Cap City Cross/OVCX - Alan Infirmary Mound Cyclocross Race

Granville, OH

Sunday, November 15, 2009

Cap City Cross/OVCX - Alan Infirmary Mound Cyclocross Race Presented by Stellinasport LLC / Alan North America / Trek Store Columbus Granville, OH Sunday, November 15, 2009

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Elite Men
1         310  Mitchell      KERSTING        Bob's Red Mill / Rocky Mountain        Louisville       KY
2         302  Stephen       CUMMINGS        Indiana Regional Medical Center        Pittsburgh       PA
3         308  Rob           KENDALL         Barbasol / Rapid Transit               Louisville       KY
4         312  Paul          MARTIN          Panther/RGF Cycling pb Felt            North Royalton   OH
5         321  Matthew       WEEKS           LakeEffect/Bike Authority              Mentor           OH
6         311  Ernesto       MARENCHIN       Speedgoat.com                          Stow             OH
7         307  Erik          HAMILTON        Nuvo-Cultural Trail                    Bloomington      IN
8         304  Ryan          GAMM            Kenda Pro Cycling pb Spinergy          Oxford           OH
9         309  Michael       KENNEDY         Bob's Red Mill/ Rocky Mountain         Louisville       KY
10        303  Zachary       EDWARDS         DRT Racing                             Bloomington      IN
11        313  Chris         MAYHEW          JBV Coaching                           Pittsburgh       PA
12        317  Brett         ROTHMEYER       Kraynicks                              Pittsburgh       PA
13        316  Garth         PROSSER         Cannondale Factory Racing              Dubin            OH
14        301  Christopher   CHARTIER        Alderfer Bergen                        Hamilton         OH
15        319  Jacob         VIROSTKO        BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing        Columbus         IN
16        314  Geffrey       MOY                                                    Fairborn         OH
17        320  Morgan        WEBB            Barbisol                               Louisville       KY
18        306  Andrew        HAGUE           echelon cycling team                   Columbus         OH
19        2    Michael       CHEWNING        Team Hungry!                           Cincinnati       OH
20        318  Katsuhiro     TANDA           Team Athens / KT Prototype             Athens           OH
21        10   Joe           HALL
22        20   Mike          RILEY
23        322  Kyle          WINGLER
dnf       305  John          GATCH           Huntington Bank / Specialized          Terrace Park     OH
dnf       315  Isaac         NEFF            Alderfer Bergen                        Bloomington      IN
dnf       323  Mason         MORGAN
dnf       324  Scott         MORO


Elite Women
1         336  Nicole        BOREM           DRT Racing                             Warsaw           IN
2         340  Amanda        MCKAY           BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing        Petersburg       KY
3         346  Teri          MEEK
4         348  Samantha      HOUSE
5         341  Gerry         SCHULZE         BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing        Cincinnati       OH
6         338  Bridget       DONOVAN         Trek Store Cincinnati/ Seven Cycles    Cincinnati       OH
7         337  Melissa       CORLISS         NE/COBC                                Oakwood          OH
8         342  Melissa       WICK            National Engineering/COBC              Columbus         OH
9         347  Jennifer      PETERS
10        339  Nancy         HENDERSON       NE/COBC                                Dublin           OH
11        345  Angie         SEXTON
12        344  Amy           KULESZA


Elite Master
1         290  Frederick     ROSE            BikeReg.com                            Bloomington      IN
2         289  Gerry         PFLUG           SPK/Speedgoat                          Mount Pleasant   PA
3         288  Phil          NOBLE           Bio Wheels/Reece-Campbell Racing       Xenia            OH
4         283  Erik          FAGERBERG       Calistoga Racing Team                  Louisville       KY
5         286  John          MANDROLA        Calistoga Racing Team                  Louisville       KY
6         291  Morgan        WEBB            Barbisol                               Louisville       KY
7         293  TOM           BROCKMAN
8         281  Jeffrey       CRAFT           Lake Effect Racing                     Madison          OH
9         287  John          MAY, SR         Barbasol/Rapid Transit                 Louisville       KY
10        280  Scott         BOND            Speedway Wheelman                      Greenfield       IN
11        355  Ben           BONNEY
12        285  Matthew       KOEHN           Speedway Wheelmen                      Indianapolis     IN
13        352  Scott         BELCHER
14        282  David         ESKER                                                  Columbus         OH
15        63   Dan           RAMSEY
dnf       316  Garth         PROSSER         Cannondale                             Dublin           OH
DNS       284  Mitch         GRAHAM          BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing        Cincinnati       OH

