BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 1 M 12-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Markus Heuer DANISH MOUNTAINBIKE KLUB 1:18:35
2 Ben Powers RIVERSIDE RACING 1:24:01
3 Sam Noel CANNONDALE PB CYCLOCROSSWORLD 1:27:45
4 Ben Ogden VT MAPLE SRIRACHA 1:28:12
5 Ethan Farmer BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:30:44
6 Donnie Seib BMB RACING 1:35:41
7 Matthew Johnson RIVERSIDE RACING 1:37:03
8 Scott Johannen JRA CYCLES 1:40:20
9 Daniel House 1:18:36
DNF Finnegan O'connor COMPETITIVE EDGE SKI & BIKE
11 Chris Mehlman B2C2 / JRA
Cat 1 M 19-29
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Perry 1:27:03
2 Adam Lovell CYCLE LODGE 1:32:21
3 Jacob Palmerio BICYCLE EXPRESS 1:33:38
4 Sean Curran ANOTHER JAUNT 1:36:29
5 Chase Kerzel CURE RAGE 1:52:37
Cat 1 M 30-39
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Yarosh NCC/JAM FUND/NORTHAMPTON CYCLES 1:27:04
2 Colin Reuter B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 1:29:56
3 Patrick Carey 1:30:32
4 Benjamin Sawyer RIVERSIDE 1:32:14
5 Philip Parrish BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:33:24
6 Timothy Burgher BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:36:53
7 Andrew Thompson 1:39:38
8 Steven Hopengarten CRAFT FACTORY RACING / PEDRO'S / MAD ALCHEMY 1:42:01
9 Stephen Katuska BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:43:25
DNF Adam Sullivan GRINTA!P/B BEST BUDDIES CHALLENGE
Cat 1 M 40-49
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheldon Miller NEXT-BMB 1:28:27
2 Kenny When 1:28:50
3 Matt Germon BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:29:40
4 Edras Pechim 1:30:44
5 Matt Boobar SRAM 1:31:36
6 Richard Tortorici iii R-CUBED 1:33:57
7 Donald Snoop jr. CRAFT FACTORY RACING/ PEDRO'S 1:35:29
8 Ben Norris BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:36:10
9 Wilson Vasquez CLOCKWORK CONSTRUCTION/BEN WILLIAMS WORLD 1:37:28
10 Hurley Luke 1:47:21
11 Arthur Roti TEAM HORST SPORTS 1:52:43
12 Robert Mooney CLASS ACT RACING 1:53:46
Cat 1 M 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torben Berwald CYCLELOFT 1:30:27
2 Paul Vogel BMB RACING 1:34:11
3 Don Seib BMB RACING 1:36:05
4 Bruce Lingelbach FLYING WOMBATS 1:37:25
5 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 1:37:48
6 John Debitetto 1:38:24
7 Jean Prevost FELT CANADA 1:43:21
8 Paul Denis CENTRAL MAINE RACING
Cat 1 SS
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adin Maynard REAL PICKLES RACING 1:31:22
2 Travis Voyer BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:34:12
3 John Skarupa CURE RAGE 1:40:25
4 Jason Selwitz 2:01:20
5 Kurt Johnson RIVERSIDE RACING 2:12:32
Cat 1 W 19-34
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wilson Miriah 1:44:10
2 Tira Denny TALL SOCK SACKING 1:51:44
3 Erica Daigneault SOUTHBRIDGE BICYCLES 1:58:58
4 Kim Coleman BMB RACING 1:59:55
Cat 1 W 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Webster 1:41:19
2 Kelly Ault BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:42:09
3 Amy Caldwell WEST HILL / CALDWELL SPORT 1:52:15
4 Christine Hall STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 2:06:40
DNF Jennifer Minery PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM
Cat 2 M 12-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josiah House 1:08:57
2 Finn Sweet BMB RACING 1:08:57
3 Conor Munns SMS CYCLING 1:09:18
4 Jonah Vasquez CLOCKWORK CONSTRUCTION INC./TOWN CYCLE 1:09:58
5 Austin Beard BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:09:59
6 Asa Chalmers SMS 1:14:36
7 James Kreuzburg 1:15:36
8 Zachary Hamadeh WOMPY WARRIERS 1:23:25
9 Peter Meyer SEACOAST VELO RACING 1:24:26
10 Jack Young 1:26:13
11 Liam Foley SEACOAST VELO KIDS 1:29:14
12 Owen Deale 1:30:32
13 Griffin Larson 1:16:44
14 Benjamin Lyster 1:33:39
