These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CAT 4 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt D'alessio ThresholdCycling.com 0:50:37.9
2 Jesse Perreault Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F 0:50:38.0
3 Stephen Wright Minuteman Road Club 0:50:38.1
4 Jason Clevenger Boston Road Club 0:50:38.1
5 John Wilde Team International Bicycle Cent 0:50:38.4
6 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo 0:50:38.6
7 Peter Sullivan Nantucket Velo 0:50:39.4
8 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 0:50:39.5
9 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:50:39.6
10 Nicholas Fanaras NorEast Cycling 0:50:40.4
11 Vic Brown iii Threshold Cycling 0:50:40.6
12 Devin Riley THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:50:40.7
13 Brian Quigley Colavita Racing Inc. 0:50:41.2
14 Robert Follansbee Minuteman Road Club 0:50:42.0
15 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo 0:50:42.0
16 Gregory Vigneaux Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery 0:50:42.0
17 Robert Looney Boston Road Club 0:50:42.0
18 Matt Donovan Dedham Bike 0:50:42.2
19 Colm Mcmahon Boston Road Club 0:50:42.2
20 Joshua Tetrault NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:50:42.3
21 Jason Goldschmidt Threshold Cycling 0:50:42.8
22 Bill Aalerud Unattached 0:50:43.2
23 Gary Sacon Minuteman Road Club 0:50:43.3
24 Ian Sutton Quad Cycles 0:50:43.6
25 Christian Farrar QuadCycles 0:50:43.8
26 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:50:44.2
27 Gary Bavolar Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F 0:50:44.4
28 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. 0:50:44.7
29 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Fr 0:50:44.8
30 James Riehle Boston Road Club 0:50:45.4
31 George Shaw International Bicycle/Global 0:50:45.6
32 Robert Dibattista NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:50:45.9
33 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:50:46.9
34 Stephen Rock Boston Road Club 0:50:47.9
35 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:50:48.8
36 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:50:49.8
37 Charles Labbe Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:50:51.6
38 Ian Whittle NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:50:52.0
39 Kioko Mwosa BHCC 0:50:52.2
40 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:50:52.2
41 Benjamin Anders Boston Road Club 0:50:52.4
42 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:50:52.5
43 Eric Martin QuadCycles 0:50:52.6
44 Stefan Wawersik NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:50:52.7
45 Matthew Nelson MBRC/BicycleLink.com 0:50:53.5
46 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club 0:50:54.6
47 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:50:54.7
48 Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club 0:50:55.7
49 Randall Levere Threshold Cycling 0:50:56.4
50 William Campbell Cambridge Bicycle 0:50:57.6
51 Andrew Parsons BRC/Vintage 0:50:58.5
52 Julian Eliz iii Boston Road Club 0:50:58.9
53 Satoshi Sekine Back Bay Bicycles 0:51:02.7
54 J craig Roth Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F 0:51:16.5
55 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F 0:51:23.1
56 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F 0:53:08.4
57 Dan Tully Unattached 0:55:02.3
58 Jan Wolfe Boston College 0:55:02.4
59 Michael Bissanti Threshold Cycling 0:55:02.5

CAT 5 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Lowe Unattached 0:54:21.0
2 Robert O'Brien Unattached 0:54:21.2
3 Will Crissman Unattached 0:54:21.2
4 Mark Roman Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:54:21.7
5 David Halligan Essex County Velo 0:54:23.1
6 Scott Taylor Unattached 0:54:23.5
7 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:54:26.1
8 Philip Golden 0:54:27.1
9 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling 0:54:29.1
10 William Harrington iii Essex County Velo 0:54:30.9
11 Brett Bersson Unattached 0:54:31.2
12 James Harnois UNATT 0:54:33.1
13 Ron Hadar Unattached 0:54:35.6
14 Albert Rex Minuteman Road Club 0:54:38.2
15 Paul San souci Unattached 0:54:42.7
16 Graham Dimmock Unattached 0:54:48.5
17 Norman Papazian NEBC 0:54:49.0
18 Christopher Payton NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:54:49.1
19 Philip Sutherland Boston Road Club 0:54:51.2
20 Roger Cadman Unattached 0:54:52.4
21 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling 0:54:54.3
22 Dave Dishaw Unattached 0:54:56.9
23 Dave Ledoux Minuteman Road Club 0:54:59.9
24 Rod Moreno Unattached 0:55:00.6
25 Dave Waterman Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:55:04.1
26 Ronnie Smithers Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:55:36.9
27 Fred Hessler Boston Road Club 0:55:38.0
28 Doran Abel minuteman road club 0:55:42.7
29 Alton Hughes Unattached 0:56:09.0
30 Anthony Geruso Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:56:09.1
31 Mike Malinowski Unattached 0:57:10.3
32 Michael O'neil Unattached 0:57:13.8
33 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:57:49.6
34 Matthew Moritz Unattached 0:58:50.2
35 Danny Crespo Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:00:17.5
36 Norbert Burggraf Essex County Velo 1:00:19.1
37 Francis Diaz Threshold Cycling 1:00:19.2
38 Samuel Schweizer Unattached 1:02:41.1
39 Mark Coleman Boston Road Club 1:03:19.2
40 Paul Mcbrine Unattached 1:05:14.8
41 Greg Rawson Unattached 1:06:31.9

