Results » Road » 2010

Freedom Tour

Stirling, NJ

Sunday, July 25, 2010

Freedom Tour Presented by High Gear Cyclery and Investor's Savings Stirling, NJ Sunday, July 25, 2010



These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Men 35+
PLACE  BIB  First Name    Last Name                Team                                           Age  Finish Time
1      314  MATTHEW       DORAN                    BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT                       48   50:00.0
2      306  DAVID         BONSER                   GOTHAM CYCLISTS                                44
3      334  GARY          STEINBERG                BRAUER - MICK MANAGEMENT                       43
4      348  Wilson        Vasquez                  GS Mengoni U.S.A.                              41
5      353  Aubrey        Gordon                   Liberty Cycle                                  53
6      341  STEVEN        WARD                     LIBERTY CYCLE                                  38
7      308  HORACE        BURROWES                 WE STAND UNITED                                38
8      311  MIKE          DEGEORGE                 SKYLANDS CYCLING                               38
9      335  SCOTT         STEWARD                  LIBERTY CYCLE                                  46
10     358  Abdul         Kabia                    The Simple Principles                          44
11     324  WAYNE         LUMKONG                  SKYLANDS CYCLING                               48
12     351  Milo          Bastianelli              Skylands Cycling                               44
13     346  Scott         Glenney                   Central CT Cycling Club                       36
14     319  GLENROY       GRIFFITH                 MAJOR TAYLOR IRON RIDERS RACING                41
15     302  MURAT         ALTINBASAK               TEAM RACEMENU/MIX1/WEEBIKE.COM                 39
16     328  LYNN          MURRY                    CRCA / DAVE JORDAN COACHING-ZEPHYR             36
17     337  LAWRENCE      TOWNER                   LIBERTY CYCLE                                  52
18     345  Kevin         Yarde                     Central CT Cycling Club                       35
19     349  George        Bicking                  C C Evesham                                    37
20     320  TODD          HURTUBISE                                                               43
21     303  JUAN          ARACENA                  WESTWOOD VELO                                  43
22     305  PETER         BERTOLINI                CCC/KELTIC CONST./ZANES CYCLES                 40
23     317  MYLES         FENNELL                  3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLERY          40
24     342  Shawn         Ricci                    PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club               46
25     315  KEN           DRAKE                    TEAM SOMERSET                                  40
26     355  Matthew       Kraus                    North American Velo                            38
27     318  MICHAEL       GORET                    WATCHUNG WHEELMEN/HIGH GEAR                    36
28     332  WALTER        RISSE                    MAINLINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING       49
29     356  Gene          Victori                  Skylands Cycling                               38
30     354  Stephen       Cochrane                 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org                    51
31     361  Jason         Urbanczyk                C C Evesham                                    36
32     304  FRANK         ARROYO                   BRAUER-MICK MANAGEMENT                         45
33     333  SCOTT         STEELE                   GOTHAM CYCLISTS                                35
34     310  GREG          CORDASCO                 LIBERTY CYCLE                                  48
35     329  JEFFREY       OLIVER                   WATCHUNG WHEELMEN                              38
36     301  DAVID         ADORNATO                 CJCT/NORTHEASTERN HARDWARE                     39
37     325  TOM           MAINS                    VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM                        39
38     307  ANDREW        BUCHANAN                 SKYLANDS CYCLING                               54
39     360  Marc          Innella                  Westwood Velo                                  38
40     309  JOSE          COLLADO                  BRAUER  MICK                                   49
41     316  JAMES         EICHVALDS                CJCT/NORTHEASTERN HARDWARE                     50
42     344  Gregory       Wheeler                  Van Dessel Factory Team                        41
43     327  JOSEPH        MEYER-FUCHS              JOES GUITAR SHOP                               42
44     330  JOHN          OLSEN                    CRCA/DAVE JORDAN COACHING/ZEPHYR GRAFFITI      47
45     347  Wylie         Palmer                   Unattached                                     40
46     323  ROBIN         KINNEY                   LIBERTY CYCLE                                  54
47     322  ANDY          KEESLER                  LIBERTY CYCLE                                  49
48     352  Lisa          Jellett                                                                 36

