These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Wilson California Giant Berry Farms/specialized 21:26
2 Keck Baker Xo Communications / Battley Harley-davidson 21:30
3 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 21:44
4 Joshua Frick Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Volvo 21:47
5 Russell Langley X/o Communications/battley H-d 21:52
6 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 22:00
7 Mike Fawell Hpc / List 22:11
8 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 22:16
9 George Ganoung Abrt 22:17
10 Todd Hesel Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 22:25
11 Eric Boone Abrt 22:26
12 Gregory Leach Team Metra / Cycles 54 P/b Wendy's 22:31
13 Paul Lengermann Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 22:35
14 Rick Norton Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 22:35
15 Peter Haile Hampton Trails 22:37
16 Cory Scott Happy Tooth/bandwidth.com 22:53
17 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-davidson Masters 22:53
18 Sean Barrie Xo Communications / Battley Harley-davidson 22:56
19 Peter Custer North Tek-aria 22:59
20 Garrett Olsen Haymarket Bicycles 23:02
21 Brian Sacawa Haymarket Bicycles 23:06
22 Walker Owen Happy Tooth/bandwidth.com 23:09
23 Colin Sandberg Team Gpoa 23:12
24 Russell Brown Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 23:13
25 Peter Warner Bike Doctor 23:14
26 Nicholas Taylor North Tek-aria 23:15
27 Mason Haymes Xo Communications / Battley Harley-davidson 23:15
28 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Volvo 23:17
29 Andrew Seitz Team Gpoa 23:26
30 Greg Wittwer Haymarket Bicycles 23:35
31 Benjamin Foltz Round Here Racing 23:37
32 Jamie Kimberley Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 23:43
33 David Bozak Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Volvo 23:44
34 Nick Bax Xo Communications / Battley Harley-davidson 23:53
35 Kevin Cross Haymarket Bicycles 23:58
36 Andrew Armstrong Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 24:00
37 Sigberto Garcia Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 24:03
38 Tim Weiler Raw Talent Ranch/cyclelife 24:17
39 Zachary Felpel Haymarket Bicycles 24:50
40 Bruno Neto Haymarket Bicycles 24:54
41 Nicholas Maimone Haymarket Bicycles 24:58
42 Charles Hutcheson Xo Communications / Battley Harley-davidson 25:10
43 Mario Zometa Artemis 25:14
44 Jorge Marccenaro Artemis 25:20
45 Justin Kanter Pgh Elite Velo/cat 25:42
46 Ranjodh Gill Bike Doctor Racing Team 25:57
47 Craig Merritts Cat Racing/pitt Elite Velo 26:23
48 Steve Black Haymarket Bicycles 26:53
49 Nathan Larson Ccsh - Felt Pb Rgf & Pvr Bike U23 27:02
50 Mike Hefner Abrt 28:06
51 John Rowley Team Gpoa 28:06
52 Paul Mica Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 28:15
53 Brett Rothmeyer Team Gpoa 28:47
54 Timothy Brown Xo Communications / Battley Harley-davidson 28:58
55 John Crow Happy Tooth/bandwidth.com 29:31
56 Greg Abbott Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 29:51
57 Jesse Goodrich Team Juwi Solar/first Solar 30:17
58 Robert Stumpf Team Gpoa 31:17
59 Donald Brew North Tek-aria 31:25
60 Owen Nielsen Happy Tooth/bandwidth.com 31:27
61 Sebastian Cancio Satsaid 31:33
62 Matthew Latyszonek Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 31:36
63 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle 31:56
64 Nathan Miller Abrt 32:00
65 Mark Warno Avc/team Hagerstown 32:13
66 John Parks Avc/hagerstown 33:01
67 Steven Gordon Happy Tooth/bandwidth.com 35:16
68 Yanni Papadopoulos Abrt 36:15
69 Jared Babik Team Gpoa 36:48
70 Stephen Cummings Team Gpoa 37:49
71 Scott Giles Bike Doctor 45:50

Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan D'alba Schuylkill Navy Racing 22:49
2 Erik Reitinger Schuylkill Navy Racing 23:08
3 John Nelmes Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club 23:32
4 James Johnson Abrt 23:40
5 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright Haymarket Bicycles 23:46
6 John Hessian Team Whole Foods 23:53
7 Timothy Pope Fat Frogs Racing 23:55
8 Angelo Mascelli Watchung Wheelmen 24:03
9 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster 24:10
10 Aaron Hall 24:12
11 Thomas Grinnan Team Carytown Bicycle Company 24:14
12 Andrew Shelby Wwvc Racing 24:15
13 Daryl Grissom Gamjams / November Bicycles 24:17
14 Paul Varga Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Volvo 24:21
15 Christopher Gould Wwvc Racing 24:24
16 Zachary Rogers Gamjams / November Bicycles 24:25
17 Brian Rist Bike Doctor 24:37
18 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi 24:44
19 Nessim Mezrahi All American Bicycle Club 24:46
20 Paul Low Team Traveller 24:46
21 Evan Janis Abrt 24:47
22 Lukasz Majewski Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster 24:47
23 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 24:50
24 Constantinos Tombras Squadra Coppi 24:52
25 Michael Spinnler Avc/team Hagerstown-washington County Tourism 24:52
26 George Milinkovic C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 24:59
27 Brian Sjoberg Bike Doctor 25:04
28 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 25:05
29 Nathan Hakken Gamjams/ November Bicycles 25:13
30 John Larson Squadra Coppi 25:19
31 Avery Wilson Hpc/list 25:19
32 Jason Hall Squadra Coppi 25:27
33 Greg Capelle Toms Shoes P/b Kindhuman Sports 25:33
34 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch/cyclelife 25:37
35 Mark Lahuec Abrt 25:38
36 Patrick Nagler Haymarket Bikes/seavs Racing 25:40
37 Joel Steen Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle 25:55
38 Tomas Quijano Am Racing 25:56
39 Jeffrey Sanders Avc/team Hagerstown-washington Co 26:04
40 Will Wong National Capital Velo Club/unitedhealthcare 26:10
41 Samuel Massie Jrvs/american Pride Automotive 26:20
42 James Hibbs Squadra Coppi 26:36
43 David Brookes Hpc/list 26:44
44 Frank Leach Cycles 54 - Ysg Racing 26:56
45 Aaron Horvath Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Volvo 27:38
46 John Churan Wwvc Racing 27:47
47 Steve Fife Bike Doctor 27:58
48 Martin Austermuhle District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 27:59
49 Carlos Goncalves Crgautobody.com 28:03
50 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor 28:27
51 Timothy Shaffer Abrt 29:31
52 Lucas Harville Triangle Velo 29:48
53 Chris Soda Raw Talent Ranch/cyclelife 30:10
54 Owen Hassig Squadra Coppi 30:29
55 Dan Underwood Saroff Racing Team 30:57
56 Callum Ingram Gamjams / November Bicycles 31:26
57 Joaquin Salas orono Squadra Coppi 32:56
58 Darion Fleming Haymarket Bicycles 50:08

