Results » Road » 2010

Ronde Van Mullica Road Race

Mullica Township, NJ

Sunday, July 18, 2010

Ronde Van Mullica Road Race Presented by Pro Pedals Bike Shop Elwood,Mullica Township, NJ Sunday, July 18, 2010


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.




45+
PLACE  Finish Time  BIB  First Name    Last Name        Team                                                      Age
1      1:32:59      206  Lawrence      Towner           Liberty Cycle                                             52
2      1:32:59      172  Bob           Kehl             Guy's Racing Club                                         56
3      1:32:59      203  Richard       Steele           Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill                    57
4      1:32:59      146  William       Cantler          Deno's Wonder Wheel                                       55
5      1:32:59      141  Jeff          Appeltans        MAMBO Kings/D&Q-GoCycling                                 47
6      1:32:59      200  Dean          Smith            Morgan Stanley/MarketEdge/PowerBar                        46
7      1:32:59      155  Keith         Davies           MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q                                    51
8      1:32:59      184  Richard       Miller           QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com                            46
9      1:32:59      189  Joseph        Piscitello       Pa Masters rc.                                            50
10     1:32:59      168  Ted           Inoue            Liberty Cycle                                             46
11     1:32:59      210  Joseph        Zuppa  Jr.       Colavita Racing                                           54
12     1:32:59      197  Randy         Sellari          Zen Masters Racing                                        51
13     1:32:59      163  Brian         Gristick         CYCLES 54                                                 53
14     1:32:59      217  Doug          Hover            YSG Racing                                                49
15     1:32:59      313  Lee           Mestres          Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org                               52
16     1:32:59      219  Greg          Campi            3D Racing Team                                            51
17     1:32:59      143  Steve         Birnbaum         NAtural Grocers pb XP Cos                                 55
18     1:32:59      196  Kevin         Saint Clair      Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching                 52
19     1:32:59      209  Peter J.      Wilson           PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens                             54
20     1:32:59      180  Dominick      Marino           Cycles 54                                                 54
21     1:32:59      215  Alessandro    Baldi            YSG Racing                                                50
22     1:32:59      158  Scott         Gamble           Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill Race Team          48
23     1:32:59      207  Thomas        Treptow          Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                             53
24     1:32:59      144  Tim           Borsetti         Cycles 54                                                 49
25     1:32:59      152  Chuck         Crocco           Team Somerset                                             47
26     1:32:59      194  Dan           Ryan             Morgan Stanley/Market Edge                                47
27     1:32:59      167  Curt          Hurst            Liberty Cycle                                             55
28     1:32:59      315  Stephen       Harvey           QCW Cycling                                               50
29     1:32:59      173  Robin         Kinney           Liberty                                                   54
30     1:32:59      188  Ed            Peterson         Pro Pedals                                                0
31     1:32:59      211  James         Mauroff          Pro Pedals Bike Shop                                      51
32     1:32:59      213  Karl          Moore            C C Evesham                                               46
33     1:32:59      192  Rich          Ross             Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q                                    51