Men 45+
PLACE  BIB  First Name    Last Name                Team                                           Age  Finish Time
1      453  Anthony       Taylor                   Century Road Club Association                  50   33:55.0
2      401  RICK          ANDERSON                 SOMERSET WHEELMEN                              49
3      414  GREG          CORDASCO                 LIBERTY CYCLE                                  48
4      408  VLADIMIR      BOROVKOV                 SIGNATURE CYCLES- ROCK STAR GAMES              52
5      405  JOHN          BERTOLINI                LIBERTY CYCLE                                  51
6      424  TED           INOUE                    LIBERTY CYCLE                                  46
7      420  AUBREY        GORDON                   LIBERTY CYCLE                                  53
8      443  LAWRENCE      TOWNER                   LIBERTY CYCLE                                  52
9      463  Michael       MacLaga                  Colavita Racing Inc.                           56
10     456  Kent          Donahue                  YSG Racing                                     46
11     441  SCOTT         STEWARD                  LIBERTY CYCLE                                  46
12     447  BRIAN         WOLF                     TEAM ROCKSTAR GAMES/SIGNATURE CYCLES           53
13     451  David         Whitney                  Somerset Wheelmen                              45
14     410  ROMEL         CAMPBELL                 WESTWOOD VELO                                  50
15     406  CRAIG         BLAKE                    SKYLANDS CYCLING                               45
16     464  Timothy       Doherty                  Jimenez Velo Sport                             50
17     429  ROBIN         KINNEY                   LIBERTY CYCLE                                  54
18     411  GREG          CAMPI                    3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLERY          51
19     459  Carl          Nelson                   Unattached                                     56
20     450  Doug          Hover                    YSG Racing                                     49
21     407  WILLIAM       BORGHARD                 CYCLES 54/YSG                                  48
22     458  Ian           Stanley                  Unattached                                     47
23     428  DAVID         KIBLER                   TEAM MARTY'S                                   49
24     422  SCOTT         HODDER                   SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCKSTAR                      51
25     460  Martin        Friedman                 Watchung Wheelmen                              52
26     457  Desmond       Griffith                 Unattached                                     54
27     404  CECIL         BERNARD                  TEAM AGGRESS                                   50
28     421  BRIAN         GRISTICK                 CYCLES 54                                      53
29     417  DANA          FALLON                   LIBERTY CYCLE                                  54
30     462  Michael       Shapanka                 Watchung Wheelmen                              58
31     444  ED            TROIANELLO               WATCHUNG WHEELMEN                              54
32     466  Rick          Spear                    FASTAR                                         48
33     461  Jim           Kaeli                    Colavita Racing Inc.                           58
34     445  ROBERT        WEBSTER                  GROVE STREET VELO                              48
35     415  SCOTT         DEMARZIO                 PSR - PEDDLERS SHOP RACING                     48
36     454  errol         mclean                   Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team           55
37     442  DUSAN         STRIKA                   KISSENA CYCLING TEAM                           50
38     437  JUAN          PIMENTEL                 JAMES VINCENT BICYCLES/JV RACING               46
39     432  ALISTAIR      MACLEAN                                                                 52
40     435  JOHN          OLSEN                    CRCA/DAVE JORDAN COACHING/ZEPHYR GRAFFITI      47
41     419  JOE           GAZIANO                  LIBERTY CYCLE                                  47
42     430  CURTIS        LIGHTBURN                LIBERTY CYCLE                                  46
43     423  CURT          HURST                    LIBERTY CYCLE                                  55
44     425  MICHAEL       KARR                     BICYCLE TECH RACING                            55
45     446  CHERYL        WOLF                     TEAM ROCKSTAR GAMES/SIGNATURE CYCLES           48

Men 55+
PLACE  BIB  First Name    Last Name                Team                                           Age
1      211  EARL          PERRETTI                 MONTCLAIR CYCLISTS                             55
2      215  MICHAEL       SHAPANKA                 WATCHUNG WHEELMEN                              58
3      222  Patrick       Gellineau                Team Squiggle                                  59
4      207  MICHAEL       MACLAGA                  COLAVITA RACING                                56
5      201  HORACIO       AHUMADA                  CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                         62
6      203  CURT          HURST                    LIBERTY CYCLE                                  55
7      208  NATE          MORGENSTERN              MONTCLAIR CYCLISTS                             59
8      221  Chip          Berezny                  Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc                          59
9      220  Joseph        Buckley                  Summit Cycling Club                            58
10     213  GERRY         RYERSON                  SKYLANDS CYCLING                               58
11     214  JOE           SALING                   TEAM SOMERSET                                  70
12     219  Jozef         Urzedowski               Colavita Racing Inc.                           62
13     202  RICHARD       BAUCH                    COLAVITA RACING  INC.                          56
14     204  JIM           KAELI                    COLAVITA RACING INC                            58
15     218  MARK          ZADROGA                  WATCHUNG WHEELMEN                              55
16     212  PETER         RIZZO                    WATCHUNG WHEELMEN - HIGH GEAR                  55
17     209  BRIAN         MURPHY                   SUMMIT / D&Q                                   58
18     205  MICHAEL       KARR                     BICYCLE TECH RACING                            55
19     224  A             Christiensen                                                            0
20     223  Thomas        DelJanovan                                                              0

