Results » Road » 2010

Attleboro Bicycling Crit and Kids Grass Crit

Attleboro, MA

Saturday, July 10, 2010

Attleboro Bicycling Crit and Kids Grass Crit Presented by Attleboro Museum Attleboro, MA Saturday, July 10, 2010

Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.




Pro. 1-2-3        60km        74         starters
Place Bib Time    First Name  Last Name  Team                                             City               State
1     26  1:19:19 Joshua      Lipka                                                       Cheshire           MA
2     69  0:00:15 Amos        Brumble IV CCB Wheelworks                                   Westerly           RI
3     43  st      Ernest      Tautkus    CCNS-Charlescoaching.com                         Casino Land        CT
4     50  st      Peter       Bell       MetLife p/b groSolar                             Cambridge          MA
5     49  st      Christopher Bailey     Svelte Cycles                                    Norfolk            MA
6     72  st      Colin       Murphy     Embrocation Cycling Journal                      Cambridge          MA
7     74  st      Matthew     Mainer     Wheelhouse / NCC                                 Hinesburg          VT
8     42  st      Adam        Sullivan   Wheelhouse / NCC                                 North Kingstown    RI
9     34  st      Emerson     Oronte     Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication             Cohasset           MA
10    58  0:00:41 Luke        Keough     BikeReg.com/Cannondale                           Sandwich           MA
11    64  st      Ryan        Serbel     CCNS - Charlescoaching.com
12    12  st      J. Alain    Ferry      Team RaceMenu/mix1                               Boston             MA
13    55  st      James       Tosca      Corner Cycle Cycling Club                        Sandwich           MA
14    14  st      Patrick     Goguen     TEAM CF                                          Hopedale           MA
15    33  st      James       Morrison   Embrocation Cycling Journal                      Newton             MA
16    6   st      Peter       Bradshaw   Embrocation Cycling Journal                      Boston             MA
17    68  st      Kyle        Smith      Embrocation Cycling Journal                      Boston             MA
18    48  st      Ryan        O'Hara     NorEast Cycling                                  Vernon             CT
19    40  st      Ward        Solar      WheelHouse / NCC                                 Belmont            MA
20    53  st      Steve       Stockwell  Sunapee Racing Team                              Hopkinton          NH
21    78  st      Miro        Koulnis    BikeReg.com Cycling Club                         Worcester          MA
22    62  st      Jesse       Keough     CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle          Sandwich           MA
23    47  st      Stephen     Weller     BikeReg.com / Cannondale                         Montague           MA
24    75  st      Brad        Warren     Wheelhouse / NCC                                 Fitchburg          MA
25    20  st      Evan        Huff       Wheelhouse / NCC                                 Russell            MA
26    37  st      Mike        Rowell     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Bedford            MA
27    21  st      Gregg       Izzo       Green Line Velo                                  Boston             MA
28    65  st      Mukunda     Feldman    Wheelhouse / NCC                                 Easthampton        MA
29    57  st      Josh        Austin     NorEast Cycling                                  Durham             NH
30    2   st      MassimilianoAccaputo   CVC Subaru of New England                        Glastonbury        CT
31    38  st      Kurt        Schmid     SALEM CYCLE-COMPREHENSIVE RACING/FELT/RUDY PROJECMarblehead         MA
32    70  st      Chandler    Delinks    Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                         Ipswich            MA
33    45  st      Eric        Tremble    Wheelhouse / NCC                                 Jericho            VT
34    10  st      Chris       Coutu      MetLife p/b groSolar                             Upton              MA
35    23  st      Christopher Kohnle     CVC/Subaru of New England                        Glastonbury        CT
36    35  st      Eric        Pearce     Cyclonauts Racers                                Chelmsford         MA
37    52  st      Patrick     Ruane      Sunapee Racing Team                              Webster            NH
38    63  st      benjamin    kawacki    Ion United healthcare
39    5   st      Jason       Baer       Wheelhouse / NCC                                 Burlington         VT
40    41  st      Adam        Sternfield Team RaceMenu/mix1                               Brookline          MA
41    8   st      Jon         Bruno      Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication             Boston             MA
42    67  st      John        Hanson     Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication             New Bedford        MA
43    9   st      Matt        Buckley    Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication             East Hardwick      VT
44    1   st      Jonathan    Lowenstien NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.                 North Kingstown    RI
45    3   st      Murat       Altinbasak Team RaceMenu/mix1                               East Greenwich     RI
46    11  st      Jeffrey     Dixon      Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                          Windham            ME
47    25  st      Ron         Larose 3   CCNS - Charlescoaching.com                       Plainville         CT
48    28  st      Corey       Masson     MetLife p/b groSolar                             Newmarket          NH
49    46  st      Jackson     Weber      Embrocation Cycling Journal                      Holyoke            MA
50    76  st      Landen      Wark-Acebo Unattached                                       Waltham            MA
51    73  st      Aidan       Charles    CCNS                                             Middletown         CT
52    77  st      Christopher Dale       NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A         North Kingstown    RI
53    54  lap     Nicholas    Mashburn   Svelte Cycles                                    Cambridge          MA
54    39  lap     Tobi        Schultze   Team FUJI/Clif Bar                               Foxboro            MA
55    29  lap     Mark        McCormack  Team FUJI/Clif Bar
56    31  lap     Shawn       McCormack  Team FUJI/Clif Bar                               Sturbridge         MA
57    7   lap     Kyle        Bruley     Green Line Velo                                  Brookline          MA


