These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elliot Salmon
2 Larry Jackson
3 Ryan Spaulding
4 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
5 Ryan Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing
8 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing
9 Erik Peterson
10 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
11 Kenny Mcdaniel
12 Timothy Lang
13 Benjamin Storrar
14 Ben Monaghan
15 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
16 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
17 Stephen Henry Team Bobs-bicycles.com
18 Brian Parker Team Bobs-bicycles.com
19 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts Cycling Team
20 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
21 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
22 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team
23 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
24 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
25 Alex Walker
26 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
27 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky
28 Rand Shoaf Sunnyside Sports
29 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 Chris Berry
31 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
32 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
33 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
34 Chris Thomas
35 Andy Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
36 Jesse Kroll
37 Matthew Morgan
38 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
39 Ambrose Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
40 Andreas Schulten
41 Jeff Hale
DNF Ted Chauvin

Cat 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
2 Tawnie Mcdonald
3 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
4 Amanda Mcnabb
5 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear
2 Helen Kennedy
3 Jenny Kroll
4 Brooke Bauer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team

Cat 4/5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Warner
2 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear
3 Jason Connell
4 Jason Cemanski
5 Carsten Croff
6 Josef Carlson
7 Edward Rosenberg
8 Nathan Johnsen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
10 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar
11 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar
12 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 Will Harden Dr Will Bar
14 Martin Sparks
15 Kevin Ward Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Travis Biechele
DNF Timothy Elliott

Masters Cat 1/2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cris Williams
2 Roger Worthington
3 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
4 Tim Root
5 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
6 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
7 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
8 Mark Schafer
9 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized
10 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
11 Jan Elsbach
12 Richard Albrow Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
13 Rob Van kirk
14 Brian Marsh
15 Scott Browning West End Bikes/Specialized
16 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo
17 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized
18 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
19 Louie Amelburu
20 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
21 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
22 Jonathan Edwards
23 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
24 Don Armstrong
25 Greg Arden
26 Paul Duncan
27 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
28 Gregg Strome Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
29 Gary Porter
30 Marcus Nedelmann
31 Joe Savoie
DNF Michael King Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
DNF Charles Collins
DNF Craig Austin Half Fast Velo
DNF Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo
DNF Robert Sheasby Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
37 Todd Gallaher United Finance

Masters Cat 4/5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Prosser Taleo Racing
2 Ken James Half Fast Velo
3 David Dimarco SLOCUM Race Team
4 Bill Serantoni
5 Calvin Darling
6 Robert Ehardt
7 Larry Moulton Boneyard Cycling
8 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles
9 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 Craig Larsen
11 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky
12 Mick Mcdonald
13 Loren Henry
14 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
15 Tom Field
DNF John Bliss

Pro/1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Davis Shepherd Gregg's/Trek
2 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
3 Jonathan Mccoy Ironclad Performance Wear
4 Galen Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
5 Tyler Stearns Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
6 Colin Gibson
7 Shawn M howard
8 John Rogers Team Bobs-bicycles.com
9 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
10 Jake Hansen Word-RCB
11 Josh Howard Bob's-Bicycles.com
12 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
14 Gabe Varela Yahoo! Cycling Team
15 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
18 Daniel Koski-karell Gregg's/Trek
19 Joe Kafka
20 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Bike Shop
21 Jacob Turner Team Bobs-bicycles.com
22 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
24 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
26 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com
27 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear
28 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
29 Robb Floth Team Bobs-bicycles.com
30 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
31 Alton Dunnigan
32 Alex Wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Pro/1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Koch Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
2 Jane Despas Yahoo! Cycling Team
3 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear
4 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear
5 Allison Beall Team Rep
6 Megan Chinburg Upper Echelon Fitness Women's Cycling
7 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear
8 Lindsay Fox
9 Martha Walsh Kestrel/Imperial River Racing
DNF Sue Butler
DNF Patricia Dowd Team Rep
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with