These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

(61 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Lim Century Road Club Association 1:00:52
2 Mark Doherty Sunapee Racing Team 0:00:00
3 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen CLR- CLRracing.com 0:00:00
4 Cliff Kenyon Expo/Superior Energy 0:00:00
5 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
6 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution 0:00:00
7 Jeffrey Ferraro U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:00:00
8 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 0:00:00
9 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle 0:00:00
10 Jonathan Wetzel Paradise Racing 0:00:00
11 Keith Cardoza GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
12 Mike Andrews Cycle Fitness 0:00:00
13 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Team CF 0:00:00
14 Chris Petrillo Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC 0:00:00
15 Andrew Clemence Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery 0:00:00
16 Mihael Ginghina CRCA/TARGETRAINING Tri & Cycle 0:00:00
17 Cosmo Catalano Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:00:00
18 John Dieli BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wo 0:00:00
19 Jeremy Jo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
20 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:00:00
21 Nicholas Quesnel Northampton Cycling Club 0:00:00
22 Krystian Rynkiewicz TARGETRAINING 0:00:00
23 Neil Suto Bethel Cycle 0:00:00
24 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 0:00:00
25 Jeff Murray Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 0:00:00
26 Jefferson Lima NAVONE STUDIOS 0:00:00
27 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:00:00
28 Duane Skofield BOB-goodales/speedmerchant Aero 0:00:00
29 Benjamin George Capital Velo Club 0:00:00
30 Steven Smith Paceline Sports 0:00:00
31 Matthew Gilbert NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing 0:00:00
32 Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
33 Rich Olivier Fitchburg Cycling Club 0:00:00
34 John Harris Mystic Velo Juniors 0:00:00
35 Dwayne Melton CLR 0:00:00
36 Bruce Weinberg Violet Crown, Austin Texas 0:00:00
37 Steve Lachance GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
38 Garry Sansoucie BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wo 0:00:00
39 Eric Pearce Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:00:00
40 Zachary Labry 0:00:00
41 Jason Millas CLR - CLRRACING.COM 0:00:00
42 Anson Ross CLR 0:00:00
43 Stanley Lezon Cycle-Smart Grassroots 0:00:00
44 Jacinto Pereira 0:00:00
45 Daniel Caridi CRCA / Teany Cycling 0:00:00
46 Jay Mongillo Cycle-Smart 0:00:00
47 Armand Pantalone BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero 0:00:00
48 Eiric Marro BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wo 0:00:00
49 Daniel Ouellette Optimum Performance 0:00:00
50 Anthony Eisley CLR - CLRRACING.COM 0:00:00
51 Esteban Sequera CVC Subaru of New England 0:00:00
52 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 0:00:00
53 Christopher Pile CRCA/TARGETRAINING Tri & Cycle 0:00:00
54 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:00:00
55 Blake Keogh Bethel Cycle 0:00:00
56 Nathan Sentz Paceline Sports 0:00:00
57 Jim Thompson Cyclonauts Racers 0:00:00
58 Hughes Burridge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
59 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar 0:00:00

Cat 4

(58 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Mikolinski CRCA / Teany Cycling 0:43:17
2 Rudy Bleakley jr Navone Studio's 0:00:00
3 David Bailey Team Hammer Nutrition 0:00:00
4 Thomas Mahan BayHill Capital/CLNoonan p/b Corner Cycle 0:00:00
5 Derrick Dumoulin Bethel Cycle 0:00:00
6 Joe Policarpio TEAM EDGE 0:00:00
7 Young-kershaw Duane Cycle Loft Velo 0:00:00
8 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT 0:00:00
9 Christopher Cavallaro CVC Subaru of New England 0:00:00
10 James Petersen 0:00:00
11 Gabriel Remillard CLR 0:00:00
12 Kenneth Reilly pawling cycle & sport 0:00:00
13 Guy Zerega Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:00:00
14 Mitch Gudeahn 0:00:00
15 Kyle Herlihy Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:00:00
16 Matthew Waskiewicz TEAM EDGE 0:00:00
17 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:00:00
18 Alexander Duncan Trek Cycling of Mount Pleasant 0:00:00
19 Robert Espinal Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:00:00
20 Steven Levine Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting 0:00:00
21 Brandon Deschenes 0:00:00
22 Bradford Kelley Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolution Cyclery 0:00:00
23 Jay Trojan 0:00:00
24 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:00:00
25 Marty Spallone Exposition Wheelmen 0:00:00
26 Paul Saucier Providence Velo Club 0:00:00
27 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:00:00
28 Steve May Central Wheel of Farmington CT 0:00:00
29 James Swift Navone Studios 0:00:00
30 Mark Bridgeman expo\superiorenergy 0:00:00
31 Tom Krol CVC/Subaru of New England 0:00:00
32 Derek Cote Createx/Benidorm/EBCC 0:00:00
33 Matt Gudeahn 0:00:00
34 Guy Poirier bethel cycle 0:00:00
35 Michael Dunstan University of New Hampshire 0:00:00
36 Conor Crowley Team Bike Alley 0:00:00
37 Thomas Robert Team Bike Alley 0:00:00
38 Glenn Hoffman Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 0:00:00
39 Bryce May TARGETTRAINING/FASTAR 0:00:00
40 Shane Macdowell 0:00:00
41 Reid Hanford Mystic Velo Club 0:00:00
42 Markus Bohler Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:00:00
43 Peter Kenny Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:00:00
44 Steve Curran MassBay RoadClub 0:00:00
45 Jeff Seger Freeman's Bicycle Service Team 0:00:00
46 Anthony Cipolla TEAM EDGE 0:00:00
47 Jonathan Tarbox Exposition Wheelmen 0:00:00
48 Lance Jones Exposition Wheelmen 0:00:00
49 Paul Parton Bethel Cycle 0:00:00
50 Wayne Lasalle 0:00:00
51 Thomas Schirmer Exposition Wheelmen 0:00:00
52 Thomas Wing Createx/Benidorm/EBCC 0:00:00
53 Christopher Conway CVC/Subaru of New England 0:00:00
54 Zachary Ybarra MIT/FXDD 0:00:00
55 Bob Ludecke Laurel Bicycle Club 0:00:00
56 Frank Navone NAVONE STUDIOS 0:00:00

