Results » Road » 2010

New England Regional Championships Criterium and CT State Championships Criterium

New Britain, CT

Sunday, July 11, 2010

New England Regional Championships Criterium and CT State Championships Criterium Presented by Greater Hartford Cycling Club/ New Britain Criterium Walnut Hill Park, New Britain, CT Sunday, July 11, 2010

Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Pro1-2             35 miles      54              starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name    Last Name       Team                                         City            State
1      42  1:15:39 Jermaine      Burrowes        We Stand United (W.S.)                       Brooklyn        NY
2      22  st      Ernest        Tautkus         CCNS-Charlescoaching.com                     Casino Land     CT
3      21  st      Robert        Sweeting        Team Globalbike p/b Catoma                   Danbury         CT
4      18  0:00:10 Ryan          Serbel          CCNS � Charlescoaching.com                   Benton          PA
5      55  st      Eneas         Freyre          TARGETRAINING                                Norwalk         CT
6      8   0:00:13 Shawn         Gravois         Florida Velo                                 Sarasota        FL
7      19  0:00:45 Ward          Solar           WheelHouse / NCC                             Belmont         MA
8      16  0:00:50 Juan Carlos   Polanco Camacho                                              Estancia Nueva  UNK
9      14  st      Roselvert     Marte           GS Mengoni USA                               Fort Lee        NJ
10     35  st      Aubry         Gordon          Liberty Cycle
11     5   st      Chandler      Delinks         CCB/Wheelworks                               Ipswich         MA
12     27  st      Geron         Williams        Continental Cycling Club                     Pennyslvania    PA
13     28  st      Gavin         Robertson       CRCA/Foundation                              Brooklyn        NY
14     46  st      John          Hanson          Team Ora presented by I.F.                   New Bedford     MA
15     32  st      Paul          Chooweenam      Unattached                                   Ozone Park      NY
16     9   st      Melito        Heredia         INNOVATION BIKE                              Ny              NY
17     10  st      David         Hoyle           CCNS  Charlescoaching.com                    Rocky Hill      CT
18     43  st      Kevin         Yarde           IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners        Westfield       MA
19     24  st      Brandon       Trafton         California Giant/Specialized                 Clovis          CA
20     11  st      Ron           Larose 3        CCNS - Charlescoaching.com                   Plainville      CT
21     37  st      Evan          Thomas          Bethel Cycle Sport Club                      New Milford     CT
22     30  st      Raymond       Newton          CRCA/Foundation                              Jamaica         NY
23     31  st       Som Raj      Seepersaud      Flying Ace Cycling Club                      Hollis          NY
24     13  st      Joshua        Lehmann         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution CycleryWeare           NH
25     40  st      Paul          Lynch           CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle      Colchester      CT
26     38  st      Wayde         Tardif          Van Dessel Factory Team                      Stratford       CT
27     25  st      Sean          Trinque         Cox Cycling Team                             Pascoag         RI
28     6   st      Skip          Foley           Ata Pro Cycles                               Harvard         MA
29     44  st      Matt          Inconiglios     Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                        Stamford        CT
30     1   st      Massimiliano  Accaputo        CVC Subaru of New England                    Glastonbury     CT
31     54  st      Horace        Burrowes        We Stand United (W.S.)                       Brooklyn        NY
32     33  st      Patrick       Goguen          Team CF-Elite                                Hopedale        MA
33     2   st      Luis          Aquino          INNOVATION BIKE                              Bronx           NY
34     53  st      Miro          Koulnis         BikeReg.com Cycling Club                     Worcester       MA
35     47  st      Jon           Peterson        Berkshire Cycling Association                Adams           MA
36     39  st      Jonathan      Lowenstein      NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A     North Kingstown RI
37     3   st      Franklin      Burgos          james vincent racing team                    Bromx           NY
38     52  st      Dzmitry       Buben           CCB/Wheelworks
39     34  st      Silke         Wunderwald      Team Kenda                                   Stonington      CT
40     41  st      Paul          Burrowes        We Stand United (W.S.)                       Brooklyn        NY
41     45  st      Benjamin      Carbonetti      NorEast Cycling                              Vernon          CT
42     4   st      Aidan         Charles         CCNS ? Charlescoaching.com                   Middletown      CT
43     20  st      Adam          Sullivan        Wheelhouse / NCC                             North Kingstown RI
44     7   st      Manny         Goguen          TEAM CF                                      Hopedale        MA
45     48  st      Christopher   Worden          CCB/Wheelworks
46     15  lap     Luis Amaury   Perez           GS Mengoni USA                               Corona          NY


