Kelley Acres Cross - 2009 Bikereg.com MABRAcross Series Event #3
Presented by
Team Kenda Mid-Atlantic Regional Elite Team and HPC
Middletown, MD
Sunday, October 04, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
KELLY ACRES CROSS: BISHOP DOUBLES-UP, MAXWELL GET FIRST
Press Contact Information: BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series
SpectaSport LLC; [email protected]
Ken Getchell, Account Manager, 610-397-1950
Full Results Attached
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE:
October 4, 2009; Middletown Maryland, USA: Jeremiah Bishop (Mona Via Cannondale) and Jennifer Maxwell (ATAC Sportswear
presented by The Bike Rack) picked-up victories for their new sponsors at the BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series at the
Kelly Acres Cyclocross in Middletown Maryland. For Bishop, who started racing Ultra-Endurance mountain bike
races for Mona Via Cannondale earlier this year, it was his second BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series victory of the
weekend as he also won Saturday�s Breast Cancer Awareness Cyclocross in Hagerstown Maryland. For Jennifer Maxwell,
it was the debut victory under the ATAC Sportswear/The Bike Rack colors. Maxwell�s sponsorship package came together
only weeks before the start of �cross season.
Bishop�s margin of victory exceeded a minute over runner-up and defending BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series champion Wes Schempf.
Maxwell was less than 30 seconds ahead of Julie Kuliecza (Alan North America) and defending Pennsylvania State Champion Lenore Pipes.
The next BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series race is the DCCX on the historic grounds of Washington DC�s Armed Services
Retirement Home, site of the Lincoln Cottage, on October 25. For more information, see BikeReg.com.
Category: Cat 123 35 starters
Place Bib # Last Name First Name Team Time Hometown ST
1 29 Bishop Jeremiah Mona Via Cannondale 1:01:18 Harrisonburg VA
2 20 Schempf Weston C3 -Athletes Serving Athletes 1:02:30 BETHESDA MD
3 23 Wittwer Greg ALAN North America Cycling Team 1:03:16 richmond VA
4 21 Stoop Michael Speedy's Hot Sauce pb Fuji 1:03:52 virginia beach VA
5 7 Dombrowski Joseph Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers 1:04:10 Marshall VA
6 8 Driscoll Adam Adventures For the Cure 1:04:23 Halethorpe MD
7 26 Nieters Jared Haymarket Homevisit 1:04:37 haymarket VA
8 22 Weaver Dave ALAN North America Cycling Team 1:04:45 Towson MD
9 18 mihalik michael Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1.04:48 aliquippa PA
10 3 Broadwater Mark C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:05:32 Cockeysville MD
11 10 Farabaugh Adam Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA Cannondale 1:05:37 Owego NY
12 1 Adams Zach C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:05:45 Carlisle PA
13 24 Escobar Gonzalo Haymarket/HH 1:06:31 Falls Church VA
14 28 Becker Collin 1:06:41 beltsville MD
15 11 Fouche Brian Team Latitude/ABRT 1:06:47 Hagerstown MD
16 9 Fader Evan Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:07:07 Takoma Park MD
17 33 Gowin William tailwind Cyclist Nevaa MO
18 4 Butts Brian Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Arlington VA
19 27 Blair Patrick Adventures For the Cure Halethorpe MD
20 13 Ingram Callum Charlottesville VA