DNF Carson Beard BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING
Cat 2 M 19-29
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Hrvatin 1:18:23
2 Jacob Van deusen BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD 1:19:07
3 David Jaffe SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKAS 1:24:32
4 Xavier Koontz miller BMB RACING 1:38:31
5 Farid Noori MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE 1:23:21
DNF Sam Damphousse BMB RACING
Cat 2 M 30-39
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Levasseur BEAM TEAM/ MONADNOCK CYCLING CLUB 1:12:30
2 Jason Aloisio 1:12:58
3 Derek Skillings STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 1:13:14
4 Jason Albert 1:19:51
5 Adam Gould BMB RACING 1:21:20
6 Jonathan Emery 1:25:22
7 Steve Hall TEAM SPARK 1:27:48
8 Daniel Langevin 1:33:07
9 Joshua Calvi TEAM BIKES+LIFE 1:42:27
Cat 2 M 40-49
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zaerzlka Phillip LAUREL BIKE CLUB 1:17:55
2 Chris Rose 1:18:44
3 Dan Desmarais SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE 1:19:50
4 Harlen Lanes 1:22:29
5 Cristiano Jarbas CANNONDALE SPORTS NATICK 1:26:10
6 Ruy Ferreira SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE 1:27:50
7 Chris Bertrand ARGO 1:40:51
8 Robert Cerdeira 1:56:13
9 Alan Pimentel CCB RACING
Cat 2 M 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Harmeyer 1:14:26
2 Dunbar Oehmig 1:17:05
3 Cameron Chalmers 1:17:45
4 Steven Smallwood 1:19:10
5 James Godbey 545 VELO 1:20:30
6 Stephen Gorman 1:20:32
7 David Devine 1:27:13
8 Field Blevins 1:29:07
9 Alan Lesage 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 1:29:22
10 Don Gonzales 1:31:05
11 Robert Dillon BMB RACING 1:32:11
12 Daniel King 1:35:43
13 F paul Falcone MAMBA 1:44:46
Cat 2 SS
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Mauterer REAL PICKLES RACING 1:18:35
2 1:18:35
3 Colby Lake RAD AND GNAR/MY HERO FUND 1:21:18
4 Bob Jones BELGEN CYCLES 1:30:46
Cat 2 W 12-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phoebe Sweet 1:24:42
2 Callie Young 1:29:46
3 Carlyle Grundon BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:30:33
4 Greta Kilburn LITTLE BELLAS 1:37:15
5 Lauren Powers RIVERSIDE RACING 1:37:26
6
Cat 2 W 19-34
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tania Gregory COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 1:28:35
2 Nicole Walch UVM CYCLING 1:41:24
3 Elizabeth Bouchard-hall WOO GIRL! 1:43:25
4 Kait Kehoe NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING 1:44:49
5 Meg Davis 1:44:55
Cat 2 W 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coseno Molly NORTH STAR SPORTS 1:26:50
2 Lauren Coscia R-CUBED 1:51:56
3 Laura Kernan RIVERSIDE RACING 2:08:57
Cat 3 M 12-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trey Jones BMB RACING 0:51:33
2 Sean Rourke TEAM HORST JUNIOR SQUAD 0:52:51
3 Jakob Oddleifson BIKEBARNRACING 0:54:24
4 Owen Jones BMB RACING 0:59:02
5 Jack Willard TOP TWO THIRDS 1:01:55
6 Boden Chenail TEAM HORST JUNIOR SQUAD 1:28:35
7 Lars Roti HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 1:29:20
Cat 3 M 19-29
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zackery Robinette BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD 0:57:59
2 William Vester BULLDOG CYCLING 0:59:22
3 Luke Knisley UVM CYCLING 1:12:27
DNF Hazel Howard
Cat 3 M 30-39
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luciano Souza 0:52:00
2 Wayne Reavill NEMBA 0:53:00
3 Matthew Lydon P3 MULTISPORT 1:03:09
4 Timothy Sichel 1:05:16
5 Jon Schlidt 1:14:00
6 Kyle Redimarker 1:20:16
Cat 3 M 40-49
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Paredes BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:53:41
2 Seth Haskell BARKS + WRECK 0:56:46
3 Helio Faleires junior 0:57:47
4 ? 0:46:48
5 Zak Gourley 0:58:34
6 Daniel Gabriel 1:04:55
