Brown University
56 Anastacio Perez Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF Wade Baldwin Bucknell University
DNF Matthew Appleby Colby College
DNF Joseph Perez US Military Academy
DNF William Sutherland US Military Academy
DNF Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire
DNF Michael Dunstan University of New Hampshire
DNF Brent Doscher University of New Hampshire
DNF Arthur Wicks University of Delaware
DNF Derek Sakamoto Middlebury College
DNF Jesse Steiner Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Max Grant Princeton University
DNF Nader Shaar Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Will Cox University of Vermont
DNF Jan Wolfe Boston College
DNF Andrew Clemence University of New Hampshire
DNF Isaiah Berg Dartmouth College
DNF Tom Sampson University of Massachusetts
DNF Patrick Cafferky University of Vermont

Men D1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eian Prohl University of New Hampshire 1:20:40
2 Joshua Grolman University of Massachusetts st
3 Matthew Lewis Columbia University st
4 Andrew Goodale University of New Hampshire st
5 Jeffrey Cronin University of Massachusetts at :15
6 Thomas Mele University of Delaware st
7 Clint Dager University of Delaware st
8 Collin Buesser Northeastern University st
9 Nathaniel Coghlan University of New Hampshire st
10 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire st
11 Eric Adams University of Delaware 1:15
12 Preston Buehrer Boston University 1:30
13 Shane Macdowell University of New Hampshire 2:04
14 Ian Schon Boston University st
15 Ethan Schrum University of Pennsylvania 2:31
16 Brian Devaney University of Vermont 2:45
17 Daniel Stine University of Connecticut 2:50
18 Garrick Dixon Northeastern University 3:51
19 Philippe Belzile McGill University 5:00
20 Alex Turnwall Northeastern University 5:20
21 Jerome Sanders University of Connecticut st
22 Michael Shulman Columbia University 5:24
23 Jorge Barragan Columbia University 6:54
24 Erik Westphal New York University 8:47
25 Patrick Twomey Queen's University 10:02
26 Ian Mcphail Syracuse University st
27 Douglas Duquette Harvard University 10:12
28 Joshua Brande Boston University 11:06
29 David Garguilo Boston University 14:05
30 William Larose University of Delaware 15:26
31 Tucker Lyman University of Vermont 19:14
32 John Jackson University of Pittsburgh 22:05
33 Joseph Rauscher Syracuse University 22:25
34 Sky O'mara Northeastern University st
35 Joel Norton Northeastern University 23:04
36 Rocco Repetski Princeton University 26:25
37 Robert Winnett Boston University
38 Stephen Poirier Syracuse University
DNF Jake Rozin Northeastern University
DNF Zenon Halatyn Rutgers University
DNF Zhiguang Ng New York University
DNF Elliot Higgins Northeastern University
DNF Nathan Davis University of Vermont

Men D2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology 1:21:20
2 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy st
3 Gregory Keith US Military Academy st
4 Paul Trimby Worcester Polytechnic Institute st
5 Christopher Lyons Worcester Polytechnic Institute st
6 William Blakeley Dartmouth College st
7 Mark Yore Dartmouth College st
8 James Thornton US Military Academy st
9 Nick Garcia US Military Academy st
10 Jason Herrling Rochester Institute of Technology st
11 Michael Gaskin Middlebury College st
12 Christopher Chrisman Yale University st
13 David Schoenburg Yale University at 1:15
14 Christopher Rakovic Boston College 1:30
15 Kevin Cullen US Merchant Marine Academy 1:35
16 Michael Mchugh Kutztown University st
17 Ryan Morcrette Drexel University st
18 Cornelius Rand Wentworth Institute of Technology 1:40
19 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technology st
20 Brent Heverly Drexel University st
21 Calman Lankton Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:04
22 Jacob Yundt Rochester Institute of Technology 2:19
23 Eric Gauthier Princeton University 3:27
24 Craig Michaud Wentworth Institute of Technology 4:03
25 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology 6:02
26 Joseph Augenbraun Williams College 6:36
27 Ryan Anderson Worcester Polytechnic Institute st
28 Nathan Williams Middlebury College st
29 Doug Markgraf Drexel University st
30 Donald Leclerc Rochester Institute of Technology 9:05
31 J b Chun Bowdoin College st
32 Duncan Masland Bowdoin College st
33 Jeremy Katz Massachusetts Institute of Technology 9:16
34 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology st
35 Armando Peralta US Military Academy 10:00
36 Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 11:12
37 Bradford Shelley Worcester Polytechnic Institute 13:08
38 Arjun Sudhir Boston College st
39 Timothy Raggets Rochester Institute of Technology 13:59
40 Zachary Ybarra Massachusetts Institute of Technology
41 Zachary Browning Rochester Institute of Technology 14:47
42 Erik Dill Massachusetts Institute of Technology
43 Rashid Sadki Rochester Institute of Technology
44 David Laidig Massachusetts Institute of Technology
45 Leo Barber Rochester Institute of Technology
46 Edan Golomb Stevens Institute of Technology
47 Guy Defeo Wentworth Institute of Technology
48 Brett Houser Drexel University
49 Orlando Martinez Stevens Institute of Technology
50 Ryan Distefano Boston College
51 Chieh chih Chiang Brown University
52 Zachary Ellwood DeSales University
53 Ryan Mccaskill Wentworth Institute of Technology
54 Cyle Hawkins Worcester Polytechnic Institute
55 Matthew Blackburn Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Edward Rice Brown University
DNF Nicholas Huang Princeton University
DNF Daniel Summers Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Justin Riedel US Merchant Marine Academy
DNF Gregory Hahn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

