Results » Road » 2010

Fitness Park Criterium

Bethlehem Township, PA

Sunday, June 27, 2010

Fitness Park Criterium Presented by LWA Racing Bethlehem Township, PA Sunday, June 27, 2010
Results powered by THE BIG GUY GROUP

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



CATEGORY 3 MEN
PLACE  BIB   FIRST NAME      LAST NAME      Team                                     Finish Time
1      376   Nicholas        Rogers         QCW Cycling                              1:00:26
2      354   Meurig          James          QCW cycling/breakawaybikes.com
3      342   Greg            Dattner        Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
4      382   Andrew          Kuklis         Team Lion of Flanders.com
5      381   Tynan           Farley         Chester County Cycling Foundation
6      344   Ken             Drake          Team Somerset
7      365   Jonathan        Ruiz           Cycledrome
8      387   Noah            Zitzer         Chester County Velo
9      349   Robert          Grimwood       Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
10     345   Brian           Evans          Cycledrome
11     380   Kenneth         Wareham        Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
12     379   Tommy           Schubert       Tri State Velo
13     371   Chris           Esposito       Unattached
14     372   Cam             Mancuso        DeathRow  Velo
15     385   Patrick         Gellineau      Team Squiggle
16     363   Willie          Payton         WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE
17     375   Thomas          Dreyer         Phenix Velo Club
18     361   Timothy         Manzella       Team Independence/phillycyclist.com
19     362   Christopher     Newport        Philadelphia Ciclismo
20     351   Colleen         Gulick         Team Kenda
21     341   Michael         Coyle          QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
22     377   Brenton         Swartz         QCW Cycling
23     999   Unknown         Rider
24     360   Joe             Magro          Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
25     373   Paul            Taus           Gotham Cyclists
26     386   Steve           Sandacz        Main Line Cycling
27     338   Christopher     Candy          Chester County Velo - Smedley/Iron Hill
28     339   Jessica         Chong          Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
29     353   Paul            Hoyle          Morgan Stanley/Market Edge
30     340   Michael         Ciunci         Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
31     356   Cassandra       King           Amoroso's/Victory Brewing/Tri-State Velo
32     358   Edward          Klock-Mccook   Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
33     343   Larry           Detris         Cycledrome
34     350   Jimmy           Guardino       Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
35     347   Matthew         Furlow         QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
36     370   Justin          Cupples        QCW Cycling
37     335   Stephen         Baumbach       Cycledrome Bicycling Team
38     366   Alan            Silverman      Guy's Racing Club
39     374   Evan            Trubee         Pull Thru Racing
40     383   Ian             Hughes         Liberty Cycle
41     364   Steven          Persak         Liberty Cycle
42     346   Benjamin        Fetterman      CYCLEDROME BICYCLING TEAM
43     355   Drew            Karlberg       Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
44     384   John            Rachfal        Chester County Velo
45     378   Justin          Polinski       Tri State Velo