Cat. 3            40km        26         starters
Place Bib Time    First Name  Last Name  Team                                             City               State
1     325 0:55:11 Andrew      Krulewitz  Unattached                                       Somerville         MA
2     306 st      Luke        Fortini    Unnattached                                      Kingston           MA
3     313 st      Craig       Keasler    Green Line Velo                                  Allston            MA
4     305 0:00:29 Leo         Desforges  Threshold Cycling                                Newton             MA
5     309 st      Matthew     Griswold   B2C2 p/b Boloco                                  Boston             MA
6     318 st      Christopher Raymond    Colavita Racing Inc.                             Jamaica Plain      MA
7     315 st      Bryon       Lewis      Colavita Racing Inc.                             Monson             MA
8     311 st      Gregg       Izzo       Green Line Velo                                  Boston             MA
9     326 st      Nathan      Simms      North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com                Albany             NY
10    319 st      Jay         Robbins    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Lexington          MA
11    312 st      Ralph       Karam      Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                          Cape Elizabeth     ME
12    301 st      Kyle        Bruley     Green Line Velo                                  Brookline          MA
13    304 st      Matt        D'Alessio  Threshold Cycling                                Brookline          MA
14    314 st      Zachary     Labry      Threshold Cycling                                Cambridge          MA
15    307 st      Julian      Gent       Colavita Racing, Inc.                            Atkinson           NH
16    308 st      Scott       Glowa      Svelte Cycles                                    Providence         RI
17    310 st      Devin       Higgins    Velocite                                         Presque Isle       ME


Cat. 4            40km        40         starters
Place Bib Time    First Name  Last Name  Team                                             City               State
1     416 0:55:11 jeffrey     bramhall   Threshold Cycling                                Boston             MA
2     433 0:00:29 Kenneth     Thoman     Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                 Ipswich            MA
3     428 st      Sam         Rosenholtz Green Line Velo                                  Brookline          MA
4     409 st      Scott       Countryman San Tan Racing                                   Mesa               AZ
5     440 st      Brian       Crosby     Green Line Velo                                  Allston            MA
6     426 st      Colin       Reuter     B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles                      Somerville         MA
7     427 st      Gert        Reynaert   Threshold Cycling                                Boston             MA
8     431 st      Steven      Smith      Paceline Sports                                  Cooperstown        NY
9     411 st      Christopher Darling    Mt Washington Velo                               Lovell             ME
10    402 st      Michael     Brier      Refunds Now                                      Providence         RI
11    429 st      Nathan      Sentz      Paceline Sports                                  Cooperstown        NY
12    413 st      Jason       GoldschmidtThreshold Cycling                                Brookline          MA
13    439 st      Kyle        Butler     Green Line Velo                                  Somerville         MA
14    407 st      Ben         Corbalis   Raleigh All Stars / Lees-McRae College           Attleboro          MA
15    438 st      Matthew     Gilbert    NBX
16    417 lap     Nicholas    Maggiore   B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles                      Jamaica Plain      MA
17    430 lap     Michael     Shinall    Green Line Velo                                  Allston            MA
18    425 lap     Thomas      Potenza    Union Velo                                       Cranston           RI
19    408 lap     Christopher Cosgrove   Bikeworks/Hallamore                              East Greenwich     RI
20    408 lap     Christopher Cosgrove   Bikeworks/Hallamore                              East Greenwich     RI
21    401 lap     Alfred      Bissell    Essex County Velo                                Boxford            MA
22    412 lap     Mike        Farrar     Northeastern University                          Boston             MA
23    423 lap     Algis       NorkeviciusMBRC / Bicycle Link                              Plymouth           MA



