These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Martinez
2 Benjamen Shrewsberry
3 Frank Cundiff
4 Daniel King
5 S Curtis smith
6 Tannon Blankenship
7 Joe Fish
8 Jonathan Phan
9 Max Fryar
10 Dan Netzer
11 Michael Hosang
12 Frank Palmieri
13 Giancarlo Pierantoni
14 Shane Schlesman
DNF Noel Medrano
DNF Thomas Carey
DNF James Schaefer

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Fischer
2 David Mcnichol
3 Michael Wierzbicki
4 Torrence Rogers
5 Christopher Koehler
6 James Mayer
7 Daniel Riddle
8 Stephen Moran
9 Graham Costa
10 Peter Foytik
11 James Nicholson
12 David Turpin
13 Matt Keiper
14 Clayton Ritter
15 Gregory Dempster
16 Brandon Newsome
17 Brandon Chiat
18 Sean Gilmartin
19 Terry Mclaughlin
20 Dereck Garcia santana
21 Bryan Norwood
22 Matthew Nelson
23 Patane Stephen
24 Mark Auza
25 Jeremiah Still
26 Zac Gittens
27 Christopher Johnson
28 Jose Llanova
29 Dixie House Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
30 Percy Martin
31 Mark Andrews
32 Ryan Dela cruz
DNF Christopher Goyne

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Fischer

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dereck Garcia santana
2 Gabriel Noah echeverri
3 David Carey

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 R Cameron holland
2 Matt Loftus
3 Michael Hosang
4 Ted Michaels
5 Matthew Latyszonek
6 Stephen Moran
7 Michael King
8 James Nicholson
9 Frank Palmieri
10 Torrence Rogers
11 David Turpin
12 Joshua Goyet
DNF Thomas Godfrey
DNF Adam Northup
DNF Tim Mullins
DNF Jeff Craddock

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Quick
2 Tim Mullins
3 Michael King
4 Ted Michaels
5 Thomas Godfrey
6 Jeff Craddock
7 Dan Netzer
8 Salvatore Gulotta
9 Charles Langley
10 Matt Keiper
11 Ray Plewacki
12 Tim Woolford
13 Sean Gilmartin
14 Bryan Norwood
DNF Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Rick Young
DNF John Teeuwen

Men Master 55+/65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Johnson
2 Steve Patterson
3 Roger Friend
4 James Schaefer
5 Ray Plewacki
6 Kenneth Sumrell
7 Frank Smith
8 Mark Iannuzzi
9 Mark Holt
10 Todd Miller
11 Jeff Lawson
12 Terry Mclaughlin
13 Percy Martin
14 Donald Hard
15 Joseph Phillips
16 Aiye Niwaju-wood

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Joyner
2 Paige Kostanecki
3 Laura Cook
4 Avanell Schmitz
5 Christine Fuentes
6 Mary Still Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
7 Sally Mcmahon
8 Sharon Leary
DNF Marion Palmieri-nisseler

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dixie House Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
2 Ashlee Nelson
3 Krista Townsend
4 Chandra Little
5 Cheryl Miemczewski
6 Jennifer Machlin

Women Master 35+/45+/55

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Joyner
2 Mary Still Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
3 Laura Cook
4 Christine Fuentes
5 Sally Mcmahon
6 Sharon Leary
7 Chandra Little
8 Marion Palmieri-nisseler

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with