MASTERS 35+ (CAT 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Mcccormack FUJI/CLIFF BAR 1:34:09.0
2 Greg Werner bikebarnracing.com 1:34:11.1
3 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING 1:34:13.3
4 Eric Brassell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:34:14.8
5 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 1:34:15.3
6 John Mosher N/A 1:34:15.4
7 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle 1:34:15.5
8 Eric Jensen bikebarnracing.com 1:34:16.0
9 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks 1:34:16.1
10 Thomas Francis bikebarnracing.com 1:34:16.1
11 Gary Aspnes HORST BENDORMARC 1:34:16.5
12 Matthew Theodore capecodcyclist.com/E-caps.com 1:34:16.5
13 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com 1:34:16.5
14 Jon Bernhard CCB Racing 1:34:16.7
15 David Smallwood Boston Road Club 1:34:16.8
16 Brian Quigley Colavita Racing Inc. 1:34:17.2
17 J. alain Ferry Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.c 1:34:17.6
18 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:34:18.0
19 Eric Weinrich Unattached 1:34:18.2
20 William Turner 1:34:18.3
21 Gregory Zysk Pedros P/b + 3 Network 1:34:18.3
22 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 1:34:18.3
23 Marvin Wang International Bicycle/Global 1:34:18.4
24 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo 1:34:18.6
25 Timothy Smith Unattached 1:34:18.8
26 Murat Altinbasak Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.c 1:34:19.1
27 Paul Richard CCB Racing 1:34:19.5
28 Kurt Schmidt N/A 1:34:19.8
29 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club 1:34:20.0
30 Gray Eldridge CORNER CYCLE 1:34:20.4
31 Ari Shocket bikebarnracing.com 1:34:20.8
32 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 1:34:22.5
33 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 1:34:25.2
34 Chad Dalles Bethel Cycle 1:34:26.0
35 John Gibbons N/A 1:34:27.5
36 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech 1:34:29.0
37 Mark Gonsales FUJI/CLIFF BAR 1:34:29.5
38 Adam Sternfield Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.c 1:34:33.1
39 David Dornaus Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:34:39.9
40 Ron Jacobs Corner Cycle 1:34:41.0
41 Julian Gent Colavita Racing, Inc. 1:34:41.6
42 Amos Brumble CCB 1:34:46.8
43 James Ortel Unattached 1:34:55.4
44 Jonathan Bruno IF/Lionette's 1:35:11.3
45 Michael Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:35:29.5
46 Jose Martinez Unattached 1:36:21.2
47 Sven Coitse N/A 1:36:43.4
48 Andy Willett Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:37:25.0
49 Brian Stone BIKEWORKS 1:38:27.5
50 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:39:13.4
51 Scott Orles VELO BREW ST

MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Megdal NEBC 1:35:07.7
2 Mark Thompson Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving 1:35:12.1
3 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 1:35:22.4
4 Wayne Kirk MYSTIC VELO 1:35:22.5
5 Karl Hambrecht CCB/Volkswagen 1:35:22.9
6 Charlie Bedard Sunapee/S&W Racing Team 1:35:23.1
7 Frank Jennings MID STATE 1:35:23.2
8 James Nash CCB Racing 1:35:23.4
9 Tyler Munroe CCB 1:35:23.4
10 Joseph Rano Bike Alley 1:35:23.4
11 Andrew Durham CCB/Volkswagon 1:35:23.6
12 Keith Button noreast cycling 1:35:23.8
13 James Carrington Michael and the Cyclonauts 1:35:23.8
14 Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen 1:35:24.0
15 Eric Pearce Bethel Cycle 1:35:24.2
16 Neal Heffron Boston Road Club 1:35:24.3
17 Arthur Podgorski, jr. Cyclonauts Racing 1:35:24.8
18 David Belknap Bicycle Link/MBRC 1:35:25.1
19 Alec Petro Team Psycho 1:35:25.2
20 Bob Roldan everactiveonline/Workers Comp S 1:35:27.1
21 John Stonebarger MBRC/Bicycle Link 1:35:27.2
22 Robert Naser NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex 1:35:27.3
23 Brian Murphy Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:35:27.5
24 Neil Faigel CCB 1:35:27.5
25 Jesus Vazquez bikebarnracing.com 1:35:27.5
26 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:35:27.7
27 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 1:35:27.8
28 Mark Doherty Sunapee/S&W Racing Team 1:35:28.2
29 Kevin Young International Bicycle/Global 1:35:28.3
30 David Foley BOB -Stonyfield Farm/Goodales B 1:35:29.0
31 Graydon Stevens PORTLAND VELO 1:35:29.2
32 Gene Garneau Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC 1:35:29.3
33 Paul Hayes Unattached 1:35:29.3
34 Doug Shepard Everactive Compsolutions 1:35:29.8
35 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving 1:35:30.0
36 Michael Good NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:35:30.1
37 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 1:35:30.5
38 Eric Thorbahn Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:35:30.7
39 Thomas Dickinson unattached 1:35:31.2
40 Joe Horan MinutemanRoadClub 1:35:31.4
41 Robert Degrace Unattached 1:35:31.5
42 Jack Tickil BIKE WORKS 1:35:32.3
43 Hans Von der luft MBRC/Bicycle Link 1:35:32.9
44 Mike Bernard MID STATE 1:35:33.3
45 Ken Abrams ARC EN CIEL 1:35:33.9
46 Alan Hamilton Minuteman Road Club 1:35:34.3
47 Chris Chiapella Bethel Cycle 1:35:35.8
48 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:35:36.8
49 Ray Rhatigan Unattached 1:35:38.0
50 Nestly Hyppolite TRAVIS ROAD CLUB 1:35:39.4
51 Kurt Schnabel BikeWorks/Hallamore 1:35:47.5
52 Duane Skofield BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza 1:35:53.1
53 Brian Anderson International Bicycle/Global 1:36:51.3
54 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts 1:37:20.9
55 Demetrios Veliskakis CCB 1:37:45.3
56 John Whisneault NEBC 1:41:08.0
57 Fran Boudreau NHCC 1:41:15.1
58 Jody Dean International Bicycle Center ST
59 Bruce Weinberg Violet Crown ST
60 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing ST

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with