These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Coupe University of New Hampshire
2 Andrew Wheeler US Military Academy
3 Nathan Kupperstock Boston University
4 Joshua Lipka University of New Hampshire
5 Derek Merkler US Military Academy
6 Owen Pope University of Vermont
7 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont
8 Lee Peters University of Vermont
9 Jose Soltren Massachusetts Institute of Technology
10 Peter Chiu Columbia University
11 Jason Sears Massachusetts Institute of Technology
12 Christopher Redmond Rutgers University
13 Glenn Ferreira Tufts University
14 Ross Saxton University of Vermont
15 Noah Zitzer Kutztown University
16 Timothy Manzella Drexel University
17 Brian Roberts Boston University
18 Christopher Hair Boston University
19 Robert Stumpf University of Pittsburgh
20 Jesse Chebot University of Vermont
21 Alan Fischer US Military Academy
22 Tim Humpton Massachusetts Institute of Technology
23 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technology
24 Scott Dolmat-connell University of Vermont
25 Michael Hamilton Massachusetts Institute of Technology
26 Anthony Hall Columbia University
27 Kyle Helder Kutztown University
28 Ian Sullivan University of Vermont
DNF Eric Edlund Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Weston Wheeler University of Vermont
DNF Erik Wilburn US Military Academy

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglass Endrizzi Yale University
2 Derek Harnden University of Vermont
3 Cameron Ruth US Merchant Marine Academy
4 Christian Rose Columbia University
5 Aaron Cravez Bucknell University
6 Mark Theeman Northeastern University
7 Joseph Bylund Columbia University
8 Blake Hawthorne US Military Academy
9 James Miceli Villanova University
10 Paul Salipante Dartmouth College
11 Peter Abdu University of New Hampshire
12 Steve Lachance Northeastern University
13 Gregg Izzo Northeastern University
14 Charles Thompson Rutgers University
15 Alex Abarbanel-grossman aMiddlebury College
16 John Roper Northeastern University
17 Evan Cooper Tufts University
18 Guo-liang Chew Massachusetts Institute of Technology
19 Patrick Barter Dartmouth College
20 Daniel Fuehrer Kutztown University
21 Brian Holmes Princeton University
22 Eric Carter University of Vermont
23 John Garrett Middlebury College
24 Matthew Buckley University of Vermont
25 Daniel Bensen University of Vermont
26 William Kistler University of Delaware
27 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technology
28 Rocco Repetski Princeton University
DNF Nevin Rallis University of Vermont
DNF Bladi Duran Brown University
DNF Kevin Curran Bucknell University
DNF David Kim Rutgers University
DNF Matthew Holub University of New Hampshire
DNF Corey Williams Columbia University
DNF Michael Tonkinson New York University
DNF Daniel Wood Bucknell University
DNF Anthony Schrauth Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Isaac Dinner Columbia University

Men C1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Sampson University of Massachusetts
2 Brent Doscher University of New Hampshire
3 Nathan Oriol University of New Hampshire
4 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire
5 Spencer Gilbert New York University
6 Matthew Griswold Boston University
7 Ryan Desroches Queen's University
8 Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont
9 Sean Berry University of New Hampshire
10 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont
11 Michael Longeri University of New Hampshire
12 Kyle Bruley Boston University
13 Chad Husko Columbia University
14 Sam Mellen Northeastern University
15 Neal Martorelli University of Vermont
16 Will Cox University of Vermont
17 Philip Gasparovic University of Delaware
18 Michael Desmarais University of Vermont
19 Darryl Mcgrath Queen's University
20 Jeffrey Lukach University of New Hampshire
21 Patrick Cafferky University of Vermont
22 Michael Honsberger McGill University
23 Ben Emmert-aronson Columbia University
24 Michael Dunstan University of New Hampshire
25 Craig Keasler Boston University
26 Arthur Wicks University of Delaware
DNF Uri Halevi University of Massachusetts
DNF Matt Sack New York University
DNF Todd Woodlan New York University