34     1:32:59      160  Richard       Gonzalez         BiKyle/Mazur Coaching                                     47
35     1:32:59      175  Robb          Lee              Rte. 1 Velo/Arrow Bikes                                   47
36     1:32:59      140  Clay          Allen            Pro Pedals                                                0
37     1:32:59      182  Stephen       Mechanick        Zen Masters Racing                                        53
38     1:32:59      157  Kevin         Franceschini     Pro Pedals                                                45
39     1:32:59      165  Scott         Hodder           Signature Cycles/Rockstar                                 51
40     1:32:59      187  Dave          Nesler           BIkyle                                                    0
41     1:32:59      179  Ed            Marciano         Pro Pedals                                                0
42     1:32:59      161  Steve         Goodell          Heart House/CC Evesham                                    52
43     1:32:59      185  Doug          Morris           Guy's Racing                                              48
44     1:32:59      151  Mark          Cowin            Pro Pedals                                                0
45     1:32:59      178  Henry         Lyons            Pro Pedals                                                0
46     1:32:59      312  James         Bernstein        Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org                               47
47     1:32:59      176  Peter         Leimeister       PRO PEDALS                                                46
48     1:32:59      195  Gerry         Ryerson          Skylands Cycling                                          58
49     1:32:59      190  Bradley       Pomeroy          PSCC/PSR RACING.ORG                                       51
50     1:32:59      118  Bob           Jaggard          Pro Pedals                                                0
51     1:32:59      999  Unknown       Rider                                                                      0
52     1:32:59      198  Henryk        Sienkiewicz                                                                56
53     1:32:59      166  Scott         Holder           Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q                                    47
54     1:32:59      999  Unknown       Rider                                                                      0
55     1:32:59      164  Neil          Head                                                                       49
56     1:32:59      204  Michael       Tacci            Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching                 52
57     1:32:59      316  Jacqueline    Paull            Watchung Wheelmen                                         45
58     1:32:59      174  Glenn         Krotick          QCW/breakawaybikes.com                                    46
59     1:32:59      999  Unknown       Rider                                                                      0
60     1:32:59      205  John          Tomlinson        Deno's Wonder Wheel                                       45
61     1:32:59      162  Kevin         Greene           QCW Cycling Breakaway Bikes.com                           51
62     1:32:59      218  Robert        Maxted           YSG Racing                                                49
63     1:32:59      202  Ivan          Solero           Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching                 52
64     1:32:59      201  Paul          Soldo            YSG Racing/Cycles 54                                      46
65     1:32:59      150  Tim           Courtney         MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com                       45
66     1:32:59      199  Mike          Smith            Pro Pedals                                                0
67     1:32:59      171  Andy          Keesler          Liberty Cycle                                             49
68     1:32:59      177  Ron           Livingston       Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching                 53
69     1:32:59      159  Patrick       Gellineau        Team Squiggle                                             0
70     1:32:59      154  Chris         Cumo             Zen Masters Racing                                        47