Pro1-2 Woman       20 miles      9               starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name    Last Name       Team                                         City            State
1      455 0:54:25 Laura         Summers         Greater Hartford Cycling Club                Southington     CT
2      459 st      Kimberly      Edwards         CVC/Subaru of New England                    Clinton         CT
3      451 st      Anna          Barensfeld      LadiesFirst Racing                           Wellesley       MA
4      452 st      Camie         Kornely         CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes              Ny              NY
5      457 st      Jenny         Ives            Anthem Women's Cycling Team                  Gloversville    NY
6      458 st      Frances       Morrison        Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team                  Easthampton     MA
7      453 st      Rebecca       Blatt           Team Kenda                                   West Hartford   CT
8      456 st      Mary Ann      Martinez        Onion River Racing                           Hardwick        VT


Junior (15-18)     10 miles      10              starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name    Last Name       Team                                         City            State
1      165 0:24:53 Oliver        Hiller          CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle      Marion          MA
2      166 st      Tom           Goguen          Team CF-Elite                                Hopedale        MA
3      163 st      Juan O        Pimentel        James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing             Maywood         NJ
4      162 st      John          Harris          Mystic Velo Juniors                          Ledyard         CT
5      160 st      Max           Caspescha       TARGETRAINING / FASTAR                       Westport        CT
6      167 st      Peter         Goguen          Team CF-Elite                                Hopedale        MA
7      161 st      Conor         Crowley                                                      Worcester       MA
8      164 st      Matthew       Tonkinson       Monadnock Cycling Club                       Keene           NH
9      168 st      Brian         Suto            Bethel Cycle Sport Club                      Oxford          CT
dsq    169 1.M.6   Jose          DelRosio        Innovation


Cat 3 Men          20 miles      54              starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name    Last Name       Team                                         City            State
1      139 0:45:40 Godfrey       Pollydore       AXA
2      147 st      Scott         Savory          CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                   South Ozone ParkNY
3      106 st      Cj            Congrove        GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing     Waltham         VA
4      150 st      Ian           Sinclair        Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team              Avon            CT
5      126 st      Juan          Pimentel        James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing             Maywood         NJ
6      118 st      Joe           Kubisek         Cheshire Cycle Racing                        Southington     CT
7      141 st      Dwayne        Melton          CLR                                          Norwich         CT
8      129 st      Akira         Sato            Expo/Superior Energy                         Tariffville     CT
9      107 st      Rick          Delgado         Strictly Bicycles/Sotheby's                  Centereach      NY
10     136 st      Scott         Glenney         IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners        East Berlin     CT
11     105 st      Alan          Buday           Brauer/Mick Management                       Tenafly         NJ
12     113 st      Luke          Fortini         Unnattached                                  Kingston        MA
13     144 st      Andrew        Walsh           CRCA/Foundation                              Queens          NY
14     123 st      Bill          Muzzio          Bethel Cycle                                 Sandy Hook      CT
15     114 st      Jeff          Gelt            U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                 Farmington      CT
16     125 st      Chris         Petrillo        Williams Cycling                             Granby          CT
17     110 st      Jeffrey       Ferraro         U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                 West Hartford   CT
18     133 st      Ramphy        Zorrilla        Innovation Bike                              New York        NY
19     151 st      John          Morales         Cafeteros Cycling Club                       Norwalk         CT
20     152 st      Ian           Stanley         Unattached                                   Rosedale        NY
21     124 st      Willie        Payton          WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE                   Bklyn           NY
22     138 st      Jamaul        Nichols         CRCA/Foundation                              Jamaica         NY
23     148 st      James         Joseph          We Stand United (W.S.)                       Brooklyn        NY
24     109 st      Anthony       Eisley          U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                 Norwich         CT
25     104 st      Jim           Brannigan       Bethel Cycle                                 New Milford     CT
26     117 st      Ralph         Karam           Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                      Cape Elizabeth  ME
27     142 st      Sam           Dodge           Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                        Danbury         CT
28     103 st      Joseph        Barroso         Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com              Barrington      RI
29     122 st      Jeff          Murray          IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners        Rocky Hill      CT
30     128 st      Scott         Glowa           Svelte Cycles                                Providence      RI
31     112 st      Kyle          Foley           CCCC-IRSMedic.com                            Wallingford     CT
32     140 st      Anson         Ross            Greater Hartford Cycling Club                Plainfield      CT
33     116 st      Tony          Hill            Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                      Middletown      RI
34     135 st
35     120 st      Andreas       Maier           US Army / Central Wheel - GHCC               Burlington      CT
36     127 st      Christopher   Ragusa          CCB Racing/Wheelworks                        Bend            OR
37     119 st      Steven        Lehmann         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution CycleryWeare           NH
38     143 st      Steven        Suto            Bethel Cycle Sport Club                      Oxford          CT
39     134 st      Peter         Sweeney         DeathRow  Velo                               Riverside       RI
40     149 st      Raul          Baez            Club Caribe
41     145 st      Michael       Maloney         Cyclonauts Racers                            Chepachet       RI
42     132 st      Miguel        Torres Jr       Cheshire Cycle Racing                        Waterbury       CT
43     101 st      Gary          Aspnes          Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.       Rockville       RI
44     131 st      John          Specht          Cycle Fitness                                Bethel          CT
45     108 st      Gabriel       Dunn            Bethel Cycle Sport                           Newtown         CT
46     137 st      Daniel        McMahon         CRCA/Foundation                              New York        NY
47     146 st      Michael       Cavros          Cyclonauts Racers                            N Scituate      RI
48     121 st      Jay           Mongillo        CCC/Keltic Construction                      Westbrook       CT
49     111 st      Rich          Foley           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                           Wallingford     CT


