These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors (10-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Brown Tristar - BazaarVoice
2 Max Gander Tristar - BazaarVoice
3 Jt Winders Absolute Racing Team
4 Paul Galewski East TN Junior Cycling
5 Phillip Daniele
6 Logan Barrett Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
7 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
8 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes
9 Jordon Galewski East TN Junior Cycling
10 Walker Robison Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
11 William Seitz
12 Jacob Starmer Trace Bikes

Masters Men (30+/40+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Mclauchlin Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
2 William Robison SVMIC Cycling
3 Dan Chapman Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Travis Sherman Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
6 Bert Hull Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
7 John Carr Cumberland Transit Cycling
8 Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling Team
9 Kenneth Poole SVMIC Cycling
10 Mark Miller Cumberland Transit Cycling
11 Joseph Lambert Jackson Spokes
12 John Maines SVMIC Cycling
13 Upton Dabney Cookeville Bicycles
14 Michael Twigg Harper Auto / Knox Velo

Masters Men (50+/60+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Carl jones Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
2 Tony Adair SVMIC Cycling
3 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling
4 Les Banta Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo
6 Charles Hetrick Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 Joseph Labonte Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
8 Edward Mcclarty SVMIC Cycling
9 Thomas Gee St Louis Cycling Club
10 Rick Carpenter Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
11 Jack Evans Cumberland Cycles Inc.
12 Andy Norris SVMIC Cycling
13 Clay Fincher Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
14 Ivan Murdock Team Bikes and Moore
15 Dale Chrystie Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
16 Thomas Gates Team Gran Fondo
17 Charles Gundlach Acme MultiSports
18 Gregory Palevo Acme MultiSports

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Brown UCI CT Trek Livestrong U23
2 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
3 Travis Werts Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
4 Bryant Funston Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
5 Ben Gabardi Herring Gas Cycling
6 Jeffrey Mcgrane Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
7 Jason Jeansonne Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
8 Jeremy Nagoshiner Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
9 Brady Schmiedeberg Oklahoma City Velo Club
10 Timothy Valentine Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
11 Patrick Allison Tria Market - DonohooAuto
12 Zachary Nave Team Ville LLC
13 Luke Servedio Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
14 Joseph Mcdonald Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
15 Alexander Montoya University of Alabama
16 Alexey Vermeulen Prochain Cycling
17 Travis Sherman Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
18 Edward Krei Cumberland Transit Cycling
19 Nick Rogers Boston Mountain Cyclist
20 Brad Anderson Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
21 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo
22 Larry Yancey Boston Mountain Cyclist
23 Michael Palevo Team Bikers Choice
24 Jason Peters Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
25 Joseph Duhon Spring City Cycling Club

Senior Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Newberry Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
2 Jeff Peterson Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
3 Matt West Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
4 Ben Knoernschild Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
5 David Ansel S3 Racing team
6 Jonathan Lang Sigma Development Racing Team
7 Stephen Mire Sigma Development Racing Team
8 Madison Joiner Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
9 Chris Stoll Team Gran Fondo
10 Kevin Hinson Team Gran Fondo
11 Richie Slagle Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
12 Ryan Bosio Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
13 Phillip Daniele Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
14 Justin Bynum Tria Market - DonohooAuto
15 Ben Beger Momentum Racing
16 Jt Winders Absolute Racing Team
17 James Delong Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
18 William Frogge Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
19 Andrew Murphy Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
20 Todd Hickman Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
21 John King Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
22 Frank Diaz Lake Washington Velo
23 Robert Dodd Team Gran Fondo
24 Mark Yoshida Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
25 Eric Carlile Cookeville Bicycles
26 Blake Robertson Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
27 Lawrence Johnson Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
28 Riccardo Cannone Team Gran Fondo

Senior Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Newman Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
2 Greg Tant Absolute Racing Team
3 Adam Morris Absolute Racing Team
4 Jeffrey Fejfar BPC Cycling / ACCM
5 Jay Peer BPC Cycling / ACCM
6 Jonathan Brown Tristar - BazaarVoice
7 Neil Smoot Krystal / SCV
8 Daniel Price Krystal / SCV
9 Nicholas Stone Cookeville Bicycles
10 Thomas Baggenstoss Krystal / SCV
11 Frank Rehnelt BPC Cycling / ACCM
12 Jeff Buse Absolute Racing Team
13 Richard Murphy BPC Cycling / ACCM
14 Shawn Ewing Harpeth Bicycles Racing
15 Daren Rogers Krystal / SCV
16 Jay Phillips Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
17 Kevin Murphy Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
18 William Welborn Cumberland Transit Cycling
19 Christopher Palk Calfkiller Cycling Team
20 Danny Boone BPC Cycling / ACCM
21 Jeffrey Davis SVMIC Cycling
22 Tim Moore Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
23 Berkeley Burbank Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
24 Scott Winzeler Harpeth Bicycles Racing
25 Kevin Cleveland Cumberland Transit Cycling
26 R Todd mosley Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
27 Joseph Swanson Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
28 Bryan Thames BPC Cycling / ACCM
29 Eli Wemyss BPC Cycling / ACCM
30 Nicholas Aleman BPC Cycling / ACCM
31 Roland Shapley BPC Cycling / ACCM
32 Randy Mckinnon BPC Cycling / ACCM
33 Steve Fermanich Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
34 Richard Hardin Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
35 David Collins Harpeth Bicycles Racing
36 Jonathan Mccarthy Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
37 Benjamin Webster Calfkiller Cycling Team
38 Charles Snead Velo City Pro Cycle

Senior Men Category 5 (40+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Hendry Team Gran Fondo
2 Rod Yates
3 Christopher Glenn Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
4 Dennis Custer Krystal / SCV
5 William Hardman Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
6 Barry Taylor Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
7 Marvyn Hortman
8 Rick Curvin Cookeville Bicycles
9 William Yonkowski Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
10 Mike Keenan Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
11 Brad Malone
12 Chip Benson Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
13 Craig Russell Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
14 Nghi Tran Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
15 Rob Shuster
16 Owen Tabor Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop

Senior Men Category 5 (u40)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Payne Griffin CCR
2 Matthew Mcculley
3 Michael Rawdon Cookeville Bicycles
4 Jason Farmer Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
5 Richard Brookover Calfkiller Cycling Team
6 Hartono Tanuwidjaja Harpeth Bicycles Racing
7 Norman Dennis Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop

Senior Women Category 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marda Kaiser rehnelt Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
2 Cali Ewing Team Belladium
3 Pamela Tate Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
4 Parri Gilbride Team Belladium
5 Jennifer Delong Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
6 Lisa Starmer Team Belladium
7 Amy Phillips Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
8 Julie Cook Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
9 Lisa Check Team Belladium
10 Alison Brown Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
11 Angela Crone Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
12 Shelly Collins Team Belladium
13 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
14 Casey Malone Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
15 Marsha Williams Cumberland Transit Cycling
16 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium
17 Ruth Dabney Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
18 Jonell Smith Team Belladium
19 Allison Greening Cumberland Transit Cycling
20 Megan Rogers Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with