Women 3/4         25km        22         starters
Place Bib Time    First Name  Last Name  Team                                             City               State
1     570 0:38:15 Jena        Greaser    Colavita Racing                                  Vernon             CT
2     560 st      Robyn       Passander  ZCC Zanes Cycles                                 West Haven         CT
3     554 st      Anna        Eisenstein Team RaceMenu/mix1                               Boston             MA
4     565 st      Rebecca     Woodard    Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution            Concord            NH
5     551 st      Madeleine   Bonneville Team Elevate Cycles                              Saratoga Springs   NY
6     568 st      Eun Young   Choi       Harvard University                               Cambridge          MA
7     567 st      Christina   Tamilio    Ladies First Racing                              Brighton           MA
8     562 st      Sara        Shugars    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Sandwich           MA
9     561 st      Dana        Prey       International Bicycle Centers                    Newton             MA
10    566 st      Jacqueline  Zider      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Boston             MA
11    563 st      Katherine   Snell      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Nashua             NH
12    556 st      Ashley      Hopwood    Green Line Velo                                  Boston             MA
13    564 st      Kerrin      Strevell                                                    Valatie            NY
14    559 lap     Laura       Mullaly    CVC/Subaru New England                           Wethersfield       CT
15    553 lap     Emily       Curley     Gearworks/Spinarts                               Taunton            MA
16    552 lap     Sarah       Bowman     The Devils Gear                                  Providence         RI
17    571 lap     Alexis      Thompson   Unattached                                       Providence         RI
18    569 lap     Devon       Fitzgerald Green Line Velo                                  Allston            MA



Cat. 5            20km        30         starters
Place Bib Time    First Name  Last Name  Team                                             City               State
1     511 0:30:21 Bart        Lipinski   Blue Hills Cycling Club                          Kingston           MA
2     519 st      Danny       Saccoccio  Sensata Technologies                             North Attleboro    MA
3     525 st      Nicholas    Wheeler    Noreast Cycling / GU Energy                      Athol              MA
4     505 st      Bradford    Costa      Velo's Cyclery                                   West Palm Beach    FL
5     527 st      Duane       Young-KershDeathrow Velo                                    Westport           MA
6     515 st      Christopher Moeckel                                                     Lancaster          MA
7     512 st      Harry       Mattison                                                    Allston            MA
8     521 st      Paul        Saucier    None                                             Providence         RI
9     520 st      Kirk        Samuelson                                                   Providence         RI
10    506 st      Ronald      Gainer Jr. Independent Fabrication Grassroots/Ride Brooklyn/Somerville         MA
11    513 st      Gregory     McMahon                                                     Abington           MA
12    529 st      Rick        Tobin      Unattached                                       Franklin           MA
13    516 st      Michael     O'Connor                                                    Reading            MA
14    518 st      Todd        Prekaski   Minuteman Road Club                              Brookline          MA
15    517 st      Jim         Pirzyk     Wild Card Cycling                                Somerville         MA
16    524 st      Peter       Ward       North American Velo                              Providence         RI
17    526 st      Eric        Whewell    Comprehensive Racing                             Cambridge          MA
18    530 st      Michael     Bell
19    514 st      Juan        Mendoza    Northeast Bicycle Club                           Otter River        MA
20    504 st      Tim         Condon     N/A                                              Cambridge          MA
21    503 st      Dan         Barrett    Threshold Cycling                                Newton             MA
22    508 st      Derek       Helmer     Optimum Performance                              Groton             MA
23    502 st      Rick        Babin                                                       Valatie            NY
24    507 st      Javier      Gallego    Independent                                      Pawtucket          RI
25    522 st      Sebastian   Sturges                                                     Alexandria         VA
26    528 st      Chris       Puleo      DeathRow  Velo                                   Warwick            RI
27    509 st      Richard     Hislop     Quad Cycles                                      Arlington          MA
28    501 st      Joseph      Armanetti  ATA - CYCLES                                     Concord            MA
29    531 st      Doran       Abel       Minuteman Road Club                              Natick             MA
30    523 lap     Ramiro      Vergnaud                                                    Providence         RI



