These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors (10-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Russell Tri Cities Road Club
2 Stuart Russell Unattached
3 Derek Hurst Tri Cities Road Club
4 Paul Galewski East TN Junior Cycling
5 Chase Martin Unattached
6 Jordon Galewski East TN Junior Cycling
7 Hunter Wright Unattached
8 Danae Kreiss East TN Junior Cycling

Masters Men (30+/40+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Watkins Team Army
2 Joseph Ruf Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
3 Shawn Hirt Team Gran Fondo
4 Chris Stoll Team Gran Fondo
5 Matias Mendigochea Herbalife LaGrange
6 Cameron Molchan Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
7 Mark Fleishman Team Gran Fondo
8 Bryan Smith McDonalds Cycling Team
9 Don Panarisi BPC Cycling
10 Kenny Sipes Unattached
11 Wes Douglas Tria Market / DonohooAuto

Masters Men (50+/60+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Vankooten Economy Honda Masters Team
2 Robert Gregory Team Gran Fondo
3 Jim Brock Ivan Leonard Chevrolet
4 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling
5 Ralph Schmook Tri Cities Road Club
6 Rick Watson Economy Honda Masters Team
7 Durward Higgins Krystal / SCV
8 Edward Mcclarty SVMIC Cycling
9 Jack Evans Cumberland Cycles Inc.
10 Charles Gundlach Acme Multisports
11 Thomas King TVB Race/ Tomato Head

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
2 Christopher Brown LITESPEED-BMW
3 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
4 Paul Tower Tria Market / DonohooAuto
5 Michael Williams Unattached
6 Bradley Spears Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
7 Jeffrey Mcgrane Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
8 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
9 Jan Kolar Birmingham Bicycle
10 Doug Shadwell Toyata Cyclelab
11 Zachary Nave Barley's Taproom- Greenville

Senior Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Lansden BBC p/b WheelWorx
2 David Hoffman Team Gran Fondo
3 Robbie Kidd Melting Pot / Knox Velo
4 Justin Crawford Virginia Polytechnic University
5 Timothy Killelea Krystal / SCV

Senior Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Newberry Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
2 Steve Crowell Krystal / SCV
3 Nicholas Stone Cookeville Bicycles
4 Nickolaus Lytle Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
5 Tim Tidwell Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
6 William Welborn Cumberland Transit Cycling
7 Zachary Hoover Krystal / SCV
8 Taylor White East TN Junior Cycling
9 Philip Daniele BPC Cycling
10 Jeff Henson Cookeville Bicycles
11 Richard Hurst Tri Cities Road Club
12 David Holmes
13 Kyle Sharow Cumberland Transit Cycling

Senior Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Boone
2 Robert Hendry Team Gran Fondo
3 Lawrence Russell MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
4 Michael Thomas Central Kentucky Wheelmen
5 Jon Siccardi Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
6 David Fedak Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
7 William Yonkowski Cirque Du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
8 Anik Dam Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
9 Kevin Hipp Sonic Treehouse
10 Richard Brookover
11 Nathaniel Bankhead
12 Larry Fogarty Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop

Senior Women Category 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colleen Cornelius Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
2 Erica Hemmy S3 Racing Team
3 Tracy Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
4 Parri Gilbride Team Belladium
5 Sandra Talavera Team Gran Fondo
6 Beth Travers NashvilleCyclist.com
7 Robyn Wilham Velo Vixens Cycling Club
8 Cali Ewing Team Belladium
9 Stephanie Maines NashvilleCyclist.com
10 Anna Mcfarland Team Belladium
11 Lisa Starmer Team Belladium
12 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium
13 Shelly Collins Team Belladium
14 Lisa Check Team Belladium
15 Kathy Mead Unattached

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with