CATEGORY 4 MEN
PLACE  BIB   FIRST NAME      LAST NAME      Team                                     Finish Time
1      257   Taylor          Lantz          Shirks Racing Presented by Trek Bikes    0:47:27
2      255   Rodney          Kauffman       Shirks Racing presented by Trek Bikes
3      259   Ronald          Marquette      Big Ring Velo Club
4      298   Max             Thilen         Unattached
5      266   Keith           Plunkett       Hup United /Fifth Street Cross
6      662   Emmanuel        Gagnie
7      267   Eric            Poeltl         QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
8      254   Greg            Horrocks       QCWcycling/breakawaybikes.com
9      278   John            Wilson
10     236   Matt            Braun          QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
11     262   Jason           Mulawa         Wolverine Racing/ACFstores.com
12     233   Luis            Arenzana       Eastern Mobile / Phenix Velo
13     244   Reid            Evans          Pawling Cycle and Sport
14     273   Scott           Steele         Gotham Cyclists
15     274   Aleks           Sverdlov       QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
16     277   Rich            Weinstock      Colavita Racing Inc.
17     281   Alan            Fody           Tri State Velo
18     297   Benjamin        Nester         Tri State Velo
19     271   Streett         Silvestri      3D Racing Team
20     296   Andy            Mount          National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc.
21     293   Thomas          Bartolacci     Bucks County Racing Club
22     663   Christopher     Meacham        Vortex Cycling Club
23     241   Brian           Cincera        Bikeline/LWA
24     240   David           Casale         Tri-State Velo
25     234   Marten T RobertsBeels          Lamprey Systems
26     290   Roland          Ettle          Lamprey Systems
27     264   Todd            Noonan         Kutztown Cutters
28     253   Darren          Hartman        Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
29     243   Patrik          Dyberg         Liberty Cycle
30     248   Daniel          Fuehrer        unattached
31     275   Kazuto          Tanahashi      GS Parkridge
32     268   Evans           Rohrbaugh      Keystone Velo Club
33     246   Dan             Fineberg       Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
34     256   Richard         Kazimir        Century Road Club of America
35     237   Jonathan        Bright         Team Vortex
36     251   Joe             Gaziano        liberty cycle
37     235   Nicholas        Bessman        University of Pennsylvania
38     280   Daniel          Hart           Century Road Club Of America
39     249   Scott           Gamble         Chester County Velo /IronHill Race Team
40     283   Timothy         Kauffman       International Christian Cycling Club
41     279   Steven R.       Garcia         Cycles 54/YSG Racing
42     292   George          Sherman        Gotham Cyclists
43     270   John            Schwarz        Bike Line/LWA
44     247   Jason           Forsell        QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
45     287   George          Harriott       Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
46     299   Kristine (Kacy)  Wander        QCW Cycling
47     261   Ryan            Morcrette      Drexel Cycling Club
48     245   Scott           Feather        Team Vortex
49     284   Brent           Blouse         Phenix Velo Club
50     288   Fred            Schmidt        Tri State Velo
51     238   Chris           Buonomo        QCWcycling/breakawaybikes.com
52     239   Nicholas        Calcagni       Drexel University
53     294   Jeff            Lamb           Liberty Cycle
54     272   Anthony         So             Team Independence
55     286   Paul            Stevenson      Team Marty's
56     263   Joe             Murphy         bikeline/lwa
57     265   Mark            Pfeiffer       QCW Cycling/BreakawayBikes.com
58     285   Gerald          Hinnershitz    Christiana Cycling
59     252   Richard         Girgis         Liberty Cycle
60     242   Ben             Court
61     282   Jeffrey         Hetrick        Lamprey Systems
62     295   Patrick         Bastianelli    Unattached
63     232   Mike            Apice          Guy's Racing Club
64     258   Darren          Linkin         QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
65     260   John            Miller         QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
66     289   Jason           Cole           Philadelphia Ciclismo

CATEGORY 5
PLACE  BIB   FIRST NAME      LAST NAME      Team                                     Finish Time
1      479   Jeffrey         Toth                                                    0:37:25
2      463   Josh            Case           QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
3      460   Michael         Black
4      473   Frank           Ingraham       Lamprey Systems
5      464   Dan Antonelli   Dan Antonelli  Liberty Cycle
6      462   Connor          Campbell       QCW/JMI
7      483   David           Kovach         Snake Bite Racing
8      484   Jamie           Orr            Unattached
9      482   Nickolas        Kirkner        Drexel University
10     480   John            Wichard        Unattached
11     468   Benjamin        Fong
12     471   Leroy           Hayes          QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
13     469   Eric            Gingold        QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
14     474   Douglas         Junkins
15     458   Jeffrey         Bays           Lamprey Systems
16     467   Mark            Donovan        Drexel University
17     459   Sean            Betts          QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
18     466   George          Dietrich       Lamprey Systems
19     470   Eric            Goodwin        QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
20     457   Joshua          Alford         QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
21     478   Justin          Thompson       QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
22     476   David           Obrien
23     461   Austin          Bright         Team Vortex
24     456   Festus          Aigbokhai      QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com           1 Laps
25     465   Timothy         Day                                                     1 Laps
26     485   Scott           Sladovnik      Unattached                               1 Laps
27     475   Howard          Miller         QCWCycling/Breakawaybikes.com            2 Laps
28     481   Paul            Gavlick                                                 3 Laps