Mens Cat 3
PLACE  BIB  First Name    Last Name                Team                                           Age  Finish Time
1      501  THOMAS        BARNETT                  YSG RACING / CYCLES 54                         17   40:44.0
2      528  Johann        Burrowes                 Unattached                                     39
3      523  Zachary       Semian                   Chester County Cycling Foundation              17
4      507  IAN           HUGHES                   LIBERTY CYCLE                                  32
5      502  PATRICK       CAMPBELL                 WESTWOOD VELO/TRADE MANAGE CAPITAL             30
6      531  Timothy       Orr                      Guardian Coaching                              42
7      514  SCOTT         SAVORY                   CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING                     20
8      532  Godfrey       Guyanese                                                                0
9      516  ANDREW        WALSH                    CRCA/FOUNDATION                                31
10     520  Scott         Glenney                   Central CT Cycling Club                       36
11     511  WILLIE        PAYTON                   WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE                     37
12     521  Jamaul        Nichols                  Century Road Club Association                  34
13     517  JONATHON      WARCHOL                                                                 30
14     530  Paul          Ganun                    Guardian Coaching                              39
15     510  SAMUEL        MARTINEZ                 WS UNITED/G&E                                  43
16     518  EDWARD        ZIMMERMANN               WS UNITED                                      49
17     529  Patrick       Gellineau                Team Squiggle                                  59
18     519  Doug          Hover                    YSG Racing                                     49
19     506  JOHN MICHAEL  HACKETT                  BATTENKILL-UNITED                              33
20     526  Ian           Stanley                  Unattached                                     47
21     515  BEN           TUFFORD                  MTBNJ.COM-HALTER'S                             38
22     509  ROB           MAHONEY                  CYCLES 54                                      24
23     508  DAVID         HUSSEY                   CYCLES 54                                      46
24     527  James         Furman                   Van Dessel Factory Team                        42
25     524  Sean          Groenewald               Century Road Club Association                  39
26     522  Robert        Mecea                    Brooklyn Velo Force                            43
27     512  STEVEN        PERSAK                   LIBERTY CYCLE                                  25

