Results » Road » 2010

Liberty Criterium

Malvern, PA

Sunday, July 25, 2010

Liberty Criterium Presented by Cadence, Liberty Property Trust, and Philadelphia Ciclismo Malvern, PA Sunday, July 25, 2010


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Cat 5 / Citizen
PLACE  Finish Time  BIB  FIRST NAME  LAST NAME     Team                                       State  Age
1      37:00.0      452  Jack        Braconnier                                               PA     24
2                   471  Jim         Ludovici      Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA              PA     46
3                   457  Peter       Fickinger                                                PA     44
4                   480  Ryan        Rapolas                                                  PA     28
5                   470  Varun       Kansara                                                  PA     18
6                   465  James       Horstmann                                                PA     27
7                   463  Geoff       Grummon                                                  PA     35
8                   488  Joshua      Case          QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com                    15
9                   473  Morgan      McDevitt      QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com             PA     32
10                  478  Anthony     Pajerowski                                               DE     30
11                  462  Shaun       Gormley       Chester County Velo Smedley / Iron Hill    PA     27
12                  493  Anthony     Anca                                                            46
13                  479  Mike        Porter        Guys Racing                                PA     39
14                  492  August      Delund                                                          41
15                  472  Dominic     Marinucci     West Chester Cycling Club                  PA     35
16                  487  Sam         Cowans        QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com                    18
17                  490  Joel        Kahney                                                          31
18                  491  Dawnory     Tse                                                             21
19                  486  Festus      Aigbkai                                                         15
20                  451  Jared       Borowik       Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA              PA     29
21                  468  Cooleen     John                                                     PA     46
22                  482  Andrew      Schrantz                                                 PA     41
23                  456  George      Dietrich      Lamprey Systems                            PA     36
24                  461  Robert      Gates                                                    PA     48
25                  474  David       McGinn        Bicycle Therapy                            PA     43
26                  484  David       Werkiser      West Chester Cycling Club                  PA     52
27                  489  Jarrod      Wysock                                                          33
28                  454  Andrew      Davala        Action Wheels p/b Viking Yachts            NJ     50
29                  475  Brian       McHugh        Zen Masters Racing                         PA     50
30                  467  Matthew     Jochym                                                   PA     25
31                  494  John        Grath                                                           23
32                  455  Michael     Degregoris    QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com             PA     33
33                  999  Unknown     Rider                                                           0
34                  459  John        Furtak        Unattached                                 NJ     29
35                  485  John        Wichard       Unattached                                 PA     40
36                  476  Matthew     Mory                                                     PA     31
37                  483  Ryan        Waltermyer                                               PA     27
38                  458  Benjamin    Fong                                                     PA     25
39     2            477  Barry       Murray        All-Fill p/b Firetone                      PA     44

