These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Master Men 40+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rogers Bruce Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
2 Magilner Mark Half Fast Velo
3 Masuda David Team Bike Tires Direct
4 Albrow Richard Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
5 Babcock Ron Portland Velo
6 Fennerl Jurgen Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
7 Choltus Karl Harder Cycling
8 Blacklock Nick Team Bike Tires Direct
9 Dirks Tony Mountain View Cycles
10 Coca Tony Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 Goldstein Scott
12 Hittner Tim Veloforma Factory Team
13 Goff Wade Half Fast Velo
14 Broberg Craig HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
DNF Cooper Michael
DNF Masessa Dave Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
17 Engel Matt Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team

Master Men 40+ Cat 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Ken Half Fast Velo
2 Prosser John Taleo Racing
3 Girard Michael Portland Velo
4 Burrows Peter Life Cycle Bike Shop
5 Boyle Wayne Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 Billingsley Kevin Team Bike Tires Direct
7 Spillman Erik Portland Velo
DNF Doughty David Portland Velo
DNF Kenlan Chuck Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF Lasala Matthew Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
11 Holmes Steve Team Bike Tires Direct

Master Men 50+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 O'brien John West End Bikes/Specialized
2 Slawta John
3 Long Steve
4 Stone Cal

Master Men 50+ Cat 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenney John Mountain View Cycles
2 Upton Rick Team Bike Tires Direct
3 Ontkean Mike
4 Cortright Robert
5 Gornick Jon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 O'connell Kevin Hammer Velo
DNF Marks Tracy

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lagerstrom Eric
2 Dimarco David SLOCUM Race Team
3 Gibson Nathan
4 Nelson Eric Soraz Racing
5 Boerner David
6 Hawkyard Matt Bike Newport-Bier One
7 Neill Andrew Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 Miller Dustin Capitol Velo
9 Borum Jason Jens Voigt's Army
10 Artner Adam
11 Chow Alexander
12 Stevenson Luke
13 Knaus Tory
14 Grummon Geoff PSIMET/Zilla Racing
15 Schiller Brian Guinness Cycling Team
16 Lin John Hammer Velo
17 Johnsen Nathan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 Williams Steve Capitol Velo
19 Zukowski Josiah
20 Driscoll Kevin bicycleattorney.com
21 Sigurdson Brad
22 Pan Dylan
23 Castelan Julio
24 Mabayoje Bukie
DNF R magel Christopher Bike Newport-Bier One
DNF Smith Darren Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sherman David Bridgetown Velo
2 Shane Bennett Portland State University
3 Miller Ryan Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Sampson Mckenzie
5 Mcdade Stephen Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Wentz Alex Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Kostur Phelan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 Winans Chris Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
9 Clemens Alexander Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
10 Bene Mike
11 Buchholz Cort Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
12 Fox Matt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
13 Brody Ross Buy Local Cycling
14 Kroman Alex Portland Velo
15 Fletcher Shane Veloce Racing
16 Penner Daniel Ironclad Performance Wear
17 Owens Steve FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
18 Utz Andrew HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
19 Lang Timothy Tempo Cycling and Pilates Studio
20 Brown Jeff Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 Utz Zachary Ruckus Test Team
22 Sprague Cole Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
23 Brown Mike Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
24 Walburn Brian Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
25 Lightman Alex Guinness Cycling Team
26 Pollock Jeffrey Portland Velo
27 Cottle Brady
28 Osgood Brayton Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
29 Johnson Ben Portland Velo
30 Strode Zac Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Feig Jason Portland Velo
DNF Ward Chris Guinness Cycling Team
DNF Ferron Joseph OSU Cycling Club
DNF Sheppard Mike
DNF Dunn Jeff FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
DNF Sullivan Isaac Life Cycle Bike Shop
37 Crouch Joel Ironclad Performance Wear

Pro 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gray Scott Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 Peterson Kennett Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
3 English Rob
4 Winn Brad Team S+M
5 Gallant Brendon
6 Beardsley Steven Gentle Lovers
7 Carlson Ryan Cyclepath Racing
8 Liberles Joshua HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
9 Bourcier Paul Hutch's-Eugene
10 Hansen Jake Word-RCB
11 Boone Andrew Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
12 King Joseph Guinness Cycling Team
13 Mccoy Jonathan Ironclad Performance Wear
14 Edgerton Adam Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 Romer Elijah Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 Palmer Michael Veloce Racing
17 Mccutcheon Connor
18 Winter Zach Guinness Cycling Team
19 Braun Mathew
20 Mittermann Galen HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
21 Dubois Christopher Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 Richardson Adrian Ruckus Test Team
23 Heaberlin Cliff Guinness Cycling Team
24 Marzullo Patrick
25 Hoefer Carl Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
26 Laubernds William Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Wells David Life Cycle Bike Shop
DNF Blackwelder Mark Gentle Lovers
DNF Mcallister Garrett GrandStay Hotels
DNF Emoff Brent Diamond Law Cycling Team
DNF Willis Andrew Ironclad Performance Wear

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Davis usher Anne Upper Echelon Fitness
2 Turnbull Lisa REP Gym/Riverstone
3 Billington Hilary
4 Walle Brianna Ironclad Performance Wear
5 Slawta Jenny
6 Whitley Anona Ironclad Performance Wear
7 Fletcher Sara Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
8 Akeroyd Jen Sorella Forte
9 Campbell Amy River City Bicycles
10 Maguire Sarah
11 Simmons Mindy
12 Huggins Elise Upper Echelon Fitness Women's Cycling
DNF Peithman Susan
DNF Fox Lindsay

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaplan Jessica Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
2 Tisdale Sarah Sorella Forte
3 Charbonneau Emily
4 Lewellen Cindy
5 Cunha Michelle Ironclad Performance Wear
6 Osborn Maire Life Cycle Bike Shop
7 Blomberg Mielle Team S+M
DNF Moss Jan Sorella Forte

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johannesen Annika
2 Burton Alexandra Upper Echelon Fitness Women's Cycling
3 Schultz Alexandria Ironclad Performance Wear
4 Jilot Trish Sorella Forte
5 Clark Sandra Word-RCB
6 Miller Gabi Sorella Forte
7 Rappe Helen University of Oregon Cycling Club
8 Wohlert Karin Sorella Forte
DNF Cooper Catherine

Women Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerko Christine Sorella Forte
2 Ralle Martina Sorella Forte
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with