Juniors Men 13-18

(12 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:40:21
2 Oliver Hiller Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy 0:00:39
3 Keane Brennan Farm Team Cycling lap
4 Derek Cote Createx/Benidorm/EBCC lap
5 Thomas Mahan lap
6 Braedan Weller lap
7 Jason Renaud Cycling Concepts Racing Team lap
8 Ian Keough Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy lap
9 Keith Mullaly Capital Velo Club / Subaru of New England lap
10 Ben Moy MBRC lap
11 Ethan Young-kershaw NEBC lap

Masters 40+

(77 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Kressy WeeBIKE-HASYUN Racing 0:50:28
2 Skip Foley ATA Cycle Racing Team 0:00:00
3 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI/Clif Bar 0:00:00
4 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing Team 0:00:00
5 Kyle Gates WeeBIKE-HASYUN Racing 0:00:00
6 David Hildebrand Expo/Superior Energy 0:00:00
7 Ian Sinclair Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:00:00
8 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 0:00:00
9 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology 0:00:00
10 James Nash CCB Racing Team 0:00:00
11 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 0:00:00
12 Keith Gauvin Exposition Wheelmen 0:00:00
13 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:00:00
14 Young-kershaw Duane Cycle Loft Velo 0:00:00
15 Murat Altinbasak WeeBIKE-HASYUN Racing 0:00:00
16 Mike Andrews Cycle Fitness 0:00:00
17 Tim Dodd Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:00:00
18 Christofer Dehahn NCC 0:00:00
19 Mike Spangenberg VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING 0:00:00
20 Rick Spear TARGETRAINING 0:00:00
21 John Dieli BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero 0:00:00
22 Todd Bowden Expo/Superior Energy 0:00:00
23 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 0:00:00
24 David Bailey Team Hammer Nutrition 0:00:00
25 A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team 0:00:00
26 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 0:00:00
27 John Smathers 545 Velo 0:00:00
28 Michael Lovell Sunapee Racing Team 0:00:00
29 Eric Pearce Cyclonauts Racers 0:00:00
30 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo 0:00:00
31 Bruce Townend Valley Bike and Ski Werks 0:00:00
32 Steven Suto Bethel Cycle 0:00:00
33 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team 0:00:00
34 Ralf geiben Lynn WeeBIKE-HASYUN Racing 0:00:00
35 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:00:00
36 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team 0:00:00
37 Mike Wonderly Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:00:00
38 Bradford Kelley Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolution Cyclery 0:00:00
39 Joe Policarpio Team Edge 0:00:00
40 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:00:00
41 Morgan Rueckert U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:00:00
42 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 0:00:00
43 Christopher Pile CRCA/TARGETRAINING Tri & Cycle 0:00:00
44 Marc Eisen Army/Central Wheel 0:00:00
45 Steven Lehmann Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolution Cyclery 0:00:00
46 Michael Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:00:00
47 Matthew Stuart U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC 0:00:00
48 Gary Bolduc U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:00:00
49 Michael Myers Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 0:00:00
50 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 0:00:00
51 Antonio Diaz Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:00:00
52 Wayne Prescott Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:00:00
53 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:00:00
54 Jay Mongillo Cycle-Smart 0:00:00
55 Jim Breen BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wo 0:00:00
56 Matthew Waskiewicz TEAM EDGE 0:00:00
57 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:00:00
58 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0:00:00