Cat 4
PLACE  Finish Time  BIB  FIRST NAME  LAST NAME     Team                                       State  Age
1      49:15.0      343  Victor      Pradel                                                   Md     37
2                   333  Jeffrey     Toth          QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com             PA     42
3                   325  Eric        Poeltl        QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com             PA     22
4                   324  Darrin      Miskiewicz    Philadelphia Ciclismo                      PA     36
5                   329  Randy       Sellari       Zen Masters Racing                         PA     51
6                   340  Pierre      Minerva                                                  pa     43
7                   335  John        Wilson                                                   PA     41
8                   332  Gordon      Stone         Zen Masters Racing                         PA     44
9                   315  Tim         Hoyle         Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill     PA     32
10                  313  Greg        Horrocks      QCWcycling/breakawaybikes.com              PA     45
11                  334  Shane       Watters       Bicycle therapy                            PA     30
12                  337  Kulp        Don                                                             44
13                  342  Mark        Hastings                                                 Pa     53
14                  307  Javier      Garcia        QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com             PA     29
15                  310  Michael     Green         Bicycle Therapy                            PA     31
16                  318  Darren      Linkin        QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com             PA     40
17                  341  Thomas      Hauser                                                   Pa     23
18                  321  Daniel      Marcy         Green Mountain Rehab and Sports Medicine   VT     47
19                  308  Bradley     Gay           QCW CYCLING /  Breakawaybikes.com          PA     33
20                  328  Alex        Roberts       Lost Boys Racing                           PA     36
21                  305  Justin      Davala        Action Wheels p/b Viking Yachts            NJ     24
22                  311  Robert      Helms         PoWER                                      MD     41
23                  338  Mark        Pfeiffe                                                         43
24                  304  Lou         D'Amico       Bicycle Therapy                            PA     31
25                  330  Ryan        Shank         Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com    PA     27
26                  306  Alan        Fody          Tri-State Velo                             PA     25
27                  314  Matthew     Howey         SpokePost.com                              PA     37
28                  303  Chris       Cumo          Zen Masters Racing                         PA     47
29                  323  Stephen     Mechanick     Zen Masters Racing                         PA     53
30                  316  David       Kapigian      Action Wheels p/b Viking Yachts            NJ     40
31                  331  Lee         Sobotkin      Tri-State Velo                             PA     29
32                  302  Dan         Conlin        TBB/Deep Blue                              DE     48
33                  336  James       Wolf                                                     PA     19
34                  301  Jamie       Brock         Team Alliance Enviromental/Cadence         PA     37
35                  319  Jose        Maldonado     Zen Masters Racing                         PA     42
36                  326  Brad        Pudner                                                   MD     39
37                  320  Jason       Mangler       Zen Masters                                PA     38

Women 4
PLACE  Finish Time  BIB  FIRST NAME  LAST NAME     Team                                       State  Age
1      41:28.0      407  Victoria    Hanks         Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon               NJ     24
2                   404  Lauren      Festa         Easy Riders                                PA     26
3                   418  Jocelyn     Ruiz          Sturdy Girl Cycling                        PA     26
4                   410  Aliza       Karetnick     QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com             PA     39
5                   421  Lindsey     Toman         QCW Cycling/ BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM            PA     26
6                   401  Doreen      Crowle        Sturdy Girl Cycling                        PA     46
7                   414  Jacqueline  McClure                                                  PA     27
8                   408  Laura       Hellenthal    QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com             PA     28
9                   424  Kathleen    Wulfkuttle    C3                                         Pa     29
10                  423  Jennifer    Bollinger     Team Alliance                              Pa     38
11                  417  Judi        Rivera        Sturdy Girl Cycling                        PA     41
12                  416  Annie       Risemberg     Team Kenda                                 OH     19
13                  422  Gail        Towsley                                                  PA     43
14                  406  Sarah       Grogan        Human Zoom                                 PA     26
15                  412  Maria       Maman         TSV                                        PA     46
16                  419  Caitlin     Spillane      Tri State Velo                             PA     26
17                  413  Lara        Marek         Sturdy Girl Cycling                        PA     39
18                  402  Maria       Dziembowska   Cadence/Cannondale Womens Team             PA     34
19                  403  Beth        Fayant        Sturdy Girl Cycling                        PA     40
20                  420  Barbara     Statton       Sturdy Girl Cycling                        NJ     49
21                  405  Dee Anne    Gavlick       Sturdy Girl Cycling                        PA     44