Men C2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Kahn Yale University
2 William Sutherland US Military Academy
3 Andrew Meyer Boston College
4 Joseph Glaser-reich Brown University
5 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology
6 Aaron Horvath Princeton University
7 Jeremy May US Military Academy
8 Patrick Ryan US Military Academy
9 Daniel Homeier Colby College
10 Thomas Stark Middlebury College
11 Matthew Appleby Colby College
12 Isaac Bleicher Massachusetts Institute of Technology
13 Karl Honerlaw Boston College
14 Joshua Parker Brown University
15 Alex Osigian US Merchant Marine Academy
16 David Gordon Stevens Institute of Technology
17 Alexander Chaleff New England Conservatory
18 Will Pisarello Rochester Institute of Technology
19 Ross Baldwin Brown University
20 Jesse Steiner Rochester Institute of Technology
21 Joseph Perez US Military Academy
22 Raymond Junkins Stevens Institute of Technology
23 Ian Rousseau Massachusetts Institute of Technology
24 Max Grant Princeton University
25 Jan Wolfe Boston College
26 Cimarron Wortham Massachusetts Institute of Technology
27 Derek Sakamoto Middlebury College
28 David Singerman Massachusetts Institute of Technology
29 David Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technology
30 Anastacio Perez Stevens Institute of Technology
31 Kenneth Cheung Massachusetts Institute of Technology
32 Andy Clay Dartmouth College
DNF Wade Baldwin Bucknell University
DNF Patrick Dunn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Dakota Blackhorse Dartmouth College

Men D1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eian Prohl University of New Hampshire
2 Clint Dager University of Delaware
3 Andrew Goodale University of New Hampshire
4 Collin Buesser Northeastern University
5 Garrick Dixon Northeastern University
6 Preston Buehrer Boston University
7 Shane Macdowell University of New Hampshire
8 Hughes Burridge Northeastern University
9 Joshua Grolman University of Massachusetts
10 Jerome Sanders University of Connecticut
11 Jeffrey Cronin University of Massachusetts
12 Matthew Lewis Columbia University
13 Thomas Mele University of Delaware
14 Michael Shulman Columbia University
15 Erik Westphal New York University
16 Eric Adams University of Delaware
17 Nathaniel Coghlan University of New Hampshire
18 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire
19 Douglas Duquette Harvard University
20 Brian Devaney University of Vermont
21 Patrick Twomey Queen's University
22 Philippe Belzile McGill University
23 Jorge Barragan Columbia University
24 Ethan Schrum University of Pennsylvania
25 Jake Rozin Northeastern University
26 John Jackson University of Pittsburgh
27 Sky O'mara Northeastern University
28 David Garguilo Boston University
29 Alex Turnwall Northeastern University
30 Ian Mcphail Syracuse University
31 Zenon Halatyn Rutgers University
32 Tucker Lyman University of Vermont
33 Nathan Davis University of Vermont
34 Robert Winnett Boston University
35 William Larose University of Delaware
36 Joseph Rauscher Syracuse University
37 Stephen Poirier Syracuse University

Men D2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Trimby Worcester Polytechnic Institute
2 Nick Garcia US Military Academy
3 David Schoenburg Yale University
4 Gregory Keith US Military Academy
5 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy
6 Brent Heverly Drexel University
7 James Thornton US Military Academy
8 William Blakeley Dartmouth College
9 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technology
10 Mark Yore Dartmouth College
11 Jacob Yundt Rochester Institute of Technology
12 Jason Herrling Rochester Institute of Technology
13 Michael Mchugh Kutztown University
14 Doug Markgraf Drexel University
15 Nathan Williams Middlebury College
16 Daniel Summers Rochester Institute of Technology
17 Eric Gauthier Princeton University
18 Michael Gaskin Middlebury College
19 Brett Houser Drexel University
20 Arjun Sudhir Boston College
21 Donald Leclerc Rochester Institute of Technology
22 Zachary Ellwood DeSales University
23 Armando Peralta US Military Academy
24 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology
25 Brian Tsien US Military Academy
26 Bradford Shelley Worcester Polytechnic Institute
27 Orlando Martinez Stevens Institute of Technology
28 Nicholas Huang Princeton University
29 Leo Barber Rochester Institute of Technology
30 Timothy Raggets Rochester Institute of Technology
31 David Laidig Massachusetts Institute of Technology
32 Matthew Blackburn Massachusetts Institute of Technology
33 Guy Defeo Wentworth Institute of Technology
34 Erik Dill Massachusetts Institute of Technology
35 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology
36 Cornelius Rand Wentworth Institute of Technology
37 Gavin Daly Princeton University
38 Calman Lankton Massachusetts Institute of Technology
39 Zachary Ybarra Massachusetts Institute of Technology
40 Rashid Sadki Rochester Institute of Technology
41 Chieh chih Chiang Brown University
42 Matt Erle Tufts University
43 Rock Hwang Tufts University
44 Justin Riedel US Merchant Marine Academy
45 Craig Michaud Wentworth Institute of Technology
46 Gregory Hahn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
47 Zachary Browning Rochester Institute of Technology
48 Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
49 Edward Rice Brown University
50 Cyle Hawkins Worcester Polytechnic Institute
51 Edan Golomb Stevens Institute of Technology
52 Andrew Gilday Worcester Polytechnic Institute
DNF Wade Baldwin Bucknell University
DNF Travis Wolfe Carnegie Mellon University
DNF Ryan Morcrette Drexel University
DNF Kevin Cullen US Merchant Marine Academy
DNF Christopher Lyons Worcester Polytechnic Institute

