Accelerated Cure Project Cyclocross Series

Monday, November 23, 2009

Accelerated Cure Project Cyclocross Series Overall Points November 23rd, 2009

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Juniors                                                                            Series Points
Place     FIRST NAME      LAST NAME        TEAM                                    Blunt            Palmer  Blunt #2   E'ton         Total
1         Philip          Hempstead        Northampton Cycling Club                12               13      14         15            54
2         Cooper          Holland          NCC                                     13               12      12         14            51
3         Julia           Sante            Farm Team                               14               14                               28
4         Brendan         D'Areo           Cyclonauts Racers                                                15                       15
5         Oliver          Hiller           CL Noonan                               15                                                15
6         Ian             McFarland        Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic0                15                               15
7         Gus             Grossenburgh     Corner Cycle                                                     13                       13


Cat 4                                                                              Series Points
Place     FIRST NAME      LAST NAME        TEAM                                    Blunt            Palmer  Blunt 2    E'ton         Total
1         bryon           lewis            Colavita Racing Inc.                    15                       14         15            44
2         Ian             McFarland        Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic1                14      12                       27
3         Christopher     Owen                                                     6                        7          13            26
4         zachary         wills            IBC racing                              12               13                               25
5         Joe             Crooks           Cyclonauts Racers                       9                12                               21
6         Nicholas        Mashburn         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames    11               10                               21
7         Jeremy          Durrin           Northampton Cycling Club / NCC                                   15                       15
8         Jake            Colvin           North Haven Bike                                         15                               15
9         George          Lowe                                                                                         14            14
10        Billy           Bergen           www.bikebarnracing.com                                           10         4             14
11        Wayne           Tice             ClockworkConstructionInc.com            14                                                14
12        Dan             Sirois           Joe's Garage                                             11                 2             13
13        Chris           Pare             Minuteman Road Club                                              13                       13
14        Edenilson       Dasilva          Target Training                         13                                                13
15        Matthew         Montesano                                                                                    12            12
16        Charlie         Schubert                                                                                     11            11
17        Frank           Benjamin                                                                          11                       11
18        nathan          orie                                                                      6       5                        11
19        John            McGrath          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental       2                9                                11
20        kent            hirshberg                                                                                    10            10
21        jonathan        tarbox           Delta Surveying Services                10                                                10
22        michael         brier                                                                                        9             9
23        David           Powell           Cyclonauts Racers                                                6          3             9
24        Bernard         Matt             HUP United                                                       9                        9
25        Michael         Zimicki                                                                                      8             8
26        Greg            Tolley           bikebarnracing.com                                               8                        8
27        Tim             Burton           CVC/Subaru of New England                                8                                8
28        Brishen         Rogers           The Bike Rack of Washington DC          8                                                 8
30        Joseph          Cardin                                                                                       7             7
31        Michael         Olbrys           Minuteman Road Club                                      7                                7
32        Gregory         Zysk             Svelte Cycles                           7                                                 7
33        Tristan         Ostronic                                                                                     6             6
34        Keith           Burgoyne                                                                                     5             5
35        Robert          Hale             HUP United                                               5                                5
36        Gerey           Barbosa          Target Training                         5                                                 5
38        Matt            Donovan          Dedham Bike                                                      4                        4
37        Jason           Grabbel                                                                   4                                4
39        Michael         Cook             Minuteman Road Club                     4                                                 4
41        curtis          singmaster       Planet Bike                                                      3                        3
40        Josh            Garlich                                                                   3                                3
42        Andrew          Giessel                                                  3                                                 3
44        Matt            Mitchell                                                                          2                        2
43        Jesse           Smith                                                                     2                                2
45        Kevin           Brant                                                                                        1             1
47        Eric            Jarvi            MaxPowerCycling.com                                              1                        1
46        Reed            Mcfarland        Mystic Velo Club                                         1                                1

Cat 1/2/3                                                                          Series Points
Place     FIRST NAME      LAST NAME        TEAM                                    Blunt            Palmer  Blunt 2    Easthampton   Total
1         david           wilcox           Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames      12               14      0          9             35
2         Alec            Donahue          SpookyBikes                             14                       0          13            27
3         John            Hanson           IF/Lionette's                           11               12      0          4             27
4         PETE            SMITH            Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchem10               13      0                        23
5         William         Dugan            RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX                                         15            15
6         Mukunda         Feldman          Spooky Bikes                                             10      0          5             15
7         Adam            Myerson          Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling Team        15                       0                        15
8         Marc-Andre      Deigel           Warrior Racing                                           15      0                        15
9         Justin          Lindine          BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF                                             14            14
10        sylvain         jean             kona/Bio-Max                            13                       0                        13
11        Nathaniel       Ward             BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF                                             12            12
12        Toby            Marzot           Corner Cycle                                                                11            11
13        Alistair        Sponsel          Van Dessel Factory Team                                  11      0                        11
14        Kevin           Wolfson          BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF                                             10            10
15        Chris           White            BOB                                                      9       0                        9
16        Matt            Domnarski        Bennidorm                               9                        0                        9
17        Jeff            Molongoski       Joe's Garage                                                                8             8
18        Bryan           McGill           Mad City Velo                                            8       0                        8
19        Peter           Hurst            Rapha Racing                            8                        0                        8
20        Greg            Whitney          Back Bay Bicycles / Espresso Royale Caffe                                   7             7
21        Richard         Teal             Burrito Joe's                           7                        0                        7
22        Nate            Morse            Clif Bar                                                                    6             6
23        Tyler           Johnson                                                                                      3             3
24        Stuart          Wight            Hot Tubes Cycling                                                           2             2
25        Ian             Burnett          FLC                                                                         1             1