Cat 4 Men          20 miles      51              starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name    Last Name       Team                                         City            State
1      321 0:54:25 Sam           Rosenholtz      Green Line Velo                              Brookline       MA
2      311 st      Jefferson     Lima            NAVONE STUDIOS                               Bridgeport      CT
3      317 st      Juan O        Pimentel        James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing             Maywood         NJ
4      340 st      Peter         Pyzik           Capital Velo Club                            New Britain     CT
5      338 st      David         Correia         We Stand United (W.S.)                       Maspeth         NY
6      333 st      Higiwio       Rodrigues
7      331 st      David         Bailey          Team Hammer Nutrition                        Norwalk         CT
8      344 st      Gercy         Barbosa         NAVONE STUDIOS                               Newtown         CT
9      301 st      Peter         Bowring                                                      Brighton        MA
10     56  st      Antonio       Diaz            Cheshire Cycle Racing                        Meriden         CT
11     306 st      Jason         Cicero          Expo/Superior Energy                         Meriden         CT
12     332 st      Carl          Nelson          Unattached                                   Jamaica         NY
13     315 st      Alvin         Morson          CELSO                                        Avon            CT
14     303 st      Michael       Brier           Refunds Now                                  Providence      RI
15     343 st      Thomas        Mikolinski      CRCA/NYVelocity                              New York        NY
16     347 st      John          Buchheit        QuadCycles                                   Somerville      MA
17     305 st      Max           Caspescha       TARGETRAINING / FASTAR                       Westport        CT
18     345 st      Edenilson     Dasilva         NAVONE STUDIOS                               Newtown         CT
19     328 st      Steven        Youmatz         Expo/Superior Energy                         Middletown      CT
20     330 st      Daniel        Marcy           GMBC/Synergy Fitness                         South BurlingtonVT
21     320 st      Gabriel       Remillard       CVC-Subaru New England                       Vassalboro      ME
22     327 st      Jeffrey       Weaver          The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Club         New Haven       CT
23     4r? st      unknown       rider
24     304 st      Daniel        Caridi          CRCA / Teany Cycling                         Stamford        CT
25     318 st      Joe           Policarpio      Cheshire Cycle Racing / Velocite             Bristol         CT
26     319 st      Dillon        Pronovost       Cheshire Cycle Racing                        Cheshire        CT
27     309 st      Peter         Kenny           Cheshire Cycle Racing                        Cheshire        CT
28     326 st      Matthew       Waskiewicz      TEAM EDGE                                    Bristol         CT
29     316 st      Kevin         Ondre           Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club              Springfield     VT
30     322 st      Morgan        Rueckert        U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                 West Hartford   CT
31     308 st      David         Dubos           Expo/Superior Energy                         East Hampton    CT
32     337 st      gustavo       francisco       Innovation Bike                              Newyork         NY
33     342 st      Glenn         Callahan        Bethel Cycle Sport Club                      Fairfield       CT
34     329 st      Mark          Zadroga                                                      Basking Ridge   NJ
35     323 st      Michael       Shinall         Green Line Velo                              Allston         MA
36     346 st      doug          ford            cat 4
37     336 st      Gurdy         Polanco
38     335 st      Miguel        Perez           Innovation Bike                              Newyork         NY
39     334 st      Junior        Ortiz
40     324 st      Alexander     Soloway         NEBC                                         Burlington      MA
41     350 st      Brian         Suto            Bethel Cycle Sport Club                      Oxford          CT
42     339 st      Leon          Lyakovetsky     SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games               Norwalk         CT
43     348 st      Thomas        Potenza         Unattached                                   Cranston        RI
44     352 st      Kyle          Butler          Green Line Velo
dsq    349 1.M.6   John          Nesbit          CRCA/Junior Development                      Nyc             NY