3/4 Masters
1         372  Rick          TOLER           Team Kreitler Rollers                  Dayton           OH
2         355  Ben           BONNEY                                                 Dayton           OH
3         377  Scott         YOUNG           Tri Tech                               Millersport      OH
4         353  Joe           BELLANTE        BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing        Cincinnati       OH
5         364  Nate          LOMAN           Team Lake Effect                       Fairlawn         OH
6         363  David         HART            ZWS Cyclesport                         Cincinnati       OH
7         361  Chris         GRISVARD        echelon cycling team                   Dublin           OH
8         360  Corey         GREEN           Zephyr Wheel Sports                    Mason            OH
9         373  James         TURNER          Team IPRO                              Dayton           OH
10        359  Tony          FRANKLIN        BioWheels \ Reese Campbell Racing      Covington        KY
11        366  Andrew        MILLARD         ZWS/CycleSport                         Cincinnati       OH
12        369  Rodney        ROOF            Zephyr Wheelsports                     Blue Ash         OH
13        357  Peter         CZERWINSKI                                             Dublin           OH
14        370  Michael       SCHULZE                                                Cincinnati       OH
15        60   Doug          HAMILTON        BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing        Fairborn         OH
16        374  Rick          VOITHOFER                                              Columbus         OH
17        375  Harry         WICKS           Biowheels/Reese- Campbell Racing       Butler           KY
18        63   Dan           RAMSEY
19        351  Mitchell      BECKNER         One Call Now                           Troy             OH
20        376  Marty         WITHROW         Echelon Cycling Team                   Dublin           OH
21        367  Scott         MURSCHEL        Team Abundance                         Cincinnati       OH
22        42   Rodger        COOPER
23        354  Brian         BLACKWELL       Rogue Racing Project                   Louisville       KY
24        34   Dan           MASCRET
dnf       352  Scott         BELCHER         7 Hills Racing                         Cincinnati       OH
DNS       356  Michael       CARROLL         Ohio Orthopedics/Moro Cycling          Dublin           OH
DNS       358  William       FLECHER         Stark Velo                             Medina           OH
DNS       365  Chuck         LUDDEKE         Boone Velo                             Sugar Grove      NC
DNS       368  Anthony       PATTERSON                                              Lancaster        OH
DNS       371  Brian         SEGAL           Rogue Racing Project                   Louisville       KY


3/4 Men
1         11   Josh          JOHNSON         DRT Racing                             Fort Wayne       IN
2         2    Michael       CHEWNING        Team Hungry!                           Cincinnati       OH
3         9    Luke          HALEY           Red Zone Cycling                       Louisville       KY
4         17   Scott         PARDI           Team Hungry!                           Cincinnati       OH
5         1    James         BILLITER                                               Cincinnati       OH
6         59   Joshua        PRATER          Speedway Wheelmen
7         15   John          MARKSTEIN       Team Awesome / Jeni's                  Columbus         OH
8         6    David         GROEN           National Engineering                   Powell           OH
9         7    Brandon       GROFF           Team Awesome/Jeni's Ice Cream          Columbus         OH
10        58   Glen          GARDENER
11        5    Mark          FARMER          Ohio Orthopedic/Moro Cycling           Columbus         OH
12        3    Jon           CLOUS           Roll:                                  Bexley           OH
13        19   Layne         PETERS          Team Awesome                           Columbus         OH
14        29   Jonathan      FRETER
15        57   Michae        O'SHAUGHNESSY
16        71   Dan           BROWN
17        18   Laurence      PESYNA                                                 Westerville      OH
18        20   Michael       RILEY           Ohio Orthopedic                        Columbus         OH
19        10   Joseph        HALL            COBC                                   Plain City       OH
20        25   Michael       WEBBER          Rogue Racing Project                   Louisville       KY
21        16   Dave          MUNDY                                                  Dayton           OH
22        22   Jaden         SEMPSROTT       BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing        Maineville       OH
23        27   Tim           BROWN
24        12   Jason         JUSTI           beaver valley velo                     Monaca           PA
25        13   Edward        KING-SMITH      iron city bikes                        Pittsburgh       PA
26        23   Tim           SHOLL           Ohio Orthopedic Center of Excellence/ MColumbus         OH
27        31   Jeremy        RUSSELL
28        79   Kerry         NORDSTROM
29        26   Doug          WEBSTER                                                Columbus         OH
30        32   Derrick       YOUNG
31        8    Spencer       HACKETT         Team B1 Bicycles                       Columbus         OH
32        14   Eric          LUNDGREN        Iron City Bikes                        Pittsburgh       PA
33        33   Tim           BEBERMISS
35        24   Michael       STARR           Team Hungry!                           Cincinnati       OH
36        30   Ben           ANDERSON
37        21   Paul          RYAN            Central Ohio Bicycle Club              Marysville       OH
39        81   Joel          RONSHOKE
40        83   Brian         SCHOLTZ
41        35   Joshua        MURPHY
dnf       4    Jeremy        COLEMAN         Bicycle One                            Columbus         OH
dnf       28   Mitch         GABEL


