These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rogers Bruce Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
2 Artner Adam
3 Sheasby Robert Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
4 Paskewich Tj Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
5 Engel Matt Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
6 Ferron Joseph Guinness Cycling Team
7 Sargent Andrew
8 Craft John
9 Line Austin Sunnyside Sports
10 Fennerl Jurgen Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
11 Palanuk Joel Greenridge Physical PT/In Focus Eye Care
12 Angelo Rob Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
13 Cloninger David Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
14 Williams Chris Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
15 Laplaca Doug
16 Seaton Scott Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
17 Brown Mike Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
18 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
19 Lance John Guinness Cycling Team
DNF Newell Spencer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
DNF Su Ambrose Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
DNF Reinecke Mark

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Berger Todd
2 Roots Chris
3 Birky Eric WebCyclery.com
4 Swanson John
5 Tanler Cory Trinity Bikes
6 Haigh Paul
7 Lasala Matthew Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
8 Kenlan Chuck Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
9 Fleskes Rob Harder Cycling
10 Lewis Winter
11 Harder Dustin Harder Cycling
12 Wursta Steve Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
13 Cayer Cliff
14 Pastor Thomas Life Cycle Bike Shop
15 Smith Darren Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
16 Schusterman Eric
17 Mahler Jack Trinity Bikes
18 Wescott George
19 Artner Adam
20 Perrin Jake Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
DNF Lindsey Jim
DNF Rushton Brant
DNF Altman Ryan

Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carreck Cameron Bend Endurance Academy
2 Perrin Jake Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
3 Stallings Dawson Bend Endurance Academy
4 Dunlap Colin Bend Endurance Academy
5 Colton Javier MBSEF Cycling Team
6 Beard Camerson Bend Endurance Academy
7 Campbell Nicholas MBSEF Cycling Team
8 Wimberly Thomas MBSEF Cycling Team
9 Birky Donovan WebCyclery.com
10 Lafferty Ian MBSEF Cycling Team
11 Mckamura Taia MBSEF Cycling Team

Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Boone Andrew Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 Micek Edward BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
3 Sheppard Chris
4 Brandt Brig
5 Gray Scott Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 Stallings Derek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
7 Seguin Brian BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
8 Dubois Christopher Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 Laubeids William Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
10 Bowen Bart
11 Collura Sal SLOCUM Race Team
12 Smith Doug BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
13 Perrin Doug Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
14 Worthington Roger
15 Laird Brian
16 Larsen Michael BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
17 Varniak Peter
18 Christoff Peter Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
19 Mcallist Garrett
DNF Jones Tim Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
DNF Brunelle Michael

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Froman/mike olsen Monica WebCyclery.com
2 Jones/matt king Tim Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
3 Abel/mitchell Henry/amy WebCyclery.com
4 & cooper palinbeski Jay
5 Meyer/leigh meyer Roam

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lopez-otero Brenna
2 Bazemore Michelle Sunnyside Sports
3 Ramos Mary
4 Bishop gordon Serena
5 Foxwell Shoshana
6 Atwill Amanada Hammer Velo
7 Bale Mariana
DNF Carter Hillary
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with