Woman Cat 3-4     20 miles        32           starters
Place Bib Time    First Name      Last Name    Team                                     City             State
1     872 0:40:40 Cody            Harris       NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                  Falmouth         ME
2     855 st      Jena            Greaser      Colavita Racing, Inc.                    Vernon           CT
3     880 st      Kristin         Lotito       CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez              West Hempstead   NY
4     882 st      Christina       Tamilio      Ladies First Racing                      Brighton         MA
5     879 st      Xieyue (Pan Pan)Fan          CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez              Cheshire         CT
6     881 st      Amanda          Braverman    Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                    Washington       CT
7     865 st      Robyn           Passander    ZCC Zanes Cycles                         West Haven       CT
8     861 st      Laura           Mullaly      CVC/Subaru New England                   Wethersfield     CT
9     868 st      Katherine       Snell        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental        Nashua           NH
10    866 st      Dana            Prey         International Bicycle Centers            Newton           MA
11    884 st      Jacqueline      Zider        Cycle Loft Velo                          Boston           MA
12    878 st      Janice          Sibilia      Hudson Valley Velo Club                  Hopewell Jct     NY
13    877 st      Kerrin          Strevell     Unattached                               Valatie          NY
14    858 st      Kate            Leppanen     Quad Cycles                              Arlington        MA
15    870 st      Cheryl          Wolf         Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles     Ridgefield       CT
16    856 st      Charlotte       Howley       Greater Hartford Cycling Club            Staffordsprings  CT
17    876 st      Jordan          Dube         Central Wheel/GHCC
18    886 st      Maria           Gonzales     Innovation
19    885 st      Jennifer        Zeuli        QuadCycles                               Arlington        MA
20    862 st      Katie           Mullaly      CVC/Subaru New England                   Wethersfield     CT
21    864 st      Jackie          O'Grady      Central Wheel/GHCC                       West Hartford    CT
22    869 st      Karen           Williams                                              Glastonbury      CT
23    854 st      Rachel          Decosta      ZCC-Zanes Cycling                        West Haven       CT
24    883 st      Allison         Snooks       Minuteman Road Club                      Westboro         MA
25    851 st      Caroline        Cardiasmenos NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental        Boston           MA
26    875 lap     Virginia        Soloman      CRCA
27    857 lap     Carol           Johnson      Nerac Earth                              Tolland          CT
28    860 lap     Julie           Lockhart     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental        Dunstable        MA
29    871 lap     Michelle        Zwick        Greater Hartford Cycling Club            Wethersfield     CT
30    873 lap     Julia           Wayner       Cycling Concepts Racing Team
31    874 lap     Fran            Storch


