These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Camut Penn State University 4:23:37
2 Thomas Coupe University of New Hampshire 4:26:15
3 Austin Roach Princeton University 4:26:15
4 Clayton Barrows Penn State University 4:27:52
5 Brian Lawney Cornell University 4:29:56
6 Robert Stumpf University of Pittsburgh 4:30:52
7 Nicholas Bennette Princeton University 4:30:52
8 Steven Pingree US Military Academy 4:32:50
9 Jacob Bolewski Cornell University 4:33:15
10 Derek Merkler US Military Academy 4:34:22
11 Tim Humpton Massachusetts Institute of Technology 4:37:42
12 Stefan Grecu Kutztown University 4:40:21
13 Justin Brown Penn State University 4:40:21
14 Brian Roberts Boston University 4:51:10
15 Timothy Manzella Drexel University P&P
16 Chris Ruhl Penn State University P&P
17 Scott Dolmat-connell University of Vermont P&P
18 Andrew Wheeler US Military Academy P&P
19 Ian Sullivan University of Vermont P&P
20 Alan Fischer US Military Academy P&P
21 Peter Chiu Columbia University P&P
22 Drew Scoles University of Rochester P&P
23 Nathan Kupperstock Boston University P&P
24 Jose Soltren Massachusetts Institute of Technology P&P
25 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technology P&P
26 Christopher Hair Boston University P&P
27 John Beers iv Temple University P&P
28 Aaron Meyers Bucknell University P&P
29 Michael Hamilton Massachusetts Institute of Technology P&P
30 Aaron Cravez Bucknell University P&P
31 Christopher Redmond Rutgers University P&P
DNF Erik Wilburn US Military Academy
DNF Steven Hopengarten Union College
DNF Alexander Krienke US Military Academy
DNF Kyle Gheres Penn State University
DNF Clayton Barrows Penn State University
DNF Brian Lawney Cornell University
DNF Sean Melcher Penn State University
DNF Chris Hamlin University of Vermont
DNF Robert Stumpf University of Pittsburgh
DNF Austin Roach Princeton University
DNF Justin Brown Penn State University
DNF Nicholas Bennette Princeton University
DNF Lee Peters University of Vermont
DNF Thomas Coupe University of New Hampshire
DNF Brian Gabele Columbia University
DNF Noah Zitzer Kutztown University

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elliot Hawkes Harvard University 3:21:40
2 Justin Bosley University of Pennsylvania 3:22:22
3 Rocco Repetski Princeton University 3:22:22
4 Jonathan Poterjoy Millersville University 3:22:22
5 Robert Penney Cornell University 3:22:22
6 Aaron Hall Harvard University 3:22:35
7 Jonathan Dreher Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:24:15
8 Cameron Ruth US Merchant Marine Academy 3:24:24
9 Chris Rodgers Penn State University 3:25:46
10 Mark Theeman Northeastern University 3:25:46
11 Paul Salipante Dartmouth College 3:27:26
12 Derek Harnden University of Vermont 3:28:07
13 Daniel Bensen University of Vermont 3:30:47
14 Adam Francis Yale University 3:31:58
15 Joseph Bylund Columbia University 3:32:46
16 Gregg Izzo Northeastern University 3:32:50
17 Max Korus University of Pennsylvania 3:33:44
18 Nic Magliocco University of Vermont 3:36:45
19 Benjamin Cheetham Cornell University 3:39:44
20 Jonathan Marshall Shippensburg University 3:40:03
21 Thomas Forte Syracuse University 3:40:35
22 Corey Williams Columbia University 3:40:35
23 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania 3:40:35
24 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College 3:40:35
25 Daniel Wood Bucknell University 3:40:35
26 Denton Reel Penn State University 3:40:59
27 Matthew Furlow University of Pennsylvania 3:44:19
28 Adam Leman Drexel University 3:44:40
29 Andrew Webster Millersville University 3:50:41
30 Kevin Curran Bucknell University 4:13:51
31 Steve Lachance Northeastern University P&P
32 Isaac Dinner Columbia University P&P
33 Leonard Klipper University of Pennsylvania P&P
34 Ivan Temnykh Penn State University P&P
35 John Roper Northeastern University P&P
36 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technology P&P
DNF Daniel Aduna Carnegie Mellon University
DNF Christopher Thompson Penn State University
DNF Owen Laurion University of Rochester
DNF Ian Rousseau Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Matthew Holub University of New Hampshire
DNF Guo-liang Chew Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Mike Mccafferty Penn State University
DNF Ronan Cahill University of Rochester
DNF Jeffrey Boehmer Bucknell University
DNF Kevin Curran Bucknell University
DNF Benjamin Stephens Carnegie Mellon University
DNF Arnaud Borner Penn State University
DNF William Hilsman Colgate University
DNF Brian Holmes Princeton University

