These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing 1:27:36
2 Tom Rodarie Rockstar Games s.t.
3 Ross Baldwin Jamison Capital - Cannondale s.t.
4 Luiz Lanfredi NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
5 Baris Aytan CRCA / Foundation s.t.
6 Victor Gras Rockstar Games s.t.
7 Erwin Kersten To Be Determined s.t.
8 James Stevens s.t.
9 Michael Margarite The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
10 Daghan Perker To Be Determined s.t.
11 Constantin Schreiber Team Veselka s.t.
12 William Downing Foundation s.t.
13 Aidan Carter s.t.
14 Ralph Pahlmeyer s.t.
15 Allan Rego Jamison Capital - Cannondale s.t.
16 Matthew Park s.t.
17 Edouard D'arbaumont NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 6
18 Jonathon Laurie Rockstar Games 8
19 Michael Heuff Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
20 Masaharu Ito s.t.
21 Colin Keaveney To Be Determined s.t.
22 Chris Bowie Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
23 Alyosha Smolarski GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise 13
24 Boguslaw Wielgos Foundation 16
25 James Mahlmann Rockstar Games 17
26 Jeffrey Young Aska 20
27 Nicholas Toscano RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
28 Rory O'neill Maglia Rosa NYC 22
29 Tony Pletcher Blue Ribbon 23
30 Justin Inglis s.t.
31 John Beardsley NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
32 Pascal Sauvayre Team Veselka 25
33 David Wagener s.t.
34 James Giorgio s.t.
35 Paul Debartolo The Weather Channel Specialized 27
36 Andrew Petti s.t.
37 Anthony Cao Foundation s.t.
38 Alex Sanborn Foundation s.t.
39 Ted Teyber To Be Determined 32
40 Jorge Orrego Houlihan Lokey 37
41 Brendan Offer Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
42 Corey Williams To Be Determined 44
43 Alexei Zakharov Team Veselka 54
44 Fredrik Berselius Aska 55
45 Joshua Noggle RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 56
46 Edward Sirya RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
47 Sebastian Vidal To Be Determined s.t.
48 Marc Mauceri e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
49 Daniel Schmalz Rockstar Games 1:01
50 Brendan Pearce Blue Ribbon 1:03
51 Zak Abdullah s.t.
52 Dominic Caiazzo Jamison Capital - Cannondale s.t.
53 Robert Lattanzi Jamison Capital - Cannondale 1:06
54 Michael Starr 1:19
55 Paul Yeates Rockstar Games s.t.
56 David Torres RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
58 Nicholas Baker Maglia Rosa NYC 1:48
59 Jesse Walker e2Value p/b Verge Sport 2:07
60 Eric Sutherland GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise 3:23
60 Reynauth Jeffrey Foundation 1:34

Men Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Conor Delanbanque Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW 1:16:49
2 Jonathan Trevett Team Patch.com s.t.
3 Joseph Emmerling RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
4 Christopher Altchek Foundation 4
5 Alexander Buchmann Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
6 Budd White Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
7 Sungdo Han GFNY Racing s.t.
8 John D'agostino Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
9 Mark Shahlamian Team Patch.com s.t.
10 Cullen Macdonald To Be Determined s.t.
11 Jonathan Mitchell NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
12 Clay Jones To Be Determined s.t.
13 Dieter Egli NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
14 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
15 Geoffrey Landman RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
16 Sean Hill Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
17 Glenn Muscosky s.t.
18 Felipe Freire Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
19 Laurent Gras Foundation s.t.
20 Luke Lysdahl Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
21 Unknown Rider Rockstar Games s.t.
22 Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
23 Robert Weitzner Foundation s.t.
24 Chad Katter Team Patch.com s.t.
25 Samuel Strong NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
26 Brett Halpern Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
27 Todd Brilliant e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
28 Nathan Brauer Foundation s.t.
29 Alexander Michas Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
30 Evan Bauer KruisCX s.t.
31 Daniel Berner Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
32 Russell Bogin NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
33 Jose Soto s.t.
34 Michael Davis Dave Jordan Racing 15
35 Paul O'donnell Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
36 Kevin Sattin 20
37 Kevin Hsieh KruisCX s.t.
38 Natan Elman NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
39 Kristian Noboa Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
40 Richard Sberlati NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
41 Serguei Tiourine RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
42 Michael Roche Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW 31
43 Juan Sanchez Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
44 Bill Moss RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 34
45 Michael Tan Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW 35
46 Ryan Fitzgerald Rapha Cycling Club 1:08
47 James Krizan RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 3:38

Men Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emmett Gross RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 1:04:41
2 Terrence Chioffi Rapha Cycling Club 2
3 Alfonso Jimenez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 3
4 Stuart Richards Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
5 Ethan Bourdeau Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW 5
6 Thomas Shi NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
7 Brook Taube Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
8 Taylor Graham s.t.
9 Matthew Connelly NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
10 William Mansfield NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 8
11 Garth Runkel Danny's Cycles s.t.
12 Victor Van eijk s.t.
13 Ruben Guzman FIRE CYCLING TEAM 13
14 Eli Goldman Team Patch.com s.t.
15 Freddy Loyola FIRE CYCLING TEAM 17
16 Mauricio Palazzi Rapha Cycling Club 3:22
17 Mark Warfield Team Patch.com 3:38
18 Jonathan Cummins 3:44
19 Steven Lesser 4:14
20 Andrew Longhiggins Rapha Cycling Club 7:19
21 Matthew Cortright 7:34
22 Felipe Castaneda 7:36
23 Kyle Phillips 9:03
24 Trevor Young 9:13
25 Sam Jorgenson Rapha Cycling Club 9:15
26 Albert Lu 11:18
27 Johel Placencia NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 12:30
28 Florencio Mendez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 13:51
29 Bob Nelson 14:38
30 Antonio Zarate FIRE CYCLING TEAM 15:12
31 Jonathan Tan Century Road Club Development F 20:07

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Adelberg Radical Media 1:14:32
2 Stephanie Thompson Rockstar Games 1
3 Lucia Deng CityMD Racing 23
4 Fabienne Gerard Radical Media 2:42
5 Emma Fudge s.t.
6 Charlotte Newbury Radical Media s.t.
7 Emily Singleton Rockstar Games 2:46
8 Cindy Ma Houlihan Lokey 2:52
9 Elizabeth Marcello CityMD Racing s.t.
10 Lisa Kennish CityMD Racing s.t.
11 Andrea Archer Houlihan Lokey s.t.

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeleine Pascolini campbell e2Value p/b Verge Sport 55:29:00
2 Eliza Flint Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
3 Shara Arnofsky Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
4 Merissa Molinar Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5 Susanna Panzini Team Veselka s.t.
6 Christine Dewitte Team Veselka s.t.
7 Emma Betuel 3
8 Bryna Cofrin-shaw Dave Jordan Racing 10
9 Shuo Li NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 11
10 Maria Vlassenko CityMD Racing 14
11 Jamie Chapman 49
12 Jenny Lin NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 1:32
13 Victoria Wei 1:48

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with