These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2/3 (4.5 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Frick CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO 10:04.60
2 Keck Baker XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 10:18.74
3 Nathaniel Wilson CALIFORNIA GIANT BERRY FARMS/SPECIALIZED 10:26.07
4 Kevin Gottlieb KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 10:33.74
5 Todd Hesel KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 10:34.16
6 Peter Haile HAMPTON TRAILS 10:34.94
7 George Ganoung ABRT 10:35.63
8 Scott Giles BIKE DOCTOR 10:36.12
9 Eric Boone ABRT 10:43.68
10 Mike Fawell HPC / LIST 10:45.10
11 Russell Langley X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D 10:47.05
12 Nick Bax XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 10:47.17
13 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 10:48.71
14 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 10:48.72
15 Cory Scott HAPPY TOOTH/BANDWIDTH.COM 10:49.89
16 Jared Nieters XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 10:49.93
17 Jose Escobar XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 10:50.13
18 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR 10:51.83
19 Jacob Tremblay KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 10:52.59
20 Jason Meidhof CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO 10:52.64
21 Walker Owen HAPPY TOOTH/BANDWIDTH.COM 10:53.76
22 Francois Fabiato 3SPORTS/RVS 10:54.63
23 Brian Sacawa HAYMARKET BICYCLES 10:55.71
24 Jamie Kimberley KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 10:57.78
25 Garrett Olsen HAYMARKET BICYCLES 10:58.88
26 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS 10:59.03
27 Russell Brown KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 10:59.84
28 Nicholas Taylor NORTH TEK-ARIA 11:00.24
29 Greg Wittwer HAYMARKET BICYCLES 11:00.90
30 Rick Norton KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 11:02.94
31 Colin Sandberg TEAM GPOA 11:05.56
32 Nathan Miller ABRT 11:06.20
33 Mason Haymes XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 11:06.26
34 Yanni Papadopoulos ABRT 11:07.54
35 Peter Custer NORTH TEK-ARIA 11:07.63
36 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA 11:07.63
37 Kevin Cross HAYMARKET BICYCLES 11:07.63
38 Andrew Seitz TEAM GPOA 11:08.35
39 Mike Hefner ABRT 11:09.30
40 Gregory Leach TEAM METRA / CYCLES 54 P/B WENDY'S 11:10.84
41 Ralph Muoio KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 11:13.04
42 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 11:15.86
43 John Crow HAPPY TOOTH/BANDWIDTH.COM 11:16.78
44 David Bozak CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO 11:19.67
45 Thomas Blonkowski NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 11:21.51
46 Charles Hutcheson XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 11:23.53
47 Tim Weiler RAW TALENT RANCH/CYCLELIFE 11:25.69
48 Bruno Neto HAYMARKET BICYCLES 11:28.72
49 John Rowley TEAM GPOA 11:32.13
50 Stephen Cummings TEAM GPOA 11:33.30
51 Jorge Marccenaro ARTEMIS 11:34.52
52 Nicholas Maimone HAYMARKET BICYCLES 11:35.74
53 Michael Stearns BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS 11:39.66
54 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 11:42.17
55 Stephen Wahl ABRT 11:42.44
56 Timothy Brown XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 11:44.88
57 Mario Zometa ARTEMIS 11:47.25
58 Zachary Felpel HAYMARKET BICYCLES 11:49.57
59 Bob Gillespie HPC/LIST 11:49.83
60 Alexander Butterfield CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO 11:54.63
61 Justin Kanter PGH ELITE VELO/CAT 11:57.08
62 Donald Brew NORTH TEK-ARIA 11:58.48
63 Ronald Barry HPC/LIST 12:01.08
64 Greg Abbott NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 12:02.99
65 Steve Black HAYMARKET BICYCLES 12:04.56
66 Andrew Armstrong NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 12:05.84
67 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR RACING TEAM 12:06.87
68 Randall Root EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 12:09.14
69 Curtis Southern NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 12:13.54
70 Nathan Larson CCSH - FELT PB RGF & PVR BIKE U23 12:18.47
71 Win Elliot CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO 12:25.56
72 Brigham Lumm ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 12:30.82
73 Juan Merlos SATSAID 12:32.91
74 Jesse Goodrich TEAM JUWI SOLAR/FIRST SOLAR 12:35.24
75 Sebastian Cancio SATSAID 12:35.29
76 Craig Merritts CAT RACING/PITT ELITE VELO 12:35.89
77 Brett Rothmeyer TEAM GPOA 12:41.90
78 Jameson Ribbens C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 12:45.78
79 Andrew Bridges HAYMARKET BICYCLES 12:48.00
80 Steven Gordon HAPPY TOOTH/BANDWIDTH.COM 12:48.25