Men Intro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Carper Massachusetts Institute of Technology 46:07
2 Matthieu Talpe Massachusetts Institute of Technology at :40
3 Ryan Jackson Massachusetts Institute of Technology :52
4 Patrick Streeter Rochester Institute of Technology st
5 Scott Norris US Merchant Marine Academy 1:06
6 Andrew Rietz Rochester Institute of Technology 3:05
7 Nate Harrison Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 3:17
8 Joseph Wilkos Worcester Polytechnic Institute 4:12
9 Kevin Macchione Northeastern University 7:26
10 Chris Langer Rochester Institute of Technology 9:05
11 John Logan Boston College 11:07

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martha Buckley Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:51:08
2 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technology at 9:58
3 Courtney Rehwoldt US Military Academy st
4 Laura Ralston Massachusetts Institute of Technology st
5 Kerry Litka University of New Hampshire st
6 Kimberly Geist DeSales University 15:45
7 Zuzana Trnovcova Massachusetts Institute of Technology
8 Callie Mcdowell Boston University
9 Nicole Hilaire US Military Academy
10 Priscilla Mok Brown University
11 Kelsey Hassin US Military Academy
DNF Emma Bast Mount Holyoke College
DNF Frances Morrison Mount Holyoke College
DNF Arielle Filiberti Dartmouth College

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marlijne Cook University of New Hampshire 2:02:08
2 Alynn Kakuk University of Vermont at 1:08
3 Claire Mckenna Dartmouth College 1:11
4 Andrea Notopoulos Colby College 1:13
5 Megan Carlberg University of Delaware st
6 Dana Prey Boston College 1:17
7 Caroline Savage Columbia University st
8 Eun young Choi Harvard University st
9 Jennifer Aitken Queen's University st
10 Anna Eisenstein Boston University st
11 Jessica Davis US Military Academy st
12 Sarah Bowman Yale University st
13 Jennifer Mygatt Yale University 1:38
14 Karina Demair Rutgers University 1:47
15 Molly Hurford Rutgers University 2:18
16 Alison Beamish Queen's University 2:35
17 Lauren Andrews New York University 2:56
18 Jennie Bender University of Vermont 6:44
19 Rachel Bainbridge Massachusetts Institute of Technology 7:03
20 Chelsea Amengual Boston College 8:07
21 Katy Applin Northeastern University 8:35
22 Rebecca Levin Princeton University 9:35
23 Shauna Henley University of Vermont 10:25
24 Amy Schwarzenberg University of New Hampshire 10:37
25 Lauren Goldstein-kral Williams College 11:19
26 Katherine Lovejoy Massachusetts Institute of Technology 11:40
27 Kimberly Zubris Boston University 13:39
28 Stacie Burak US Military Academy 16:00
29 Cassandra Mooshian University of New Hampshire
30 Lesley Stevens University of Vermont
31 Katrina Tomecek Boston University
32 Melissa Gymrek Massachusetts Institute of Technology
33 Jaime Lawlor Boston College
34 Elizabeth Marcello Columbia University
35 Aimee Layton Columbia University
36 Taylor Rojek DeSales University
37 Kelsie Helberg University of Vermont
DNF Amanda Feirstein Boston College
DNF Caitlin Mcardle US Military Academy
DNF Allison Gehnrich University of New Hampshire
DNF Jennifer Leavitt New York University
DNF Andrea Ward Brown University
DNF Erin Redl McGill University
DNF Shreya Mehta University of Pittsburgh
DNF Erin Rice Tufts University
DNF Shane Ferro Columbia University

Women Intro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hanna Saltzman Williams College 46:55
2 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technology at :02
3 Ariadne Smith Massachusetts Institute of Technology :31
4 Alexandra Berndt New England Conservatory 1:19
5 Katie Steere Northeastern University 1:23
6 Marie Weber Mount Holyoke College 2:07
7 Laura Sneider Stevens Institute of Technology 2:10
8 Rebecca Woods Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:23
9 Allison Grover McGill University 3:36
10 Leah Nagel Middlebury College 4:09
11 Constance Chang Yale University 4:22
12 Rachel Marcuson Stevens Institute of Technology 5:04
13 Amy Dzura University of Pittsburgh 5:10
14 Laurenthia Russellpinkham Northeastern University 8:44
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with