Men Intro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Carper Massachusetts Institute of Technology
2 Matthieu Talpe Massachusetts Institute of Technology
3 Scott Norris US Merchant Marine Academy
4 Ryan Jackson Massachusetts Institute of Technology
5 Patrick Streeter Rochester Institute of Technology
6 Peter Girouard Boston University
7 Andrew Rietz Rochester Institute of Technology
8 Nate Harrison Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
9 Kevin Macchione Northeastern University
10 Chris Langer Rochester Institute of Technology
11 John Logan Boston College

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arielle Filiberti Dartmouth College
2 Emma Bast Mount Holyoke College
3 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technology
4 Martha Buckley Massachusetts Institute of Technology
5 Callie Mcdowell Boston University
6 Laura Ralston Massachusetts Institute of Technology
7 Courtney Rehwoldt US Military Academy
8 Frances Morrison Mount Holyoke College
9 Priscilla Mok Brown University
10 Kerry Litka University of New Hampshire
11 Zuzana Trnovcova Massachusetts Institute of Technology
12 Nicole Hilaire US Military Academy
13 Kelsey Hassin US Military Academy
DNF Brett Dollar Middlebury College

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Mckenna Dartmouth College
2 Dana Prey Boston College
3 Anna Eisenstein Boston University
4 Alynn Kakuk University of Vermont
5 Stephanie Stambaugh University of Pittsburgh
6 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire
7 Alison Beamish Queen's University
8 Erin Redl McGill University
9 Shane Ferro Columbia University
10 Emily Gassman University of Vermont
11 Jennifer Aitken Queen's University
12 Andrea Notopoulos Colby College
13 Megan Carlberg University of Delaware
14 Sarah Bowman Yale University
15 Caroline Savage Columbia University
16 Katy Applin Northeastern University
17 Jennie Bender University of Vermont
18 Karina Demair Rutgers University
19 Eun young Choi Harvard University
20 Jennifer Mygatt Yale University
21 Jessica Davis US Military Academy
22 Amy Schwarzenberg University of New Hampshire
23 Melissa Gymrek Massachusetts Institute of Technology
24 Molly Hurford Rutgers University
25 Katherine Lovejoy Massachusetts Institute of Technology
26 Kimberly Zubris Boston University
27 Elizabeth Marcello Columbia University
28 Susan Bresney Boston College
29 Shauna Henley University of Vermont
30 Taylor Rojek DeSales University
31 Jennifer Leavitt New York University
32 Kelsie Helberg University of Vermont
33 Amanda Feirstein Boston College
34 Stacie Burak US Military Academy
35 Rachel Bainbridge Massachusetts Institute of Technology
36 Allison Gehnrich University of New Hampshire
37 Shreya Mehta University of Pittsburgh
38 Jaime Lawlor Boston College
39 Andrea Ward Brown University
40 Caitlin Mcardle US Military Academy
DNF Rachel Meyer University of Vermont
DNF Cassandra Mooshian University of New Hampshire
DNF Lauren Andrews New York University
DNF Rebecca Levin Princeton University
DNF Aimee Layton Columbia University

Women Intro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Berndt New England Conservatory
2 Ariadne Smith Massachusetts Institute of Technology
3 Rebecca Woods Massachusetts Institute of Technology
4 Katie Steere Northeastern University
5 Marie Weber Mount Holyoke College
6 Allison Grover McGill University
7 Constance Chang Yale University
8 Leah Nagel Middlebury College
9 Laura Sneider Stevens Institute of Technology
10 Rachel Marcuson Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF Amy Dzura University of Pittsburgh
DNF Jennifer Mygatt Yale University
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with