These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Ruggery 02:57:22
2 Paul Carlson 02:57:22
3 John Cotter 03:01:21
4 Adam Anderson 03:01:30
5 Samson Mchugh 03:02:44
6 Michael Mihalik 03:02:57
7 Ben Hay 03:04:17
8 Joseph Lydic 03:04:17
9 Devin Corboy 03:04:25
10 Drew Chidester 03:14:58
DNF Christian Schott DNF
DNF Eric Lundgren DNF
DNF Kevan Rutledge DNF

Men Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Kuhlman 01:35:36
2 William Slutz 01:39:16
3 Derek Clark 01:40:07

Men Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Hill 01:39:10
2 Brian Decann 01:39:10
3 Dave Schnell 01:39:10
4 Kyle Kukieza 01:39:46
5 George Herriott 01:40:07
6 Scott Benson 01:40:30
7 Jonathan Cox 01:40:30
8 Adam Snyder 01:40:30
9 Kyle Mihalik 01:42:46
10 Chas Mcfarland 01:43:23
11 Jason Justi 01:45:54
12 Derek Reager 01:46:06
13 Daniel Wilson 01:51:25
14 Chris Haigh 01:59:30

Men Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Gernert Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports 01:42:43
2 David Wray 01:43:23
3 Mike Janeiro 01:43:23
4 Scott House 01:46:40
5 Donald Grubb 01:53:32
6 David Layman 01:53:32
7 Aaron Bovalino 01:56:10
8 Dean Brandt 01:59:10
9 Marco Piccirilli 02:00:09
10 Jason Samonds Fat Head's/StomachOfAnger.com 02:01:07
11 John Imperial 02:03:12
12 Jason Baker 02:04:16
13 Jeff White 02:14:02
14 Eric Anger 02:17:02
DNF Jeremy Harp DNF

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Baun 01:42:50
2 Jonathan Suite 01:45:21
3 Shawn Geiger 01:50:06
4 William Reese 01:57:58

Men Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Shogren 01:40:57
2 John Yanen 01:41:51
3 Brian Maclean 01:43:16
4 Steve Owens 01:45:21
5 Marc Glass 01:45:21
6 Edward Mcpherson 01:48:06
7 Topher Delamarter 01:48:06
8 Fritz Kessler 01:51:17
9 Thomas Crowe 01:57:58
10 John Doncevic 02:08:02
DNF Daniel Manges DNF

Men Masters 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Mccammon 01:43:20
2 John Maher 01:45:21
3 William Ehler 01:48:06
4 James Sota 01:51:17
5 Jeffrey Nunes 01:53:32
6 Stephan Vance 01:56:26
7 Randy Mansberger 02:06:16

Women Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Swan 01:45:21
2 Betsy Shogren 01:45:21

Women Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Dorinzi 01:45:21
2 Beth Byron 01:58:02
3 Justine Pagenhardt 01:59:15
4 Anne Foreman 02:06:16
5 Cate Best 02:19:12
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with