Women 30+         25km        5          starters
Place Bib Time    First Name  Last Name  Team                                             City               State
1     578 0:38:15 Danielle    Ruane      Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery    Webster            NH
2     577 st      Cathy       Rowell     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Bedford            MA
3     576 st      Michelle    Hurley     Northeast Road Masters                           Northfield         MA
4     213 st      Christine   Feehan     Unattached                                       Killington         VT
5     214 st      Inette      Rex        Capital Velo Club                                East Taunton       MA



Master 30+        25km        25         starters
Place Bib Time    First Name  Last Name  Team                                             City               State
1    1029 0:45:17 Mark        McCormack  Fuji
2     222 0:45:17 Peter       Bradshaw   Embrocation Cycling Journal                      Boston             MA
3     212 0:45:17 Eric        Tremble    Wheelhouse / NCC                                 Jericho            VT
4     205 lap     Christopher Grady      Arc En Ciel Racing Team                          Douglas            MA
5     225 lap     Michael     Maloney    Cyclonauts Racers                                Chepachet          RI
6     210 lap     Shawn       Mottram    Union Velo / NFG Cycles                          Norton             MA
7     218 lap     Kyle        Smith      Embrocation Cycling Journal                      Boston             MA
8     216 lap     Rick        Kotch      Union Velo Club LTD                              Rehoboth           MA
9     224 lap     J Alain     Ferry      Genesee Valley Cycling Club                      Boston             MA
10    219 lap     Chandler    Delinks    Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                         Ipswich            MA
11    227 lap     Joe         Phenix     Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC                          Taunton            MA
12    207 lap     Michael     Lorion     545 Velo                                         Millbury           MA
13    215 lap     Joe         Rodrigues  Cyclonauts Racers
14    217 lap     Mukunda     Feldman    Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team                      Easthampton        MA
15    226 lap     Justin      Bourque    Blue Hills Cycling Club                          E Walpole          MA



Master 35+        35km        60         starters
Place Bib Time    First Name  Last Name  Team                                             City               State
1     739 0:47:19 Ward        Solar      WheelHouse / NCC                                 Belmont            MA
2     730 st      Patrick     Ruane      Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution            Webster            NH
3     728 st      Steve       Roszko     BikeReg.com / Cannondale                         Northampton        MA
4     736 st      Michael     Shireman   Union Velo                                       Attleboro          MA
5     751 st      Matthew     Kressy     M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com                            Wellesley          MA
6     744 st      Bill        Yabroudy   NBX/Narragansett Beer                            Coventry           RI
7     757 st      Steve       Stockwell  Sunapee Racing Team                              Hopkinton          NH
8     746 st      Leo         Devellian  CCB Racing                                       Topsfield          MA
9     714 st      Ron         Fantano    ccc Zanes Cycling Team                           West Haven         CT
10    755 st      Paul        Richard    CCB Racing                                       Amesbury           MA
11    733 st      Tobi        Schultze   Team FUJI/Clif Bar                               Foxboro            MA
12    749 st      Christopher Coutu      MetLife p/b groSolar                             Upton              MA
13    718 st      John        Gibbons    NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental            Norwell            MA
14    761 st      John        Grenier    Team FUJI/Clif Bar                               Lewiston           ME
15    715 st      Jeffrey     Fisher     OA/CycleMania                                    Durham             ME
16    752 st      Ralf        Geiben-LynnM1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com                            Newton Center      MA
17    760 st      Rick        Kotch      Union Velo Club LTD                              Rehoboth           MA
18    713 st      Tim         Dodd       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Westford           MA
19    723 st      Paul        Lynch      Cycle Lodge                                      Marshfield         MA
20    738 st      Timothy     Smith                                                       Roslindale         MA
21    720 st      Christopher Grady      Arc En Ciel Racing Team                          Douglas            MA
22    729 st      Mike        Rowell     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Bedford            MA
23    712 st      John        Disciullo  545 Velo                                         Newtonville        MA
24    704 st      Justin      Bourque    bikebarnracing.com                               East Walpole       MA
25    742 st      Andrew      Van Kuren  Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycling             Manchester         NH
26    743 st      Scott       Washburn   Cycle Lodge                                      Marshfield         MA
27    759 st      Joseph      Barroso    M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com                            Barrington         RI
28    747 st      Jim         Peters     NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A         North Kingstown    RI
29    711 st      John        Dieli      BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted WNewton             NH
30    708 st      Christopher Cosgrove   Bikeworks/Hallamore                              East Greenwich     RI
31    731 st      Randy       Rusk       Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                          Exeter             RI
32    725 st      William     Peabody    cycle lodge                                      Marshfield         MA
33    710 st      Gary        Dalton     Cox Communications Cycling Team                  Wakefield          RI
34    754 st      Mark        Schleinitz Unattached                                       Uxbridge           MA
35    741 st      Nathan      Turillo    Refunds Now                                      Providence         RI
36    762 st      David       Uchenick   Arc En Ciel Racing Team                          Westford           MA
37    706 st      Steve       Bryant     Base36/Gorham Bike/SMCC                          Old Orchard Beach  ME
38    750 st      Joseph      Rodrigues  Cyclonauts Racers                                Longmeadow         MA
39    721 st      Craig       Harrison   Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team           Bartlett           NH
40    732 st      Kurt        Schnabel   BikeWorks/Hallamore                              Barrington         RI
41    m30?st      unknown     rider
42    726 st      Glenn       Peck       Cycle Lodge                                      Peterborough       NH
43    702 st      Charlie     Bedard     Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery    Goffstown          NH
44    703 st      Steven      Bonadio    Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                          Arlington          MA
45    735 st      Timothy     Shea       BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Amherst            NH
46    724 st      Christopher Naimie     Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery    Bow                NH
47    756 st      Steven      Crays      Cycle Lodge                                      Cohasset           MA
48    701 st      Gary        Aspnes     Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.           Rockville          RI
49    753 st      Adam        Sternfield M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com                            Brookline          MA
50    m30?st      unknown     rider