81 Paul Mica NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 12:49.43
82 Robert Stumpf TEAM GPOA 12:50.55
83 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 12:51.14
84 Mark Warno AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN 13:12.46
85 John Parks AVC/HAGERSTOWN 13:41.25
86 Blair Berbert KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 14:08.06
87 Owen Nielsen HAPPY TOOTH/BANDWIDTH.COM 14:21.84
88 Christopher Schmidt ARTEMIS 24:35.93
89 Benjamin Foltz ROUND HERE RACING 24:35.94

Men 3/4 (4.5 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan D'alba SCHUYLKILL NAVY RACING 11:01.11
2 John Nelmes SCIMMIE VELOCI CYCLE CLUB 11:10.01
3 Aaron Horvath CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO 11:17.50
4 Erik Reitinger SCHUYLKILL NAVY RACING 11:24.00
5 Thomas Grinnan TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY 11:28.58
6 John Hessian Team Whole Foods 11:30.16
7 Michael Myers HPC LIST 11:31.30
8 Adam Nordmeyer ZEN MASTERS 11:33.00
9 Angelo Mascelli WATCHUNG WHEELMEN 11:34.00
10 Paul Varga CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO 11:34.13
11 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR 11:34.24
12 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright HAYMARKET BICYCLES 11:35.15
13 Timothy Shaffer ABRT 11:36.00
14 Greg Capelle TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS 11:36.25
15 Mark Lahuec ABRT 11:39.09
16 Zachary Rogers GAMJAMS / NOVEMBER BICYCLES 11:40.28
17 Andrew Shelby WWVC RACING 11:41.11
18 Jason Hall SQUADRA COPPI 11:41.90
19 Evan Janis ABRT 11:43.12
20 Frank Cundiff CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS 11:43.17
21 Clint Dager RAW TALENT RANCH/CYCLELIFE 11:43.39
22 Daryl Grissom GAMJAMS / NOVEMBER BICYCLES 11:44.30
23 Aaron Hall 11:44.38
24 Brian Sjoberg BIKE DOCTOR 11:44.84
25 Christopher Gould WWVC RACING 11:45.63
26 George Milinkovic C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 11:50.93
27 Darion Fleming HAYMARKET BICYCLES 11:51.11
28 Timothy Pope FAT FROGS RACING 11:52.93
29 Callum Ingram GAMJAMS / NOVEMBER BICYCLES 11:55.54
30 Luis Infante EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 11:56.25
31 Paul Low TEAM TRAVELLER 11:57.11
32 Constantinos Tombras SQUADRA COPPI 11:57.95
33 Grayson Church DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP 11:58.17
34 Lucas Harville TRIANGLE VELO 11:58.34
35 Joaquin Salas orono SQUADRA COPPI 12:02.69
36 Nessim Mezrahi ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB 12:02.91
37 Nathan Hakken GAMJAMS/ NOVEMBER BICYCLES 12:03.30
38 Avery Wilson HPC/LIST 12:03.80
39 Matthew Bartlett TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS 12:04.56
40 Chad Bartlett TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS 12:05.61
41 Patrick Nagler HAYMARKET BIKES/SEAVS RACING 12:07.35
42 Joel Steen ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 12:12.51
43 John Larson SQUADRA COPPI 12:15.04
44 Dan Underwood SAROFF RACING TEAM 12:16.47
45 David Brookes HPC/LIST 12:17.56
46 Tomas Quijano AM RACING 12:18.96
47 Samuel Massie JRVS/AMERICAN PRIDE AUTOMOTIVE 12:20.23
48 Lukasz Majewski EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 12:26.54
49 Patrick Mckeegan HPC/LIST 12:30.44
50 John Churan WWVC RACING 12:30.91
51 Martin Austermuhle DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP 12:31.94
52 Jeffrey Sanders AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO 12:38.82
53 George Lowe NCVC UNITEDHEALTH CARE 12:38.92
54 Michael Spinnler AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUNTY TOURISM 12:46.17
55 Will Wong NATIONAL CAPITAL VELO CLUB/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 12:48.56
56 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR 12:51.23
57 Nick Sachanda NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 12:51.40
58 Frank Leach CYCLES 54 - YSG RACING 12:53.84
59 Chris Soda RAW TALENT RANCH/CYCLELIFE 12:58.50
60 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR 13:05.90
61 Jordan Cross SQUADRA COPPI 13:30.79
62 Owen Hassig SQUADRA COPPI 13:39.03
63 Carlos Goncalves CRGAUTOBODY.COM 13:42.19
64 James Hibbs SQUADRA COPPI 16:20.42

Men 4 (4.5 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Holl CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO 11:03.25
2 Vaughan O'Brien FRESHBIKES 11:15.18
3 Denzil Hathway ABRT 11:24.68
4 Rod Millott CRCA/FOUNDATION 11:43.61
5 Grant Mandsager DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP 11:44.39
6 Matthew Davis NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 11:48.24
7 Benjamin Fogle HILLTOP DYNAMICS 11:50.06
8 Jason Luttrell VELOWORKS-SPOKES 11:51.21
9 Tom Skinner CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO 11:55.29
10 Michael Kerr NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 11:55.59