Cat 5 (open)       15 miles      23              starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name    Last Name       Team                                         City            State
1      810 0:37:13 Brian         Malchoff        U.S. Army/Central wheel-GHCC                 West Hartford   CT
2      815 st      Alan          Flandreau       Unattached                                   Darien          CT
3      817 st      Jason         Pettit          Capital Velo Club                            Middletown      CT
4      813 st      Michael       Ruiz            TARGETRAINING                                Norwalk         CT
5      822 st      Kenneth       Kronberg        Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition           Weston          CT
6      802 st      Christopher   Cavallaro                                                    Hamden          CT
7      814 st      James         Tierney                                                      New Canaan      CT
8      804 st      Conor         Crowley                                                      Worcester       MA
9      812 st      Justin        Ringling                                                     Westerly        RI
10     807 st      Keith         Haskell         Mystic Velo Club                             Mystic          CT
11     819 st      Steve         Yau             Exposition Wheelmen                          South Windsor   CT
12     805 st      Reid          Hanford         Mystic Velo                                  Ivoryton        CT
13     821 st      Brian         OGrady          Greater Hartford Cycling Club                W Hartford      CT
14     823 st      Matt          tarca
15     820 st      Sean          Caffyn          Greater Hartford Cycling Club                West Hartford   CT
16     801 st      Brendan       Boyle                                                        Stamford        CT
17     816 st      Dylan         McKeon          Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                       Eastlongmeadow  MA
18     800 st      Chris         Bousquet        Cyclo-Core.com/MyEverydayMagic.com           Chester         CT
19     806 st      Brad          Hardy           TargeTraining                                Westport        CT
20     818 st      Mark          Wursthorn       Unattached                                   Amston          CT
21     809 st      David         Lis             CVC Subaru of New England                    Wethersfield    CT
22     824 lap     Jeffrey       Sorrell
23     811 lap     Jason         Panzer          Trifitness                                   Fairfield       CT


Master 30+         20 miles      43              starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name    Last Name       Team                                         City            State
1      205 0:44:55 Chandler      Delinks         CCB/Wheelworks                               Ipswich         MA
2      237 st      Matthew       Baldwin         FASTAR                                       New Milford     CT
3      241 st      Paul          Chooweenam      Unattached                                   Ozone Park      NY
4      225 st      Timothy       Unkert          Unnattached                                  Tolland         CT
5      214 st      Robert        Lattanzi        Westwood Cycle                               Ny              NY
6      244 st      gregory       ciocci          Zanes Cycling Club                           Branford        CT
7      219 st      Timothy       Ratta           US Army/GHCC/Central Wheel                   Guilford        CT
8      210 st      Jeff          Gelt            U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                 Farmington      CT
9      204 0:01:00 John          Buser           Paradise Racing                              Westminster     VT
10     203 st      Stephan       Badger          TARGETRAINING                                Roxbury         CT
11     206 st      Anthony       Eisley          U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                 Norwich         CT
12     232 st      Ralph         Karam           Southern Maine Cycling Club                  Cape Elizabeth  ME
13     228 st      A. Zane       Wenzel          Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp    Middletown      CT
14     242 st      Charles       Leach           Williams Cycling                             Lee             MA
15     218 st      Christopher   Naimie          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution CycleryBow             NH
16     208 st      Jeffrey       Ferraro         U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                 West Hartford   CT
17     238 st      Abdul         Kabia           simple prime
18     209 st      Dave          Geissert        NERAC Earth                                  Columbia        CT
19     217 st      Andreas       Maier           US Army / Central Wheel - GHCC               Burlington      CT
20     229 st      Eric          Merrill         Zanes Cycling Club                           New Haven       CT
21     201 st      Anthony       Alessio         ZCC-ZANES CYCLING                            Beacon Falls    CT
22     215 st      Steven        Lehmann         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution CycleryWeare           NH
23     235 st      Unknown       Rider
24     216 st      Michael       Lovell          sunapee/revolution cycles/continental paving Croydon         NH
25     223 st      Matthew       Stuart          U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC                Unionville      CT
26     236 st      Paul          Nyberg          Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team              Avon            CT
27     233 st      Keith         Ford            Sunapee Racing Team                          Enfield         NH
28     226 st      Maximino      Veiga           TARGETRAINING / FASTAR                       Danbury         CT
29     224 st      Wade          Summers         Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp        Southington     CT
30     230 st      Ronald        Fantano         Zanes Cycling Club                           West Haven      CT
31     231 st      David         Hartmann        Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                        Woodbury        CT
32     207 st      Matthew       Emeott          TARGETRAINING                                Woodbury        CT