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Holl Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Volvo 23:26
2 Denzil Hathway Abrt 23:37
3 Rod Millott Crca/foundation 23:48
4 Geoff Hughes Squadra-coppi 24:03
5 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 24:19
6 Tom Skinner Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Volvo 24:31
7 Jason Luttrell Veloworks 24:42
8 Michael Kerr Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 24:49
9 Matthew Davis Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 24:51
10 Karsten Walker Raw Talent Ranch/cyclelife 24:52
11 Patrick Hogan Abrt 24:53
12 Dennis Crockett Avc/team Hagerstown-washington Co 24:54
13 Tim Walker Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 24:56
14 Trevor Shattuck Tri-speed Multisport 25:00
15 Chas Offutt District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 25:04
16 Alex Rapavi Freshbikes P/b Skanska 25:08
17 Andrey Doroshenko C3-athletes Serving Athletes 25:09
18 Zachary Bradshaw Altius 25:15
19 Matthew Berens Sportif Coaching Group/ Bpb 25:16
20 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 25:18
21 Benjamin Fogle Hilltop Dynamics 25:28
22 Devon Halley Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 25:28
23 Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster 25:28
24 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 25:36
25 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster 25:39
26 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 25:55
27 Mike King Arcalis Test Team 25:58
28 Sebastian Byers Gamjams/november Bikes 25:59
29 Andre Gondouin Ncvc/ Unitedhealthcare 26:07
30 Richard Hohenbrink Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 26:07
31 Benjamin Toll Patuxent Velo 26:11
32 Matt Rosier Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 26:20
33 Dennis Short Capital Region Fire & Police / Power 26:24
34 Ana Novo Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle 26:58
35 Raymond Dewire Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 27:00
36 Mykel Nahorniak Gs Gamjams 27:07
37 Michael Epshteyn Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 27:30
38 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 27:43
39 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 28:16
40 Bryan Stottlemyer Capital Region Fire And Police Cycling 28:19
41 Darryl Sampey Avc/team Hagerstown-washington Co 28:21
42 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo 28:21
43 Nicholas Steber Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 28:42
44 John Larue District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 29:47
45 Justin Resnick District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 29:54
46 Justin Forney Avc/team Hagerstown Wasington Co. 30:25

Men Masters 3/4 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Rudolph CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO 24:00
2 Robert Leach EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 24:20
3 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 24:34
4 Philip Falconer EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 24:38
5 Baird Webel ROCK CREEK VELO 24:43
6 Clifton Chamberlin BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO 24:48
7 John Baldwin ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB 25:06
8 Mark Monnett ANTIETAM VELO CLUB/TEAM HAG-WASH CO. 25:32
9 Michael Thaxton ABRT 25:56
10 John Olinski AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN WASINGTON CO. 26:14
11 Patrick Dolan DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP 26:45
12 Marc Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 26:50
13 Robb Hampton BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO 27:09
14 Jack Gardner AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO 28:19
15 Shaw Fici CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO 29:14

Women 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Kendall Abrt 25:53
2 Sara Clafferty Abrt 26:04
3 Monika Sattler Xo Communications / Battley Harley-davidson 26:06
4 Alaina Gurski Cawes P/b Specialized 26:11
5 Kyleanne Hunter Cawes P/b Specialized 26:15
6 Sarah Iepson Cawes P/b Specialized 26:22
7 Sue Mcquiston Abrt 26:43
8 Mary Cerkey Team Traveller 26:46
9 Chris Kelley Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder 27:07
10 Jennifer Pope Vanderkitten Racing 27:11
11 Ainhoa Perez-diez Cardio Sports Lab/nvrc 27:25
12 Erin Mascelli Watchung Wheelmen 27:39
13 Tracy Rankin Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder 27:45
14 Marni Harker Team Kenda Presented By Geargrinder 27:55
15 Christine Fuentes Abrt 27:58
16 Shauna Sweet ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 28:08
17 Diedre Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 28:18
18 Emily Joyner Va Asset Group P/b Artemis/trek 28:32
19 Catherine Miller Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 28:42
20 Heidi Gollogly Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 29:01
21 Katherine Klausing North Tek-aria 29:19
22 Laura Gabanski Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle 29:54
23 Sarah Crosskey Squadra Coppi 30:05
24 Margit Jochmann Syn-fit Race Team 30:21
25 Janet Olney Abrt 30:27
26 Rebecca Chan Cawes P/b Specialized 35:02

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with