These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Broglio Cycle-Smart, Inc.
2 Curtis Tolson
3 Eric Anderson Indianapolis Cycling Club
4 Bryan Boggs Zipp Factory Team
5 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
6 Brian Gavette
7 Eric Barnett McDonalds Cycling Team
8 Dean Peterson Zipp Factory Team
9 Felipe Cardenas MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
10 Steve Ellis INDIEBIKE.COM
11 William Hallberg Team Nebo Ridge
12 Damianos Maggos Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
13 Martin Bearden McDonalds Cycling Team
14 David Schroeder
15 Craig Eigenbrod Zipp Factory Team

Men 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Deitch Speedway Wheelmen
2 Logan Park MOB Squad - U Build IT
3 Ben Handy MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
4 Thomas Revard Racing For Riley
5 Adam Ruff
6 Will Revard

Men 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Creamer Team Nebo Ridge
2 Jeff Rhodes
3 John Schmitz INDIEBIKE.COM
4 David Tharp Team Nebo Ridge
5 Voytek Glinkowski
6 Allen Galloway Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
7 John Hartman INDIEBIKE.COM
8 Paul Miller Team Nebo Ridge
9 Ralph Pratt iii INDIEBIKE.COM

Men 3/4/5 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Brindle Guitar Lab
2 Michael Thomas McDonalds Cycling Team
3 Matt Shade MOB Squad - U Build IT
4 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
5 James Beers Commonwealth Eye Surgery
6 John Schmitz INDIEBIKE.COM
7 Dean Akers McDonalds Cycling Team
8 Khris Seger Guitar Lab
9 David Shirley Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
10 Brendan Canty Promotioncycling.com
11 Nathan Hoover Guitar Lab
12 David Schroeder
13 George Boren Guitar Lab
14 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen
15 Anthony Elmore
16 William Smith Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
17 - Ng-79237 - name
18 - Ct-19063 - name
19 Tom Saccone Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
20 - Tn-89901 - name

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Leibovitz Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2 Brad Schaeffer NUVO Cultural Trail
3 Jonathan Jacob NUVO Cultural Trail
4 Chad Burdzilauskas Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
5 Jason Boynton Zipp Factory Team
6 Justin Armstead Wheelfast Cycling Team
7 Ryan Zook Club Bicicletta
8 Brett Stewart NUVO Cultural Trail
9 David Williams Priority Health Cycling Team
10 Frederick Rose Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
11 Clayton Feldman Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
12 Steven Gaylor Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
13 Nathan Moorhouse WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
14 Daniel Gerow
15 Sam Stone ISCorp Cycling Team
16 Isaiah Newkirk Herring Gas Cycling
17 Richard Stuart Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
18 Andrew Otte NUVO Cultural Trail
19 Scott Catanzaro Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
20 Declan Doyle NUVO Cultural Trail
21 Charles Crouse Alderfer Bergen
22 Chad Salla Alderfer Bergen
23 Matthew Light Racing For Riley
24 Robert Brokaw Wheelfast Cycling Team
25 John Puffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
26 Gregory Strock Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
27 Joseph Kukolla NUVO Cultural Trail
28 ? John Pennsylvania Lightning
29 Nathaniel Williams Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
30 Taylor Brown
31 Jason Mygrant Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
32 Doug Fagan Wheeltags
33 Andrew Lister Wheelfast Cycling Team
34 Tom Saccone Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
35 Richard Dufour NUVO Cultural Trail
36 Neal Forbes NUVO Cultural Trail
37 James Heth Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
38 Jesse Johnson Racing For Riley
39 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz Indianapolis Cycling Club

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Morse
2 Richard Stuart Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
3 Adam Fish Indiana University-Bloomington
4 Mark Alford Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
5 Robert Smallman
6 Timothy Hargrave Clarksville Schwinn Racing
7 Dustin Jones INDIEBIKE.COM
8 William Sherman
9 James Coudright Team City Sacramento
10 Joshua Kush
11 Aaron Pilling Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
12 Timothy Nixon
13 Andrew Truemper xXx Racing
14 Jonas Dahlstrom Team CFW- We Can!
15 Andrew Kramer Off the Front Racing
16 Jason Mygrant Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
17 Brian Pillar Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
18 Gary Palmer Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
19 Ryan Preske Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
20 Chris Wood
21 John Woods Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
22 Chris Pfeiffer Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
23 James Walter Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
24 David Schweer Rio Blanco Racing
25 Richard Bate Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
26 Greg Bortz Indiana University-Bloomington
27 Joshua Prater Speedway Wheelmen
28 Ray Smith LILLY GRAYGOAT RACING
29 Bradley Sheridan INDIEBIKE.COM
30 Michael Schroeder Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
31 George Boren Guitar Lab
32 Gregory Charkoudian Promotioncycling.com
33 - Ch-00630 - name
34 John Ryan KCV Cycling Club
35 Scot Couturier Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
36 Charles Dell Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
37 - Pt-55456 - name
38 - Kx-13802 - name
39 - Gl-73936 - name

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Eastman McDonalds Cycling Team
2 Joshua Kush Team Nebo Ridge
3 Nick Sapp Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
4 Jacob Koczman
5 John Strickland
6 Sam Harbison Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
7 Bill Nagler Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
8 Ryan Catron MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
9 Derek Elliott DRT Racing
10 Marc Johnson INDIEBIKE.COM
11 Matt Curry Team Nebo Ridge
12 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling
13 Sam Stanford Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
14 Andrew Zakel Team Louisville
15 Reid Flood Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
16 Samuel Ruff
17 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing
18 Kyle Strait
19 Tim Hoeflinger
20 Justin Keene DRT Racing
21 Joseph Van denburg Terre Haute Cycling
22 Beau Boggs
23 Ian Mcshane Columbus Bike Racing Team
24 Justin Merkey Rhythm Racing
25 Chad Lewis
26 Ryan Orourke Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
27 Josh Mjinnick
28 Clay Butler
29 David Fields Colavita Racing
30 Mark Toler
31 Corey Everhart

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Hohn
2 Bob Cochrane
3 Colin Hill
4 Jay Brant
5 Robert Herzog Team Nebo Ridge
6 Jason Shaw
7 James Clary Wheeltags
8 Robert Annis Team Nebo Ridge
9 Chad Nay
10 Keith Schmidt Team Nebo Ridge
11 Evan Mcclain
12 Jason Shaw
13 Doug Kinkade
14 Aaron Prange Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
15 Jerod Kizer J's Bikes Racing
16 Thomas Dunbar Wheeltags
17 Alex Burtner

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sierra Siebenlist INDIEBIKE.COM
2 Melinda Balchan
3 Rebecca Zink Team Nebo Ridge
4 Hannah Caproon
5 Elizabeth Cobb Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
6 ? Chienhui
7 Caron Leader
8 Karen Elmore
9 Gina Champion Wheelfast Cycling Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with