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elliott Brennan Yale University 2:16:21
2 David Mccahill Harvard University 2:17:03
3 Sean Berry University of New Hampshire 2:17:03
4 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont 2:18:01
5 David Carbonell Columbia University 2:19:05
6 Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont 2:19:05
7 David Kahn Yale University 2:19:31
8 Collin Buesser Northeastern University 2:20:06
9 Ross Baldwin Brown University 2:20:06
10 Michael Desmarais University of Vermont 2:20:06
11 Russell Forthuber US Merchant Marine Academy 2:20:18
12 David Collier Columbia University 2:20:24
13 Alex Osigian US Merchant Marine Academy 2:20:29
14 Kyle Bruley Boston University 2:22:28
15 Andrew Seitz University of Pittsburgh 2:22:28
16 Jeremy May US Military Academy 2:24:15
17 Nathan Oriol University of New Hampshire 2:24:15
18 Steven Derkits Penn State University 2:24:15
19 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire 2:24:15
20 Jonathan Wu Yale University 2:26:17
21 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 2:27:03
22 Michael Longeri University of New Hampshire 2:27:10
23 Keith Groshans Penn State University 2:27:10
24 Jesse Steiner Rochester Institute of Technology 2:27:10
25 Peter Spencer US Merchant Marine Academy 2:29:04
26 Matthew Casserly Boston University 2:29:22
27 Wookie Kim Yale University 2:30:30
28 Chad Husko Columbia University 2:30:30
29 Andrew Lloyd Penn State University 2:31:32
30 Sean Whitehurst Cornell University 2:31:32
31 Andrew Mina Penn State University 2:33:04
32 Jingyuan Ma University of Pennsylvania 2:35:14
33 Gregory Luna Penn State University 2:35:24
34 Noah Morganstern University of Pennsylvania 2:37:36
35 Drew Tyger Penn State University 2:40:19
36 Ethan Schrum University of Pennsylvania 2:40:19
37 Kyle Macfarlane University of Pittsburgh 2:45:24
38 Ben Emmert-aronson Columbia University 2:45:24
39 Neal Martorelli University of Vermont 2:59:09
40 Nevin Rallis University of Vermont 2:59:09
41 Eric Rundstrom Rutgers University 3:01:30
42 Brandon Sullivan Lehigh University 3:15:58
DNF Jordan Thompson Penn State University
DNF Wade Baldwin Bucknell University
DNF Anastacio Perez Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF Joseph Perez US Military Academy
DNF Patrick Ryan US Military Academy
DNF William Sutherland US Military Academy
DNF Michael Dunstan University of New Hampshire
DNF Jeffrey Lukach University of New Hampshire
DNF Brent Doscher University of New Hampshire
DNF David Wagner Yale University
DNF Christopher Ritacco Yale University
DNF Michael Maret Millersville University
DNF Alexander Soloway McGill University
DNF Max Grant Princeton University
DNF Matt Cocola Bucknell University
DNF Erik Newman Dartmouth College
DNF Damon Monticello Columbia University
DNF David Gordon Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF Duane Corbett Indiana University of Pennsylvania