21 31 Marcuse Ian ALAN-Richmond KAF Richmond VA
22 25 Tilb Dan Fulcrum Coaching waldorf MD
23 19 Rodland Kyle Independent Fabrication Charlottesville VA
24 15 Louder Stuart ALAN North American Cycling Team Richmond VA
25 34 Scott Chris Shenandoah Mountain Harrisonburg VA
26 50 Hipp Todd Battley-Harley davidson Sterling VA
27 2 Black Steven National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health VIENNA VA
28 6 Craddock Elliott Champion Systems Virginia Beach VA
DNF 12 Gdowik Jonathan Trek Racing Co-Op Baltimore MD
DNF 14 Knott Kyle Speedy's Hot Sauce pb Fuji Virginia Beach VA
DNF 16 Mathias Ian Team BBC BALTIMORE MD
DNF 17 McKeegan Andrew Staunton VA
DNF 30 Buckles Jeffrey ALAN-Richmond KAF Richmond VA
DNF 32 Tram Andrew Garytown Bikes Cuille VA
DNF 5 Clarkson Charles Ellsworth Handcrafted Bikes/Whole Foods/Central Coffee RoasCharlottesville VA
Category: Jun 10-14 Men 32 starters
Place Bib # Last Name First Name Team Time Hometown ST
1 4 Cullimore Andrew NCVC/Inova Health System Bethesda MD
2 19 Bell Noah Racer Heads Washington DC
3 2 Thompson Jake squadra coppi Arlington VA
4 8 Schumacher Nathan Clarksville MD
5 1 Sovek Nate Centerville VA
6 9 Engblom Nicholas NCVC/Inova Health System Frederick MD
DNS 10 Battan Nicholas squadra coppi Bethesda MD
Category: Jun 10-14 Women 1 starters
Place Bib # Last Name First Name Team Time Hometown ST
1 3 rohr Avy Adventures for the Cure
Ellicott Citymd MD
Category: Cat 4 Women 22 starters
Place Bib # Last Name First Name Team Time Hometown ST
1 192 Artusio Lynda Adventures For the Cure 0:41:53 Frederick MD
2 382 Tilson Misty SHENANDOAH Mountain touring 0:42:20 VA
3 194 McCullough Amy 0:42:32 Dover PA
4 187 McMillen Tricia MBM 0:42:54 Chambersburg PA
5 190 Stauffer Tammi 0:43:45 Baltimore MD
6 184 Frederick Rebecca Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:44:11 Baltimore MD
7 195 Alex Mary Evolution 0:44:46 Alexandria VA
8 188 Petersan Doron C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:45:00 Washington DC
9 185 Huebner Christina Potomac Velo Club 0:45:22 Waterford VA
10 193 Curran Katy Unattached 0:45:27 Herndon VA
11 381 Conway Debbie Evolution 0:47:11 Leesburg VA
12 191 Wehlburg Christine Team Latitude/ABRT Herndon VA
13 199 Snavely MaryAnne Altius Richmond VA
14 189 Rogers Shannon KCOI/Boulevard Haymarket VA
15 182 Dugovich Lindsay Hunt Valley Bicycles/BBC Owings MIlls MD
16 380 Sperty Arden Pedal Shop racing Arlington VA
17 181 Dugovich JoAnn Beaver Valley Velo Monaca PA
18 186 Kiser Audrey Beer and Pizza Lutherville MD
DNF 196 Torres Loretta Bike Lane Brunswick MD
DNF 197 Reynolds Sandie Cycle Works New Cumberland PA
DNF 198 Morris Melinda Winchester Wheelman Middletown MD
DNS 183 Franko Jennifer Proteus Bicycles Washington DC
Category: Elite Women 14 starters
Place Bib # Last Name First Name Team Time Hometown ST
1 167 MAXWELL JENNIFER ATAC Sportswear p/b The Bike Rack 0:37:31 WASHINGTON DC
2 166 Kuliecza Julie Alan North America Cycling 0:37:49 Richmond VA
3 168 Pipes Lenore UNATTACHED 0:38:00 Philadelphia PA
4 174 Bayer Lindsay Potomac Velo Club 0:38 Reston VA
5 173 Harlow Elizabeth C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:38:44 BALTIMORE MD
6 171 Spanogle Terri NCVC/Inova Health System 0:38:44 Alexandria VA
7 175 Evers Sonja Cycle Life 0:39 Washington DC
