Results » Road » 2010

Tour of Flanders

Flanders, NJ

Saturday, July 17, 2010

Tour of Flanders Presented by Team Somerset Flanders, NJ Saturday, July 17, 2010


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Eddy Men
Cat Place    Net time      No.  First      Last           Team                                                      City                  ST
1            0:28:23       217  Michael    Firth          Pro Pedals                                                Jackson               NJ
2            0:28:39       202  Rusty      Schommer       Northeastern Hardware                                     Chester               NJ
3            0:28:43       212  Richard    Kazimir        Century Road Club of America                              Flemington            NJ
4            0:28:47       206  Raymond    Morro          Montclair Cyclists                                        Wayne                 NJ
5            0:28:54:54    208  patrick    campbell       Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital                        midland park          NJ
6            0:28:54:77    210  Ed         Troianello     Watchung Wheelmen                                         Warren                NJ
7            0:29:15       204  Nicholas   David          Propeller Racing                                          Hoboken               NJ
8            0:29:16       205  Timothy    Hall           Undici Racing/Peddler/Guardian                            Fair Haven            NJ
9            0:29:43       203  Sean       Pasieka        Propeller Racing                                          Riverdale             NJ
10           0:29:59       201  michael    gray           Propeller Racing                                          skillman              NJ
11           0:30:08       216  todd       claytor        somerset wheelman                                         new vernon            NJ
12           0:30:37       214  Richard    Thompson       Highland Park Hermes                                      Highland Park         NJ
13           0:31:02       213  Bill       McLaughlin     Somerset Wheelmen                                         Leonardo              NJ
14           0:31:39       211  Ralph      Smith          Team Norwood Agency-The Peddler                           Long Branch           NJ
15           0:32:03       207  Ron        Short          Pro Pedals Team Express                                   Beverly               NJ
16           0:33:48       209  Brian      Rosenblatt     Team Somerset                                             Whitehouse Station    NJ
17           0:34:06       215  Nicholas   Curry          Team Somerset                                             Springfield           NJ

Eddy Women
Cat Place    Net time      No.  First      Last           Team                                                      City                  ST
1            0:33:09.00    218  Barbara    Shweky         Team Somerset                                             Long Branch           NJ
2            0:33:47.00    220  Audrey     Wendolowski    EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery                               Allentown             NJ
3            0:37:10.00    219  Jocelyn    Gertel         Montclair Cyclists                                        Ridgewood             NJ

Master's 35+
Cat Place    Net time      No.  First      Last           Team                                                      City                  ST
1            0:25:29.00    291  Mark       Pohndorf       Colavita Racing                                           Pottersville          NJ
2            0:26:12.00    287  Michael    Beckerman      CRCA/FGX Racing                                           New York              NY
3            0:26:43.00    288  Andreas    Runggatscher   Westwood Velo                                             Monroe                NY
4            0:27:42.00    286  Tim        Orr            Undici Racing/Peddler/Guardian                            Rumson                NJ
5            0:27:53.00    292  kenneth    gilliland      Liberty                                                   Lawrenceville         NJ
6            0:28:32.00    290  tom        Shebell        Undici-Peddler Racing                                     fair haven            NJ
7            0:28:33.00    289  David      Hussey         Cycles 54                                                 Ocean                 NJ
8            0:29:04.00    285  John       Kuhn           Cranford Bike Team/CTS                                    Summit                NJ
9            0:29:16.00    283  Keith      Slyman         Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                             Piscataway            NJ
10           0:32:20.00    284  wasyel     danysh         none                                                      new providence        NJ

