These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 0:45:14
2 Adam Switters XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 0:46:34
3 Rich Harper Cleveland Clinic - RGF Cycling Team p/b Felt 0:47:36
4 Daniel King CRC/Wired Bike.com 0:49:26
5 Jeff Brandon Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:16:27

Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Garwood Final Kick Racing p/b Fortress 0:46:01
2 Gene Rutledge 0:49:35
3 Andres De marchena Fat Frog's Racing 0:52:28

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 0:48:46
2 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing 0:51:27
3 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 0:51:42
4 Terry Turner CBC 0:52:32
5 Mitch Hunt Fat Frogs Racing 0:52:40
6 Richard Shurtz Kinetic Cycling 0:53:04
7 John Gray Virginia Beach Wheelmen 0:53:32
8 Joseph Marques Charlottesville Racing Club 0:57:24
9 Kevin Horvath Fat Frogs Racing 1:01:32

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Hellner Jrvs/Casey Auto Group 0:50:56
2 Matt Keane Fat Frogs Racing 0:51:20
3 Stephen Norair BikeWorks Racing 0:52:32
4 Joe Altomare Hilton Cycling Club p/b Walt Racing 0:53:56
5 Chris Scales unattached 0:54:39
6 James Burns Spin Mafia/Carytown Bicycle Company 0:55:17
7 Noah Clevinger JRVS/American Pride 0:55:31
8 Jim Rogers Red Hammer Racing / Final Kick Sports 0:55:45
9 Jerry Altares Celerity cycling p/b Brooks systems 0:56:46
10 Steven Hendricks Fat Frogs Racing 0:56:47
11 Ben Holmes Fredericksburg Cyclist 0:56:55
12 Travis King Hilton Cycling Club 0:57:02
13 Martin Snyder Fat Frogs Racing 0:57:37
14 Reid Stockdill Hilton Cycling Club 0:57:38
15 John Teeuwen Velo Racing Virginia 0:58:13
16 Mark Iannuzzi JRVS/American Pride 1:00:37

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Luscan Central Virginia Endurance 0:47:09
2 James Cizerle Celerity Cycling 0:51:31
3 Joel Bell 0:53:07
4 Craig Lauinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:53:31
5 Mark Ladow cycle gallery NC 0:53:31
6 Christopher Kurtz Team Kainer Cycling 0:53:53
7 Justin Moyer Central Virginia Endurance 0:54:29
8 Reed Foster 0:55:24
9 Todd Bibb 0:56:08
10 Matt Chang 0:56:08
11 Sean Oatmeyer 0:56:14
12 Andre Randolph Bike Works Racing 0:57:27
13 Scott Schmidt Fat Frogs 0:57:33
14 Erik Petzing Dire Wolf Racing 0:58:08
15 Antonio Campos Fat Frogs Racing 0:58:18
16 Rob Lacey Red Hammer Racing 0:59:05
17 Francois Bru WWVC Racing 0:59:16
18 James Bradley 0:59:21
19 Jason Anderson 1:00:17
20 Jeff Hazlett Charlottesville Racing Club/Wiredbike.com 1:00:27
21 Jim Golden Final kick Sports 1:01:00
22 Keith Alston Red Hammer Racing 1:01:24
23 Jonathan Harris Celerity cycling 1:01:41
24 Jacob Anderson Final Kick Triathlon Club 1:02:30
25 Sean Herlihy BikeWorks Racing 1:02:54
26 Ryan Meskimen Fat Frogs 1:03:09
27 Mark Horton VBV 1:04:09
28 Chris Caton 1:05:38
29 Thomas Whitman 1:06:11
30 Edward Torres Fat Frogs Racing 1:07:51
31 David O'donnell 1:11:03
32 Jordan Kegg 1:12:23
33 John Price 1:13:22

Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Croft JRVS / American Pride Auto 0:17:38
2 Grant Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport / 3 Sports 0:19:23
3 Dane Craddock Fat Frogs Racing 0:20:44
4 Casey Fulton Fat Frogs Racing 0:21:05
5 Henry Brown Team Brown 0:23:20
6 Carter Teeuwen Velo Racing Virginia 0:25:00
7 Christopher Carey Team Portsmouth 0:25:57

Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Clarke Team Whole Food 0:16:57
2 Thomas Carey Team Portsmouth 0:17:03
3 Brennan Burns Spin Mafia/Carytown Bicycle Company 0:20:40

Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Parker Brookfield Miller School of Albemarle p/b Charlottesvil 0:58:25

Junior Women 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Croft JRVS / American Pride Auto 0:19:28

Masters 30

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Flanigan Central Virginia Endurance 0:49:24
2 Daniel Craft Fat Frogs Racing 0:51:35
3 Charles Langley Fat Frogs Racing 0:53:19
4 Mark Manny 0:55:58

Masters 40

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gene Fowler Hilton Head Cycling Robson Forensics 0:49:12
2 Jeff Craddock Fat Frogs Elite Racing 0:50:10
3 Marc Warner CRC/Tridim 0:51:15
4 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing 0:51:36
5 Terry Lovell JRVS/American Pride 0:52:47
6 Eric Fletcher CRC/Wired Bike/TriDim 0:53:06
7 John Fitzgerald Fat Frogs 0:55:27
8 Mark Branson Fat Frogs Racing 0:58:03
9 Jay Silvey 1:03:00
10 John Lomogda Celerity 1:13:01

Masters 50

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Friend Monticello Velo Club 0:48:28
2 Matthew Robins unattached 0:50:57
3 Tim Starkey Tri-power 0:51:57
4 Steve Simet JRVS/American Pride Automotive 0:52:47
5 William Bond Fat Frogs Racing 0:53:44
6 Bill Kovach Fat Frogs Racing 0:54:01
7 Mark North Rostello 0:54:06
8 Kenneth Sumrell Fat Frogs Racing Team 0:54:12
9 David Clarke Team Whole Foods 0:55:34
10 Bill Battle Rostello presented by Fiorucci/CyCor 0:56:38
11 Gerald Wojcik Hilton Cycling Club 0:57:37
12 Greg Brown unattached 0:58:55
13 Gary Van derveer Fat Frogs Racing 0:58:56
14 Don Mann 0:58:56
15 Mark Pye Full Spectrum Racing/ Richmond, VA 0:59:10
16 Gregg Gammon Team Rostello presented by Fiorucci 0:59:55

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doc Savage JRVS/American Pride Automotive 0:55:27
2 Ronald Whitenack JRVS/American Pride 0:55:55
3 Roland Parsons Unattached 0:56:16
4 Bob Samuel Tripower 0:58:51
5 Scott Crabtree 0:59:12
6 Dave Scheessele Hilton Cycling Club 0:59:25
7 Robert Pellack 1:01:55

Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ernie Chapman Fat Frogs 0:34:02

Masters 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Kenner NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 1:01:15

PRO

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elliott Craddock Chipotle Development Team 0:55:29

Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bj Samuel Vanderkitten Racing 0:55:43
2 Sharon Leary Full Spectrum Racing / VA 0:59:39
3 Jackie Starkey Tri-power 1:00:55
4 Glenda Craddock Fat Frogs Racing 1:01:07
5 Sharon Nicholson Tripower 1:01:21
6 Amy Peacock Red Hammer Racing 1:02:58
7 Gwenn Afton Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 1:03:19
8 Marcia Kaplan 1:04:58
9 Daura Hamlin Vanderkitten 1:09:12

Women Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Cook Vanderkitten Racing 0:53:46

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brittany Macdonald Vanderkitten Racing 0:55:56
2 Amanda Eichert Fat Frogs Racing 0:59:28
3 Avanell Schmitz VA Asset Group p/b Trek 0:59:55
4 Jane Seymour Fat Frogs Racing 1:00:35
5 Tania Steinschneide HPC/LIST 1:00:59
6 Claire Armstrong Kinetic Cycling 1:10:02

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janet Dierstein 0:57:58
2 Denise Wood Red Hammer Racing 0:58:02
3 Marnie Warner River City Womens 0:58:36
4 Tara Elgie 0:59:36
5 Morgan Schutz Fat Frogs Racing 1:01:03
6 Marci Hill Hilton Cycling Club 1:01:11
7 Evelyn Cooper JRVS/Casey Auto Group 1:03:15
8 Julie Fink Fat Frogs Racing 1:06:36
9 Karen Lindauer 1:08:59
10 Lisa Armistead Vanderkitten Racing 1:10:02

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with