Cat 1/2/3
PLACE  Finish Time  BIB  First Name    Last Name        Team                                                      Age
1      1:48:19      276  Hamish        Presbury         Team NZ Pro Cycling                                       0
2      1:48:19      245  Gilberth      Gomez Valverde   Team Somerset/Somerville Bicycle Shop                     31
3      1:48:19      268  Nikolai       Masluk           Team Metra / Wendy's p/b Cycles 54                        20
4      1:48:19      242  Erin          Gate             Team NZ Pro Cycling                                       0
5      1:48:19      299  Adam          Zimmerman        Team Somerset / Somerville Bicycle Shop                   27
6      1:48:19      237  John          Durso            Liberty                                                   44
7      1:48:19      283  Ryan          Shebelsky        Team Alliance Environmental                               31
8      1:48:19      290  Rafal         Urzedowski       Northeastern Hardware / CJCT                              34
9      1:48:19      281  Eric          Salzer           Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill                    27
10     1:48:19      258  Ed            Krasnai          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                              39
11     1:48:19      267  David         Martin           Team Metra / Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's                        37
12     1:48:19      275  Ryan          Pettit           CC EVESHAM/HEART HOUSE                                    0
13     1:48:19      243  Keith         Gerber           Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft                                35
14     1:48:19      233  David         Dawson           Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing                         18
15     1:48:19      227  Timothy       Brown            Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism          24
16     1:48:19      288  Wyatt         Stoup            Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing                         20
17     1:48:19      265  Nick          Maimone          Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team                    22
18     1:48:19      228  Nicholas      Bruno            Westwood Velo                                             22
19     1:48:19      999  Unknown       Rider                                                                      0
20     1:48:19      289  Chris         Tarnowski        Westwood Velo                                             44
21     1:48:19      214  Ryan          Pomajevich                                                                 0
22     1:48:19      262  Mark          Light            Liberty Cycle                                             42
23     1:48:19      231  Kyle          Centrella        Dynaflo Racing                                            27
24     1:48:19      224  Gregory       Battista         Team Metra / Wendy's p/b cycles 54                        21
25     1:48:19      225  Darin         Bedle            Guardian Coaching/Raptor Bar p/b Brielle Cyclery          45
26     1:48:19      282  Lou           Schimmel         Northeastern Hardware/CJCT                                38
27     1:48:19      272  Christopher   Newport          Philadelphia Ciclismo                                     31
28     1:48:19      286  Moritz        Steiner                                                                    30
29     1:48:19      295  David         Wilson           Northeastern Hardware/CJCT                                47
30     1:48:19      252  David         Hussey           Cycles 54                                                 46
31     1:48:19      221  Gerald        Adasavage        Bicycle Therapy                                           24
32     1:48:19      277  Nick          Price            Dynaflo Racing                                            34
33     1:48:19      291  Gene          Victori          Skylands Cycling                                          38
34     1:48:19      999  Unknown       Rider                                                                      0
35     1:48:19      263  Thomas        Lyons            main line cycling- bikyle                                 47
36     1:48:19      223  Thomas        Barnett          YSG Racing / Cycles 54                                    17
37     1:48:19      280  Jeffrey       Salvitti         Dynaflo Racing                                            22
38     1:48:19      212  Caleb         Bonilla          Pro Pedals Bike Shop                                      30
39     1:48:19      320  Christopher   Fritz            Pro Pedals Bike Shop                                      38
40     1:48:19      257  Richard       Klosinski        TalkSoft/Pabst Blue Ribbon                                40
41     1:48:19      239  Zac           Felpel           Team Alliance Environmental                               20
42     1:48:19      284  Stephen       Sloan            Team Somerset/Somerville Bicycle Shop                     23
43     1:48:19      230  David         Casale           Tri-State Velo                                            25
44     1:48:19      247  Tim J         Hancock          MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur                           44
45     1:48:19      999  Unknown       Rider                                                                      0
46     1:48:19      235  Jack          Drummond         Bicycle Therapy                                           32
47     1:48:19      274  Steven        Persak           Liberty Cycle                                             25
48     1:48:19      273  John          Olsen            CRCA/Dave Jordan coaching/Zephyr Graffiti                 47
49     1:48:19      232  Michael       Coyle            QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com                            27
50     1:48:19      226  Vladimir      Borovkov         Signature Cycles- Rock Star Games                         52
51     1:48:19      300  Daniel        Langlois         Bicycle Therapy                                           34
52     1:48:19      264  Rob           Mahoney          Cycles 54                                                 24
53     1:48:19      254  Brian         Kall             Philadelphia Ciclismo                                     34
54     1:48:19      296  Carl          Woitas                                                                     0
55     1:48:19      255  Timothy       Karabin          Pabst Blue Ribbon / Talksoft Racing                       30
56     1:48:19      292  Toby          Weatherall       Team Metra / Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's                        25
57     1:48:19      297  Christian     Young            Team Metra / Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's                        40
58     1:48:19      251  Andrew        Hughson          Team NZ Pro Cycling                                       0
59     1:48:19      294  Dan           Wilson           Team Alliance Environmental                               37
60     1:48:19      240  Greg          Ferguson         Pabst Blue Ribbon/TalkSoft Racing                         45
61     1:48:19      368  Anthony       D'Alicandro      Pro Pedals Bike Shop                                      39
62     1:48:19      259  Todd          Kruger           Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham                               41
63     1:48:19      260  Matt          Kupsky           Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham                               29
64     1:48:19      298  Paul          Ziminski         Team Metra /Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's                         48