Master's 45+
Cat Place    Net time      No.  First      Last           Team                                                      City                  ST
1            0:26:08.00    281  vladimir   borovkov       Signature Cycles- Rock Star Games                         south river           NJ
2            0:26:49.00    282  victor     rallo          Undici Racing/Peddler/Guardian                            red bank              NJ
3            0:26:56.00    276  Lawrence   Towner         Liberty Cycle                                             Pompton Plains        NJ
4            0:27:06.00    268  Doug       O'Neill        Deno's Wonder Wheel                                       West New York         NJ
5            0:27:16.00    260  Kevin      Kolodziejski   Tri-State Velo                                            Palmerton             PA
6            0:27:22.00    279  Dana       Fallon         Liberty Cycle                                             Island Heights        NJ
7            0:27:23.00    270  glenn      babikian       westwood velo/trade management                            sugar loaf            NY
8            0:27:39.00    261  Jon        Orcutt         CRCA/Axis                                                 Brooklyn              NY
9            0:28:38.00    280  bob        Jaggard        Pro Pedals  Bike Shop                                     Franklinville         NJ
10           0:28:51.00    265  raymond    campeau        watchung wheelmen                                         califon               NJ
11           0:29:05.00    271  Martin     Jones          0                                                         High Bridge           NJ
12           0:29:12.00    267  steve      meddaugh       Team Somerset                                             hamilton square       NJ
13           0:29:35.00    264  Walter C   Kowalski       Jaeger Wheelmen                                           Pittstown             NJ
14           0:29:38.00    278  Robert     Maxted         CYCLES 54/YSG                                             Middletown            NJ
15           0:29:39.00    272  Scott      Sugent         Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing                              Colonia               NJ
16           0:30:18.00    266  Leonard    Krupat         Liberty Cycle                                             Bedminster            NJ
17           0:30:35.00    275  Andrew     Buchanan       Skylands Cycling                                          Stanhope              NJ
18           0:30:41.00    274  Chuck      Crocco         Team Somerset                                             Flemington            NJ
19           0:30:46.00    277  MARK       COWIN          Pro Pedals Team Express & P2P                             ATCO                  NJ
20           0:31:06.00    269  Eric       Perkins        Westwood Velo - MCRA                                      Oradell               NJ
21           0:31:33.00    263  anthony    camarata       Undici Racing/Peddler/Guardian                            fair haven            NJ
22           0:33:17.00    262  Mark       Hoglund        0                                                         Annandale             NJ
23           0:36:01.00    273  Gerry      Remsen         Skylands Cycling Club                                     Wharton               NJ

Master's 55+
Cat Place    Net time      No.  First      Last           Team                                                      City                  ST
1            0:27:59.00    258  Curt       Hurst          Liberty Cycle                                             Morristown            NJ
2            0:30:16.00    257  Richard    Bauch          Colavita Racing, Inc.                                     Califon               NJ
3            0:30:19.00    254  Lawrence   Dudek          Team Somerset                                             Skillman              NJ
4            0:31:11.00    256  Jim        Kaeli          Colavita Racing Inc                                       Rockaway              NJ
5            0:31:17.00    259  Brian      Griffith       Cycle Funnatic                                            Milford               NJ
6            0:31:34.00    251  Steven     Petouvis       Liberty Cycle                                             Long Valley           NJ
7            0:32:36.00    255  ANTHONY    Trezza         CTS/Cranford Bike Shop                                    Cranford              NY
8            0:33:37.00    253  Bob        Vale           Team Atlantic                                             Ocean Township        NJ
9            0:34:07.00    252  herman     storms         Team Somerset                                             ANNANDALE             NJ

Master's 65+
Cat Place    Net time      No.  First      Last           Team                                                      City                  ST
1            0:32:18.00    305  Robert     Malovany       GS RetroVelo                                              Tenafly               NJ
2            0:32:39.00    304  Joe        Saling         Team Somerset                                             Bridgewater           NJ
3            0:34:18.00    303  Richard    Bradley        Team Altantic                                             Mantoloking           NJ

