Results » Road » 2010

Carlisle 40 KM + 20 KM Individual & Team Time Trial Challenge

Carlisle, PA

Tuesday, July 6, 2010

Carlisle 40 KM + 20 KM Individual & Team Time Trial Challenge Presented by PA Bike Racing Carlisle, PA Sunday, July 11, 2010


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Overall

Rank  CAT           First  Name   Last Name        Team                           Time         Date
1     20 KM--Open   Stephen       Nightingale                                     0:33:30      20-Jun
2     20 KM--Open   Bradley       Bechtel                                         0:35:03      20-Jun
3     20 KM--Open   Todd          Matthews                                        0:39:29      20-Jun


1     CAT 1/2       George        Ganoung          ABRT/LATITUDE                  0:51:33.00   2-May
2     CAT 1/2       Ryan          Simpson          Evolution Cycling              0:51:35      23-May
3     CAT 3         Brian         Hopkins          Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystems       0:52:37.00   2-May
4     CAT 3         Brian         Hopkins          AG3R/Butler                    0:52:39      23-May
5     CAT 1/2       Todd          Hesel            Kelly Benefit Strategies       0:53:32.00   2-May
6     MAS 40+       Spencer       Beckett                                         0:55:23      23-May
7     CAT 4         Kyle          Pittman          ABRT                           0:55:25      23-May
8     MAS 30+       Michael       Wagner           ABRT/LATITUDE                  0:55:30.00   2-May
9     Tandem        Carrie        Stokes                                          0:55:41      20-Jun
10    MAS 50+       Mike          Spinnler         AVC/Team Hagerstown            0:56:00.00   2-May
11    MAS 30+       Michael       Wagner                                          0:56:01      20-Jun
12    Junior        Micah         Engle            YBR                            0:56:19      23-May
13    CAT 4         Stephen       Marlette         AG3R/Butler                    0:56:23      23-May
14    MAS 40+       Spencer       Beckett                                         0:56:27.00   2-May
15    CAT 4         Iain          Banks            ABRT/LATITUDE                  0:56:40.00   2-May
16    MAS 40+       Spencer       Beckett                                         0:56:46      20-Jun
17    MAS 30+       Robert        Georgantas       Joe's Bike Shop, Mt Wshtn      0:56:49.00   2-May
18    CAT 3         Patrick       Hankins          SMVC                           0:57:05.00   2-May
19    MAS 50+       Chris         Gonce            Kelly Benefit Strtg            0:57:13      23-May
20    CAT 4         Stewart       Waring           ABRT/LATITUDE                  0:57:22.00   2-May
21    MAS 50+       jere          ballard                                         0:57:25      20-Jun
22    Junior        Michah        Engle            YBR                            0:57:49.00   2-May
23    MAS 50+       Gary          Smith            Team Cannell                   0:57:52      23-May
24    CAT 4         Luis          San Sebastian    Clean Currents                 0:57:58      23-May
25    CAT 4         Dana          Mellerio                                        0:58:04      20-Jun
26    CAT 4         William       Apollo                                          0:58:09      20-Jun
27    CAT 4         Steven        Brewer, Jr       Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystems       0:58:12.00   2-May
28    CAT 1/2       Sydney        Charles                                         0:58:14      20-Jun
29    CAT 5         Chad          Ross             Cedar Bike                     0:58:25.00   2-May
30    MAS 50+       Glenn         Sndyder                                         0:58:52      20-Jun
31    MAS 30+       Kristopher    Auer                                            0:58:55      20-Jun
32    Team          Henry         Dimminck         AG3R/Butler                    0:59:00      23-May
33    Women         Jennifer      Rasmusson        Team Kenda                     0:59:04      23-May
34    CAT 4         Steve         Owens            ABRT                           0:59:13      23-May
35    CAT 4         William       Apollo           Yellow Breeches Racing         0:59:26.00   2-May
36    MAS 50+       Richard       Schaffer         SMVC                           0:59:30      23-May
37    Junior        Christian     Crawford                                        0:59:56.00   2-May
38    CAT 5         Jeffrey       Gelfand          ABRT                           1:00:09      23-May
39    CAT 3         Douglas       Schiel           Mason Dixon Velo               1:00:10      23-May
40    MAS 50+       Scott         Frye                                            1:00:57      23-May
41    Team          Steve         Brewer           AG3R/Butler                    1:01:00      23-May
42    CAT 4         Brian         Merkey           Bike Outfitters                1:01:00      23-May
43    Women         Sara          Zeigler                                         1:01:28      23-May
44    CAT 5         Howard        Iseri                                           1:01:43      20-Jun
45    CAT 4         Steve         Owens                                           1:01:51      20-Jun
46    MAS 50+       Merrick       Frampton                                        1:01:53      20-Jun
47    MAS 50+       Merrick       Frampton         CW/King Pawn                   1:01:53      23-May
48    CAT 5         Todd          Long             Fast Boys                      1:01:59.00   2-May
49    Team          Tad           Fabian           Middletown Bike Line           1:02:02.00   2-May
49    Team          Wayne         Kosko            Middletown Bike Line           1:02:02.00   2-May
49    Team          Gary          Nixon            Middletown Bike Line           1:02:02.00   2-May
49    Team          Kevin         Titer            Middletown Bike Line           1:02:02.00   2-May
50    MAS 50+       Chuck         Gafvert                                         1:02:03      20-Jun
51    MAS 50+       Howard        Van Houten                                      1:02:16.00   2-May
52    Women         Kara          Shiffer          PAValles.com                   1:02:16.00   2-May
53    CAT 5         Guy           Kovner                                          1:02:28      20-Jun
54    MAS 50+       James         Diffendall       Thru it all Body Shop          1:02:50      23-May
55    CAT 5         Guy           Kovner                                          1:02:55.00   2-May
56    MAS 50+       Scott         Frye                                            1:03:33.00   2-May
57    CAT 5         Johnny        Wargins          Fast Boys                      1:03:39.00   2-May
58    MAS 50+       Thomas F.     Tice                                            1:03:55      20-Jun
59    CAT 5         Lewis         Edmund                                          1:04:03      23-May
60    Women         Samanta       Saultz           Thru it all Body Shop          1:04:14      23-May
61    CAT 5         Taylor        Reese            JHU Cycling                    1:04:49.00   2-May
62    CAT 5         Howard        Iseri                                           1:05:08      23-May
63    CAT 5         Mark          Werner           Bike Outfitters                1:05:33      23-May
64    MAS 50+       Chuck         Gafvert          HPC                            1:05:45.00   2-May
65    MAS 50+       Dennis        Creter                                          1:05:57      23-May
66    MAS 40+       Ace           McDermott        ABRT/LATITUDE                  1:06:56.00   2-May
67    CAT 5         Edmund        Lewis                                           1:07:18.00   2-May
68    CAT 5         Dennis        Knowlton         Cedar Bike                     1:07:23.00   2-May
69    CAT 5         Bill          Carpenter        Team Placid Planet             1:07:39.00   2-May
70    CAT 4         John          Schwartz         Bike Line/LWA                  1:08:37.00   2-May
71    MAS 50+       David         Rattigan                                        1:09:37.00   2-May
72    CAT 5         Bill          Carpenter                                       1:10:20      23-May
73    Women         Joanne        Cannon           Cycle Sports Watch             1:12:37.00   2-May
74    CAT 5         Henry         Rinck, Jr                                       1:15:49.00   2-May
75    Women         Danielle      King                                            1:17:42.00   2-May
76    CAT 5         Thomas        Boylan                                          1:18:01.00   2-May
77    CAT 5         Chris         Yankowich                                       1:18:03      20-Jun