Cat 3/4                                                                            Series Points
Place     FIRST NAME      LAST NAME        TEAM                                    Blunt            Palmer  Blunt 2    E'ton         Total
1         james           harmon           503 Cycleworx/LHCC                      13                       15         14            42
2         Graham          Garber           GHCC                                    14               12                 15            41
3         R. Michael      McKittrick       Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames    12               8                  11            31
4         Richard         Teal             Burrito Joe's                           7                5       10         5             27
5         Jeremy          Durrin           NCC                                                              14         12            26
6         Greg            Burbidge         CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT                   8                11                               19
7         Anthony         Clark                                                                             5          13            18
8         Marc-andre      Daigle           Warrior Racing                                           15                               15
9         Jean            Sylvain          Kona                                    15                                                15
10        Jason           Moriarty         Colavita Racing Inc.                    10                                  4             14
11        Ed              Meyer            None                                                     14                               14
12        Eric            Carlsen          Team Edge                                                        13                       13
13        Corey           Lowe             Stage 1                                                  13                               13
14        Robert          Carmen           Team Edge                                                        12                       12
15        Eric            Goodson          Boston Road Club                        3                9                                12
16        Sean            Kennedy          Competitive Edge Ski and Bike                                    11                       11
17        Saverio         Fiorino          Danny's Cycles/ Sebago Footwear         11                                                11
18        Scott           Martin                                                                                       10            10
19        Jeffrey         Ferraro          U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                             10                               10
20        Stephen         Pierce                                                                                       9             9
21        Joshua          Friedman         NYC Velo                                                         9                        9
22        Morgan          Hiller           CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast             9                                                 9
23        Adam            Whitney                                                                                      8             8
24        Ronnie          Steers           Hup United                                                       8                        8
25        Gregory         Brown            Cape Cod Racing                         6                2                                8
26        Andrew          Webster                                                                                      7             7
27        Jake            Colvin           North Haven Bike                                                 7                        7
28        sebastien       dumont           Cape Cod racing team, C4                                 7                                7
29        Gary            Aspnes                                                                                       6             6
30        Nate            Simms                                                                             6                        6
31        Jeff            Gelt             U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                             6                                6
32        John            Buser            Paradise Sports                         1                4                                5
33        Christopher     Bailey           HUP United / Svelte Cycles              5                                                 5
34        Thomas          Needham          HUP United                                                       4                        4
35        Paul            Novotasky Jr.    Delta Surveying Services                4                                                 4
36        Aaron           House                                                                                        3             3
37        Kansas          Waugh            CRCA                                                             3                        3
38        Timothy         Young            NorEast Cycling                                          3                                3
39        Brian           McInnis                                                                                      2             2
40        Joseph          Tramontano       Connecticut Coast Cycling                                        2                        2
41        Jack            Hayden           EVC                                     2                                                 2
42        Ethan           Parsons                                                                                      1             1
43        Brian           Rutter           NAV/Classbrook                                                   1                        1
44        Geoff           McIntosh         New Hampshire Cycling Club                               1                                1