Mens Cat 4/5
PLACE  BIB  First Name    Last Name                Team                                           Age  Finish Time
1      146  CALAN         FARLEY                   YOUNG MEDALISTS                                15   35:59.0
2      192  David         Correia                  We Stand United (W.S.)                         33
3      167  JOSEPH        MEYER-FUCHS              JOES GUITAR SHOP                               42
4      176  JUAN O        PIMENTEL                 JAMES VINCENT BICYCLES/JV RACING               15
5      152  MICHAEL       GORET                    WATCHUNG WHEELMEN/HIGH GEAR                    36
6      189  Desmond       Griffith                 Unattached                                     54
7      138  DANNY         CHEE                     UNATTACHED                                     54
8      144  MATTHEW       DOYAL                    PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA                  30
9      133  GREG          CAMPI                    3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLERY          51
10     128  CRAIG         BLAKE                    SKYLANDS CYCLING                               45
11     168  CARL          NELSON                   KISSENA                                        56
12     156  DAN           IPP                      TEAM MARTY'S                                   22
13     194  Wazim         Gafur                    Flying Ace Cycling Club                        33
14     999  Unknown       Rider                                                                   0
15     169  ERIC          NOONAN                   TEAM MARTY'S                                   31
16     157  JOHN          JACKSON                  SKYLANDS CYCLING                               40
17     163  ANGELO        MASCELLI                 WATCHUNG WHEELMEN                              32
18     193  Mauricio      Melo                     YSG Racing                                     25
19     164  BRANDON       MAZUR                    CYCLES 54                                      25
20     141  TED           DELJANOVAN                                                              24
21     185  JOHN          STOCK                    BOOZE WORLD                                    25
22     172  ERIC          OISHI                    JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                             33
23     142  DAVID         DEVINE                   GROVE STREET VELO/ GROVE STREET BICYCLES       21
24     158  JOHN          JUMAOAS                  WATCHUNG WHEELMEN - HGC                        35
25     147  MATTHEW       FINLAY                   LIBERTY CYCLE                                  43
26     132  ELIAS         BULL                                                                    16
27     145  SHAWN         ERICKSON                 TENAFLY BICYCLE WORKSHOP/ROAD DAWGZ            45
28     130  FRED          BROWN                    MTBNJ.COM-HALTERS CYCLES                       26
29     150  RICHARD       GIRGIS                   LIBERTY CYCLE                                  43
30     139  WILLIAM       CHRISTMAN                MTBNJ.COM/HALTER'S CYCLES                      43
31     188  JOSEPH        ZURAWSKI                 MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S                           39
32     136  RICH          CAROLAN                  WATCHUNG WHEELMAN/HIGH GEAR                    41
33     175  ANASTACIO     PEREZ                    MONTCLAIR CYCLISTS                             23
34     187  MARK          ZADROGA                  WATCHUNG WHEELMEN                              55
35     127  MATTHEW       BLACK                    UMD RACING                                     19
36     161  JEFF          LAMB                     LIBERTY CYCLE                                  40
37     149  JOE           GAZIANO                  LIBERTY CYCLE                                  47
38     129  WILLIAM       BLAKELEY                 SWEETOPENROADS.COM P/B THE BIKE HUB            22
39     173  BRENT         OLSON                                                                   34
40     125  DAN           ANTONELLI                LIBERTY CYCLE                                  40
41     154  DAVID         HOCKER                   PRINCETON UNIVERSITY CYCLING                   24
42     153  MICHAEL       GRABACK                  LIBERTY CYCLE                                  50
43     182  Robert        Springer                                                                0
44     151  DANIEL        GOLDEN                                                                  36
45     126  FRANK         BEEN                     JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                             36
46     191  Kenrick       Caesar                   Bradley and Son Racing                         39
47     180  MOSHE         SILVERSTEIN              WATCHUNG WHEELMEN                              40
48     174  BRENDAN       PEARCE                   GS PARK RIDGE                                  27
49     165  JAMES         MCCABE                   TEAM JAMIS-SUTTER HOME U23                     20
50     186  QUOC          VO                       LIBERTY CYCLE                                  43
51     160  PHIL          KARAVIDAS                WESTWOOD VELO                                  40
52     85   Michael       Kalphat                  Kissena Cycling Club                           20
53     140  NICHOLAS      CURRY                    TEAM SOMERSET                                  49
54     135  WILLIAM       CAREY                    KISSENA                                        40
55     183  JIM           STABILE                  TEAM SOMERSET                                  45
56     162  MICHAEL       MALAVARCA                BOOZE WORLD                                    25
57     184  BEN           STEIN                    COLAVITA-BACI U19                              15

