Raccoon Cyclocross
Presented by
Beaver Valley Velo
Aliquippa, PA
Sunday, October 25, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
cat 4 men 15 starters
Place Name Team
1 Aaron Bennett Steel City Endurance 37:45:00
2 Steven Brewer, Jr. AG3R Butler Health System
3 Brian Hopkins AG3R Butler Health System
4 Scott Osterieder
5 Alex Braunstein Morningside Velo/Inviviodata
6 Joe Biss Beaver Valley Velo
7 Robert Sedgewick Morningside Velo/Inviviodata
8 David Thornton
9 Rick Neff Sewickley Cycling
10 Greg Flood `
11 J. R. Petsko Backyard Cycling
12 Robert Sands EVO/Beaver Valley Velo
13 Aaron Bovalino Beaver Valley Velo
14 Rick Plowman
Women Open 7 starters
1 Betsy Shogren Cannondale Factory Racing 37:40:00
2 Samantha House Carbon Racing
3 Lindsay Dugovich BBC
4 Rachel Teodori Steel City Endurance
5 Stacie Truskewski Steel City Endurance
6 Kate Bennett Steel City Endurance
7 JoAnn Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo
Masters 40+ 50+ 12 starters
1 Gunnar Shogren Cannondale Factory Racing 47:11:00
2 Bill Marut Lake Effect Racing .
3 Jeff Guy WVU Healthcare . .
4 Henry Dimmick AG3R Butler Health System
Cat. 3-4 20 starters
1 Brett Rothmeyer Kraynicks 47:30:00
2 James Dierenger Team Spin
3 Ben Stephens Steel City Endurance
4 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Racing
5 John Heffner Morningside Velo/Invivodata
6 Erik Lundgren Iron City Bikes
7 Bradley Schmalzer Team Bikeman/Kenda
8 Jeff Craft Lake Effect Racing
9 Gary Rodosta
10 Greg Shanefelt ONU Multisport
11 Jason Justi Beaver Valley Velo
12 Betsy Shogren Cannondale Racing Factory
13 Andy Munas Dynaflow
14 Erik Mitchell Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon
15 Scott Marut Lake Effect Racing
16 Patrick Conneely Pro Graphics
17 Chris Nicula Chagrin River Cycling
18 Steven Brewer AG3R Butler Health System
19 Brian Hopkins AG3R Butler Health System
20 Henry Dimmick AG3R Butler Health System
Cat. 1-2-3 14 starters
1 Matt Weeks Lake Effect Racing 55:59:00
2 Steevo Cummings Indiana Regional Med. Cen.
3 Gerry Pflugh Speedgoat SPK
4 Gunnar Shogren Cannondale Factory Racing
5 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu
6 Kevin Kralik Pitt Cycling
7 Gabe Lloyd Echappe Equipment
8 Dan Quinlan Carbon Racing
9 Andy Gorski Speedgoat SPK
10 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching
11 Tony Marut Lake Effect Racing
12 Brian Wieczorek Freddie Fu