These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Lausin Palmer/cspire fiber 1:54:23
2 Paul Martin 1:54:24
3 Mathew Mackay NovaCare Cycling 1:54:25
4 Thomas Borner Cyclus Sports 1:54:32
5 Jordan Villella Cycle Smart 1:54:56
6 James Thompson Hive Lifespan / Shicklu 1:55:39
7 Shawn Litster NovaCare Cycling 2:02:07
8 John Rowley 2:03:49
9 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Private Wealth Mang. 2:08:32
DNF Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Private Wealth

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling Novacare 1:54:25
2 Scott Coblentz Antietam Velo Club 1:54:56
3 Jordan Snyder Novacare 1:55:10
4 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:55:48
5 David Stauffer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:02:49
6 Nate Ricketts Juniata College/Aerotec 2:03:47
7 Brandon Boyer The Cycle Works 2:04:31
8 Aaron Shelmire NovaCare p/b JMac Cycli 2:08:22
9 James Doyle 2:08:25
10 Kyle Hitz La Prima Espresso Co. R 2:14:56
11 Cameron Quick 2:12:16
12 Evans Rohrbaugh The Bike Shak 2:22:22

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Ellsworth 2:04:43
2 Sean Handerhan Aero Tech Designs 2:04:50
3 Brian Main 2:06:49
4 Shane Montgomery Aero Tech Designs Facto 2:07:34
5 Stefan Cerbin 2:07:37
6 Ryan Popple LWC Field Marshal 2:07:41
7 Tyler Kirkwood 2:07:48
8 Seth Wall Bike Doctor/Visit Frede 2:12:17
9 Dan Pellechio East End 2:12:29
10 Sean Crandell University of Pittsburg 2:12:29
11 Russell Boyd Nugo Racing 2:15:20
12 Pete Lobianco The Cycle Works 2:16:35
13 Jason Warner 2:20:14
14 Andre Burton Drexel Cycling 2:21:00
15 Rick Hoover 2:21:20
16 Owen Venesky 2:25:52
17 Kyle Chappel East End Cycling Club 2:26:34
18 Michael Lucas Summit Freewheelers 2:27:29
19 Kevin Evilsizor 2:32:57
20 Travis Priest Pax Velo 2:34:19
21 Shawn Grandon Akron Bicycle Club 2:34:52
22 Pete Doyle Antietam Velo Club Team 2:38:23
23 Tom Redpath US Military Endurance S 2:56:43

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Alberto abundis lopez 2:11:33
2 Austin Bible 2:16:33
3 Michael Bodick T K Specialties 2:17:14
4 Corey Brandle 2:18:21
5 Jason Kinger Flat Tire Co. Bike Shop 2:20:56
6 Wilson Pyle 2:21:20
7 Mark Beckner 2:22:01
8 Aaron Buterbaugh 2:23:40
9 Michael Martys 2:24:36
10 Mark Flaherty 2:25:26
11 Jacob Brown Penn State Behrend 2:25:30
12 Matthew Ball 2:27:21
13 David Goedicke 2:30:52
14 Robert Diez 2:33:52
15 Joerg Buttler 2:33:59
16 Eric Ash Team Farmers Insurance 2:34:01
17 Kevin Dickinson 2:34:01
18 Christopher Baugher Annapolis Bicycle Racin 2:35:12
19 Jack Holden 2:36:04
20 Jacob Wible 2:36:06
21 Ben Johnson 2:39:12
22 Mandela Echefu 2:48:05
23 Corey Fitzgerald 2:49:41
24 Dwayne Humes 2:53:33
25 Michael Fuller 2:54:30
26 John Ballard 2:56:43
27 Tim Delay 2:57:49
28 Tim Quinlan 3:02:43
29 Chris Lenhart jr 3:03:07
30 Cameron Beyerl 3:08:40
31 Don Eggers 3:10:41
32 Bryan Voltaggio 3:14:29
33 William Nichol 3:19:22
34 Daniel Hornbake 3:25:49
35 Mark Kraus 3:29:46
DNF Eric Hughes
DNF Colin Curry

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Shumaker 2:42:32

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Loren Barisch World Cup Ski & Cycle R 1:55:32
2 Nathan Goates AVC / Team Hagerstown-W 2:04:21
3 Daniel Rabe NuGo 2:10:15
4 Timothy Beveridge SwashBuckler Brewing Co 2:12:07
5 Curtis Brown NuGo Racing 2:13:16
6 Mike Janeiro Freddie Fu Cycling / S 2:14:56