8 160 Adams Kristina NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab 0:39:38 Columbia MD
9 169 Rodosta Traci Team Desire Title/New Orleans Bicycle Club 0:40:18 Morgantown WV
10 162 Briseno Christina CycleLife p/b Specialized 0:41:20 Washington DC
11 164 Colsant Jean Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Arlington VA
DNF 172 Zadnik Newell Mary Sublime Athletics Velo Reisterstown MD
DNS 165 Harker Marni Team Kenda Washington DC
DNS 170 Shogren Elizabeth Backyard Bike club MORGANTOWN WV
Category: Little Belgians 11 starters
Place Bib # Last Name First Name Team Time Hometown ST
20 Cox Alyson
21 Cox Emma
22 Cox Christina
23 Engblom Carson NCVC/Inova Health Care Systems Frederick MD
24 Gwadz Dean DCMTB washington DC
25 Gwadz Grant DCMTB washington DC
26 Huber John Juice and Pizza Lutherville MD
27 Kralec William Team BBC White Hall MD
28 Kralec Zachary Team BBC White Hall MD
29 Schiavo Charlie Arlington VA
30 Schiavo Jack Arlington VA
Category: 35+ 45+ 123 Men 45 starters
Place Bib # Last Name First Name Team Time Hometown ST
1 133 Saunders Blair Ben's Performance Bike's/Ridley 0:38:53 Newark DE
2 132 Runnals Michael JRVS/Casey Auto Group 0:39:01 Newport News VA
3 110 Fuentes Dave Battley Harley Davidson-Sonoma 0:39:48 Ashburn VA
4 112 Holland Cameron JRVS/Casey Auto Group 0:40:07 Newport News VA
5 100 Auer Kristopher C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:40:22 BALTIMORE MD
6 159 Papadgoulous Yanni Latitude/ABRT 0:40:22 Silver Spring MD
7 131 Root Randall Evolution Cycling Club 0:40:34 Sterling VA
8 108 Ellicott Evan Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo 0:40:39 Takoma Park MD
9 134 Shiao Bernie Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:40:46 sparks glencoe MD
10 113 Huebner Ron Potomac Velo Club 0:40:49 Waterford VA
11 157 Connolly Karl LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:40:53 Baltimore MD
12 101 Birner Michael Ben's Performance Bikes/BMC 0:41:08 Woodbine MD
13 125 parse matt Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycles 0:41:15 Hillsboro VA
14 123 Monte-Sano Alex 0:41:31 Silver Spring MD
15 120 Mealey Sean Gung Ho /Springhouse 0:41:43 York PA
16 156 Benitez Ramon Immediate Mortage 0:42:01 Greenwood MD
17 130 Rojas Raul DCMTB-Fueled by Whole Foods Market 0:42:16 Rockville MD
18 117 Lortz Chip Kelly Benefits Statagies 0:42:28 monkton MD
19 111 Gwadz Marc DCMTB- Whole Foods Market 0:42:38 Washington DC
20 119 MCGIll Chris CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING/Backyard BikeClub 0:42:48 Washington DC
21 161 Shaw Andrew 0:42:52 Lorton VA
22 127 Robinson Stephen Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 0:42:57 Arlington VA
23 104 Bronson Jim LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:43:05 Gaithersburg MD
24 114 Huhn Chris Evolution Cycling Club 0:43:05 Leesburg VA
25 137 Wahner Paul DrWahner.com 0:43:05 Havertown PA
26 118 may johnny C3-Athletes Serving Athletes lutherville MD
27 128 Rodosta Gary Morgantown WV
28 126 Pittman Todd Ellicott City MD
29 121 Milne Judd Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB RESTON VA
30 129 Rogers John DCMTB--Fueled by Whole Foods Market Takoma Park MD
31 105 DonTigny Mark Central Penn Racing/The Bicycle Shop State College PA
32 158 Milliken Doug ABRT MD
33 102 Blodgett David Ben's Performance Bikes Ellicott City MD
34 103 Brach Norman C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Sykesville MD