Men D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eian Prohl University of New Hampshire 1:07:33
2 Paul Trimby Worcester Polytechnic Institute 1:07:35
3 William Blakeley Dartmouth College 1:07:37
4 Nick Garcia US Military Academy 1:07:37
5 Andrew Goodale University of New Hampshire 1:07:37
6 Gregory Keith US Military Academy 1:07:37
7 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology 1:07:41
8 Joshua Grolman University of Massachusetts 1:07:41
9 Andrew Dilla University of Pittsburgh 1:09:03
10 Jeffery Roshko Cornell University 1:09:03
11 Brian Tsien US Military Academy 1:09:03
12 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire 1:10:18
13 Joe Pawelczyk Villanova University 1:10:25
14 Zachary Repp Penn State University 1:10:25
15 Kevin Emr Cornell University 1:10:25
16 Troy Stram Penn State University 1:10:25
17 Preston Buehrer Boston University 1:10:25
18 John Churan Indiana University of Pennsylvania 1:10:25
19 Ethan Suttner Cornell University 1:10:25
20 Matthew Lewis Columbia University 1:10:52
21 Jason Herrling Rochester Institute of Technology 1:10:52
22 Tom Draskovic Penn State University 1:11:31
23 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy 1:11:31
24 Travis Wolfe Carnegie Mellon University 1:12:13
25 Sean Montgomery Penn State University 1:12:13
26 Chris Buehler Carnegie Mellon University 1:12:13
27 Stephen Thomasch Franklin and Marshall College 1:12:41
28 Alex Turnwall Northeastern University 1:12:44
29 Nathaniel Coghlan University of New Hampshire 1:12:58
30 Armando Peralta US Military Academy 1:13:55
31 Ryan Morcrette Drexel University 1:13:55
32 Colum Lang University of New Hampshire 1:13:55
33 Jake Rozin Northeastern University 1:13:55
34 Garrett Olsen Villanova University 1:14:26
35 Steve Aliberti Penn State University 1:14:31
36 Nicholas Walulik Stevens Institute of Technology 1:14:31
37 Gregory Smaldone Cornell University 1:14:31
38 James Thornton US Military Academy 1:14:31
39 Brent Heverly Drexel University 1:14:31
40 Kevin Cullen US Merchant Marine Academy 1:15:50
41 Brian Devaney University of Vermont 1:16:19
42 Daniel Summers Rochester Institute of Technology 1:16:19
43 Jacob Yundt Rochester Institute of Technology 1:16:23
44 Matthew Ciccocioppo Shippensburg University 1:16:47
45 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology 1:16:47
46 David Garguilo Boston University 1:17:25
47 Steven Bremer Indiana University of Pennsylvania 1:17:56
48 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology 1:18:06
49 Michael Shulman Columbia University 1:18:06
50 Brett Houser Drexel University 1:18:06
51 Nicholas Fiolo Penn State University 1:18:06
52 Timothy Raggets Rochester Institute of Technology 1:18:06
53 Gregory Wesolowich Millersville University 1:20:20
54 Kehvon Thomas Boston University 1:20:20
55 Jonathan Perkins Villanova University 1:20:20
56 Zachary Browning Rochester Institute of Technology 1:21:01
57 Zachary Ybarra Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:23:34
58 David Almeida Northeastern University 1:24:56
59 Charles Salzer Franklin and Marshall College 1:25:07
60 Jonathan Yuhas Indiana University of Pennsylvania 1:25:41
61 Jacob Gerber Millersville University 1:26:14
62 John Jackson University of Pittsburgh 1:26:14
63 Lee Burwasser University of Pennsylvania 1:26:36
64 Cody Wertz Shippensburg University 1:27:06
65 Brian Tino Bucknell University 1:30:07
66 Chieh chih Chiang Brown University 1:30:41
67 Orlando Martinez Stevens Institute of Technology 1:31:16
68 Matthew Loomis Penn State University 1:32:50
69 Zachary Ellwood DeSales University 1:35:05
70 Felix Herrera Penn State University 1:36:03
71 Edan Golomb Stevens Institute of Technology 1:40:55
72 Mike Driscoll Bucknell University 1:45:27
DNF Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Cornelius Rand Wentworth Institute of Technology
DNF Zenon Halatyn Rutgers University
DNF Christian Adams Rutgers University
DNF Christopher Rakovic Boston College
DNF Jeff Buzin University of Pittsburgh
DNF Bradford Shelley Worcester Polytechnic Institute