Pro 1/2/3
PLACE  BIB  First Name    Last Name                Team                                           Age  Finish Time
1      8    EDWIN         BULL                     VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM                        38
2      83   Shane         Kline                                                                   0
3      4    NICK          BENNETTE                 METLIFE P/B GROSOLAR                           28
4      12   JERMAINE      BURROWES                 WS UNITED/ MANGO SEED RESTAURANT               32
5      56   JACKIE        SIMES                    JAMIS SUTTER HOME P/B COLAVITA                 22
6      92   Ryan          DeWald                   Main Line Cycling                              31
7      54   LOU           SCHIMMEL                 NORTHEASTERN HARDWARE/CJCT                     38
8      87   Michael       Margarite                Century Road Club Association                  31
9      88   Maurice       Gamanho                  Van Dessel Factory Team                        38
10     81   Michael       Chauner                  Pelotonia cycling Team powered by roll:        24
11     26   AARON         GATE                     TEAM NZ PRO CYCLING                            0
12     46   AMAURIS       PEREZ                    GS MENGONI USA                                 25
13     94   Godfrey       Guyanese                                                                0
14     62   RAFAL         URZEDOWSKI               NORTHEASTERN HARDWARE / CJCT                   34
15     19   JURANDIR      DE ALMEIDA               TEAM METRA /CYCLES 54 P/B WENDY'S              40
16     23   JOHN          DURSO                    LIBERTY                                        44
17     61   GARY          STEINBERG                BRAUER - MICK MANAGEMENT                       43
18     73   Anthony       Taylor                   Century Road Club Association                  50
19     43   NIKOLAI       MASLUK                   TEAM METRA / WENDY'S P/B CYCLES 54             20
20     79   Colin         Jaskiewicz               Century Road Club Association                  23
21     42   DAVID         MARTIN                   TEAM METRA / CYCLES 54 P/B WENDY'S             37
22     93   Paul          Chooweenam               Unattached                                     40
23     78   Melito        Heredia                  Innovation Bike                                38
24     7    ALEXANDER     BREMER                   METLIFE P/B GROSOLAR                           24
25     55   RAJ           SEEPERSAUD               FLYING ACE CYCLING TEAM                        28
26     84   Euri          Madera                   Century Road Club Association                  23
27     21   STEPHAN       DIOSLAKI                 TEAM METRA / CYCLES 54 P/B WENDY'S             42
28     69   ADAM          ZIMMERMAN                TEAM SOMERSET/SOMERVILLE BIKECYCLE SHOP        27
29     86   John          Loehner                  Century Road Club Association                  42
30     74   Laura         Van Gilder                                                              46
31     82   Adam          Kahler                   Pelotonia cycling Team powered by roll:        25
32     49   AUSTIN        ROACH                    METLIFE P/B GROSOLAR                           27
33     66   DAVID         WILSON                   NORTHEASTERN HARDWARE/CJCT                     47
34     9    FRANKLIN      BURGOS                   JV RACING                                      27
35     77   Brian         Breach                   GS Mengoni U.S.A.                              32
36     35   GREGORY       LEACH                    TEAM METRA / CYCLES 54 P/B WENDYS              23
37     58   KEITH         SNYDER                   KISSENA CYCLING CLUB                           41
38     16   DANIEL        CHABANOV                 CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING                     23
39     80   Christopher   Chaput                   Century Road Club Association                  35
40     76   Jared         Bunde                    GS Mengoni U.S.A.                              34
41     6    VLADIMIR      BOROVKOV                 SIGNATURE CYCLES- ROCK STAR GAMES              52
42     33   TODD          KRUGER                   HEART HOUSE/CADV/CC EVESHAM                    41
43     29   ANDY          HUGHSON                  TEAM NZ PRO CYCLING                            0
44     64   ANDREW        WALSH                    CRCA/FOUNDATION                                31
45     57   GEOFF         SMITH                    WATCHUNG WHEELMEN                              37
46     59   SCOTT         SNYDER                   CHAMPION SYSTEM                                42
47     44   ROBERT        MECEA                    BROOKLYN VELO FORCE/GORILLA COFFEE             43
48     65   TOBY          WEATHERALL               TEAM METRA / CYCLES 54 P/B WENDY'S             25
49     13   PAUL          BURROWES                 WS UNITED/ MANGO SEED RESTAURANT               27
50     48   KARL          RAHN                     AXA EQUITABLE CYCLING TEAM/CRCA                42
51     90   Kathleen      Billington               Capital Cycling Club                           29
52     22   MATTHEW       DORAN                    BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT                       48
53     11   HORACE        BURROWES                 WE STAND UNITED                                38
54     89   Roberto       Torres Aguiar-Santiago                                                  0
55     999  Unknown       Rider                                                                   0
56     75   Richard       Ball                     Watchung Wheelmen                              41
57     45   KYLE          PEPPO                    GS MENGONI USA                                 30
58     67   CHRIS         WORDEN                   CCB/WHEELWORKS                                 23
59     50   ELVI          RODRIGUEZ GARCIA         TEAM SOMERSET/SOMERVILLE BICYCLE SHOP          24

Women 4
PLACE  BIB  First Name    Last Name                Team                                           Age  Finish Time
1      601  AMY           CUTLER                   TEAM EPS/CSS P/B BRIELLE CYCLERY               24   22:06.0
2      608  ANDREA        MAHER                    JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                             38
3      611  LORI          ROMERO                   WATCHUNG WHEELMEN                              38
4      609  ERIN          MASCELLI                 TEAM EPS/CSS P/B BRIELLE CYCLERY               38
5      607  MICHELLE      LEE                      KISSENA                                        27
6      616  Bailey        Semian                   Chester County Cycling Foundation              15
7      612  OLIVIA        SAUNDERS                 TEAM SOMERSET                                  13
8      613  REBECCA       SCHEPPS                  JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                             28
9      603  MICHELLE      HUGHES                   KISSENA                                        34
10     614  SUSAN         SEYBOLDT                 TEAM EPS/CSS P/B BRIELLE CYCLERY               39
11     610  ALLISON       OISHI                    JIMENEZ VELOSPORT                              32
12     615  PAMELA        STABILE                  TEAM SOMERSET                                  41
13     605  JULIE         JONES                    MONTCLAIR CYCLISTS                             29
14     617  Dorothy       Soper                                                                   0


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with