Results » Road » 2010

Super Sunday Race Series

Londonderry, NH

Sunday, July 25, 2010

Super Sunday Race Series Presented by Northeast Velodrome & Cycling Park Londonderry, NH Sunday, July 25, 2010

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


RACE RESULTS - SUPER SUNDAYS # 4 - 25 JULY 2010

EVENT 1: 12 LAP SCRATCH        CAT 4/5 MEN/WOMEN                POINTS
1ST  #144 Joe Ackerman          Cycle Loft Velo                 7
2ND  #115 Frank Marowitz        Noreast Cycling                 5
3RD  #120 Stephen Pelletier     Comprehensive Racing            3
4TH  #135 Conor Walsh           Cycle Loft Velo                 2
5TH  #119 Mike Tobin            Unattached                      1

EVENT 2: 15 LAP SCRATCH        CAT 1/2/3 MEN                    POINTS
1ST  #1   Kurt Begemann         Cycle Loft Velo                 7
2ND  #49  Tristan Baldwin       Team CF                         5
3RD  #3   Manny Gougen          Team CF                         3
4TH  #2   Patrick Goguen        Team CF                         2
5TH  #7   Jeff Palter           Cycle Loft Velo                 1

EVENT 3: 12 Lap Super Tempo    CAT 4/5 MEN/WOMEN                POINTS
1ST  #115 Frank Marowitz        Noreast Cycling                 7
2ND  #144 Joe Ackerman          Cycle Loft Velo                 5
3RD  #120 Stephen Pelletier     Comprehensive Racing            3
4TH  #4   Tom Goguen            Team CF                         2
5TH  #119 Mike Tobin            Unattached                      1

EVENT 4: 18 Lap Win & Out      CAT 1/2/3 MEN                    POINTS
1ST  #49  Tristan Baldwin       Team CF                         7
2ND  #1   Kurt Begemann         Cycle Loft Velo                 5
3RD  #3   Manny Gougen          Team CF                         3
4TH  #2   Patrick Goguen        Team CF                         2
5TH  #106 John Laupheimer       IBC                             1

EVENT 5: Miss & Out            CAT 4/5 MEN/WOMEN                POINTS
1ST  #144 Joe Ackerman          Cycle Loft Velo                 7
2ND  #115 Frank Marowitz        Noreast Cycling                 5
3RD  #135 Conor Walsh           Cycle Loft Velo                 3
4TH  #120 Stephen Pelletier     Comprehensive Racing            2
5TH  #102 Nate Plant            Unattached                      1

EVENT 6: 12 Lap Snowball       CAT 1/2/3 MEN                    POINTS
1ST  #2   Patrick Goguen        Team CF                         7
2ND  #3   Manny Gougen          Team CF                         5
3RD  #49  Tristan Baldwin       Team CF                         3
4TH  #1   Kurt Begemann         Cycle Loft Velo                 2
5TH  #7   Jeff Palter           Cycle Loft Velo                 1

EVENT 7: 30 Lap Points Race    CAT 4/5 MEN/WOMEN                POINTS
1ST  #115 Frank Marowitz        Noreast Cycling                 7
2ND  #144 Joe Ackerman          Cycle Loft Velo                 5
3RD  #135 Conor Walsh           Cycle Loft Velo                 3
4TH  #203 Peter Goguen          Team CF                         2
5TH  #120 Stephen Pelletier     Comprehensive Racing            1

EVENT 8: 24 Lap Points Race    CAT 1/2/3 MEN                    POINTS
1ST  #2   Patrick Goguen        Team CF                         7
2ND  #49  Tristan Baldwin       Team CF                         5
3RD  #1   Kurt Begemann         Cycle Loft Velo                 3
4TH  #7   Jeff Palter           Cycle Loft Velo                 2
5TH  #106 John Laupheimer       IBC                             1

EVENT 9: MISS 'N OUT           FEATURE RACE: 1/2/3 (Select 4/5'sPOINTS
1ST  #49  Tristan Baldwin       Team CF                         N/A
2ND  #3   Manny Gougen          Team CF                         N/A
3RD  #115 Frank Marowitz        Noreast Cycling                 N/A
4TH  #1   Kurt Begemann         Cycle Loft Velo                 N/A
5TH  #2   Patrick Goguen        Team CF                         N/A