Men Intro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Syed Qadri Penn State University 0:51:39
2 Adric Quackenbush Franklin and Marshall College 0:54:23
3 Charles Rumford Drexel University 0:59:47
4 Mikael Garabedian Drexel University

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margaret Shirley Columbia University 2:26:12
2 Martha Buckley Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:26:12
3 Emma Bast Mount Holyoke College 2:32:07
4 Kimberly Geist DeSales University 2:33:21
5 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:33:21
6 Rose Long University of Vermont 2:42:26
7 Frances Morrison Mount Holyoke College 2:42:26
8 Claire Mckenna Dartmouth College 2:42:26
9 Lauren Shirock Penn State University 2:42:26
10 Christine Levy Yale University 2:47:03
11 Nicole Hilaire US Military Academy 2:50:03
12 Anna Olivier Yale University 2:57:16
13 Morgan Farnsworth Penn State University 3:05:25
14 Kelsey Hassin US Military Academy P&P
DNF Anna Eisenstein Boston University

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Everhart Dartmouth College 1:15:57
2 Donja Lang Penn State University 1:19:33
3 Emily Gassman University of Vermont 1:19:33
4 Jessica Kutz Penn State University 1:19:33
5 Eun young Choi Harvard University 1:20:29
6 Stephanie Stambaugh University of Pittsburgh 1:21:14
7 Sarah Bowman Yale University 1:21:14
8 Jessica Davis US Military Academy 1:21:14
9 Alynn Kakuk University of Vermont 1:22:38
10 Dana Prey Boston College 1:22:38
11 Molly Hurford Rutgers University 1:23:17
12 Jenny Lofaro Lehigh University 1:24:36
13 Katy Applin Northeastern University 1:25:07
14 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 1:25:07
15 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University 1:25:07
16 Erica Mitchell University of Pennsylvania 1:25:23
17 Melissa Gymrek Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:25:49
18 Caroline Savage Columbia University 1:26:16
19 Aimee Layton Columbia University 1:26:16
20 Chelsea Amengual Boston College 1:26:25
21 Rebekah Morris Bucknell University 1:27:50
22 Nicki Devanny University of Vermont 1:28:11
23 Stephanie White University of New Hampshire 1:28:11
24 Amy Gassman University of Vermont 1:28:11
25 Stacie Burak US Military Academy 1:28:24
26 Janis Sandlin Yale University 1:29:22
27 Elizabeth Marcello Columbia University 1:30:16
28 Katherine Lovejoy Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:30:16
29 Amy Schwarzenberg University of New Hampshire 1:31:51
30 Shane Ferro Columbia University 1:33:21
31 Nicole Seekely Columbia University 1:33:21
32 Jaime Lawlor Boston College 1:33:27
33 Erin Beattie University of Pennsylvania 1:36:27
34 Amanda Berg Rochester Institute of Technology 1:36:37
35 Samantha Noe Rochester Institute of Technology 1:37:00
36 Amanda Feirstein Boston College 1:38:44
37 Allison Gehnrich University of New Hampshire 1:43:55
38 Caitlin Mcardle US Military Academy 1:45:35
39 Taylor Rojek DeSales University 1:52:01
DNF Cassandra Mooshian University of New Hampshire

Women Intro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Schneider Franklin and Marshall College 0:51:47
2 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:52:50
3 Constance Chang Yale University 0:53:49
4 Rachel Marcuson Stevens Institute of Technology 0:54:23
5 Leah Ross University of New Hampshire 0:54:51
6 Katie Steere Northeastern University 0:54:56
7 Rebecca Woods Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:55:20
8 Marie Weber Mount Holyoke College 0:56:39
9 Ana Vitorino University of Pennsylvania 0:56:57
10 Laura Sneider Stevens Institute of Technology 0:57:06
11 Lisa Harvey University of New Hampshire 0:58:17
12 Julie Burkett Rochester Institute of Technology 0:59:14
13 Eileen Mazzochette Lehigh University 0:59:47
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with