These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Grant Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
2 David Hauber Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
3 Johnathan Freter Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
4 Andrew Dillman Turner Prochain Cycling
5 Brian Lark ProChain Cycling
6 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
7 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
8 Micah Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling
9 Nathaniel Cornelius Texas Roadhouse pb Motorex
10 Brian Baker Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
11 Eric Barnett McDonalds Cycling Team
12 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling
13 Mitchell Kersting Schellers
14 Cory St clair Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
15 Matthew Lerner Schellers Fitness and Cycling
16 Jack Mccann ProChain Team Turner
17 Gregory Charkoudian Promotion Cycling
18 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn Racing
19 Kevin Attkisson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
20 Andrew Boyd Bikeclicks/Team Louisville
21 Joel Kelly Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
22 Larry Pethick BikeClicks/Team Louisville
23 Joseph Bosemer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
24 Robert Kendall Racing for Riley
25 Steven Gaylor Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ray Smith LILLY GRAYGOAT RACING
2 Dean Akers McDonalds Cycling Team
3 Ryan Shean Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
4 Andrew Boyd Bikeclicks/Team Louisville
5 Gregory Charkoudian Promotion Cycling
6 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Pedal the Planet
7 Craig Stokan Clarksville Schwinn Racing
8 Edward Wimmer Team CNC
9 James Freeman Clarksville Schwinn Racing
10 Samuel Hartman Clarksville Schwinn Racing
11 Don Fields McDonalds Cycling Team
12 Ian Baker McDonalds Cycling Team
13 Robert Harris Southern Indiana Wheelmen
14 Kyle Stewart Queen City Wheels
15 Martin Bearden McDonalds Cycling Team
16 Michael Barr Bike Clicks/Team Louisville
17 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn Racing
18 Steve Godbey Team CFW - We Can!
19 Brett Miller Main Street Velo
20 Timothy Chilton Twinspires.com
21 Jason Lasley Clarksville Schwinn Racing
22 Duane Walker Team Louisville
23 Joel Eastman McDonalds Cycling Team
24 Luke Neubauer Clarksville Schwinn Racing
25 David Rose Team Bikes and Moore
26 David Schroeder Team McDonalds
27 Larry Pethick BikeClicks/Team Louisville
28 William Burton Main Street Velo

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Burton Main Street Velo
2 David Rose Team Bikes and Moore
3 Edward Wimmer Team CNC
4 Robert Harris Southern Indiana Wheelmen
5 Reed Bagley McDonalds Cycling Team
6 Brett Miller Main Street Velo
7 Kevin Williams Twinspires.com
8 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
9 Andrew Zakel Team Louisville
10 Ben Monsma Main Street Velo
11 Sam Harbison Scholars Inn Bakehouse

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Book Southern Indiana Wheelmen
2 Timothy Coleman Southern Indiana Wheelman
3 Carson Goodwin Rogue Racing Project
4 Matt Bonaime Pedal The Planet Promotioncycling.com
5 Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project

Men Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
2 Ruben Bacon McDonalds
3 Maxwell Etheridge Red Zone Cycling

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Theodore Etheridge Red Zone Cycling
2 Daniel Santos Red Zone Cycling

Men Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
2 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
3 Darrin Lay Schellers Racing Team
4 Lance Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team
5 Eric Barnett McDonalds Cycling Team
6 Kenny Sipes Schellers Racing Team
7 John Mandrola Papa Johns
8 Joel Kelly Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
9 Michael Savory Team Ghisallo
10 William Bacon McDonalds
11 Michael Thomas McDonalds Cycling Team
12 David Schroeder Team McDonalds
13 John May Papa John's Racing Team
14 Martin Bearden McDonalds Cycling Team
15 Steven Gaylor Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
16 Duane Walker Team Louisville
17 Moby Montgomery vintage velo racing
18 Larry Stickler Texas Roadhouse Cyclign Team
19 Keith Lucas Schellers Racing Team

Men Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregg Rokosh SCHELLERS RACING TEAM
2 Brad Swope Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colleen Cornelius Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
2 Annajean Dallaire Racing for Riley
3 Kiersta Tucker Scheller’s Racing Team
4 Jen Swyers Rogue Racing
5 Tracy Tolson Texas Roadhouse pb Motorex
6 Lesley Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
7 Laura Bohler Bike Clicks/Team Louisville
8 Kelly Kowalczyk Rogue Racing Project
9 Sydney Hatten Team Nebo Ridge

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Lieland Team CFW-We Can!
2 Claudia Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling
3 Christina Gnadinger Team Fleur De Lis / Bicycle Sport
4 Liz Edmondson Team Fleur De Lis / Bicycle Sport
5 Cooper Ambjorn Team CNC
6 Margaret Burns Team Fleur De Lis / Bicycle Sport
7 Jordan Andrew Team Louisville
8 Amy Spears
9 Catherine Burton Main Street Velo

Women Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cate Mcshane Red Zone Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with