Master 35+         20 miles      63              starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name    Last Name       Team                                         City            State
1      528 0:44:32 Gary          Steinberg       Brauer - Mick Management                     Mahwah          NJ
2      501 st      Anthony       Alessio         ZCC-ZANES CYCLING                            Beacon Falls    CT
3      541 st      Gavin         Robertson       CRCA/Foundation                              Brooklyn        NY
4      512 st      Aubrey        Gordon          liberty cycle                                Reading         PA
5      561 st      Horace        Burrowes        We Stand United (W.S.)                       Brooklyn        NY
6      503 st      Stephan       Badger          TARGETRAINING                                Roxbury         CT
7      563 st      Raymond       Newton          CRCA/Foundation                              Jamaica         NY
8      523 st      Juan          Pimentel        James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing             Maywood         NJ
9      554 st      David         Hildebrand      Exposition Wheelmen                          Ellington       CT
10     502 st      Gary          Aspnes          Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.       Rockville       RI
11     551 st      Kevin         Yarde           IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners        Westfield       MA
12     550 st      Scott                         IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners        East Berlin     CT
13     542 st      Scott         Bodin           FASTAR                                       Nanuet          NY
14     564 st      Charles       Leach           Williams Cycling                             Lee             MA
15     537 st      Peter         Sweeney         DeathRow  Velo                               Riverside       RI
16     521 st      Bill          Muzzio          Bethel Cycle                                 Sandy Hook      CT
17     515 st      Tarquin James Katis                                                        Stamford        CT
18     533 st      Brian         Wolf            Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles       Ridgefield      CT
19     552 st      Jeremy        Brazeal         Capital Velo Club                            Manchester      CT
20     557 st      John          Morales         Cafeteros Cycling Club                       Norwalk         CT
21     522 st      Christopher   Naimie          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution CycleryBow             NH
22     562 st      Abdul         Kabia           The Simple Principles                        Hartsdale       NY
23     518 st      Robert        Lattanzi        Westwood Cycle                               Ny              NY
24     507 st      John          Buser           Paradise Racing                              Westminster     VT
25     511 st      Rich          Garabedian      BCA/TOSK Chiropractic                        Cheshire        MA
26     535 st      Gerard        O' Shea         Clinton Cycling Club                         Clinton         CT
27     517 st      Jay           Kulpinski       BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                        Pittsfield      MA
28     505 st      Peter         Bertolini       CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles               Guilford        CT
29     526 st      Esteban       Sequera         U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                 Milford         CT
30     506 st      Alan          Buday           Brauer/Mick Management                       Tenafly         NJ
31     559 st      Steven        Lehmann         Sunapee Racing Team                          Weare           NH
32     516 st      Bradford      Kelley                                                       Amherst         NH
33     530 st      Mark          Thompson        Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution        Nashua          NH
34     543 st      Bryce         May             Targetraining Tri & Cycle                    Fairfield       CT
35     525 st      Morgan        Rueckert        U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                 West Hartford   CT
36     529 st      Wade          Summers         Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp        Southington     CT
37     555 st      Michael       Myers           Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.      Worcester       MA
38     532 st      A. Zane       Wenzel          Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp    Middletown      CT
39     531 st      Maximino      Veiga           TARGETRAINING / FASTAR                       Danbury         CT
40     504 st      Cecil         Bernard         Team Aggress                                 Thiells         NY
41     544 st      Tony          Hill            Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                      Middletown      RI
42     538 st      Mark          Sumner          Clinton Cycling Club                         Clifton Park    NY
43     560 st      Andrew        Aavatsmark      Greater Hartford Cycling Club                W Hartford      CT
44     548 st      William       Thompson        Clinton Cycling Club                         W Hartford      CT
45     508 st      Jay           Clausen         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution CycleryNew London      NH
46     545 st      Bryan         Atwood          Zephyr Cycling Team                          Litchfield      CT
47     519 st      Michael       Lovell          sunapee/revolution cycles/continental paving Croydon         NH
48     536 st      M Andrew      Ruiz            Clinton Cycling Club                         Delmar          NY
49     558 st      Paul          Nyberg          Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team              Avon            CT
50     509 st      Matthew       Emeott          TARGETRAINING                                Woodbury        CT
51     520 st      Jeff          Murray          IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners        Rocky Hill      CT
52     513 lap     Herb          Hodgdon         Revolution Cyclery                           Concord         NH
53     556 lap     Benji         Kiniry          Greater Hartford Cycling Club                Newington       CT