EVENING OMNIUM RESULTS         CAT 5 MEN(Scored seperately)     POINTS
1ST  #112 Dan Keller            NEBC                            9

EVENING OMNIUM RESULTS         WOMEN                            POINTS
1ST  #172 Elaine Brawn Keller   Unattached                      9

EVENING OMNIUM RESULTS         CAT 4 MEN                        POINTS
1ST  #115 Frank Marowitz        Noreast Cycling                 24
2ND  #144 Joe Ackerman          Cycle Loft Velo                 24
3RD  #120 Stephen Pelletier     Comprehensive Racing            9
4TH  #135 Conor Walsh           Cycle Loft Velo                 8
5TH  #102 Nate Plant            Unattached                      2

EVENING OMNIUM RESULTS         CAT 1/2/3 MEN                    POINTS
1ST  #49  Tristan Baldwin       Team CF                         20
2ND  #2   Patrick Goguen        Team CF                         18
3RD  #1   Kurt Begemann         Cycle Loft Velo                 17
4TH  #3   Manny Gougen          Team CF                         11
5TH  #7   Jeff Palter           Cycle Loft Velo                 4

SUPER SUNDAYS STANDINGS        CAT 5 MEN                        POINTS
1ST  #112 Dan Keller            NEBC                            17
2ND  #115 Frank Marowitz (UpgradNoreast Cycling                 9
2ND  #122 Zack Ybarra           MIT Cycling                     9
2ND  #127 Bernard Tan           NEBC                            9
5TH  #121 David Singerman       MIT Cycling                     7
5TH  #124 Mathew Blackburn      MIT Cycling                     7
7TH  #111 Anthony Laskaris(UpgraCycle Loft Velo                 5

SUPER SUNDAYS STANDINGS        WOMEN                            POINTS
1ST  #172 Elaine Brawn Keller   Unattached                      18
1ST  #170 Laura Ralston         MIT Cycling                     9

SUPER SUNDAYS STANDINGS        CAT 4 MEN                        POINTS
1ST  #144 Joe Ackerman          Cycle Loft Velo                 23
2ND  #115 Frank Marowitz        Noreast Cycling                 18
3RD  #169 Lowell Jesmer         The Lone Wolves                 15
4TH  #120 Stephen Pelletier     Comprehensive Racing            14
5TH  #118 Zach Labry            MIT Cycling                     9
6TH  #102 Nate Plant            Unattached                      7
7TH  #209 Alex Lehman           Unattached                      6
7TH  #114 Steve Bonadio         Arc En Ciel                     5
9TH  #135 Conor Walsh           Cycle Loft Velo                 3
9TH  #242 Ben Lambert           Unattached                      3
9TH  #150 Ryan Macintosh        The Lone Wolves                 3
12TH #117 Nick Loomis           MIT Cycling                     2
13TH #125 Jay Walsh             Cox Communications              2
13TH #119 Mike Tobin            Unattached                      2
15TH #111 Anthony Laskaris      Cycle Loft Velo                 1
15TH #126 David King            CCB/Wheelworks                  1
15TH #128 Todd Crumb            Comprehensive Racing            1
15TH #103 Andrew Van Kuren      Comprehensive Racing            1
15TH #4   Tom Goguen            Team CF                         1
15TH #203 Peter Goguen          Team CF                         1
15TH #116 Mike Bergstrom        NEBC                            1

SUPER SUNDAYS STANDINGS        CAT 1/2/3 MEN                    POINTS
1ST  #1   Kurt Begemann         NEBC                            26
2ND  #7   Jeff Palter           Cycle Loft Velo                 16
3RD  #10  Thom Norton           Assos of Switzerland            10
4TH  #12  Mark McCormack        Team Fuji                       9
4TH  #49  Tristan Baldwin       Team CF                         9
4TH  #6   Mike Garrett          MIT Cycling                     9
4TH  #106 John Laupheimer       IBC                             9
8TH  #2   Patrick Goguen        Team CF                         7
9TH  #11  Mike Pavlov           CCB/Wheelworks                  3
9TH  #3   Manny Gougen          Team CF                         3



BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with