Cat 4/5
PLACE  Finish Time  BIB  First Name    Last Name        Team                                                      Age
1      1:12:21      53   Eric          Poeltl           QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com                            22
2      1:12:21      40   Jim           Ludovici         Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                             46
3      1:12:21      72   Alex          Viana            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                              25
4      1:12:21      47   Brendan       McGrath          Bicycle Therapy                                           26
5      1:12:21      30   Michael       Green            Bicycle Therapy                                           31
6      1:12:21      10   Joe           Carew            Pure Energy/ Pro Air HFA                                  44
7      1:12:21      71   Jeffrey       Toth             qcw/breakawaybikes                                        42
8      1:12:21      43   Mike          Mast             Bicycle Therapy                                           28
9      1:12:21      21   Micah         Engle            Yellow Breeches Racing                                    17
10     1:12:21      69   Kazuto        Tanahashi        GS Parkridge                                              51
11     1:12:21      73   Michael       Walsh            High Road Cycles                                          29
12     1:12:21      25   Alan          Fody             Tri-State Velo                                            25
13     1:12:21      68   Paul          Soernssen                                                                  40
14     1:12:21      44   Brandon       Mazur            Cycles 54                                                 25
15     1:12:21      34   Greg          Horrocks         QCWcycling/breakawaybikes.com                             45
16     1:12:21      27   Javier        Garcia           QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com                            29
17     1:12:21      74   Chad          White            Unatached                                                 47
18     1:12:21      13   Anthony       Cross            Princeton University                                      26
19     1:12:21      38   Justin        Kowalczyk        Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                             27
20     1:12:21      45   Morgan        McDevitt         QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com                            32
21     1:12:21      37   Ellis         Kim              TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports                           28
22     1:12:21      67   Anthony       So               Team Independence                                         29
23     1:12:21      23   John          Farrell          University of Pennsylvania                                23
24     1:12:21      31   Leroy         Hayes            QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com                            18
25     1:12:21      60   Zaccari       Scalzi           Cyclesports/ Worth & Company                              17
26     1:12:21      3    Kevin         Boyer            Pro Pedals Team Express                                   38
27     1:12:21      59   Andrew        Satinsky         Bicycle Therapy                                           29
28     1:12:21      16   Lou           D'Amico          Bicycle Therapy                                           31
29     1:12:21      19   Max           Dougherty        University of Vermont                                     25
30     1:12:21      24   Jim           Flaherty         Pro Pedals                                                0
31     1:12:21      6    Mike          Burke            Pro Pedals                                                0
32     1:12:21      2    Kenneth       Barfell          Team TBB/Deep Blue                                        42
33     1:12:21      52   Mark          Pfeiffer         Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway                            43
34     1:12:21      5    Darren        Linkin           QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com                            40
35     1:12:21      39   Burton        Levine           Penn State Cycling                                        21
36     1:12:21      35   Jayson        Jacobs           CRCA                                                      26
37     1:12:21      12   Sam           Cowans           QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com                            18
38     1:12:21      48   Brian         McHugh           Zen Masters Racing                                        50
39     1:12:21      58   Jay           Rogers           Unattached                                                44
40     1:12:21      29   Arthur        Gorka            Cycles 54                                                 24
41     1:12:21      66   Ken           Smith            Pro Pedals Team Express                                   41
42     1:12:21      70   Dave          Tomlinson        pro pedals                                                46
43     1:12:21      20   Ryan          Dudek            TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports                           26
44     1:12:21      55   Elias         Rivera           Bernies Bike and Fitness                                  23
45     1:12:21      32   John          Hekl                                                                       26
46     1:12:21      61   Joe           Schiavo          Pro Pedals                                                0
47     1:12:21      64   Colin         Seitz            Cycles 54                                                 34
48     1:12:21      7    Miles         Camp             Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com                    19
49     1:12:21      15   Ryan          Csolak           Boss Racing                                               33
50     1:12:21      33   David         Hocker           Princeton University Cycling                              24
51     1:12:21      57   Tom           Rogers           Monadnock Cycle Club                                      46
52     1:12:21      46   David         McGinn           Bicycle Therapy                                           43
53     1:12:21      17   Timothy       Day                                                                        33
54     1:12:21      26   John          Furtak                                                                     29
55     1:12:21      9    John          Carbonara        Boss Racing                                               35