35 122 Moats Joel YBR/Mountainside Racing Shippensburg PA
36 138 Woodrow Ken Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Arlington VA
37 107 Downs Jay WVU Healthcare Greensburg PA
38 139 Sauterfield Micheal Leesburg VA
DNF 106 Downing Shawn Chesapeake Wheelmen/Joe's Bike/King Pawn Baltimore MD
DNF 109 frazer marc Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Team owings mills MD
DNF 124 Mudd Jim Team BBC Baltimore MD
DNS 115 Leaver Erik National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health SILVER SPRING MD
DNS 116
DNS 135 Shogren Gunnar Backyard Bike club MORGANTOWN WV
DNS 136 Vettori Marc Charm City Cycling, LLC ELKTON MD
Category: UCI Junior 17-18 3 starters
Place Bib # Last Name First Name Team Time Hometown ST
3 299 Klose Tommy Adventures for the Cure Ellicott City MD
1 298 Lortz III Charles Kelly Benefits Stategies monkton MD
2 297 Mauch Justin NCVC/Inova Health System Sterling VA
Category: 3/4 Men 51 starters
Place Bib # Last Name First Name Team Time Hometown ST
1 230 OKeefe Sam C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:46:49 Baltimore MD
2 226 Mackay Thomas C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:47:06 Crofton MD
3 205 Blair Patrick Adventures For The Cure 0:47:24 Elkridge MD
4 224 Karnes Tyler Pioneer-SM 0:47:33 Chesapeake VA
5 228 Murphy Kyle The Bike Lane 0:47:48 Washington DC
6 211 Congrove CJ Team Invisible Bike 0:48:05 Hampton VA
7 233 Rades Paul Artemis 0:48:10 Silver Spring MD
8 213 Cutler John CRCA 0:48:15 Washington DC
9 263 Weld Eric RIV 0:48:26 Hyattsville MD
10 218 Grant Steven Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit 0:48:50 Washington DC
11 225 Kennedy Peter C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:49:07 Timonium MD
12 200 Anderson Terry Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers 0:49:18 Sterling VA
13 219 Fife Steve Bike Doctor 0:49:31 Reston VA
14 240 Williford Rusty Fulcrum Coaching/WWVC 0:49:46 Springfield VA
15 268 Hermanson Charly Kelly Benefits/LSV 0:49:49 Columbia MD
16 239 Welch Andrew Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 0:49:49 Arlington VA
17 216 Donahue Matthew DCMTB/Whole Foods Market 0:50:25 Washington DC
18 238 Walencikowski Judd Bike Doctor 0:50:51 Washington DC
19 266 Black Steven NCVC 0:51:15 Vienna VA
20 204 Billington Bryan Toms Shoes 0:51:15 falls church VA
21 236 Shattuck Trevor Team BBC 0:51:33 Lutherville MD
22 203 Bickling Todd Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 0:51:40 Edgewater MD
23 215 Derkits Steven Specs Racing/Penn State Cycling 0:51:55 Whitehall PA
24 222 Hennessy Matthew Team BBC 0:52:39 Baltimore MD
25 237 Wahl Stephen Team Latitude / ABRT 0:52:53 Frederick MD
26 220 Glodek John Twin Six 0:53:04 Germantown MD
27 262 Klose James Adventures for the Cure 0:53:07 Ellicott City MD
28 243 Fennel John International Bicycle/Global 0:53:13 Somerville MA
29 231 Patterson Brook Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles 0:53:17 Washington DC
30 267 Shaffer Timothy Team BBC 0:54:07 Baltimore MD
31 208 Carrico Robert Altius Cycling Team 0:54:17 Richmond VA
32 241 Wolfe Thori Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:54:55 Washington DC
33 227 Messersmith John Altius Cycling Team 0:55:08 Richmond VA
34 214 Darwick Tim Freeze Thaw Cycles State College PA
