Results » Road » 2010

Super Sunday Race Series

Londonderry, NH

Sunday, July 11, 2010

Super Sunday Race Series Presented by Northeast Velodrome & Cycling Park Londonderry, NH Sunday, July 11, 2010


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



EVENT 1: 12 LAP SCRATCH             CAT 4/5 MEN/WOMEN                    POINTS
1ST  #144 Joe Ackerman                   Cycle Loft Velo                 7
2ND  #169 Lowell Jesmer                  The Lone Wolves                 5
3RD  #120 Stephen Pelletier              Comprehensive Racing            3
4TH  #102 Nate Plant                     Unattached                      2
5TH  #170 Laura Ralston (Women)          MIT Cycling                     1

EVENT 2: 200M Qualifiers            CAT 1/2/3 MEN                        Time
1ST  #1   Kurt Begemann                  Cycle Loft Velo                 13.74
2ND  #7   Jeff Palter                    Cycle Loft Velo                 14.06
3RD  #106 John Laupheimer                IBC                             14.62

EVENT 3: MISS 'N OUT.               CAT 4/5 MEN/WOMEN                    POINTS
1ST  #144 Joe Ackerman                   Cycle Loft Velo                 7
2ND  #169 Lowell Jesmer                  The Lone Wolves                 5
3RD  #170 Laura Ralston (Women)          MIT Cycling                     3
4TH  #114 Steve Bonadio                  Arc En Ciel                     2
5TH  #111 Anthony Laskaris               Cycle Loft Velo                 1

EVENT 4: Match Sprints              CAT 1/2/3 MEN                        POINTS
1ST  #7   Jeff Palter                    Cycle Loft Velo                 7
2ND  #1   Kurt Begemann                  Cycle Loft Velo                 5
3RD  #106 John Laupheimer                IBC                             3

EVENT 5: 15 Lap Win & Out           CAT 4/5 MEN/WOMEN                    POINTS
1ST  #122 Zack Ybarra (Cat 5)            MIT Cycling                     7
2ND  #102 Nate Plant                     Unattached                      5
3RD  #144 Joe Ackerman                   Cycle Loft Velo                 3
4TH  #169 Lowell Jesmer                  The Lone Wolves                 2
5TH  #120 Stephen Pelletier              Comprehensive Racing            1

EVENT 5: 30 Lap Points Race         CAT 4/5 MEN/WOMEN                    POINTS
1ST  #144 Joe Ackerman                   Cycle Loft Velo                 7
2ND  #114 Steve Bonadio                  Arc En Ciel                     5
3RD  #102 Nate Plant                     Unattached                      3
4TH  #170 Laura Ralston (Women)          MIT Cycling                     2
5TH  #120 Stephen Pelletier              Comprehensive Racing            1

EVENT 5: MISS 'N OUT                FEATURE RACE: 1/2/3 (Select 4/5's)   POINTS
1ST  #1   Kurt Begemann                  Cycle Loft Velo                 N/A
2ND  #144 Joe Ackerman (Cat 4)           Cycle Loft Velo                 N/A
3RD  #10  Thom Norton                    Assos of Switzerland            N/A
4TH  #169 Lowell Jesmer (Cat 4)          The Lone Wolves                 N/A
5TH  #170 Laura Ralston (Women)          MIT Cycling                     N/A

EVENING OMNIUM RESULTS              CAT 5 MEN(Scored seperately)         POINTS
1ST  #122 Zack Ybarra                    MIT Cycling                     28
2ND  #124 Mathew Blackburn               MIT Cycling                     18
3RD  #112 Dan Keller                     NEBC                            14

EVENING OMNIUM RESULTS              WOMEN                                POINTS
1ST  #170 Laura Ralston                  MIT Cycling                     6

EVENING OMNIUM RESULTS              CAT 4 MEN                            POINTS
1ST  #144 Joe Ackerman                   Cycle Loft Velo                 24
2ND  #169 Lowell Jesmer                  The Lone Wolves                 12
3RD  #102 Nate Plant                     Unattached                      10
4TH  #114 Steve Bonadio                  Arc En Ciel                     7
5TH  #120 Stephen Pelletier              Comprehensive Racing            5

EVENING OMNIUM RESULTS              CAT 1/2/3 MEN                        POINTS
1ST  #7   Jeff Palter                    Cycle Loft Velo                 7
2ND  #1   Kurt Begemann                  NEBC                            5
3RD  #106 John Laupheimer                IBC                             3

SUPER SUNDAYS STANDINGS             CAT 5 MEN                            POINTS
1ST  #115 Frank Marowitz                 Noreast Cycling                 9
1ST  #122 Zack Ybarra                    MIT Cycling                     9
3RD  #112 Dan Keller                     NEBC                            8
4TH  #121 David Singerman                MIT Cycling                     7
4TH  #124 Mathew Blackburn               MIT Cycling                     7
6TH  #111 Anthony Laskaris(Upgraded to4) Cycle Loft Velo                 5

SUPER SUNDAYS STANDINGS             WOMEN                                POINTS
1ST  #170 Laura Ralston                  MIT Cycling                     9

SUPER SUNDAYS STANDINGS             CAT 4 MEN/                           POINTS
1ST  #169 Lowell Jesmer                  The Lone Wolves                 12
2ND  #118 Zach Labry                     MIT Cycling                     9
2ND  #144 Joe Ackerman                   Cycle Loft Velo                 9
2ND  #120 Stephen Pelletier              Comprehensive Racing            9
5TH  #102 Nate Plant                     Unattached                      5
6TH  #114 Steve Bonadio                  Arc En Ciel                     3
6TH  #242 Ben Lambert                    Unattached                      3
8TH  #117 Nick Loomis                    MIT Cycling                     2
8TH  #150 Ryan Macintosh                 The Lone Wolves                 2
10TH #119 Mike Tobin                     Unattached                      1
10TH #111 Anthony Laskaris               Cycle Loft Velo                 1
10TH #125 Jay Walsh                      Cox Communications              1
10TH #116 Mike Bergstrom                 NEBC                            1

SUPER SUNDAYS STANDINGS             CAT 1/2/3 MEN                        POINTS
1ST  #1   Kurt Begemann                  NEBC                            14
2ND  #7   Jeff Palter                    Cycle Loft Velo                 12
3RD  #6   Mike Garrett                   MIT Cycling                     9
4TH  #106 John Laupheimer                IBC                             7
5TH  #10  Thom Norton                    Assos of Switzerland            5


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with