Master 45+        30km        51         starters
Place Bib Time    First Name  Last Name  Team                                             City               State
1     602 0:40:55 Charlie     Bedard     Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery    Goffstown          NH
2     645 st      Paul        Curley     Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery                     Taunton            MA
3     646 st      Tobi        Schultze   Sports TEAM The                                  Foxboro            MA
4     615 st      John        Grenier    Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar                     Lewiston           ME
5     651 st      Leo         Devellian  CCB Racing                                       Topsfield          MA
6     629 st      Joseph      Rano       Gear Works/Spin Arts                             Oxford             MA
7     652 st      Demetrios   Veliskakis CCB Racing                                       Peabody            MA
8     628 st      Eric        Pearce     Cyclonauts Racers                                Chelmsford         MA
9     612 st      David       Foley      BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted WN. Easton          MA
10    609 st      Tim         Dodd       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Westford           MA
11    614 st      Dave        Geissert   NERAC Earth                                      Columbia           CT
12    627 st      Christopher Naimie     Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery    Bow                NH
13    613 st      Keith       Ford       Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery    Enfield            NH
14    631 st      Randy       Rusk       Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                          Exeter             RI
15    641 st      James       Walker     Team Placid Planet                               Elizabethtown      NY
16    619 st      Tony        Hill       Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                          Middletown         RI
17    626 st      Brian       Murphy     Blue Hills Cycling Club                          Hingham            MA
18    611 st      Jeffrey     Fisher     OA/CycleMania                                    Durham             ME
19    622 st      Paul        Lynch      Cycle Lodge                                      Marshfield         MA
20    607 st      Christopher Dale       NBX/Narragansett Beer                            North Kingstown    RI
21    635 st      Duane       Skofield   B.O.B.                                           Plaistow           NH
22    634 st      Timothy     Shea       BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Amherst            NH
23    601 st      Stuart      Beaulieu   Essex County Velo                                Beverly            MA
24    621 st      Mark        JanuskiewicSunapee / Continental Paving / Revolution        Manchester         NH
25    644 st      James       Nash       CCB Racing                                       North Hampton      NH
26    618 st      Craig       Harrison   Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team           Bartlett           NH
27    649 st      John        Johnson    Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC                          Attleboro          MA
28    608 st      Gary        Dalton     Cox Communications Cycling Team                  Wakefield          RI
29    632 st      Kurt        Schnabel   BikeWorks/Hallamore                              Barrington         RI
30    648 st      Stephen     Ivester    Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery                     New Bedford        MA
31    638 st      Matthew     Stuart     U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC                    Unionville         CT
32    620 st      James       Hoard      NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b Apex Tech Saunderstown       RI
33    623 st      Eric        Marro      BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted WNashua             NH
34    603 st      Bob         Bisson     Gear Works/Spin Arts                             Fall River         MA
35    616 st      Mark        Hagen      CCB Racing                                       Natick             MA
36    650 st      Jeffrey     Corish     CCB Racing                                       Franklin           MA
37    639 st      Marc        Tatar      Bikeworks/Hallamore                              Providence         RI
38    617 st      Kenneth     Hamel      cyclonauts racers                                Coventry           RI
39    606 st      Jay         Clausen    Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery    New London         NH
40    624 st      Jay         Mongillo   CCC/Keltic Construction                          Westbrook          CT
41    653 st      charles     labbe      Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC                          Fall River         MA
42    604 st      Steven      Bonadio    Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                          Arlington          MA
43    610 lap     Len         Engel      Minuteman Road Club                              Holliston          MA
44    642 lap     Steve       Witkus     Bikeman.com                                      Northbridge        MA
45    630 lap     Dan         Reilly     Team Placid Planet                               Saranac Lake       NY