35 265 Frederich Aric Kelly Benefits/LSV Baltimore MD
36 207 Carraway Chris NCVC/Inova Health System Washington DC
37 206 Brancheau Matthew C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD
DNF 201 Ashman Joseph Silver Spring MD
DNF 202 Bannon Ryan The Bike Lane Reston VA
DNF 209 Cernich Scott Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Washington DC
DNF 210 Coleman Travis Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle Washington DC
DNF 212 Custer Pete IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE Alexandria VA
DNF 217 Faber Greg NCVC/Inova Health System Washington DC
DNF 223 Hohenbrink Richard The George Washington University Washington DC
DNF 234 Riskus Stephen AABC silver spring MD
DNF 235 Schieken William Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Washington DC
DNF 242 Yeager Sean Altius Cycling Team Richmond VA
DNF 264 Dugovich Gary Beaver Valley Velo Monongehela PA
DNS 221 Fennel John International Bicycle/Global Somerville MA
V 229 Nicoll Peter Squadra Coppi/ IM Saab Alexandria VA
V 232 Price Christopher C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD
Category: Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 9 starters
Place Bib # Last Name First Name Team Time Hometown ST
1 393 Wittwer Fred ALAN North American Cycling Team 0:44:47 charlottesville VA
2 398 Connair Mike Christiana Care PT+/FSVS Elkton MD
3 397 Czapiewski Peter AMVC/DND Inc Alexandria VA
4 396 Dibiasi Nunzio Yellow Breeches Racing ELIZABETHTOWN PA
5 399 Carlson James Potomac Velo Club Springfield VA
6 394 WAGNER JAMES Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo ARLINGTON VA
7 392 Williams III Ben ABRT Latitude Dumfries VA
8 395 Knott Steve Team Fitness Together Virginia Beach VA
DNF 391 Dell Larry Antitom Velo Fallingwaters WV
Category: Masters 35+ 3/4 62 starters
Place Bib # Last Name First Name Team Time Hometown ST
1 349 Seibold Jonathan Family Bike Shop 0:41:42 Crofton MD
2 342 Robinson Stephen Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 0:42:12 Arlington VA
3 360 Rohr Keith Adventures for the Cure 0:42:29 Ellicott City MD
4 319 Johnson James Battlefield Velo/Frederick Bike Doctor 0:42:36 Frederick MD
5 336 morali jay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:43:07 cooksville MD
6 337 Morris Kenneth Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 0:43:14 Middletown VA
7 340 Parse David Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles 0:43:30 DC
8 343 Sapp Neal Ben's Performance Bikes 0:43:33 Chadds Ford PA
9 300 Anderson Jeff HPC/List 0:43:33 Vienna VA
10 304 Buckley Bruce THE Bike Lane 0:43:33 Reston VA
11 354 Thompson Scott Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 0:43:48 Arlington VA
12 330 Marchal Matthew Altius Cycling Team 0:43:48 Richmond VA
13 352 stahl scott SEAVS RACING/Ben's Performance Bikes 0:43:48 Fairfax VA
14 312 Frost Geoffrey Team BBC 0:43:48 Baltimore MD
15 357 Wolfe Thori Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:44:03 Washington DC
16 316 gwadz joel DCMTB:Family Bike Shop 0:44:13 washington DC
17 361 Poochigian Brian DCMTB 0:44:13 Washington DC
18 335 Miller Jim Altius Cycling Team 0:44:13 Richmond VA
19 334 Michel Matt NCVC / Inova Health System 0:44:13 Oak Hill VA
20 328 Lindeman Peter NCVC/Inova Health System 0:45:01 Arlington VA
21 326 Kralec James Team BBC 0:45:07 White Hall MD