11 Justin Resnick DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP 11:58.57
12 Patrick Hogan ABRT 12:03.51
13 Thomas Simchak DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP 12:05.05
14 Karsten Walker RAW TALENT RANCH/CYCLELIFE 12:08.70
15 Tim Walker NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 12:12.94
16 Andrey Doroshenko C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 12:14.64
17 Devon Halley NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 12:15.84
18 Don Feinberg AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN 12:16.37
19 Geoff Hughes SQUADRA-COPPI 12:18.54
20 Chas Offutt DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP 12:21.49
21 Raymond Dewire NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 12:25.61
22 Matthew Ringer DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP 12:26.60
23 Ana Novo ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 12:26.68
24 Kenn Angelly ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB 12:27.04
25 Alex Rapavi FRESHBIKES P/B SKANSKA 12:27.66
26 Matt Rosier NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 12:27.66
27 Trevor Shattuck TRI-SPEED MULTISPORT 12:32.15
28 Sebastian Byers GAMJAMS/NOVEMBER BIKES 12:34.49
29 Zachary Bradshaw ALTIUS 12:36.05
30 Dennis Crockett AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO 12:36.54
31 Andre Gondouin NCVC/ UNITEDHEALTHCARE 12:38.45
32 Richard Hohenbrink NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 12:45.95
33 Dennis Short CAPITAL REGION FIRE & POLICE / POWER 12:48.37
34 Phil Steinschneider EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 12:50.70
35 Matthew Berens SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/ BPB 12:51.99
36 Chris Stone FRESHBIKES P/B SKANSKA 12:52.61
37 Mykel Nahorniak GS GAMJAMS 12:53.80
38 Michael Better ROCK CREEK VELO 13:07.53
39 Jeff Erler EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 13:08.54
40 Christopher Grengs SQUADRA COPPI 13:10.52
41 Marty Mccormick NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 13:11.18
42 Michael Epshteyn NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 13:16.39
43 Bryan Stottlemyer CAPITAL REGION FIRE AND POLICE CYCLING 13:16.54
44 Darryl Sampey AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO 13:38.25
45 Benjamin Toll PATUXENT VELO 13:39.18
46 Nicholas Steber NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 13:43.75
47 Gregory Flood STEEL CITY ENDURANCE 14:01.33
48 Justin Forney AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN WASINGTON CO. 14:06.27
49 Jeffrey Travis ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 14:33.97
50 Patrick Green BICYCLE OUTFITTERS 16:29.39
51 Mike King ARCALIS TEST TEAM 18:48.73
52 Robert Helms KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 19:56.54
53 John Larue DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP 20:24.67
54 Byron Pickard DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP 24:48.51
55 Brian Markley BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM 25:30.00

Women 1/2/3/4 (4.5 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Silliman VA ASSET GROUP P/B ARTEMIS/TREK 12:38.45
2 Monika Sattler XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 12:47.29
3 Kyleanne Hunter CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED 12:53.70
4 Mary Cerkey TEAM TRAVELLER 12:53.98
5 Alaina Gurski CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED 13:03.22
6 Sara Clafferty ABRT 13:03.82
7 Sarah Iepson CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED 13:04.77
8 Jennifer Pope VANDERKITTEN RACING 13:17.39
9 Heidi Gollogly NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 13:25.22
10 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 13:26.09
11 Amy Kendall ABRT 13:28.86
12 Ainhoa Perez-diez CARDIO SPORTS LAB/NVRC 13:41.04
13 Catherine Miller NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 13:45.23
14 Erin Mascelli WATCHUNG WHEELMEN 13:53.55
15 Emily Joyner VA ASSET GROUP P/B ARTEMIS/TREK 13:57.40
16 Chris Kelley TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER 13:58.26
17 Shauna Sweet 14:04.39
18 Marni Harker TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY GEARGRINDER 14:04.91
19 Diedre Ribbens C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 14:27.70
20 Tracy Rankin TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER 14:29.08
21 Christine Fuentes ABRT 14:36.16
22 Margit Jochmann SYN-FIT RACE TEAM 15:07.80
23 Rebecca Chan CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED 15:08.91
24 Laura Gabanski ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 15:11.91
25 Janet Olney ABRT 15:28.75
26 Katherine Klausing NORTH TEK-ARIA 17:55.63
27 Sarah Crosskey SQUADRA COPPI 18:03.55

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with