Women 45+         25km        4          starters
Place Bib Time    First Name  Last Name  Team                                             City               State
1     600 0:38:15 Susan       McDonough  T.E.A.M. Fuji                                    York               ME
2     592 st      Julie       McKenzie   Orlando Road Club                                Shaftsbury         VT
3     591 lap     Karen       Nash       CCB Racing                                       North Hampton      NH



Master 55+        25km        21         starters
Place Bib Time    First Name  Last Name  Team                                             City               State
1     103 0:36:34 Paul        Curley     Gearworks/Spinarts                               Taunton            MA
2     119 st      Karl        Hambrecht  CCB                                              West Newbury       MA
3     106 0:00:20 Mark        Hagen      CCB Racing                                       Natick             MA
4     122 st      Frank       Jennings   Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery                     Edgartown          MA
5     115 st      James       Themig     Mystic Velo Club                                 Niantic            CT
6     121 st      Michael     Humphries  Team NH                                          New Boston         NH
7     116 st      Michael     Theroux    Paradise Sports                                  Claremont          NH
8     102 st      Mieczyslaus Burzynski  B.O.B.Goodale's BikeSpeedMerchantAreoTedWojcikCusNewburyport        MA
9     107 st      Steven      Heath      Masters Velo Club                                Woonsocket         RI
10    109 st      Frank       Holt       NHCC/TeamNH                                      Hollis             NH
11    104 st      James       Fitzgerald CCB/Wheelworks                                   Georgetown         MA
12    120 lap     George      Adams      CCB Racing                                       Holliston          MA
13    111 lap     Jeff        Morin      Mystic Velo                                      Waterford          CT
14    105 lap     Theodore    Flaherty   Masters Velo Club                                Atlantis           FL
15    110 lap     Michael     Miller     Masters Velo Club                                Middletown         RI
16    101 lap     Dusty       Adams      SmaltiBikes.com                                  W. Harwich         MA
17    112 lap     Harold      Schmidt    Team Placid Planet                               Lake Placid        NY
18    108 lap     David       Holmander  NHCC/TeamNH/MCRB                                 Epsom              NH
19    113 lap     Robert      Smythe     CCNS/Pedal Power                                 Middletown         CT
20    114 lap     Larry       Stachowiak CCB/Wheelworks                                   Lynn               MA



Master 65+        20km        8          starters
Place Bib Time    First Name  Last Name  Team                                             City               State
1     198 0:32:27 David       Burnett    Mystic Velo                                      Norwich            CT
2     196 st      Richard     Martin
3     200 st      John        Auer       Team Somerset                                    East Stroudsburg   PA
4     193 st      Katherine   Snell      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Nashua             NH
5     185 st      Eugene      Gilmore    Unattached                                       Walpole            MA
6     195 st      Pete        Murphy     MCRB                                             Glastonbury        CT
7     194 st      David       Reed       Mystic Velo Club                                 Niantic            CT
8     199 lap     Fioravante  Bares      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/MCRB           Winchester         MA


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with