22 307 Cernich Scott Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:45:20 Washington DC
23 324 Klose Steve Adventures For The Cure 0:45:20 Ellicott City MD
24 301 Beaty Geoffrey Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:45:20 Herndon VA
25 348 SCHULZ GEORGE Evolution Cycling/Better Termite 0:45:20 ALEXANDRIA VA
26 306 Carroll Matt Evolution Cycling 0:45:20 Ashburn VA
27 346 Schieken William Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:45:20 Washington DC
28 317 Hofelt Aaron P-f'in-A Racing 0:45:46 Port Matilda PA
29 358 Zangmeister Chris All American Bicycle Club 0:45:53 Gaithersburg MD
30 322 Kensinger Karl NCVC/ Inova Health System 0:45:59 VA
31 311 flynn brian team bbc 0:45:59 Parkville MD
32 379 Evanitus Clark GungHo Springhouse 0:46:24 York PA
33 339 OKeefe Bill C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:46:24 Baltimore MD
34 359 Zoeller Michael NCVC/Inova Health System 0:46:24 Washington DC
35 310 Engblom Thor NCVC/Inova Health System 0:46:24 Frederick MD
36 332 McCasland William US Air Force 0:47:03 Alexandria VA
37 345 Scharbach Albert QCW/breakawaybikes.com Baltimore MD
38 329 Luecke William NCVC/Inova Health System Falls Church VA
39 355 Trust Jason NCVC/Inova Health System Herndon VA
40 338 Newby Tyler DCMTB Washington DC
41 327 Krawczel Mike Artemis Rockville MD
42 378 Drajen Mark DCMTB Silver Spring MD
43 305 Carlisle James Battlefield Velo Frederick MD
44 325 Kotun Joseph Evolution Cycling Falls Church VA
45 351 Sloman Eric NCVC/Inova Health System Ashburn VA
46 321 Kelley Gary Bean's Bikes Carlisle PA
47 314 gue todd dhbd /bicycle place velo glenwood MD
48 302 blumenfeld shawn Hub Racing silver spring MD
49 350 Sharp II Brown Washington DC
50 353 Terry Craig Cardio Sports Lab / NVRC Harpers Ferry WV
51 320 Howey Matthew SpokePost.com Exton PA
52 315 Gull Jason Wheels of Justice Washington DC
DNF 308 Davis Bill otomac Velo Club Centreville VA
DNS 303 Browne William Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo Waldorf MD
DNS 309 DonTigny Steven The Bike Lane Falls Church VA
DNS 313 Goldberg Richard C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Cockeysville MD
DNS kamenick john evolution cycling ashburn VA
DNS 331 Marciniak Bill Bike Doctor/SEAVS Racing Ellicott City MD
DNS 333 McDowell Kenneth Team Latitude/ABRT North Bethesda MD
DNS 341 Phillips Timothy Team BBC Ellicott City MD
DNS 344 Saunders Will HPC Rockville MD
DNS 347 schott sol los pariahs Arlington VA
Category: Cat 4 Men 72 starters
Place Bib # Last Name First Name Team Time Hometown ST
1 486 Klose Jimmy Adventures For The Cure 0:42:43 Ellicott City MD
2 457 Atkins Daniel Adventures for the Cure 0:44:11 Catonsville MD
3 456 Williams Adam Winchester Wheelmen 0:44:34 Stephens City VA
4 437 Lamb Tim Team Invisible Bike 0:45:31 Richmond VA
5 441 Hilgartner Samuel VCU 0:45:44 Richmond MD
6 470 Resnick Justin The Bike Rack of Washington DC 0:45:44 Washington DC
7 480 Hall Josh Lanterne Rouge 0:46:15 Arlington VA
8 499 Schirmer Neil 0:46:23 Silver Spring MD
9 481 Stahl Mark SEAVS RACING/Bens Performance Bikes 0:46:23 Vienna VA
10 493 Hicks Jon Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 0:46:32 Winchester VA
11 443 Hanger Justin Bicycle Outfitters 0:46:45 leesburg VA
12 488 Schmierer Brian 0:47:02 Washington DC
13 444 werner mark Bicycle Outfitters 0:47:18 bluemont VA