MASTER MEN 35+
PLACE  BIB   FIRST NAME      LAST NAME      Team                                     Finish Time
1      637   Michael         Miller         Team Alliance Environmental              0:57:33
2      648   Joseph          Wentzell       QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
3      626   Ken             Drake          Team Somerset
4      653   Mark            Gorman         L'Equipe DeVille
5      661   David           Bonser         Gotham Cyclists
6      647   David           Walker         Liberty Cycle
7      675   Aubrey          Gordon         Liberty Cycle
8      660   Marty           Nothstein      Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
9      650   Richard         Miller         QCW Cycling
10     655   Martin          Mrugal         PA Masters RC
11     649   Nao             Yamashita      GOTHAM CYCLISTS
12     671   Joe             Hamilton       Elite Racing
13     677   Bryan           Stahley        Cycledrome Bicycling Team
14     633   Joe             Lanza          Guys Racing Club
15     682   Jeffrey         Appeltans      Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
16     639   Matt            Perry          PA Masters rc.
17     663   Karl            Woitas         Chester County Cycling Foundation
18     651   Ian             Stanley        Unattached
19     628   Tim J           Hancock        MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
20     625   Bruce           Donaghy        Morgan Stanley Smith Barney Cycling Team
21     670   Richard         Ball           Watchung Wheelmen
22     654   David           Lowe           Human Zoom Cycling
23     641   Joseph          Piscitello     Pa Masters rc.
24     659   Gerald          Burkett        Phenix Velo Club
25     644   John            Schwarz        Bike Line/LWA
26     680   Matthew         Diefenbach     Chester County Cycling Foundation
27     621   James           Best           Cycledrome
28     631   Mark            Kline          Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
29     622   Matt            Braun          QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
30     630   Cassandra       King           Amoroso's/Victory Brewing/Tri-State Velo
31     667   warren          holzman        Chester County Cycling Foundation
32     642   Kevin           Saint Clair    Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
33     674   Steven          Gentles        Guys Racing Club
34     624   Brian           Cincera        Bikeline/LWA
35     678   Lisa            Jellett
36     646   John            Spittal        Thru-It-All Body Shop inc.
37     656   Thomas          Lyons          Main Line Cycling
38     638   Brad            Ober           Thru-it-All Body Shop Inc.
39     672   Vladimir        Borovkov       SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
40     632   David           Krial          Cycledrome
41     666   Evan            Trubee         Pull Thru Racing
42     679   Walter          Risse          Main Line Cycling
43     657   Tom             Armstrong      Unattached
44     662   George          Kotokis        Guys Racing Club
45     620   Chip            Berezny        Bike Line / LWA
46     665   Paul            Taus           Gotham Cyclists
47     636   Steve           May            Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
48     669   Laura           Van Gilder
49     673   Ryan            Pomajevich     Team Lion of Flanders.com
50     676   David           Black          ERA Cycling
51     658   Mark            Valentine      QCW Cycling

MASTER MEN 45+
PLACE  BIB   FIRST NAME      LAST NAME      Team                                     Finish Time
1      998   Gilbert         Hatton         Chester County Cycling Foundation        0:49:43
2      999   Joe             Hamilton       Elite Racing
3      968   Tom             Ratzell        Bikeline / LWA
4      934   Jeff            Appeltans      MAMBO Kings/D&Q-GoCycling
5      991   Walter          Risse          Main Line Cycling
6      951   Tom             Kellogg        Amoroso / Tri-State Velo
7      945   Aubrey          Gordon         liberty cycle
8      959   Joseph          Manacchio      PA Masters RC
9      990   Martin          Mrugal         PA Masters RC
10     933   Jim             Alvord         q.c.w
11     958   Thomas          Lyons          main line cycling- bikyle
12     954   Craig           Leiser         Tri State Velo
13     980   Brian           Wolf           Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
14     937   Andrew          Buchanan       Skylands Cycling
15     960   Richard         Miller         QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
16     961   Art             Miller         Thru-it-All Body Shop Inc.
17     999   Unknown         Rider
18     970   Kevin           Saint Clair    Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
19     667   Richard         Steele         Chester County Velo
20     971   Christian       Sell           Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway.com
21     978   Mark            Valentine      Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
22     962   Jeff            Moore          Tri-State Velo
23     941   Scott           Gamble         Chester County Velo /IronHill Race Team
24     979   Linford         Weaver         International Christian Cycling
25     993   David           Black          ERA Cycling
26     953   Paul            Kornet         Chester County Velo Smedley/Iron Hill
27     947   Michael         Holub          bike line/LWA
28     976   Bill            Strickland     Hup United
29     940   Jan             Felice         Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
30     981   Jay             Hoffman        Tri State Velo
31     974   John            Spittal        Thru-It-All Body Shop inc.
32     972   Michael         Shapanka       Watchung Wheelmen
33     942   Joe             Gaziano        liberty cycle
34     987   Paul            McDonald       Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
35     950   Kip             Jansen         Bikeline/Lehigh Wheelmen
36     939   Joe             Favara         South Mountain Cycles
37     996   Vladimir        Borovkov       SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
38     553   Martin          Lorenz         Guy's Racing Club
39     967   James           Pomeroy        Thru-It-All Body Shop
40     956   Michael         Long           International Christian Cycling
41     664   Philip          Stanley        Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
42     999   Unknown         Rider
43     977   Michael         Tacci          Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
44     989   David           Lowe           Human Zoom Cycling
45     992   Lisa            Jellett
46     944   William         Gentile        Thru-it-All Body Shop Inc.
47     986   John            Bertolini      Liberty Cycle
48     948   Curt            Hurst          Liberty Cycle
49     952   Daniel          Kiningham      Bike Line/LWA
50     963   Doug            Morris         Guy's Racing
51     955   Ron             Livingston     Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
52     999   Unknown         Rider
53     995   Philip          Laskaris       Unattached
54     988   Lorraine        Lipfert        Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
55     935   Chip            Berezny        Bike Line / LWA
56     984   Matthew         Diefenbach     Chester County Cycling Foundation
57     997   Paul            Stevenson      Team Marty's
58     943   Patrick         Gellineau      Team Squiggle
59     965   Brad            Ober           Thru-it-All Body Shop Inc.
60     938   Patrik          Dyberg         Liberty Cycle
61     985   Stephen         Stacy          Liberty Cycle
62     946   David           Gulick         Team Alliance Environmental
63     973   Roy             Simonson       Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                 1 Laps