Cat 3/4
PLACE  Finish Time  BIB  FIRST NAME  LAST NAME     Team                                       State  Age
1      57:37.0      213  Michael     Egan          Zen Masters                                PA     33
2                   269  Greg        Dattner                                                  PA     40
3                   215  Matthew     Furlow        QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com             PA     25
4                   219  Robert      Grimwood      Eastern Mobile Cycling Team                PA     46
5                   260  Victor      Pradel                                                   Md     37
6                   227  Paul        Hoyle         Morgan Stanley/SB/Market Edge by BrandywinePA     41
7                   279  Charles     Hanlon        Guy's Racing Club                          Pa     18
8                   210  David       Dawson        Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing          PA     18
9                   221  David       Gulick        Team Alliance Environmental                PA     48
10                  240  Christopher Newport       Philadelphia Ciclismo                      PA     31
11                  220  Jimmy       Guardino      Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill     PA     23
12                  241  Garrett     Olsen         Villanova University Cycling               MD     25
13                  222  Jason       Hall          Squadra Coppi                              VA     30
14                  265  Matthew     Holub         Gotham                                     pa     21
15                  226  Calvin      Hoops         Guy's Racing Club                          PA     27
16                  203  Gerald      Burkett Iii   Eastern Mobile Cycling Team                PA     40
17                  237  Todd        Lippin        3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery      NJ     40
18                  258  Don         Kulp          Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.                 PA     44
19                  204  Christopher Candy         Chester County Velo - Smedley/Iron Hill    PA     44
20                  238  Brendan     McGrath       Bicycle Therapy                            PA     26
21                  252  Randy       Sellari       Zen Masters Racing                         PA     51
22                  259  Pierre      Minerva                                                  PA     43
23                  264  Tim         Hancock       Mainline Cycling                           pa     44
24                  277  Greg        Danielewisz   Bucks County Racing                        Pa     44
25                  207  Jason       Cole          Philadelphia Ciclismo                      PA     34
26                  254  Streett     Silvestri     3D Racing Team                             PA     28
27                  228  Meurig      James         QCW cycling/breakawaybikes.com             PA     33
28                  242  Keith       Plunkett      Hup United /Fifth Street Cross             PA     29
29                  272  Scott       Gambler       CCV Smedley/IronHill                       PA     48
30                  256  Jeffrey     Toth          QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com             PA     42
31                  218  Jonathan    Glick         Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes     PA     32
32                  273  Paul        Drees         MorganStanley                              Pa     47
33                  271  Shawn       Limbert       CCV Smedley/IronHill                       PA     29
34                  239  Bartholomew Nat           Spinteck Bike Shop Ltd                     PA     39
35                  212  Jack        Drummond      Bicycle Therapy                            PA     32
36                  250  Aaron       Schelegle     QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com             PA     26
37                  257  Ken         Wareham       Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.                 PA     44
38                  267  Robert      Allen         Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.                 PA     36
39                  263  Gerald      Adasavage     Bicycle Therapy                            Pa     24
40                  266  Michael     Holub         Bikeline                                   Pa     49
41                  233  Paul        Kornet        Chester County Velo Smedley/Iron Hill      PA     53
42                  225  Bryan       Hitch         elite cycling                              PA     37
43                  45                                                                               0
44                  205  Michael     Ciunci        Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon               PA     36
45                  229  Brian       Kall          Philadelphia Ciclismo                      PA     34
46                  247  Dan         Ryan          Morgan Stanley/Market Edge                 DE     47
47                  211  Brandon     Draugelis     PAValleys.com Racing Team                  PA     25
48                  231  Mark        Kline         Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill     PA     41
49                  236  Craig       Leiser        Tri State Velo                             PA     50
50                  234  David       Lauria        philadelphia ciclismo/villanova university PA     40
51                  248  Steve       Sambrano      Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur           PA     43
52                  232  Edward      Klock-Mccook  Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon               PA     28
53                  249  Andrew      Satinsky      Bicycle Therapy                            PA     29
54                  243  Alex        Roberts       Lost Boys Racing                           PA     36
55                  278  Daniel      Mark          GMBC                                       VT     47
56                  245  Sam         Rosenholtz    Green Line Velo                            MA     26
57                  202  Joseph      Bruce         Philadelphia Ciclismo                      PA     34
58                  224  David       Henkel        Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching  PA     30
59                  223  Jamie       Harris        Philadelphia Ciclismo                      PA     36
60                  246  Jonathan    Ruiz          Cycledrome                                 PA     26
61                  214  Mike        Festa         Philadelphia Ciclismo                      PA     27
62                  262  William     Daniels       Services Eniviromental                     pa     49
63                  244  Dan         Rosenbaum     Zen Masters Racing                         PA     45
64                  208  Michael     Coyle         QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com             PA     27
65                  206  Kelly       Cline         Wissahickon                                PA     42
66                  275  Matthew     Dietenbach    Alliance Envro                             PA     46
67                  274  Erik        Mitchell      Eastern Mobile Cycling Team                Pa     25
68                  235  Dan         Lavelle       Philadelphia Ciclismo                      PA     24
69                  270  John        Capaldo       Tri-State Velo/Amoroso                     Pa     61
70                  268  David       Lowe          Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon               Pa     48
71                  255  Gordon      Stone         Zen Masters Racing                         PA     44
72                  201  John        Beers         Philadelphia Ciclismo                      PA     25