Masters 35+                                                                        Series Points
PLACE     FIRST NAME      LAST NAME        TEAM                                    Blunt            Palmer  Blunt 2    E'ton         Total
1         Jeff            Leake            WeLoveBicycles.com                      10               11      11         10            42
2         Brian           Rutter           Laughing Dog Bicycles                   14                       10         12            36
3         erich           gutbier          CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           15                                  15            30
4         Todd            Bowden           CVC Subaru of New England                                14      14                       28
5         Matt            Domnarski        Benidorm                                13               8                  6             27
6         Keth            Gauvin           Cyclonauts Racers                                        12                 14            26
7         John            Rowl             North Atlantic Velo                                      13                 7             20
8         Joel            Biederman        Cyclonauts Racers                                                7          9             16
9         Wade            Summers          Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp   6                1       9                        16
10        Matt            Kraus            Richard Sachs                                                    15                       15
11        Bill            Shattuck         Bikebarn                                                 15                               15
12        Michael         Zocchi           Landrys                                 11               3                                14
13        Timothy         Young            NorEast Cycling                         7                7                                14
14        Brant           Hornberger       BikeReg.com / Cannondale                9                5                                14
15        Ryan            LaRocque                                                                                     13            13
16        Chris           DeLisle                                                                           13                       13
17        Steve           Roszko           BikeReg.com / Cannondale                8                                   4             12
18        Joe             Kubisek          Cheshire Cycling                                                 12                       12
19        MICHAEL         COLE             Minuteman Road Club                     12                                                12
20        Jashua          Wilcox                                                                                       11            11
21        Matt            Theodore         CapeCod Cyclist                                          10                               10
22        pascal          bussieres        Warrior Racing                                           9                                9
23        Doug            Aspinwall                                                                                    8             8
24        Ian             Modestow         Joe's Garage                                                     8                        8
25        Jeff            Johnson          Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com                       4       4                        8
27        Thomas          Needham          HUP United                                                       6                        6
28        Donald          Snoop   Jr.      Verge Sport/Test Pilot                                   6                                6
29        Andreas         Hau                                                                                          5             5
30        Robert          Carmen           Team Edge                                                        5                        5
31        Jack            Hayden           EVC                                     5                                                 5
32        Richard         Person           Minuteman Road Club                     4                                                 4
33        Gary            Aspnes                                                                                       3             3
34        Bryan           Atwood           Zerphyr                                                          3                        3
35        John            Onderdonk        Battenkill United                       3                                                 3
36        Matthew         Williams                                                                                     2             2
37        Paul            Boudreau         Essex County Velo                                                2                        2
38        marvin          wang             International Bicycle/Global                             2                                2
39        David           Peckinpaugh                                              2                                                 2
40        Daniel          Coady                                                                                        1             1
41        Joe             Rodrigues        Cyclonauts Racers                                                1                        1
42        Doug            Kennedy                                                  1                                                 1
26        Jon             Rowe                                                                                                       0

Masters 45+                                                                        Series Points
Place     FIRST NAME      LAST NAME        TEAM                                    Blunt            Palmer  Blunt 2    E'ton         Total
1         Ed              Burgess          Hammer Nutrition                        13               13      12         7             45
2         eric            marro            BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales12               15                 10            37
3         Michael         Parent           NCC / BikeReg.com                       9                14      11                       34
4         Bob             Bisson           Gear Works/Spin Arts                                             15         15            30
5         Michael D.      Tucker           Berkshire Cycling Assoc./VOMax          11                       9          1             21
6         Steve           Witkus           Minuteman Road Club                                              14         6             20
7         Peter           Crowley          NCC/Northampton Cycle Club              10               9                                19
8         Dave            Leedberg         Gearworks                               7                10                               17
9         erich           gutbier          CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           15                                                15
10        mitchell        medeiros         scottee's westport bicycle                                                  14            14
11        Mark            Suprenant        Team Type 1                             14                                                14
12        Joseph          Lellman          Northampton Cycling Club                6                8                                14
13        M. Andrew       Ruiz             CCC/Keltic Construction                                                     13            13
14        Chuck           Quackenbush      CBRC                                                             13                       13
15        Geoffrey        House            Housatonic Wheel Club                                                       12            12
16        wayne           barlow           NH Cycling Club                                          12                               12
17        Brian           McInnis          JRA Cycles                                                                  11            11
18        Robert          Dadekian         CBRC                                                     11                               11
19        chip            baker                                                                             10                       10
20        Edward          Hamel            Joe's Garage                                                                9             9
21        tom             perkins          Bicycle Depot                           5                        4                        9
22        Wayne           Cunningham       Team Wheelworks                                                             8             8
23        Christopher     Burke            Providence Velo Club/Planet Bike                                 8                        8
24        Jay             Mongillo         Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles      8                                                 8
25        Skip            Johnson                                                                           7                        7
26        Gary            Moynihan         BCA                                                      5       2                        7
27        eli             levine           HUP United !                                             7                                7
28        Bill            Thompson                                                                          6                        6
29        Marc            Tatar            Bikeworks/Hallamore                                      6                                6
30        Phil            Bannister        Putney/West Hill                                                            5             5
31        Alan            Douglass                                                                          5                        5
32        James           Paterson                                                                                     4             4
33        Paul            Nixon            Mass Bay                                                 4                                4
34        Jay             Kulpinski        BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                   4                                                 4
35        royce           yeomans          cyclonauts racers                                                           3             3
36        Ken             Coleman          Housatonic Wheel Club                                            3                        3
37        Joe             Sconzo           CVC/Subaru of New England                                3                                3
38        James           McDonald         NCC                                                                         2             2
39        George          Hebner           Bethel Cycle                                                     1                        1