Cat 3 M 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Ravenberg HTTP://CHESHIRECYCLERACING.BLOGSPOT.COM/ 0:57:54
2 Edward Dishong 1:03:39
3 David Ames 1:03:50
4 Christopher Naimie SUNAPEE/BUCHIKAS/CONTINENTAL PAVING 1:13:29
5 George Dickerson STAGE ONE - FUSIONTHINK 1:13:43
6 Mark Griffin 1:04:27
Cat 3 W 12-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendall Larson CONVAL CHAIN GANG 1:01:22
2 Alysssa House 1:05:37
3 Ella Dishong GUIPAGO CUSTOM CYLES 1:12:51
4 Molly Dishong GUIPAGO CUSTOM CYLES 1:14:19
DNF Hazel Howard
Cat 3 W 19-34
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelsey Boleski 0:59:01
2 Brooke Spaulding ANOTHER JAUNT 1:10:11
3 Alexandra Goward 1:23:03
Cat 3 W 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Warner BMB RACING 0:57:39
2 Melissa Culkins 1:10:25
3 Christine Makris 1:12:29
Elite/ Pro men STXC
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Howard Grotts Specialized Racing 0:25:54
2 Christopher Blevins Specialized Factory Racing 0:26:42
3 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com 0:26:44
4 Nick Lando Elite Endurance.com Pro Factory 0:26:45
5 Alex Meucci Bents cycling/Atomik Carbon/Maxxis/Vittoria 0:26:48
6 Nic Beechan Trek Test Team 0:26:49
7 Anders Johnson 0:26:56
8 Todd Wells 0:27:00
9 Jacob Fetty Cycle-Smart 0:26:36
10 Sam Hedlund eliteendurance.com pro factory 0:27:02
DNF Garrett Gerchar Clif Bar Development Mountain Bike and Cyclocross
Elite/ Pro Women STXC
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Courtney Specialized Factory Racing 0:26:38
2 Rose Grant 0:26:44
3 Lea Davison Clif Bar 0:26:44
4 Elle Anderson Elle Anderson Racing 0:28:02
5 Kelsey Urban Whole Athlete P/B DNA 0:28:40
6 Jordan Dub㉠Craft Factory Racing- Yoga Design Lab 0:28:06
7 Nikki Peterson Ridebiker p/b Sho-Air 0:28:18
8 Kristine Contento-angell MTBNJ 0:29:04
9 Kelli Montgomery Stage 1 0:29:20
Fat Bike
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Cover ONION RIVER SPORTS 1:41:24
2 Eric Berliner 2:13:06
First TImers Men 19+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam (sulaiman) Avery 0:38:01
First TImers Men U18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Snyder 0:29:55
2 Owen Lyster 0:32:05
3 Lance Cote 0:32:07
4 Jacob Morris 0:39:21
5 Sam Czyzewski TOP TWO THIRDS 0:54:40
First Timers Women 19+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Aman MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE 0:33:33
First Timers Women U18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Larson CONVAL CHAIN GANG 0:54:07
2 Clare Vester TOP TWO THIRDS 0:54:43
Marathon 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Lyster 3:08:19
2 Matt Troutman WHITE POND RACING / SCORPION RACING 3:28:46
3 David Boyce STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 3:09:02
4 Brett Chenail TEAM HORST SPORTS 3:10:11
5 Stefan Bumbeck ONION RIVER SPORTS 3:13:00
6 Howard Adam 3:19:32
7 Roger Bombardier jr. UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT UNAUTHORIZED 3:52:09
8 Bryan Salatino 3:19:17
DNF James Hall STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA
DNF Adam Juzek TEAM STOWE GRAVEL/ METROPOLITAN MUSIC
DNF
Marathon Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Gould STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 3:06:34
2 Aaron Miller STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 3:15:47
3 Ian Yorty 3:17:37
4 Chris Burnham 3:22:52
Marathon SS
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Loya BICYCLE EXPRESS/A1ZERO 4:26:08
Marathon ss
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Beal CREATEX COLORS/BENIDORM BIKES 3:29:13
2 Ned Connell 3:52:05
3 Gaineny Patrick 4:01:28
DNF Raymond Martin UNION VELO CLUB
Marathon Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Sullivan 4:38:22
2 Lauren Breza 5:04:43