Women 1/2/3
PLACE  Finish Time  BIB  FIRST NAME  LAST NAME     Team                                       State  Age
1      06:23.0      104  Christine   Fennessy      South Mountain Cycles                      PA     34
2                   120  Dana        Walton        Team Alliance Environmental                PA     40
3                   112  Cassandra   King          Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victory Brewing          0
4                   127  Jessica     Chong         MorganStanley                              PA     25
5                   129  Mary        Costelloe     Verducci BreakawayRacing                   Pa     19
6                   111  Stacey      Jensen        CRCA/Radical Media                         NY     31
7                   117  Lenore      Pipes         Fruit66/Artemis                            PA     25
8                   106  Colleen     Gulick        Team Kenda                                 PA     19
9                   107  Alaina      Gurski        CAWES p/b Specialized                      PA     40
10                  105  Melissa     Garcia        Team Alliance Environmental                PA     15
11                  136  Thea        Parent        Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbion              Pa     0
12                  132  Kristin     Lotito        CRCA/Radical Media                         ny     29
13                  125  Cheri       Fager         Thru-it-all                                Pa     42
14                  126  Jacquchine  Paull         Highgear                                   PA     45
15                  113  Julia       Lonchar       Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill     PA     25
16                  102  Michelle    Bishop        Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing          PA     31
17                  101  Kelley      Bethoney      Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing Team     PA     31
18                  103  Rebecca     Chan                                                     PA     23
19                  128  Toni        Esposto       Team Alliance Environmental                Pa     17
20                  110  Sarah       Iepson        CAWES p/b Specialized                      NJ     32
21                  133  Nonnie      Howard-Mann   Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbion              Pa     38
22                  116  Patricia    Marzi         Salamander                                 PA     53
23                  118  Lauren      Tracy         Colby College                              PA     22
24                  109  Rachael     Hunter        Cannondale/Cadence Womens Racing Team      PA     41
25                  114  Emily       Mackay        Amoroso's Cycling Team/Tri-State Velo      PA     27
26                  121  Kristine    KacyWander    QCW                                        Pa     29
27                  123  Jill        Waggett       Guy;s Racing                               PA     47
28                  122  Salley      Ponwoda       Sturdy Girl Cycling                        PA     46
29                  119  Jody        Twer          Sturdy Girl Cycling                        PA     59
30                  130  Elspeth     Haretl        Verducci BreakawayRacing                   PA     19
31                  108  Dana        Hanchin       Sturdy Girl Cycling                        PA     40
32                  115  Lynda       Maldonado     Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing          PA     41
33                  135  Pamela      Wahl          Guy;s Racing                               PA     37
34                  134  Maria       Elenz Collzzo Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victory Brewing   Pa     48

