Cleves Tuesday Night Time Trial Series

Cleves, OH

Tuesday, September 1, 2009

Cleves Tuesday Night Time Trial Series Presented by Queen City Wheels Cleves, OH Tuesday, September 01, 2009


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


NAME                             TIME      MPH   AGE
1   Wimberg, Peter                   0:22:04   27.7  47
2   Abney, Mike                      0:23:25   26.1  43
3   Gagnet, John                     0:23:51   25.7  49
4   Eads, Dale                       0:24:24   25.1  52
5   Rucker, Mark (non-aero)          0:24:39   24.8
6   Wearne, Grant                    0:24:54   24.6  60
7   Dallman, John                    0:24:55   24.6  57
8   Ramsey, Dan                      0:25:09   24.3  54
9   Arling, PJ                       0:25:29   24.0  49
10  O'Loughlin, James                0:25:30   24.0  40
11  Alden, Glenn                     0:25:31   24.0  48
12  Crombie, Jamie                   0:25:39   23.9  44
13  Perry, Steve                     0:26:17   23.3  38
14  Brevoort, Brett (non-aero)       0:26:21   23.2
15  Zaffiro, Alan                    0:26:31   23.1  53
16  Woodard, Luke                    0:26:54   22.8  16
17  Beers, Mark                      0:27:30   22.3  44
18  Lies, Mike                       0:27:38   22.1  56
19  Paas, Jeff                       0:27:42   22.1  55
20  Winslow, Steve                   0:28:13   21.7  57
21  Stewart, Hal                     0:28:42   21.3  56
22  Brown, Steve                     0:29:02   21.1  43
23  Williamson, Jamie                0:29:12   21.0  33
24  McDaniel, Mike                   0:29:15   20.9  52
25  Flora, Mike (non-aero)           0:29:29   20.8
26  Martens, Arthur (non-aero)       0:29:43   20.6
27  Kohl, Chuck                      0:29:55   20.5  43
28  Snodgrass, Terry (non-aero)      0:30:32   20.0
29  Craig, Billy                     0:30:54   19.8  35
30  Spiegel, Eugene                  0:31:20   19.5  60
31  Gottschlich, Greg                0:31:24   19.5  54
32  Fischer, John (non-aero)         0:32:24   18.9
33  Clutsam, Henry (non-aero)        0:32:26   18.9
34  Steever, Bart (non-aero)         0:32:57   18.6
35  Woodard, Gail (non-aero)         0:35:14   17.4

NON-AERO CATEGORY
NAME                             TIME      MPH
1   Rucker, Mark (non-aero)          0:24:39   24.8
2   Brevoort, Brett (non-aero)       0:26:21   23.2
3   Flora, Mike (non-aero)           0:29:29   20.8
4   Martens, Arthur (non-aero)       0:29:43   20.6
5   Snodgrass, Terry (non-aero)      0:30:32   20.0
6   Fischer, John (non-aero)         0:32:24   18.9
7   Clutsam, Henry (non-aero)        0:32:26   18.9
8   Steever, Bart (non-aero)         0:32:57   18.6
9   Woodard, Gail (non-aero)         0:35:14   17.4





Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with