Master 35+
PLACE  Finish Time  BIB  First Name    Last Name        Team                                                      Age
1      1:31:37      122  Robert        Ryan             Somerset Wheelmen                                         44
2      1:31:37      116  Joseph        Wentzell         QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com                            40
3      1:31:37      102  David         Iglewicz         CCV-Smedley/IronHill Race Team                            36
4      1:31:37      85   Michael       Csuy             PA Masters RC                                             47
5      1:31:37      100  Dan           Hauber           Pro Pedals                                                0
6      1:31:37      79   Josh          Bardige          QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com                            38
7      1:31:37      92   Will          Federico         Van Dessel Factory Team                                   39
8      1:31:37      80   Alex          Binder           Cycles 54 / YSG                                           50
9      1:31:37      77   Juan          Aracena                                                                    43
10     1:31:37      115  Shawn         Teske            PSR                                                       39
11     1:31:37      999  Unknown       Rider                                                                      0
12     1:31:37      110  Steve         Sambrano         Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur                          43
13     1:31:37      22   Shawn         Erickson         Tenafly Bicycle Workshop/Road Dawgz                       45
14     1:31:37      89   Ken           Drake            Team Somerset                                             40
15     1:31:37      128  Joseph        Yacono           PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club                          44
16     1:31:37      94   Myles         Fennell          3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                     40
17     1:31:37      108  John          Nyman            PSRacing/Masterpiece kitchens                             44
18     1:31:37      120  Matt          Perry            PA Masters RC                                             42
19     1:31:37      98   Steven R.     Garcia           Cycles 54/YSG Racing                                      40
20     1:31:37      82   Chris         Buonomo          QCWcycling/breakawaybikes.com                             40
21     1:31:37      127  Jeffrey       Leavy            Summit Cycling Club                                       55
22     1:31:37      96   James         Furman           Van Dessel                                                42
23     1:31:37      112  John          Schwarz          Bike Line/LWA                                             43
24     1:31:37      91   Aaron         Essner           Pedal Sports                                              39
25     1:31:37      132  Thomas        Shebell          Guardian Coaching                                         44
26     1:31:37      134  Jerry         Yu                                                                         0
27     1:31:37      131  Daniel        Brill            Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com                    38
28     1:31:37      126  Elizabeth     Bonilla          Pro Pedals Bike Shop                                      30
29     1:31:37      76   Richard       Ambacher         Caffeinated Cyclist Racing                                53
30     1:31:37      123  Patrick       Gellineau        Team Squiggle                                             59
31     1:31:37      119  Jim           Kaeli            Colavita Racing Inc.                                      58
32     1:31:37      106  Sean          McLaughlin       Team CF                                                   42
33     1:31:37      107  Edward        Murphy           The Caffeinated Cyclist                                   49
34     1:31:37      125  Ron           Short            Pro Pedals Bike Shop                                      43
35     1:31:37      105  Joseph        Manacchio        PA Masters RC                                             52
36     1:31:37      103  Glenn         Krotick          QCW/breakawaybikes.com                                    46
37     1:31:37      133  Steven        Gentles          Guys Racing Club                                          41
38     1:31:37      114  Steve         Smith            Pro Pedals                                                0
39     1:31:37      189  Joseph        Piscitello       Pa Masters rc.                                            50
40     1:31:37      97   Raul          Galliano         Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing                         46
41     1:31:37      95   Chris         Foster           PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens                             50
42     1:31:37      99   Andrew        Haggerty         Pro Pedals                                                0
43     1:31:37      124  Shawn         Ricci            PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club                          46
44     1:31:37      144  Tim           Borsetti         Cycles 54                                                 49


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with