Results » Road » 2010

Hinckley Time Trial -- Race #8 of the 13-race Maine Time Trial Series

Hinckley, ME

Sunday, July 18, 2010

Hinckley Time Trial -- Race #8 of the 13-race Maine Time Trial Series Presented by Central Maine Cycling Club Hinckley, ME Sunday, July 18, 2010


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.




Race timing and scoring by SparkFlashGap@gmail.com

Place Name                Age S Town            St Div/Tot    No     Tim   MPH  Team
===== =================== === = =============== == ======== ===== ======= ==== ===============
1 Fred Thomas          42 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   1/8       38   25:18  28.9 OA/Cyclemania
2 Doug Chaisson        55 M Athol           MA   1/7       20   26:34  27.6 Valley Bike & S
3 Milan Babik          31 M Waterville      ME   1/4        8   27:34  26.6
4 Daniel Hickey        52 M Lincolnville    ME   1/16      34   28:07  26.0 Partsource
5 Steve Bauermeister   51 M South Berwick   ME   2/16      51   28:45  25.5 Noreast Cycle
6 Edward Darling       47 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   3/16      36   29:01  25.2 OA / Cycle Mani
7 William Thompson     51 M W. Hartford     CT   4/16      59   29:02  25.2 Reltiz
8 Matt Reynolds        32 M Farmington      ME   2/4       48   29:34  24.8 CMCC
9 Rob Smith            52 M Cumberland Fore ME   5/16      32   29:51  24.5 Trimainiacs
10 Stuart Ferris        66 M Rockport        ME   1/6       19   30:30  24.0 midcoast velo
11 Ryan MacDonald       28 M Waterville      ME   3/4        5   30:47  23.8 CMCC
12 Mike Berube          54 M Readfield       ME   6/16      31   30:49  23.8
13 Robert Crawford      56 M Cumberland Ctr. ME   2/7       25   30:51  23.7 Portland Velo C
14 Peter Cole           17 M Carrabassett    ME   1/3       53   30:55  23.7 Center St. Cycl
15 Matt Moore           40 M Kents Hill      ME   2/8       21   30:57  23.7 Tom's Bike
16 Steve Addicott       45 M Park City       UT   7/16      47   31:11  23.5
17 Chessell McGee       44 F Cumberland Fore ME   1/3       10   31:21  23.3 Trimainiacs
18 Robert Threeton      46 M Newmarket       NH   8/16      52   31:23  23.3 Noreast Cycling
19 Douglas Huntley      52 M berlin          NH   9/16      33   31:34  23.2 ski nansen.com
20 Ed Maillet           45 M Brunswick       ME  10/16      35   31:37  23.2 Midcoast Triath
21 David Rotford        62 M Mexico          ME   3/7       27   31:54  22.9
22 Ed Bassett           61 M Andover         MA   4/7       26   32:00  22.9
23 Bryant Fong          53 M Bangor          ME  11/16      37   32:12  22.7 Mount Washingto
24 Greg Goodhue         44 M Sidney          ME   3/8       22   32:16  22.7
25 John Marshall        68 M Addison         NY   2/6       55   32:24  22.6
26 Peter Thompson       50 M Hampden         ME  12/16      54   32:35  22.5
27 Dale Beach           39 M Rome            ME   4/8       40   32:45  22.4
28 Louis Frechette      34 M Penacook        NH   4/4       44   32:51  22.3 Revolution Cycl
29 Paul DeMerchant      48 M Skowhegan       ME  13/16      56   33:02  22.2
30 Karl Rau             62 M South CHina     ME   5/7       23   33:26  21.9 Rau Racing
31 Herb Taylor          54 M Chelsea         ME  14/16      29   33:36  21.8 BIKEMAN.COM
32 David Holmander      62 M Epsom           NH   6/7       24   34:03  21.5 NHCC/TeamNH/MCR
33 Kathy Fleury         44 F Winslow         ME   2/3       49   34:13  21.4
34 Edward Pomeroy       38 M Bangor          ME   5/8       14   34:16  21.4
35 Aaron Brasslett      40 M Bangor          ME   6/8       11   34:22  21.3 Ski Rack
36 Derek Morin          38 M Bath            ME   7/8       41   34:54  21.0 Jerry's Bike Ba
37 Benjamin Harwood     15 M Winthrop        ME   2/3       58   34:59  20.9
38 Rebecca Smith        34 F Rome            ME   1/2       12   35:04  20.9
39 Paul Nichols         44 M Bangor          ME   8/8       46   35:44  20.5
40 Tom Whitson          64 M Belfast         ME   7/7        4   35:55  20.4 Crown City Cycl
41 Christine Nichols    40 F Winslow         ME   3/3        9   36:02  20.3 Cianbro Cycling
42 Lori Blake           47 F Andover         MA   1/4        3   36:22  20.1
43 Paul Timberlake      70 M Lewiston        ME   3/6       15   36:25  20.1
44 Douglas McCartney    50 M Sudbury         MA  15/16      30   36:38  20.0
45 Bob Lichtenwalter    67 M Waterville      ME   4/6       17   37:08  19.7
46 Wendy Hallenbeck     48 F Waterville      ME   2/4       57   37:39  19.4
47 David Gugan          74 M Manchester      ME   5/6       18   38:23  19.1 VeloXpress
48 Chris Worden         15 M Brewer          ME   3/3       45   38:27  19.0 Base 36
49 Elizabeth Ehrenfeld  51 F Falmouth        ME   3/4        2   38:36  19.0 Portland Velo C
50 Peter Worden         47 M Brewer          ME  16/16      28   38:57  18.8
51 Jane Babik           33 F Waterville      ME   2/2        7   39:25  18.6
52 Deborah Williamson   66 F Auburn          ME   1/1        6   39:26  18.6 Maine cycle Clu
53 Mary Machado         46 F Waterville      ME   4/4       50   40:15  18.2 Tom's Bike
54 Gary H Prince        68 M Stratham        NH   6/6       16   41:19  17.7 NH Cycle Club &



