These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Komarmi American Flatbread Cycling 2:29:05
2 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 2:29:05
3 Pavel Gonda New York University 2:29:05
4 Humberto Cavalheiro Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital 2:29:05
5 Michael Boardman Signature Cycles/Rock Star Video Games 2:29:05
6 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey 2:29:05
7 Daniel Barney Mac 2:29:05
8 Brendan Housler Minerva Design Cycling / GVCC 2:29:05
9 Tron Witt CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 2:29:05
10 Charlie Gorman Fresh Air Experience / Kawartha Cycling Club 2:29:05
11 Andrew Lytwynec Full Moon Vista 2:29:05
12 Dan Hertzler Corning Race Team 2:29:05
13 Andrew Mccullough Onion River Sports 2:29:05
14 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 2:29:05
15 Andrew Lees Team Ultralink 2:29:26
16 Paul Eisele Max Power Cycling 2:31:06
17 Joseph Holmes unattached 2:31:06
18 James Stevens GS Gotham/Toga 2:31:06
19 Phil Beard Onion River Sports 2:31:14
20 John Landino DeathRow Velo 2:31:05
21 John Cutler CRCA 2:33:07
22 Ben Reynolds Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor 2:34:37
23 Chris Chapman Westwood Velo 2:35:29
24 Matt Goedeke Anthem Sports Elite Development 2:35:32
25 Jon Nash 2:35:37
26 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. 2:37:46
27 Mike Andrews Connecticut Coast Cycling 2:39:44
28 Aleksander Betko Rockstar Vidoe Games-Signature Cycles 2:39:53
29 Mark Fontanilla Liberty Cycle 2:39:53
30 Kuria Njenga Westwood Velo 2:43:11
31 Tadeusz Marszalek Sommerville Sports 2:58:56
32 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College 5:00:00
33 Todd Hoover MCG RACING TEAM p/b TRAILS EDGE 5:00:00

CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danny Habig CRCA/Luzzo's 2:33:43
2 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 2:33:43
3 Robert Haber CRCA/FGX Racing 2:33:43
4 Ian Byrd 2:33:43
5 Thierry Blanchet North Atlantic Velo 2:33:43
6 John Hertzler Corning Race Team 2:33:43
7 Shane Moran Westwood Velo 2:33:43
8 Ian Spivack DCMTB/StudioOrganics 2:33:43
9 Michael Grygus RUUD/TVC 2:33:43
10 Carlos Martinez www.SpinCityTeam.net 2:33:43
11 Mark Heithoff DKNY-Signature Cycles/CRCA 2:33:43
12 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems 2:33:43
13 Nathan Miller Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 2:33:43
14 Matthew Rettig CRCA 2:33:43
15 Phil Penman CRCA / Teany Cycling 2:33:43
16 Mark Lennie 2:33:43
17 William Slutz Stark Velo 2:33:43
18 Ben Noble Sanchez Houlihan Lokey/CRCA 2:33:43
19 Benjamin Lesnak NY Sketches 2:03:43
20 David Anthony CRCA/NYVelocity 2:33:43
21 Timothy Voake CRCA 2:33:43
22 Unknown Rider CRCA/FGX Racing 2:33:43
23 Jimmy Andrello CRCA/Foundation 2:33:58
24 Michael Deats GVCC 2:33:58
25 Bouker Pool 2:37:03
26 John Anthony CRCA/NYSketches 2:37:08
27 Jeff Hoover Maxpowercycling 2:39:17
28 Brian Donohue Battenkill-United 2:39:17
29 Christopher Jones TVC 2:39:23
30 Joshua Storck Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 2:39:27
31 Andrew Lawrence CRCA/FGX Racing 2:39:36
32 Chris Mooney none 2:39:40
33 Todd Brilliant CRCA/Setanta 2:39:40
34 Jason Voigt 2:42:07
35 Jeffrey Robins CRCA/NYVelocity 2:43:02
36 Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 2:43:28
37 Sebastian Dunn CVC/Subaru of New England 2:43:58
38 Philip Nesbitt TEAM PEDALLERS 2:44:33
39 Rick Randall GVCC 2:45:46
40 Steven Senne Boston Road Club 2:45:55
41 Arthur Roulac CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan Lokey 2:45:55
42 Reginald Rasch CRCA/FGX Racing 2:45:55
43 Jose Gallo 2:46:12
44 Jorge Orrego Strictly Bicycles 2:48:20
45 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Teany Cycling 2:48:20
46 Daniel Bersohn CRCA/NYVelocity 2:49:20
47 Harvey Forbes Spokes Bike Shop/Hamburg PA 2:49:20
48 Anthony Mazzella Sanchez Houlihan Lokey/CRCA 2:49:32
49 Tom Laskey CRCA/Setanta 2:49:32
50 Brian Cesaratto Unattached 2:50:56
51 William Crowley CRCA/Die-Hard-Think Racing 2:51:08
52 Dennis Desmarais CVC Subaru of New England 2:52:15
53 Jordan Jan Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 2:54:06
54 Per Rosenkvist CRCA/NYVelocity 2:54:32
55 Brian Dansin battenkill united/cvc 2:54:32
56 George Vafiades 2:54:48
57 Tim Hoyle West Chester Cycling Club 2:55:58
58 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital 3:00:24
59 Maurice Osorio kissena cycling club 3:07:06
60 Julian Eliz iii Boston Road Club 3:18:06
61 Michael Obrien GS Park Ridge 5:00:00
62 Nick Bove 5:00:00