Masters 55+                                                                        Series Points
Place     FIRST NAME      LAST NAME        TEAM                                    Blunt            Palmer  Blunt 2    E'ton         Total
1         Gary            Passler          Trifit Training                         13               12      9          14            48
2         David           Goodwin          Northampton Cycling Club                15               14                 15            44
3         Terry           Cowman           Essex County Velo/Plus 3 Network        9                        15         10            34
4         George          Pawle            Cyclonauts Racers                       12                                  13            25
5         Steve           Abbott           Cyclonauts Racers, Inc.                                  13                 12            25
6         bob             ludecke          laurel bike club                        10               11                               21
7         Carl            Brown                                                    6                        12                       18
8         Dick 'Dirty Old Costa            Cyclonauts Racers                       8                                   9             17
9         Ron             Menner           NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental     7                10                               17
10        Bill            Hart             BCA                                                              10         5             15
11        Phillip         Bannister        Putney/West Hill                                         15                               15
12        Lawrence        Purtill          Cox Communications Cycling Team                                  14                       14
13        Dusty           Adams            MosaicSmalti.com                        14                                                14
14        tom             doucette         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                                13                       13
15        michael         mccusker         Northampton Cycling Club                                                    11            11
16        Clive           Woakes           Cafeteros                                                        11                       11
17        Donald          Snoop            Vicious Cycles                          2                9                                11
18        Dave            Beals            CBRC                                    11                                                11
19        Bruce           Kapsten          ECV- Essex County Velo                  4                                   6             10
20        James           Themig           Mystic Velo MCRA                        3                        7                        10
21        David           Reed             Mystic Velo Club                                                            8             8
22        Dan             Tieger           Cyclocrossworld                                                  8                        8
23        David           Holmander        NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com.                                                  7             7
24        Rick            Hardy            Boston Road Club                        5                                                 5

Place     FIRST NAME      LAST NAME        TEAM                                    Blunt            Palmer  Blunt 2    E'ton         Total
1         Allison         Snooks           Minuteman Road Club/Landrys Bicycles    11                       13         11            35
2         Christina       Tamilio          Minuteman Road Club/Landry's Bicycles   13               14                               27
3         Ann             D'Ambruoso       Minuteman Road Club                     12               15                               27
4         Natalia         McKittrick       Cambridge Bicycle                       8                12                               20
5         Sally           McInnis          JRA Cycles                                                       10         9             19
6         jen             audia                                                                     8       6          4             18
7         Rebecca         Blatt                                                                                        15            15
8         Emily           Curry            Team Bicycle Alley                                               15                       15
9         Andrea          Smith            Minuteman Road Club                     15                                                15
10        Marilyn         Ruseckas                                                                                     14            14
11        Kirsten         Begg             #3174                                                            14                       14
12        Anna            Barensfeld       Minuteman Road Club                     14                                                14
13        kathleen        monahan                                                                                      13            13
14        Perri           Mertens          Embrocation Cycling                                      13                               13
15        Elizabeth       Lukowski         Capital Bicycle Racing Club             2                11                               13
16        Frances         Morrison                                                                                     12            12
17        Jessica         Hayes-Conroy     NAV                                                              12                       12
18        Christine       Fort             QuadCycles                              3                9                                12
19        Andrea          Myers            CRCA                                                             11                       11
20        Michelle        Kersbergen                                                                                   10            10
21        Natalia         Gardiol          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames    10                                                10
22        Linda           Biederman        Cyclonauts Racers                                        10                               10
23        mary lynn       hadix            CVC/Subaru of New England                                        9                        9
24        BETH            MASON            Verge Test Pilot                        9                                                 9
25        Cecilia         Davis-Hayes                                                                                  8             8
26        Michele         Harrison         Essex County Velo                                                8                        8
27        Rebecca         Lowe                                                                                         7             7
28        Teri            Carilli          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                                7                        7
29        lauren          Kling            Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale Caffe 7                                                 7
30        Carrie          Hansen           Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus                             7                                7
31        Andrea          Brayman                                                                                      6             6
32        Kristin         Wahner           drwahner.com                                             6                                6
33        Nancy           Labbe-Giguere    QuadCycles                              6                                                 6
34        Heidi           Goodson                                                                                      5             5
35        Christina       Perkins          Bicycle Depot                                                    5                        5
36        Tracy           Elmes            QBD                                     5                                                 5
37        Kathy           Martin           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                                4                        4
38        olivia          harkness         beverly cycles                          4                                                 4
39        Cindy           Brennan                                                                                      3             3
40        Michele         Archambault      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                                3                        3
41        Pat             Rosien           BCA                                                              2                        2
42        Christina       Chambers         Vello Bella/Bicycle Depot/TP Racing     1                                                 1




BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with