Breakdown by Category



20 KM--Open
First  Name   Last Name        Team                           Time         Date
1             Stephen       Nightingale                                     0:33:30      20-Jun
2             Bradley       Bechtel                                         0:35:03      20-Jun
3             Todd          Matthews                                        0:39:29      20-Jun

CAT 1/2
First  Name   Last Name        Team                           Time         Date
1             George        Ganoung          ABRT/LATITUDE                  0:51:33.00   2-May
2             Ryan          Simpson          Evolution Cycling              0:51:35      23-May
3             Todd          Hesel            Kelly Benefit Strategies       0:53:32.00   2-May
4             Sydney        Charles                                         0:58:14      20-Jun

CAT 3
First  Name   Last Name        Team                           Time         Date
1             Brian         Hopkins          Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystems       0:52:37.00   2-May
2             Brian         Hopkins          AG3R/Butler                    0:52:39      23-May
3             Patrick       Hankins          SMVC                           0:57:05.00   2-May
4             Douglas       Schiel           Mason Dixon Velo               1:00:10      23-May

CAT 4
First  Name   Last Name        Team                           Time         Date
1             Kyle          Pittman          ABRT                           0:55:25      23-May
2             Stephen       Marlette         AG3R/Butler                    0:56:23      23-May
3             Iain          Banks            ABRT/LATITUDE                  0:56:40.00   2-May
4             Stewart       Waring           ABRT/LATITUDE                  0:57:22.00   2-May
5             Luis          San Sebastian    Clean Currents                 0:57:58      23-May
6             Dana          Mellerio                                        0:58:04      20-Jun
7             William       Apollo                                          0:58:09      20-Jun
8             Steven        Brewer, Jr       Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystems       0:58:12.00   2-May
9             Steve         Owens            ABRT                           0:59:13      23-May
10            William       Apollo           Yellow Breeches Racing         0:59:26.00   2-May
11            Brian         Merkey           Bike Outfitters                1:01:00      23-May
12            Steve         Owens                                           1:01:51      20-Jun
13            John          Schwartz         Bike Line/LWA                  1:08:37.00   2-May