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Westover SPOKES-n-SKIS 2:07:29
2 Michael Lavengood Pro Mountain Outfitters 2:07:29
3 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 2:07:29
4 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale 2:07:29
5 Chris Helbling east end cycling club 2:07:39
6 Gerald Pflug Syndicate Cycling p/b P 2:08:19
7 Christopher Woltemade AVC / Team Hagerstown-W 2:10:05
8 John Jameson 2:10:17
9 John Mcdanel Koeles Cycing Club Nug 2:11:59
10 Robert Grimwood 2:15:55
11 Gregory Sherrick 2:16:00
12 Claudio Torres 2:19:17
13 Hee Song Evolution Cycling Club 2:23:15
14 Jeffrey Paul Pathfinder of West Virg 2:24:46
15 Dan Manges 2:26:45
16 Glenn Ford n 1 Cycling 2:26:57
17 Victor Alvira n+1 Cycling p/b BPU Fin 2:27:50
18 Peter Grewar n+1 BPU Financial 2:27:50
19 Brian Wieczorek Freddie Fu Cycling 2:31:01
20 Stephen Flora 2:31:31
21 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove 2:32:36
22 William Mcelroy n+1 Cycling p/b BPU Fin 2:35:41
23 David Klinke 2:39:57
24 John Holden scv chattanooga 2:41:12
25 Kurt Klavuhn 2:46:59
DNF Pablo Bachelet Team Bikenetic
DNF Topher Delamarter Toga/Gotham Bikes

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder p/b Coffee a 2:15:54
2 John Mustard World Cup Ski & Cycle R 2:15:56
3 Kevin Kolodziejski Shirk's Racing Masters 2:15:57
4 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle R 2:15:59
5 Bob Latsha Millersburg Velo Club 2:16:40
6 Michael Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Was 2:19:41
7 John Polak Draft & Sprocket Bicycl 2:19:56
8 Jeff Palm Flood City Velo 2:22:06
9 Ken Mowry East End 2:23:18
10 Kevin Thomas 2:24:46
11 John Fiumara 2:24:46
12 Jerry Jacobs QCW Cycling p.b. Breaka 2:29:50
13 Richard Luprek 2:32:08
14 Patrick Mcginnis 2:33:09
15 Douglass Gyatt PoWER 2:33:42
16 David Hersh Flood City Velo 2:34:00
17 Frank Herr 2:35:23
18 Corky Semler n+1 Cycling p/b BPU Fin 2:35:41
19 Rick Bartlett Western Maryland Wheelm 2:37:28
20 Grant Parker 2:39:11
21 Michael Ebersole SPOKES-n-SKIS 2:39:58
22 Scott Sander 2:41:18
23 Terry Sekura 2:42:21
24 Mike Houck 2:44:07
25 Timothy Havranek 2:59:27

Men Master 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Mcintyre 2:32:38
2 Ed Grystar n+1 Cyclying pb BPU Fi 2:35:41
3 George Collins 2:38:30
4 Jim Anglin 2:54:46
DNF Gregory Beaver

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gray Patton Freddie Fu Cycling 2:07:32
2 Angela Harrington Bike Doctor/Visit Frede 2:16:00
3 Megan Sybeldon Conemaugh Women's Racin 2:20:07
4 Stephanie Swan Team Pathfinder p/b Bee 2:23:22
5 Shequaya Bailey Conemaugh Women's Racin 2:24:37
6 Colleen Grygier Conemaugh Women's Racin 2:32:05
7 Marielle Ritchie 2:44:55

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kara Mcclain Opus One Velo 2:36:48
2 Shelley Mccune 2:44:15
3 Sonya Feaser T K Specialties 2:46:07
4 Sarah Toth johnson 2:54:43
5 Maria Spinnler 3:06:42
6 Cansu Ozen AWW YEAH FIRST RACE 3:08:10
7 Jeanine Mcguire Aero Tech Designs Facto 3:19:48
8 Mary Zielinski 3:37:40

Women Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diane Sagnella 2:35:50
2 Karen Kohler Flood City Velo 2:41:18

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with