Cat 4 Masters
1         43   Butch         FARRELL         Smittys-Cylery/Wellington Orthopaedic  New Richond      OH
2         58   Scott         Lyle            Queen City Wheels
3         57   Tim           WEGNER          Summit City Bicycles & Fitness         Fort Wayne       IN
4         36   Christian     AMBJORN         Reser Fusion Velo Experience           Covington        KY
5         46   Jerry         HAYES II        Queen City Wheels                      Cincinnati       OH
6         53   Brian         SEGAL           Rogue Racing Project                   Louisville       KY
7         52   Doug          ROEMER          Rogue Racing Project - 502             Lousville        KY
8         55   Matt          STIERWALT       Queen City Wheels                      Maineville       OH
9         61   McKenzie      Rick
10        45   David         GARLOW                                                 Troy             OH
11        54   Duncan        SPILLMAN                                               Dublin           OH
12        39   Brian         BLACKWELL       Rogue Racing Project                   Louisville       KY
13        48   Patrick       LACH                                                   Cincinnati       OH
14        42   Rodger        COOPER          Captured by Cooper Photography         Hyden            KY
15        37   Don           BILL            Team Dayton Cycling                    Miamisburg       OH
16        62   Puryear       Eric            Team Hungry
17        68   Freter        Chris
18        56   Frans         TAN                                                    Westerville      OH
19        69   Riedel        John            aLAN
20        51   John          RADEMACHER      Queen City Wheels                      Loveland         OH
21        50   Randy         MORRIS          One Call Now                           Cincinnati       OH
22        41   Paul          COLAVINCENZO    Team Dayton                            Kettering        OH
23        70   Teets         Mike
24        49   Mark          MCKENNEY        7 Hills Racing                         Mason            OH
dnf       38   Brian         BISHOP                                                 Mansfield        OH
dnf       40   Joern         BROCKHAUS       Team Dayton                            West Chester     OH
dnf       44   Mark          FASCZEWSKI      Krystal / SCV                          Hixson           TN
dnf       47   Brian         HAZELWOOD       Gears For Beers                        Mason            OH
dnf       60   Hamilton      Doug
dnf       63   Ramsey        Dan