Men UCI Elite/ PRO XCO
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Blevins SPECIALIZED FACTORY RACING 1:31:53
2 Todd Wells 1:32:13
3 Stephen Hyde CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1:33:46
4 Fã‰lix Longpr㉠CLUB CYCLISTE MSA 1:36:11
5 Nick Lando ELITE ENDURANCE.COM PRO FACTORY 1:36:36
6 Howard Grotts SPECIALIZED RACING 1:37:27
7 Nic Beechan TREK TEST TEAM 1:39:06
8 Cooper Willsey CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1:40:24
9 Noah Tautfest BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:41:19
10 Garrett Gerchar CLIF BAR DEVELOPMENT MOUNTAIN BIKE AND CYCLOCROSS 1:42:12
11 Chris Hamlin BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:43:54
12 Matthew Green BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:43:59
13 Anders Johnson 1:44:29
14 Christopher Ziegler BMB RACING 1:44:33
15 Bryan Horsley SEA SPORTS CYCLERY & OUTDOOR 1:44:34
16 Jacob Fetty CYCLE-SMART 1:46:09
17 Kevin Bouchard-hall WRENEGADE SPORTS/FARM TO FORK FONDO 1:46:47
18 Eli Kranefuss BEAR DEVELOPMENT TEAM 1:51:11
19 Matt Clements ROTOR BIKE COMPONENTS 1:51:59
20 Ian Gielar NCC / JAM FUND 1:53:12
21 Benjamin Coleman BMB RACING 1:54:50
22 Sam Hedlund ELITEENDURANCE.COM PRO FACTORY 1:56:47
DNF Alex Meucci BENTS CYCLING/ATOMIK CARBON/MAXXIS/VITTORIA
DNF Tom Sampson VITTORIA/YETI CYCLES
DNF Andrew Lints BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING
DNF Tyler Berliner BELGEN CYCLES
Pro Cat 1 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Tautfest BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:18:07
2 Merwin Davis CYCLUS SPORTS 1:18:37
3 Chris Hamlin BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:19:55
4 Andrew Lints BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:20:20
5 Matthew Green BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:20:46
6 1:20:47
7 Christopher Ziegler BMB RACING 1:21:21
8 Matt Timmerman CANNONDALE/ CYCLOCROSSWORLD 1:22:18
9 Hollenbach Jake SKIRACK 1:24:26
10 Bouchard-hall Kevin 1:24:27
11 Timothy Daigneault TEAM SOUTHBRIDGE BICYCLES 1:25:31
12 Gregory Jancaitis BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:25:37
13 Jacob Robertson CREATEX COLORS/BENIDORM BIKES 1:26:21
14 Ian Gielar NCC / JAM FUND 1:26:40
15 Peter Striegel GIANT CO-FACTORY 1:30:01
16 Michael Mace BEAR DEVELOPMENT TREK 1:32:44
17
18
19
Pro Cat 1 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Severson ORANGE SEAL 1:36:12
2 Kimberly Milton R-CUBED 1:38:17
3 Kristine Contento-angell MTBNJ 1:41:45
4 Kathryn Lawrence 1:41:53
5 Avery Ellis 1:46:38
6 Michelle Milton R-CUBED 1:46:52
7 Cassandra Maximenko MELLOW MUSHROOM 1:48:04
8 Allison Mrugal BIKE LINE 1:54:11
Race Category
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rider first name Rider last name Rider Team Rider Time
1 Rider first name Rider last name Rider Team Rider Time
1 Rider first name Rider last name Rider Team Rider Time
1 Rider first name Rider last name Rider Team Rider Time
1 Rider first name Rider last name Rider Team Rider Time
1 Rider first name Rider last name Rider Team Rider Time
Women UCI Elite/ PRO XCO
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Courtney SPECIALIZED FACTORY RACING 1:21:53
2 Lea Davison 1:23:28
3 Rose Grant 1:30:10
4 Tina Severson ORANGE SEAL CYCLING 1:32:37
5 Kelsey Urban WHOLE ATHLETE P/B DNA 1:34:26
6 Jena Greaser 1:35:51
7 Elle Anderson ELLE ANDERSON RACING 1:36:21
8 Vicki Barclay STAN'S KENDA WOMEN 1:37:37
9 Laura Slavin KTM FACTORY RACING 1:37:51
10 Kimberley Quinlan BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:38:27
11 Nikki Peterson RIDEBIKER P/B SHO-AIR 1:43:45
12 Elizabeth White BICYCLE EXPRESS 1:43:58
13 Kristine Contento-angell MTBNJ 1:44:51
14 Jordan Dub㉠CRAFT FACTORY RACING- YOGA DESIGN LAB 1:26:50
15 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1 1:26:53