CAT 5A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Shapiro Unattached 2:44:57
2 Aaron Essner 2:45:07
3 Brian Whitesell Latitude/ABRT 2:45:33
4 Warren Stjohn NY Velocity 2:46:51
5 Oguz Orkan 2:47:04
6 John Mcleod VC Orbe Switzerland 2:47:14
7 James Williams CRCA/NYVelocity 2:47:14
8 Mark Inaba Team Overlook 2:47:14
9 Jim Cleary GS PARK RIDGE 2:47:14
10 Jeff Gottesman 2:47:31
11 Peter O'hagan 2:47:55
12 Harry Zernike CRCA/New York Velocity 2:48:19
13 Jeff Alpert 2:48:32
14 Michael Wentland SCARR / Ommegang 2:51:44
15 Patrick Hogan Team Latitude-ABRT 2:52:52
16 Michael Furey GS Retro Velo 2:54:37
17 Leonard Galati CRCA/NY Velocity 2:55:44
18 Andrew Soussloff CRCA/NYVelocity 2:55:44
19 Kyle Johnston 2:56:14
20 Armando Luis 2:56:42
21 Jose Soriano CRCA 2:57:07
22 Joseph Pelletier Team Overlook 2:57:48
23 Ryan Abshire NY Velocity 3:01:50
24 Rich Burnley Battenkill United 3:02:14
25 Charles Braman tioga velo 3:06:38
26 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club 3:08:42
27 Rod Millott 3:08:56
28 Alex Horton kissena 3:16:56
29 Jon Sisti 3:17:07
30 Omri Roden 3:18:05
31 John Stickler toga bikes 3:26:43
32 Sonny Bindra CRCA/NYVelocity 3:40:49
33 Peter Manning 5:00:00

CAT 5B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Francesco Arbolino 2:38:03
2 Karl Schilling 2:39:38
3 David Wright 2:42:58
4 David Walsh 2:49:27
5 Luis Gonzales 2:49:27
6 Robert Bonelli DC Racing / Sebago 2:49:27
7 Ian Smith Evolution Racing 2:49:42
8 Laurent Proulx 2:50:09
9 Leonard Friedman Unattached 2:51:57
10 Jeffrey Jenkins 2:52:39
11 Mark Murphy 2:52:39
12 Ricardo Collado Rutgers University Cycling 2:53:25
13 Silas Clark Highland Park Hermes 2:53:31
14 Matt Alexander 2:54:49
15 Matthew Clemens 2:55:35
16 Geoff Hughes Shortis Cycle and Tri 2:55:39
17 John Dole 2:59:25
18 Dale Beckwith Central New York Cyclist 3:00:00
19 Scott Mooney GVCC - Twin Line Velo 3:00:45
20 Sean Goonan GVCC 3:00:45
21 Gareth Ellen 3:03:28
22 Robert Lowe iii Art Crating, Inc. 3:03:48
23 Alex Kale crca/nyvelocity 3:09:05
24 Chris Carey NAD racing 3:17:30
25 Oleg Bekkerman 4:14:54
26 Denis Lavallee 4:29:05
27 Bruce Lapierre 4:43:30
28 John Farmer windham mountain outfitters 4:59:41
29 Jonathan Sussman CBRC 5:05:00
30 Eftichi Goumas 5:05:00
31 Brenden Conway 5:05:00