Pro, 1, 2 , 3

(99 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allan Rego Farm Team Elite 1:29:58
2 Colin Jaskiewicz Boston Bicycle School 0:00:00
3 Luciano Bezerra navone studios/greenwood floors 0:00:00
4 Anthony Alessio Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 0:00:00
5 Sergio Atocha Champion System Racing 0:00:00
6 Enno Quast 0:00:00
7 Jesse Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com 0:00:00
8 Morgan Hiller TEAM CF 0:00:00
9 Patrick Goguen TEAM CF 0:00:00
10 Chris Johson Stan's NoTubes AXA 0:00:00
11 Edier Godinez marin Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 0:00:00
12 Gilberth Gomez Valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 0:00:00
13 Jeff Buckels 0:00:00
14 Elvi Rodriguez garci Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 0:00:00
15 Scott Glenney Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 0:00:00
16 Vincent Scalia Independent Fabrication Racing 0:00:00
17 Peter Bell MetLife Cycling Team 0:00:00
18 Guillermo Gonzalez castro Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 0:00:00
19 Anthony Hall CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:00:00
20 Jeremy Brazeal CVC Subaru of New England 0:00:00
21 Nicholas Hextal Stan's NoTubes AXA 0:00:00
22 A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team 0:00:00
23 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
24 Cliff Kenyon Exposition Wheelmen 0:00:00
25 Timothy Ratta 0:00:00
26 Lucas Fortini TEAM CF 0:00:00
27 Ciaran Mangan CCB Racing 0:00:00
28 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:00:00
29 Christopher Kohnle CVC/Subaru of New England 0:00:00
30 Eric Merrill Zcc-Zanes cycling 0:00:00
31 Kevin Yarde Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 0:00:00
32 Michael Sabatini Luxe Wheelworks 0:00:00
33 Andrew Krulewitz Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:00:00
34 John Badessa Arc-En-Ciel Racing 0:00:00
35 Gerard O'shea Clinton Cycling Club 0:00:00
36 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:00:00
37 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
38 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING 0:00:00
39 Ricky Legault Arc-En Ceil racing team 0:00:00
40 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
41 Kurt Schmid CCB RACING TEAM 0:00:00
42 Brandon Milet Farm Team Elite Men's Cycling Team 0:00:00
43 Esteban Sequera CVC Subaru of New England 0:00:00
44 Unknown Rider 0:00:00
45 Keith Gauvin Exposition Wheelmen 0:00:00
46 Jonathan Wetzel Paradise Racing 0:00:00
47 Evan Huff J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:00:00
48 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC Subaru of New England 0:00:00
49 Christopher Adams Exposition Wheelmen 0:00:00
50 Zachary Labry Threshold Cycling 0:00:00
51 Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:00:00
52 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England 0:00:00
53 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School 0:00:00
54 Ariel Mendez-penate CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:00:00
55 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Team CF 0:00:00
56 Harrison Harb Boston Bicycle School 0:00:00
57 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:00:00
58 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:00:00
59 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. 0:00:00
60 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife Cycling Team 0:00:00
61 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:00:00
62 Cosmo Catalano Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:00:00
63 Leon Christopher Stan's NoTubes AXA 0:00:00
64 Benjamin George CVC/Suburu of New England 0:00:00
65 Tristan Baldwin TEAM CF 0:00:00
66 Aaron Ross Landry's Bicycles 0:00:00
67 Sean Cahill U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:00:00
68 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:00:00
69 David Chiu Ride Studio Cafe 0:00:00
70 Ronald Fantano ZCC Zanes cycles 0:00:00
71 Todd Bowden Expo/Superior Energy 0:00:00
72 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing Team 0:00:00
73 Akira Sato Exposition Wheelmen 0:00:00
74 Shaun Adamson J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:00:00
75 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing 0:00:00
76 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:00:00
77 Ralf Geiben 0:00:00
78 Christopher Ragusa CCB Racing 0:00:00
79 David Maynard Colavita Racing 0:00:00
80 Joshua Lehmann Boston Bicycle School 0:00:00
81 Steven Bonadio Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:00:00

Womens Open Junior Women 13-18

(32 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Edwards CVC/Subaru of New England 0:45:08
2 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 0:00:00
3 Laura Summers Central Wheel/GHCC 0:00:00
4 Tracy Wargo CRCA/Chomper Body Racing 0:00:00
5 Raquel Miller CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 0:00:00
6 Jacqueline Zider NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:00
7 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team 0:00:00
8 Frances Morrison Tenet Racing 0:00:00
9 Kathryn Roszko BikeReg.com 0:00:00
10 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing 0:00:00
11 Christina Birch pedalpowertraining.com 0:00:00
12 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda 0:00:00
13 Karen Williams Cycling Concepts 0:00:00
14 Siri Hildonen Stage 1 / fusionThink 0:00:00
15 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:00
16 Robyn Passander ZCC Zanes Cycles 0:00:00
17 Amy Schwarzenberg Team CF 0:00:00
18 Katherine Papillon-rodrig Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. 0:00:00
19 Dana Prey pedalpowertraining.com 0:00:00
20 Laura Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England 0:00:00
21 Michelle Zwick Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:00:00
22 Rebecca Wolski LadiesFirst Racing lap
23 Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst racing lap
24 Stephanie Wetzel Paradise Racing lap
25 Kelsea Mullaly CVC/Subaru New Egland lap
26 Katie Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England lap
27 Marissa Acosta NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
28 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
29 Kara Mullaly Capital Velo Club lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with