Results » Road » 2009

Cadence Cup Prospect Park Series

Brooklyn, NY

Saturday, July 25, 2009

Cadence Cup Prospect Park Series Presented by Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn, NY Saturday, June 25, 2009


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


For overall standings go to: http://www.customcyclewear.com/2009cadencecupresults.htm

Pro/1-2-3
94 starters
44 miles

1. Salvatore Scotto Divetta (GS Mengoni) 1:36:26
2. John Durso (Liberty Cycle)
3. Luis Aquino (Champion System)
4. Melito Herredia (Innovation Bike Shop)
5. Gilberth Gomez Valverde (Northeastern Hardware/CJCT)
6. Jermaine Burrowes (WS United)
7. Leonard Katz (Kissena)
8. Brian Girard (Stage 1 / fusionTHINK)
9. Amaury Perez (GS Mengoni)
10. Vladimir Estevez (Champion System)

KOM # 1 presented by Lucarelli & Castaldi Attorneys At Law

1. Luis Aquino (Champion System)
2. Vladimir Estevez (Champion System)
3. Jermaine Burrowes (WS United)

KOM # 2 presented by Lucarelli & Castaldi Attorneys At Law

1. Euris Rafael Vidal Paulino (Champion System)
2. Luis Aquino (Champion System)
3. James Butler (Unatt)

SPRINT # 1 presented by Cycles Gladiator Wine

1. Salvatore Scotto Divetta (GS Mengoni)
2. Ramphy Coloiue (Innovation Bike Shop)
3. Matt Inconiglios (Stage 1 / fusionTHINK)

SPRINT # 2 presented by Cycles Gladiator Wine

1. Jermaine Burrowes (WS United)
2. Bryan Borgia (Rahpa Racing)
3. Anthony Maisto (Deno's Wonder Wheel)


Category 4
79 starters
31 miles

1. Radoslaw Smologa (Unatt) 1:12:10
2. Jose Rosario (Innovation Bike Shop)
3. Victor  Lopez Polonia (Innovation Bike Shop)
4. Leszek Sniadowski (CRCA/Organic Athlete)
5. Matthew Montesano (Kissena)
6. Jamal Nichols (CRCA/Fondation)
7. Tim Hall (Unatt)
8. Mark Spottiswood (GBSC/Babylon Bike)
9. Desmond Griffith (Unatt)
10. Lawrence Uhrlass (EECT/Kreb Cycle)

KOM # 1 presented by Lucarelli & Castaldi Attorneys At Law

1. Alexander Barouh (Kissena)
2. Mikael Hanson (Colavita)
3. Michael O'Neil (Unatt)

KOM # 2 presented by Lucarelli & Castaldi Attorneys At Law

1. Lawrence Uhrlass (EECT/Kreb Cycle)
2. Victor Lopez Polonia (Innovation Bike Shop)
3. Alexander Barouh (Kissena)

SPRINT # 1 presented by Cycles Gladiator Wine

1. Karl Nelson  (EECT/Kreb Cycle)
2. Jose Rosario (Innovation Bike Shop)
3. Jorge Orrego (Strictly Bicycles)

SPRINT # 2 presented by Cycles Gladiator Wine

1. Mikael Hanson (Colavita)
2. Alexander Barouh (Kissena)
3. Karl Nelson  (EECT/Kreb Cycle)


Category 5
49 starters
17 miles

1. Scott Savory (Unatt) 0:44.14
2. David Gardiner (Kissena)
3. Christian Venegas (Unatt)
4. James Mahlman (Unatt)
5. Errol McLean (Unatt)
6. Ruben Osborne (Kissena)
7. Kenny Scaosar (Unatt)
8. Manuel Huerta (Chelsea Bicycles)
9. Kenrick Caerar (Unatt)
10. ??

Thanks to all the marshals, registration volunteers, pacers and officials!

Charlie Issendorf
Race Director
Kissena Cycling Club



Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with