MASTER MEN 55+
PLACE  BIB   FIRST NAME      LAST NAME      Team                                     Finish Time
1      544   Chip            Berezny        Bike Line / LWA                          0:50:17
2      549   Bob             Kehl           Guy's Racing Club
3      547   Patrick         Gellineau      Team Squiggle
4      550   Tom             Kellogg        Amoroso / Tri-State Velo
5      556   Richard         Steele         Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
6      558   Steven          Tinston        Westwood Velo
7      562   Jay             Hoffman        Tri State Velo
8      559   Kevin           Tuttle         Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
9      560   Gregory         Ruch           Tri State Velo
10     553   Martin          Lorenz         Guy's Racing Club
11     555   Michael         Shapanka       Watchung Wheelmen
12     552   Steven          Laverty        Tri-State Velo
13     554   Peter           Rizzo          Watchung Wheelmen - High Gear
14     557   Peter           Swan           NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
15     561   Royden          Detweiler      Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
16     548   Curt            Hurst          Liberty Cycle
17     546   David           Frankford      Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
18     565   Michael         Karr           Unattached
19     564   John            Capaldo        Tri State Velo
20     563   James           Weidner        Christiana Cycling
21     566   George          Harriott       Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
22     551   Daniel          Kiningham      Bike Line/LWA

MASTER MEN 65+
PLACE  BIB   FIRST NAME      LAST NAME      Team                                     Finish Time
1      1484  Philip          Stanley        Morgan Stanley Cycling Team              0:50:17
2      1482  John            Auer           Team Somerset
3      1483  Barry           Free           ERA Cycling

WOMEN CATEGORY 3
PLACE  BIB   FIRST NAME      LAST NAME      Team                                     Finish Time
1      789   Christine       Fennessy       South Mountain Cycles                    0:38:03
2      778   Jacqueline      Paull          Watchung Wheelmen
3      787   Nadia           Latzgo         Bikeline/LWA
4      790   Cheri           Fager          Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
5      785   Sally           Poliwoda       Sturdy Girl Cycling
6      779   Kristine (Kacy)  Wander        QCW Cycling
7      781   Cheryl          Wolf           Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
8      786   Patricia        Marzi          Salamander
9      782   Elizabeth       Tyrell         Team Somerset
10     784   Lauren          Tracy          Colby College
11     783   Jody            Twer           Sturdy Girl Cycling
12     788   Jennifer        Kulicki        Thru-it-All Body Shop Inc.
13     780   Leah            Oppenheimer    Colavita Racing Inc.

WOMEN CATEGORY 4
PLACE  BIB   FIRST NAME      LAST NAME      Team                                     Finish Time
1      729   Jennifer        Hetrick        Lmaprey Systems
2      712   Lisa            Bowerman       Sturdy Girl Cycling
3      730   Rebecca         Carew          Unattached
4      719   Aliza           Karetnick      QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
5      717   Victoria        Hanks          Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
6      721   Catherine       Probst         EPS
7      720   Lara            Marek          Sturdy Girl Cycling
8      714   Doreen          Crowle         Sturdy Girl Cycling
9      725   Barbara         Statton        Sturdy Girl Cycling
10     728   Elizabeth       Bertolini      Liberty Cycle
11     722   Judi            Rivera         Sturdy Girl Cycling
12     724   Pamela          Schmaldinst    Team Vortex
13     727   SARAH           MCALLISTER     Sturdy Girl Cycling
14     723   Jocelyn         Ruiz           Sturdy Girl Cycling
15     713   Joanne          Cannon         Bike Line/LWA
16     726   Sarah           McAllister     Sturdy Girl Cycling
17     716   Dee Anne        Gavlick        Sturdy Girl Cycling
18     718   Jo              Johnson        Team TBB/Deep Blue


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with