Master 45+         15 miles      39              starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name    Last Name       Team                                         City            State
1      439 0:45:47 Keith         Ford            Sunapee Racing Team                          Enfield         NH
2      432 st      Gerard        O' Shea         Clinton Cycling Club                         Clinton         CT
3      438 st      Scott         Bodin           FASTAR                                       Nanuet          NY
4      428 st      Brian         Wolf            SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games               Ridgefield      CT
5      442 st      John          Raheb           Blue Ribbon
6      414 st      Michael       McGinley        ZANES CC                                     Plainville      CT
7      411 st      David         Johnson         Mystic Velo Club                             Mystic          CT
8      407 st      Rich          Foley           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                           Wallingford     CT
9      408 st      Dave          Geissert        NERAC Earth                                  Columbia        CT
10     402 st      Turgut        Balikci         Team Danbury Audi                            Greenwich       CT
11     434 st      M Andrew      Ruiz            Clinton Cycling Club                         Delmar          NY
12     406 st      Gabriel       Dunn            Bethel Cycle Sport                           Newtown         CT
13     440 st      David         Bailey          Team Hammer Nutrition                        Norwalk         CT
14     410 st      Tony          Hill            Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                      Middletown      RI
15     417 st      Christopher   Naimie          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution CycleryBow             NH
16     412 st      Chuck         Litty           Bethel Cycle Sport Club                      Southbury       CT
17     433 st      Rick          Spear           TARGETRAINING                                Westport        CT
18     436 st      Mark          Sumner          Clinton Cycling Club                         Clifton Park    NY
19     413 st      Michael       Lovell          sunapee/revolution cycles/continental paving Croydon         NH
20     431 st      John          Kolios          Capital Velo Club                            East Hartford   CT
21     419 st      Kurt          Peterson        Laurel Bike Club                             Durham          CT
22     429 st      David         Marti           Unattached                                   Northford       CT
23     426 st      Mark          Thompson        Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution        Nashua          NH
24     424 st      Matthew       Stuart          U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC                Unionville      CT
25     415 st      Jay           Mongillo        CCC/Keltic Construction                      Westbrook       CT
26     443 st      William       Thompson        Clinton Cycling Club                         W Hartford      CT
27     441 st      Gerardo       martinez        Innovations Bike
28     404 st      Jay           Clausen         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution CycleryNew London      NH
29     422 st      John          Specht          Cycle Fitness                                Bethel          CT
30     425 st      Jim           Thompson        Cyclonauts Racers                            Avon            CT


Master 55+         15 miles      27              starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name    Last Name       Team                                         City            State
1      670 0:38:36 James         Themig	         Mystic Velo Club                             Niantic         CT
2      655 0:00:46 Edward        Deming          Mystic Velo Club                             Mystic          CT
3      650 st      Horacio       Ahumada         CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                       White Plains    NY
4      651 st      Turgut        Balikci         Team Danbury Audi                            Greenwich       CT
5      661 st      Chuck         Litty           Bethel Cycle Sport Club                      Southbury       CT
6      652 st      Clarence      Ballard, Jr.    Somerset Wheelmen                            Mt. Vernon      NY
7      664 st      Jeff          Morin           Mystic Velo                                  Waterford       CT
8      671 st      Steven        Toplitz         Northeast Roadmasters                        Leverett        MA
9      672 st      Tom           Wing            Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club           Torrington      CT
10     673 st      Clive         Woakes          Cafeteros                                    Belchertown     MA
11     667 st      Robert        Smythe          CCNS/Pedal Power                             Middletown      CT
12     669 st      Ken           Swankie         Laurel Bicycle Club                          Guilford        CT
13     656 st      Jerry         Deprey          Eastern Bloc Benidorm                        Harwinton       CT
14     668 lap     Larry         Stachowiak      CCB/Wheelworks                               Lynn            MA


Master 65+         10 miles      27              starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name    Last Name       Team                                         City            State
1      660 0:28:45 Ed            Lang            NEBC/ Cycle Loft/ Devonshire Dental          Lincoln         MA
2      676 st      David         Burnett         Mystic Velo Club                             Norwich         CT
3      658 st      James         Fryer           CCNS                                         Wolcott         CT
4      663 st      Bob           Ludecke         laurel bike club                             Milldale        CT
5      666 st      David         Reed            Mystic Velo Club                             Niantic         CT
6      665 st      Pete          Murphy          MCRB                                         Glastonbury     CT
7      675 st      Theodore      Kallman         Northampton Cycling Club                     Florence        MA
8      653 st      Fioravante    Bares           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/MCRB       Winchester      MA
9      657 st      John          Elengo          Gruppo Sportivo Europeo                      Cheshire        CT
10     654 lap     Morris        Clark           grupposportivoeuropeo                        Roxbury         CT
11     662 lap     Julie         Lockhart        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            Dunstable       MA


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with