Pro 1/2/3
PLACE  Finish Time  BIB  FIRST NAME  LAST NAME     Team                                       State  Age
1      57:00.0      51   Iggy        Silva         Trek-Livestrong                            Ca     20
2                   55   Rodger      Shem                                                            21
3                   76   Stephan     Kincaid                                                  PA     38
4                   81   Jamil       Kayan         Breakawaybikes.com                         PA     26
5                   15   Max         Korus         Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute        PA     22
6                   53   Kevin       Franburger    PBR/Talksoft                               pa     37
7                   32   Colin       Sandberg      Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute        PA     33
8                   41   Jason       Wood          Pelotonia Cycling Team powered by roll:    PA     28
9                   35   Ryan        Shebelsky     Team Alliance Environmental                PA     31
10                  31   Eric        Salzer        Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill     PA     27
11                  67   Wyatt       Stone         Pabst Blue Ribbon/ Talksoft                       19
12                  42   Brett       Kielick       QCW                                        PA     26
13                  69   Zac         Felpel        Alliance Environmental                     PA     20
14                  54   Bobby       Lea                                                      PA     27
15                  18   Craig       Lebair        philadelphia ciclismo                      PA     27
16                  24   Andy        Munas         Dynaflo                                    PA     27
17                  56   Colton      Valentine     QCW/Breakawaybikes.dom                     PA     21
18                  80   Charles     Zamastil      Breakawaybikes.com                         PA     24
19                  6    Christopher Consorto      Guys Bikes                                 PA     26
20                  62   Ed          Krasnai       Kelly Benefits/LSV                         PA     38
21                  999  Unknown     Rider                                                           0
22                  57   Mark        Valentine     Breakawaybikes.com                         PA     50
23                  23   Martin      Mrugal        Dynaflo Racing                             PA     46
24                  34   Nicholas    Shaffer       Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft                 PA     30
25                  71   Karl        Woitas        Team Alliance Environmental                PA     41
26                  84   Richard     Straub                                                   PA     34
27                  5    Jamie       Clinton       Team Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.            PA     29
28                  999  Unknown     Rider                                                           0
29                  73   John        Hunter        Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft                 NY     33
30                  59   James       Maino         Elite Racing                               PA     47
31                  66   J.          Manacchino    PA Masters rc.                             PA     52
32                  61   Jason       Hall          Squadra Coppi                              VA     29
33                  46   David       Lowe          Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon               Pa     48
34                  38   Steve       Szwec         Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill     PA     26
35                  1    Jeff        Appeltans     MAMBO Kings/D&Q-GoCycling                  PA     47
36                  37   Matt        Swiatek       Team LionofFlanders.com                    PA     31
37                  40   Sean        Whiteman      QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com             PA     28
38                  65   Thomas      Lyons         Mainline                                   PA     47
39                  39   Pete        Thallner      Guy's Racing Club                          PA     49
40                  21   Ryan        Mitchell      Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing          PA     44
41                  11   Brandon     Haines        Liberty Cycle                              PA     38
42                  25   Matt        Perry         PA Masters rc.                             PA     42
43                  78   Phillip     Laskant                                                  PA     46
44                  50   Brennan     Donaghy       Morgan Stanley/Market Edge                 Pa     51
45                  7    Michael     Coyle         QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com             PA     27
46                  30   Jeffrey     Salvitti      Dynaflo Racing                             PA     22
47                  17   Dan         Lavelle       Philadelphia Ciclismo                      PA     24
48                  79   Timothy     Hancock                                                  PA     44
49                  44   David       Iglewin       CCV/Smedley-Iron Hill                      PA     36
50                  22   Karl        Moore         HEART HOUSE/CADV/CC EVESHAM                PA     46
51                  4    Michael     Ciunci        Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon               PA     36
52                  43   Andrew      Wulfuhle      C3                                         pa     28
53                  13   Calvin      Hoops         Guy's Racing Club                          PA     27
54                  47   Mark        Gorman        L'Equipe DeVille                                  40
55                  3    Joseph      Bruce         Philadelphia Ciclismo                      PA     34
56                  10   Keith       Gerber        Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft                 PA     35
57                  127  Jessica     Chong         MorganStanley                              PA     25
58                  28   Nick        Rogers        QCW Cycling/ breakawaybikes.com            PA     23
59                  83   Richard     Leibfried                                                PA     43
60                  8    David       Ebling        Altra Motion                               PA     45
61                  29   Dan         Ryan          Morgan Stanley/Market Edge                 DE     47
62                  9    Michael     Egan          Zen Masters                                PA     33
63                  52   Kyle        Eckley        Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute        Pa     35
64                  27   Nick        Price         Dynaflo Racing                             PA     34
65                  75   Greg        Dattner                                                  PA     40
66                  64   Greg        Ferguson      Pabst Blue Ribbon                          NJ     44
67                  48   Josh        Bardige       QCW                                        PA     38
68                  60   Bob         Reuther       Chester County Velo - IronHill             PA     47
69                  74   Steve       Gentles       Guys Bikes                                 PA     41
70                  26   Joseph      Piscitello    Pa Masters rc.                             PA     50
71                  12   Warren      Holzman       Team Alliance Environmental                PA     39
72                  77   Mike        Stubna                                                   PA     34


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with