These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 123 Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 1:17:29.0
2 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 1:17:44.4
3 Anthony Murfett District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 1:20:00.0

Men Category 3 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Altom Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:21:43.2
2 Nicholas Paul Unattached 1:26:43.4
3 Zachary Berkow DistrictTaco Racing 1:26:54.9
4 Joseph Bank Adventures for the Cure 1:29:32.2
5 Chad Pfrommer Unattached 1:37:28.1
6 Aaron Mongeau Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1:38:42.9

Men Category 4 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Myers Adventures for the Cure 1:29:56.5
2 Samuel Hoffberger Unattached 1:30:42.5
3 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing 1:30:45.7
4 Jeff Money American Velo Club 1:30:56.5
5 Frankie Timmons Unattached 1:32:02.0
6 Jack Fu Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1:32:41.1
7 Manuel Paniagua Unattached 1:33:41.0
8 Michael Oneil Squadra Coppi 1:35:01.8
9 Brad Suchoski Unattached 1:36:40.4
10 Richard Kennedy Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1:45:20.0

Men Junior 11-12 Boys 9 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:25:47.0
2 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:27:49.8
3 Gus Lynott Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:32:53.7
4 Owen Bott Unattached 0:34:22.8
5 Brydon Patschke Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:35:56.5

Men Junior 15-16 Boys 9 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vincent Madaffari Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 0:22:40.7
2 Samuel Fuller National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:23:37.6
3 Ethan Selko Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:27:36.7

Men Junior 17-18 Boys 9 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Schilling Unattached 0:31:15.6
2 Alex O'neill Team Uneeda Plumbing 0:35:57.5

Men Junior 9-10 Boys Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Tontodonato Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:42:50.2

Men Masters 35+ 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Proulx Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike Doctor 1:20:37.3
2 Stephen Kimos Unattached 1:21:51.3
3 Craig Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:27:19.6
4 David Hussey Five Four Sports/Cycles 54 1:30:07.6
5 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 1:34:25.2
DNF Robert Kelly Celerity Cycling/Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel DNF
DNF Jeff Heuerman Unattached DNF

Men Masters 45+ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson 1:19:12.7
2 George Ganoung Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike Doctor 1:21:00.0
3 Erik Engle Catoctin Cycling Club/HydroMonkies NSMI Cycling Team 1:27:29.9
4 Jeffrey Sanders Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 1:29:31.9
5 Robert Mecea Healthy and Happy Racing 1:34:19.9
6 Edward Norton US Military Endurance Sports 1:37:47.8
7 Hans Ruppenthal Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1:47:29.0
8 Dan Hicks Unattached 1:48:10.1
9 Edward Russell Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1:48:28.7
10 Eric Derro Unattached 1:48:53.7
11 Jeff Popkin Unattached 1:53:27.9
DNF Mark Hooker Unattached DNF

Men Masters 55+ 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Hearn American Velo Club 1:27:26.0
2 Jere Ballard South Mountain Velo Club 1:29:17.8
3 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 1:29:28.0
4 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 1:30:26.4
5 Bob Gillespie Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles 1:30:36.5
6 Ed Jablonski Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:33:18.6
7 John Baldwin American Velo Club/All American Bicycle Center 1:33:36.7
8 Ilkka Kruus Unattached 1:36:40.1
9 Thaddeus Newnam PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 1:44:39.6

Men Masters 65+ 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Haverstick DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 1:40:54.8
2 Matthew Parker DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 1:43:53.8
3 William Harback Unattached 1:51:22.9
4 John Cox Chesapeake Wheelmen 1:52:16.0
5 Stuart Ross DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 1:53:12.4
6 Richard Shaffer South Mountain Velo Club 1:55:23.0
7 James Wagner DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 2:04:52.4
8 Jerry Yetter Unattached 2:06:44.1
9 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 2:22:11.8

Men Senior Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Michalke Adventures for the Cure 1:30:04.5
2 Michael Chaney Unattached 1:31:15.8
3 Justin Eichler Unattached 1:32:37.1
4 Scot Roppelt BSBA Racing Team 1:39:39.1
5 Erik Sundquist BSBA Racing Team 1:40:41.2
6 Thomas Krispin Adventures for the Cure 1:41:33.6
7 John Langley BSBA Racing Team 1:41:40.0
8 Ronald Dillinger Unattached 1:41:50.9
9 Cliff Baranowski Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:42:22.4
10 Colin Graham Unattached 1:44:13.2
11 Daniel Schumacher US Military Endurance Sports 1:44:20.1
12 David Gouge South Mountain Velo Club 1:45:07.8
13 Ian Jackson Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1:45:23.6
14 Christian Sachek Unattached 1:47:07.7
15 Alexander Sirota Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 1:49:43.6
16 David Laino Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1:50:52.2
17 Luke Smith Baltimore Area Triathlon Club 1:51:32.3
18 David Selko Unattached 1:56:25.8
19 Chris Mack Monster Media Racing 2:06:43.1

Women 123 Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Bougie National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:38:33.0
2 Grace Blair Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1:39:01.5

Women Category 4 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aimee Phillippi taylor South Mountain Velo Club 1:32:53.9
2 Rose Byler Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G 1:38:56.1
3 Christine Altom 90+ Cycling 1:40:54.0
4 Shauna Henley Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1:46:26.0
5 Christine Jenkins Unattached 1:47:40.1
6 Samantha Sekse Unattached 1:52:13.3
7 Rachelle Gehr Team Integrity 1:53:28.2
8 Theresa Firestine Unattached 1:53:59.2
9 Rachael Hall Artemis Racing 1:57:47.5
10 Raelene Meneses Unattached 2:00:28.8
11 Rachel Greenberg Unattached 2:13:25.9

Women Junior 11-12 Girls 9 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maize Wimbush Getting It In Cyclists Inc/Getting It In Cyclists 0:32:09.2
2 Azyra Franklin Getting It In Cyclists Inc 0:35:19.0

Women Junior 13-14 Girls 9 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:30:18.2
2 Victoria Ruppenthal Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:31:05.6
3 Rowan Leary Unattached 0:32:51.8

Women Junior 15-16 Girls 9 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 0:25:59.3

Women Junior 9-10 Girls Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophie Cosper Unattached 0:37:25.0

Women Masters 35+ 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Mcquiston Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 1:41:12.3
2 Alexis Rohde Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1:51:59.7
3 Tatyana Rozental Healthy and Happy Racing 1:55:52.2
DNF Sarah Granade VeloWorks-Spokes Etc DNF

Women Masters 45+ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Kelley Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Midatlantic Women's Team 1:46:10.0
2 Michelle Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:48:24.4
3 Karen Good Baltimore Bicycle Club 2:28:43.2

Women Masters 55+ 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christa Eppinghaus Unattached 2:05:35.4
2 Meredith Sanders Unattached 2:07:21.0
3 Tracy Lynott Unattached 2:22:13.3
DNF Beth Gunter Chesapeake Wheelmen DNF

Women Senior Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Coyne Unattached 1:54:08.1
2 Karen Noel Team Integrity 1:58:56.0
3 Tarah Wilson BSBA Racing 1:59:55.7

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with