Cat 4 Men's Open
1         86   Michael       WEBBER          Rogue Racing Project                   Louisville       KY
2         71   Daniel        BROWN           Team Athens                            Athens           OH
3         84   Cooper        SIMON           Red Zone Cycling                       Louisville       KY
4         85   Brian         SPARKMAN                                               Cincinnati       OH
5         72   Samuel        DOBROZSI        Prochain / Turner                      Loveland         OH
6         77   Scott         MURSCHEL        Team Abundance                         Cincinnati       OH
7         76   Tyler         LACH            Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport          Cincinnati       OH
8         74   Kurtis        FRALEY          Ohio Orthopedic/ Moro Cycling          Lewis Center     OH
9         81   Joel          RONSHCKE                                               Columbus         OH
10        78   Rick          NEFF            Sewickley Cycling                      Moon Twp.        PA
11        80   Bret          REYMOND         Bicycle One                            Columbus         OH
12        83   Brian         SCHULTZ         Ohio Orthopedic/Moro Cycling           West Chester     OH
13        92   Miller        Justin
14        73   Darryn        FESSEL          7 Hills Racing                         Cincinnati       OH
15        82   Daisuke       SATA            Ohio Orthopedic Center/Moro Cycling    Columbus         OH
16        100  Gleason       Will
17        87   Jason         WREN                                                   Westerville      OH
18        75   Jim           FULOP                                                  Powell           OH
19        89   Kintz         Chris
20        88   Bacastow      Kirk
dnf       79   Kerry         NORDSTROM       Team Hungry                            Cincinnati       OH

3/4 Women Open
1         5    Nancy         HENDERSON       NE/COBC                                Dublin           OH
2         10   Hannah        MOSSMAN         One Call Now                           Cincinnati       OH
3         8    Michelle      MORRIS          One Call Now                           Cincinnati       OH
4         9    Colleen       MORRIS          One Call Now                           Cincinnati       OH
5         3    Elizabeth     COBB                                                   Bloomington      IN
6         6    Erika         HOWARD          Team Dayton                            Hamilton         OH
7         2    Cooper        AMBJORN         Reser Fusion Velo Experience           Covington        KY
8         7    Patrice       LEHOCKY                                                Columbus         OH
9         4    Brooke        FLESNER         National Engineering/COBC              Columbus         OH

3/4 Women 35+
1         17   Melissa       CORLISS         NE/COBC                                Oakwood          OH
2         21   Bridget       SEMPSROTT       BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing        Cincinnati       OH
3         22   Malissa       PETROV                                                 Mason            OH
4         19   Shellie       HEGGENBERGER    16 Pawz                                Maineville       OH
5         18   Karen         HAMILTON        BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing        Fairborn         OH
dnf       16   Ginger        BALLARD         COBC                                   Columbus         OH


Juniors
1         38   Ian           MCSHANE         Red Zone Cycling                       Louisville       KY
2         33   Gavin         HALEY           Red Zone Cycling                       Louisville       KY
3         29   Samuel        DOBROZSI        Prochain / Turner                      Loveland         OH
4         30   Ben           GLOVER          Red Zone Cycling                       Louisville       KY
5         92   Justin        Miller
6         41   Spencer       PETROV          Lionhearts                             Mason            OH
7         100  Will          Gleason
8         35   Will          MANDROLA        Red Zone Cycling                       Louisville       KY
9         40   John          MORRIS          Lionhearts                             Cincinnati       OH
10        47   Eden          WEBB            Red Zone Cycling                       Louisville       KY
11        28   Rachel        DOBROZSI        Lionhearts                             Loveland         OH
12        42   Andrew        RADEMACHER      Lionhearts                             Loveland         OH
13        36   John          MAY, JR         Red Zone Cycling                       Louisville       KY
14        45   Zachary       ROSS            Lionhearts                             Cincinnati       OH
15        32   Frances       HALEY           Red Zone Cycling                       Louisville       KY
16        27   Zane          ASH             QCW Lionhearts                         Cincinnati       OH
17        46   Evan          SEGAR           Lionhearts                             Cincinnati       OH
18        39   Michael       GRUENWALD       Lionhearts                             Cincinnati       OH
19        31   Matthew       GROLMES         Lionhearts                             Cincinnati       OH
20        43   Abigail       ROOF            Lionhearts                             Blue Ash         OH
21        49   Nora          Bell
dnf       29   Jonathan      Freter
DNS       26   Enzo          ALLWEIN         Lionhearts                             Cincinnati       OH
DNS       34   Tyler         LACH            Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport          Cincinnati       OH
DNS       37   Rebecca       MCKENNEY        7 Hills Racing                         Mason            OH
DNS       44   Nathan        ROSS            Lionhearts                             Cincinnati       OH





BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with