JUNIOR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Dolva FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:04:06
2 Matthew Spinks Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Cycles 2:40:06
3 Nathan Piche FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:40:06
4 Eli Robinson Chris Cookies Swan Cycles/FLCC 2:40:06
5 Brandon Milet FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:42:40
6 Derek Wojtkun FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:47:27
7 Nicholas Rodriguez 3:03:47
8 Hunter Dansin Farm Team Cycling 3:06:07
9 Theodore Heinz Heart Health 3:12:00

MASTER 40

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 2:27:44
2 Miguel Sanchez Sport Bazar 2:27:44
3 Matthew Doran GLOBAL LOCATE RACING 2:31:04
4 Carl Reglar 2:31:08
5 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 2:31:08
6 Phill Vermette Caboto Velo 2:34:02
7 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 2:34:05
8 Ray Manyoky Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 2:34:05
9 Erwan Peres Independant 2:34:05
10 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswe 2:34:05
11 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers inc. 2:36:08
12 Anthony O'malley CRCA/Diehard-Think Racing 2:39:28
13 Titus Leung Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:39:33
14 Michael Joseph Colavita Racing 2:45:40
15 Jackson Wandres Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Team 2:49:28
16 Jerry Truppelli Colavita Racing 2:52:56
17 Andrew Melnychenko Maxpowercycling.com 5:00:00
18 Daniel Teodoru 5:00:00

MASTER 50

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:34:12
2 Bob Roldan everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solutions 2:38:11
3 David Birrell Competetive Edge Racing Team 2:39:18
4 Bruce Townend Competitive Edge Racing Team 2:39:22
5 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo 2:46:26
6 Joseph Korzenecki Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 2:55:39
7 Reed Rubey CRCA / Teany Cycling 2:56:41
8 Thomas Dell 3:30:48
9 Bob Guatelli CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan Lokey 5:00:00

PRO 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Guptill Colavita Sutter Home p/b CookingLight 3:35:07
2 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 3:35:07
3 Peter Horn Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy 3:35:07
4 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:35:07
5 Alister Ratcliff BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:35:18
6 Cameron Cogburn ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 3:35:18
7 Arnaud Papillon Volkswagen-Specialized 3:36:22
8 Christopher Johnson Above Category Racing 3:40:06
9 Jean-sebastien Beland VW-Speciliazed 3:40:06
10 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing 3:40:06
11 Mike Stubna Indiana Regional Medical Center 3:40:11
12 Colin Sandberg Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute 3:40:11
13 Austin Moran TARGETRAINING p/b confabricate.com 3:40:11
14 Jean francois Racine Garneau-Club Chaussures 3:40:11
15 Brady Gibney Team Alliance Environmental 3:40:11
16 Nick Pignatello iii Exodus Road Racing 3:40:21
17 Matt Cuttler CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:40:21
18 Damien Mccabe Melania 3:43:11
19 Eric Jones Studio 3:43:28
20 Chris Gruber Composite 3:45:54
21 Stefan Kusurelis Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladiator Wine 3:51:34
22 Peter Hurst Rapha Racing 3:52:50
23 Todd Hesel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing 3:55:24
24 David Freifelder Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing 3:55:30
25 David Costa Anthem Sports Elite Development 3:55:35
26 Andrew Bernstein Anthem Sports Elite Development 3:59:10
27 Gregg Galletta CRCA - Pacifico/Hincapie Sportwear 3:59:10
28 John Mcgill Onion River Sports 3:59:10
29 David Fierro Exodus Road Racing/Brumble Bikes 4:02:08
30 Adam Zimmerman Anthem Sports Elite Development 4:07:14
31 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni 5:00:00

WOMEN 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda 2:41:51
2 Beth Miller Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 2:41:51
3 Véronique Labonté Cascades-ABC Cycles 2:42:46
4 Donna Mcmahon CRCA/Radical Media 2:44:37
5 Kristen Gohr Colavita Racing Inc. 2:50:23
6 Ainhoa Perez-diez NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab 2:54:18
7 Emily Mackay Zaveta 2:54:18
8 Ruth Dickinson Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:54:18
9 Karla Labbe 2:57:32
10 110 maria Murphy GS RETROVELO 2:58:25
11 Caryl Gale Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:03:17
12 Lisa Gizzarelli Hudson Valley Velo Club 3:03:20
13 Nina Porter 3:06:41
14 Nancy Ford USI 3:07:17
15 Michelle Bishop Zaveta 3:09:01
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with