********** AWARDS LIST **************

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Chessell McGee       44 Cumberland Fore ME Trimainiacs       31:21
2 Kathy Fleury         44 Winslow         ME                   34:13
3 Rebecca Smith        34 Rome            ME                   35:04
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Fred Thomas          42 Cape Elizabeth  ME OA/Cyclemania     25:18
2 Doug Chaisson        55 Athol           MA Valley Bike & S   26:34
3 Milan Babik          31 Waterville      ME                   27:34

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 17
1    14 Peter Cole           17 Carrabassett       ME   30:55
2    37 Benjamin Harwood     15 Winthrop           ME   34:59
3    48 Chris Worden         15 Brewer             ME   38:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 34
1    38 Rebecca Smith        34 Rome               ME   35:04
2    51 Jane Babik           33 Waterville         ME   39:25
MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 34
1     3 Milan Babik          31 Waterville         ME   27:34
2     8 Matt Reynolds        32 Farmington         ME   29:34
3    11 Ryan MacDonald       28 Waterville         ME   30:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 44
1    17 Chessell McGee       44 Cumberland Foresid ME   31:21
2    33 Kathy Fleury         44 Winslow            ME   34:13
3    41 Christine Nichols    40 Winslow            ME   36:02
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 44
1     1 Fred Thomas          42 Cape Elizabeth     ME   25:18
2    15 Matt Moore           40 Kents Hill         ME   30:57
3    24 Greg Goodhue         44 Sidney             ME   32:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 54
1    42 Lori Blake           47 Andover            MA   36:22
2    46 Wendy Hallenbeck     48 Waterville         ME   37:39
3    49 Elizabeth Ehrenfeld  51 Falmouth           ME   38:36
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 54
1     4 Daniel Hickey        52 Lincolnville       ME   28:07
2     5 Steve Bauermeister   51 South Berwick      ME   28:45
3     6 Edward Darling       47 Cape Elizabeth     ME   29:01
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 64
1     2 Doug Chaisson        55 Athol              MA   26:34
2    13 Robert Crawford      56 Cumberland Ctr.    ME   30:51
3    21 David Rotford        62 Mexico             ME   31:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 74
1    52 Deborah Williamson   66 Auburn             ME   39:26
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 74
1    10 Stuart Ferris        66 rockport           ME   30:30
2    25 John Marshall        68 Addison            NY   32:24
3    43 Paul Timberlake      70 Lewiston           ME   36:25

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with