Men's Cat 4-5
Cat Place    Net time      No.  First      Last           Team                                                      City                  ST
1            0:26:43.00    237  Toby       Hanna          Pure Energy Racing-ProAir HFA                             Stockton              NJ
2            0:28:27.00    235  Mark       Curran         Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA Racing                   Titusville            NJ
3            0:28:42.00    233  marcello   rodio          cjct/northeastern hardware                                montclair             NJ
4            0:28:52.00    228  Patrick    Grehan         Kissena Cycling Club                                      Rockville Centre      NY
5            0:29:37.00    224  Fred       Rica           Watchung Wheelmen                                         Bedminster            NJ
6            0:29:56.00    236  Roy        Vaccaro        Jimenez Velo Sport                                        Wayne                 NJ
7            0:29:57.00    226  paul       meier          Marty's                                                   tranquility           NJ
8            0:30:13.00    230  Louis      Sarok          0                                                         Chatham               NJ
9            0:30:21.00    225  John       Sedlak         Marty's Reliable Cycle                                    Chatham               NJ
10           0:30:54.00    227  Mark       Jorgensen      Summit Cycling Club                                       Cherry Hill           NJ
11           0:31:13.00    234  Michael    Dworkin        Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital                       Glen Rock             NJ
12           0:31:26.00    223  gregory    orticelle      0                                                         morristown            NJ
13           0:32:14.00    232  Michael    Grey           0                                                         Princeton             NJ
14           0:35:21.00    221  Tom        Holcombe       0                                                         Lambertville          NJ
15           0:35:57.00    231  Jim        Stabile        Team Somerset                                             Lebanon               NJ
16           0:36:12.00    222  William    Ognibene       Skylands Cycling                                          Sparta                NJ

Senior Men
Cat Place    Net time      No.  First      Last           Team                                                      City                  ST
1            0:25:31.00    300  Jason      Walters        Guardian Coaching/Raptor Bar p/b Brielle Cyclery          Monroe                NJ
2            0:25:50.00    296  Troy       Kimball        Westwood Velo                                             Randolph              NJ
3            0:26:00.00    295  RAFAL      URZEDOWSKI     Northeastern Hardware / CJCT                              WOODBRIDGE            NJ
4            0:26:04.00    302  David      Freifelder     Westwood Velo                                             Glenwood              NJ
5            0:26:15.00    301  Kenneth    Lundgren       Northeastern Hardware                                     Pompton Plains        NJ
6            0:26:21.00    299  Michael    Rosenhaus      Northeastern Hardware/CJCT                                Morristown            NJ
7            0:27:00.00    297  Toby       Weatherall     Team Metra / Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's                        Linwood               NJ
8            0:28:55.00    298  David      Kishbaugh      CJCT                                                      Clifton               NJ
9            0:29:12.00    294  richard    gordon         Northeastern Hardware                                     morristown            NJ

Senior Women
Cat Place    Net time      No.  First      Last           Team                                                      City                  ST
1            0:30:18.00    250  elizabeth  tyrell         Team Somerset                                             annandale             NJ
2            0:30:56.00    249  Jill       Waggett        Guy's Racing                                              Hopewell              NJ
3            0:31:05.00    246  Caryl      Gale           Deno's Wonder Wheel                                       Hoboken               NJ
4            0:31:35.00    248  Erin       Mascelli       Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery                          Hawthorne             NJ
5            0:34:51.00    247  Suzanne    Tempsick       Signature Cycles- Rockstar Games                          Oceanport             NJ

Women Cat 4
Cat Place    Net time      No.  First      Last           Team                                                      City                  ST
1            0:30:58.00    243  Andrea     Maher          Jimenez Velo sport                                        Lincoln Park          NJ
2            0:31:36.00    245  Andrea     Brennan        EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery                               Manasquan             NJ
3            0:33:12.00    239  joanne     cabello        CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                               bloomfield            NJ
4            0:35:18.00    238  Arielle    Lane           0                                                         Milford               PA
5            0:35:30.00    244  Ann Marie  Polito         EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery                               Brick                 NJ
6            0:36:20.00    240  Pamela     Stabile        Team Somerset                                             Lebanon               NJ
7            0:36:54.00    242  Jackie     Beck           Skylands Cycling                                          Andover               NJ
8            0:37:17.00    241  Diane      McNally        Montclair Cyclists                                        Ridgewood             NJ



BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with