These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat. 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Polston The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging
2 Scott Lytle Pearl Street Brewery
3 Corey Knowles Team ROG
4 Kenneth Thomas Pearl Street Cycling
5 James Cowle Pearl Street
6 Richard Scaduto The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging
7 Joseph Halter Shickluna-Hive
8 Peter Hoag Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club
9 David Van horn Handlebars Cycle Company / Queen City Cyclists
10 David Hoag RUDD RACING TIOGA VELO
11 Philip Nesbitt Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team
12 Eric Fischer Yale Cycling
13 Scott Farrell Ingram/Tom's Pro Bike
14 Michael Cormier Pearl Street Cycling
15 Brendan Conway Buffalo Velo
16 Michael Bridges PEARL STREET GRILL & BREWERY CYCLING TEAM
17 Ian Forsyth BikeBoy Racing
18 Craig Labadie Buffalo Velo
19 Steve Toorongian Pearl Street
20 Thomas Weichmann The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging
21 James Graley Hollyloft/Alfie's
22 Alan Royek Hollyloft/Alfie's
DNF Bryan Bonn The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging
DNF Chris Cej Pearl Street Cycling Team
DNF Frank Grillo Pearl Street Grill & Brewery/Buffalo Bicycling Clu
DNF Scott Hunt Handlebars / Queen City Cyclists
DNF Rick Randall Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team
DNF Adam Trost The Bike Shop/NorthTowns Imaging
DNF Keith Pellerin Pearl Street

Cat. 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Scaduto The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging
2 Brett Bailor Team Competitive Gear
3 Timothy Bouchard The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging
4 Kyle Kukieza WVU Cycling
5 Bryan Bonn The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging
6 Rick Randall Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team
7 Philip Nesbitt Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team
8 Joe Niezgoda Buffalo Velo
9 Rick Years RUUD RACING /TIOGA VELO
10 Brian Decann WVU Cycling
11 Dennis Borden
12 Ian Forsyth BikeBoy Racing
13 Keith Pellerin Pearl Street Grill & Brewery
14 Dave Kina SUNY Buffalo
15 Robert Sobon unattached
16 Joe Olgin
17 Joel Solly Tom's Pro Bike/ Ingram Micro
18 Chris Jensen University of Rochester
19 Thomas Weichmann The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging
20 Adam Trost The Bike Shop/NorthTowns Imaging
DNF Ben Barnhardt The Bike Shop / NorthTowns Imaging
DNF Douglas Bishop Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Shannon Case Quality Care Pharmacies
DNF Eric Giehl Nice Tri/GVCC
DNF David Gregory Pine Grove Transmission
DNF Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Ian Mccabe Tom's Pro Bike/ Ingram Micro
DNF Michael Traxler Nalgene-R3/Rochester Road Racing
DNF Sandy Bunn
DNF Robert Nowinski Tom's Pro Bike/ Ingram Micro
DNF Casey Kelly Pearl Street Grill & Brewery
DNF Jason Bolt
DNF Brendan Conway Buffalo Velo
DNF Kris Meekins Hollyloft/Alfies
DNF Larry Fillinger

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Bridges PEARL STREET GRILL & BREWERY CYCLING TEAM
2 Chris Cioccio Team Competitive Gear
3 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes
4 Peter Hoag Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club
5 Scott Hunt Handlebars / Queen City Cyclists
6 Scott Wright maxpower cycling
7 Murat Altinbasak WeeBIKE-Hasyun Racing
8 Benjamin Willis Pearl Street Grill & Brewery Cycling Team
9 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers
10 Ben Barnhardt The Bike Shop / NorthTowns Imaging
11 David Thornton Team Competitive Gear
12 Bob Patterson
13 Frank Grillo Pearl Street Grill&Brewery
14 Justin Gabreski Team Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike
15 Noel Bonk MaxpowerCycling.com
16 Chris Cej Pearl Street
DNF Ian Mccabe Tom's Pro Bike/ Ingram Micro

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Mesi CLR presented by FMB/Fortistar/LSA
2 Benjamin Badagliacca buffalo cycling team / Buffalo Bicycling Club
3 Stuart Green Tri Spot Multisport / Buffalo Bicycling Club
4 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers
5 Larry Wehling buffalo bicycling team
6 David Hoag RUDD RACING TIOGA VELO
7 Michael Traxler Nalgene-R3/Rochester Road Racing
8 Justin Gabreski Team Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike
9 Chris Fuller Pearl Street Grill & Brewery
10 Brian Borowiec Pearl Street Grill & Brewery
11 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicycling Club
12 Tim Riley Buffalo Bicycling Club
13 David Chiarmonte Bufffalo Bicycling Club
DNF Attilio Nicosia
DNF Stephen Forrestel Buffalo Cycling Team/Buffalo Bicycling Club

Men Cat. 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Staffo Handlebars/QCC
2 Jay Joslyn Hivelife/Shickluna
3 Ryan Nye MVP Health Care Cycling
4 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes
5 Michael Bridges PEARL STREET GRILL & BREWERY CYCLING TEAM
6 Corey Knowles Team ROG
7 Steve Burget
8 Pat Merrick Hivelife/Shickluna
9 Eric Przepierski Carbon Racing
10 Vincent Bolt iii Tom'sProBike/IngramMicro
11 Chris Tirone French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar/BBC
12 Mustafa Imam Hivelife/Shickluna
13 Eric Fischer Yale Cycling
14 Chris Bushover Handlebars/QCC
15 Michael Cormier Pearl Street Cycling
16 Kenneth Thomas Pearl Street Cycling
17 Benjamin Willis Pearl Street Grill & Brewery Cycling Team
DNF Craig Polston The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging
DNF Steve Wells MVP Health Care Cycling
DNF Scott Farrell Tom's Pro Bike/Ingram
23 Jose felipe Alvergue Hivelife/Shickluna

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Kelly Pearl Street Cycling
2 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women
3 Janel Nye MVP Health Care Cycling
4 Traci Cummings Ingram micro/tom's pro bike
5 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista
6 Jessica O'neill Pearl Street Cycling
7 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista
8 Jennifer Martin TEAM KENDA
9 Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista
10 Megan Morse Penn State University
11 Nancy White Hollyloft/Alfies
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with