14 494 Luckeroth Kevin Adventures For The Cure Glen Burnie MD
15 439 Caldwell Elliott Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:47:39 Washington DC
16 466 Doroshenko Andrey UMBC 0:47:44 Baltimore MD
17 454 Beatley Erik Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 0:47:52 Winchester VA
18 445 McCullough Israel GungHo/Springhouse Dover PA
19 496 Dull James Adventures for the Cure Halethorpe MD
20 473 Varga Paul Bicycle Place Velo Club 0:48:27 Silver Spring MD
21 452 Smith Cory Winchester Wheelmen 0:48:36 Winchester VA
22 471 dillard kevin C3-Athletes Serving Athletes washington DC
23 436 Ludicke John AABC Severna Park MD
24 442 Smith Brandon VCU Cycling Richmond VA
25 438 Brookes Andrew NCVC/Inova Health System Cabin John MD
26 447 Mauch Justin NCVC/Inova Health System Sterling VA
27 484 Nagler Patrick Team Ethanol Idaho Centreville VA
28 495 Blankenship George NCVC/Inova Health System Alexandria VA
29 462 Spencer Stephen 1213 Racing Washington DC
30 485 Lewandowski Adam The Bike Lane Catonsville MD
31 469 Whittaker Robert Adventures For The Cure Sykesville MD
32 491 Bradley Brian Lanterne Rouge Arlington VA
33 446 Sterner Gary HUP United Lewisberry PA
34 497 Halley Devon NCVC/Inova Health System Washington DC
35 472 Hohenbrink Richard The George Washington University Washington DC
36 479 Rohrer John Team BBC Baltimore MD
37 465 Correal Andres Team BBC Timonium MD
38 455 Plitt August Conte's Bikes Bel Air Abingdon MD
39 498 Murby Richard The Bike Rack Washington DC
40 430 Jones Tom Proteus Edgewter MD
41 448 Breeden Steve Winchester Wheelmen Winchester VA
42 435 Alfano Chris Unattached Brunswick MD
43 487 Han Kenneth All American Bicycle Club Silver Spring MD
44 451 Caputi Michael Adventures for the Cure Halethorpe MD
45 464 Gearhart Scott Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo Alexandria VA
46 401 Price Sean King Pawn Baltimore MD
47 459 Corish Matt Beer and Pizza Lutherville MD
48 402 Hastings Alistair Unattached Herndon VA
49 431 Morris David UVA Charlottesville VA
50 432 Wolfe Paul York Mountain York PA
51 474 Wiesenhahn David Springfield VA
52 453 Poche Thomas NA Bethesda MD
DNF 490 Marks Jeffery Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling Baltimore MD
DNF 489 Moore Thom Potomac Velo/Bike Lane Arlington VA
DNF 482 Frederick Aric Shea Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Baltimore MD
DNF 478 Smith Micah Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Arlington VA
DNF 475 Emmert Matthew Gaithersburg MD
DNF 467 Frost Howard NCVC/Inova Health System Falls Church VA
DNF 463 Schlitzer Henry Whole Wheel Velo Leesburg VA
DNF 458 Huber John Beer and Pizza Lutherville MD
DNF 434 Vickers william Capital Bicycle/AFC crownsville MD
DNF 433 Markley Brian Bicycle Outfitters Lovettsville VA
DNS 492 Battan David Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB Bethesda MD
DNS 483 Chang Alvin HPC/List Reston VA
DNS 477 Pitman Kyle Team Latitude/ABRT Annapolis MD
DNS 476 Maxwell Stephen AABC gaithersburg MD
DNS 468 Morris Gary Squadra Coppi Arlington VA
DNS 461 Custer Pete IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE Alexandria VA
DNS 460 Armstrong Drew NCVC/Inova Health System Washington DC
DNS 450 owens douglas NCVC/Inova Health System arlington VA
DNS 449 KOPPER MICHAEL Team BBC BALTIMORE MD
DNS 440 Blatecky Andrew Washington DC