CAT 5
First  Name   Last Name        Team                           Time         Date
1             Chad          Ross             Cedar Bike                     0:58:25.00   2-May
2             Jeffrey       Gelfand          ABRT                           1:00:09      23-May
3             Howard        Iseri                                           1:01:43      20-Jun
4             Todd          Long             Fast Boys                      1:01:59.00   2-May
5             Guy           Kovner                                          1:02:28      20-Jun
6             Guy           Kovner                                          1:02:55.00   2-May
7             Johnny        Wargins          Fast Boys                      1:03:39.00   2-May
8             Lewis         Edmund                                          1:04:03      23-May
9             Taylor        Reese            JHU Cycling                    1:04:49.00   2-May
10            Howard        Iseri                                           1:05:08      23-May
11            Mark          Werner           Bike Outfitters                1:05:33      23-May
12            Edmund        Lewis                                           1:07:18.00   2-May
13            Dennis        Knowlton         Cedar Bike                     1:07:23.00   2-May
14            Bill          Carpenter        Team Placid Planet             1:07:39.00   2-May
15            Bill          Carpenter                                       1:10:20      23-May
16            Henry         Rinck, Jr                                       1:15:49.00   2-May
17            Thomas        Boylan                                          1:18:01.00   2-May
18            Chris         Yankowich                                       1:18:03      20-Jun

Junior
First  Name   Last Name        Team                           Time         Date
1             Micah         Engle            YBR                            0:56:19      23-May
2             Michah        Engle            YBR                            0:57:49.00   2-May
3             Christian     Crawford                                        0:59:56.00   2-May

MAS 30+
First  Name   Last Name        Team                           Time         Date
1             Michael       Wagner           ABRT/LATITUDE                  0:55:30.00   2-May
2             Michael       Wagner                                          0:56:01      20-Jun
3             Robert        Georgantas       Joe's Bike Shop, Mt Wshtn      0:56:49.00   2-May
4             Kristopher    Auer                                            0:58:55      20-Jun

MAS 40+
First  Name   Last Name        Team                           Time         Date
1             Spencer       Beckett                                         0:55:23      23-May
2             Spencer       Beckett                                         0:56:27.00   2-May
3             Spencer       Beckett                                         0:56:46      20-Jun
4             Ace           McDermott        ABRT/LATITUDE                  1:06:56.00   2-May

MAS 50+
First  Name   Last Name        Team                           Time         Date
1             Mike          Spinnler         AVC/Team Hagerstown            0:56:00.00   2-May
2             Chris         Gonce            Kelly Benefit Strtg            0:57:13      23-May
3             jere          ballard                                         0:57:25      20-Jun
4             Gary          Smith            Team Cannell                   0:57:52      23-May
5             Glenn         Sndyder                                         0:58:52      20-Jun
6             Richard       Schaffer         SMVC                           0:59:30      23-May
7             Scott         Frye                                            1:00:57      23-May
8             Merrick       Frampton                                        1:01:53      20-Jun
9             Merrick       Frampton         CW/King Pawn                   1:01:53      23-May
10            Chuck         Gafvert                                         1:02:03      20-Jun
11            Howard        Van Houten                                      1:02:16.00   2-May
12            James         Diffendall       Thru it all Body Shop          1:02:50      23-May
13            Scott         Frye                                            1:03:33.00   2-May
14            Thomas F.     Tice                                            1:03:55      20-Jun
15            Chuck         Gafvert          HPC                            1:05:45.00   2-May
16            Dennis        Creter                                          1:05:57      23-May
17            David         Rattigan                                        1:09:37.00   2-May

Tandem
First  Name   Last Name        Team                           Time         Date
1             Carrie        Stokes                                          0:55:41      20-Jun

Team
First  Name   Last Name        Team                           Time         Date
1             Henry         Dimminck         AG3R/Butler                    0:59:00      23-May
2             Steve         Brewer           AG3R/Butler                    1:01:00      23-May
3             Tad           Fabian           Middletown Bike Line           1:02:02.00   2-May
4             Wayne         Kosko            Middletown Bike Line           1:02:02.00   2-May
5             Gary          Nixon            Middletown Bike Line           1:02:02.00   2-May
6             Kevin         Titer            Middletown Bike Line           1:02:02.00   2-May

Women
First  Name   Last Name        Team                           Time         Date
1             Jennifer      Rasmusson        Team Kenda                     0:59:04      23-May
2             Sara          Zeigler                                         1:01:28      23-May
3             Kara          Shiffer          PAValles.com                   1:02:16.00   2-May
4             Samanta       Saultz           Thru it all Body Shop          1:04:14      23-May
5             Joanne        Cannon           Cycle Sports Watch             1:12:37.00   2-May
6             Danielle      King                                            1:17:42.00   2-May

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with